Junior Friday Night Series 2024

NYC

Results are provisional as of 19:41 on June 14, 2024

Optimist Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Optimist 1407 NYC Josephine Dion   1.0 2.0 4.0 15.0 (16.0) 6.0 2.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) 88.0 33.0
2nd Optimist 14331 RStGYC Delia Gibney   5.0 3.0 (14.0) (16.0) 10.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 3.0 75.0 45.0
3rd Optimist 1381 RStGYC Arthur Gibney   3.0 6.0 9.0 (20.0) (18.0) 10.0 6.0 11.0 2.0 85.0 47.0
4th Optimist 1594 NYC Jakson Clarke   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 39.0 DNC 139.0 61.0
5th Optimist 1506 RStGYC Jess Walsh   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 39.0 DNC 159.0 81.0
6th Optimist 1574 RStGYC Hugh Long   7.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) 21.0 20.0 (39.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 5.0 161.0 83.0
7th Optimist 1521 RStGYC Cian Farrell   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 39.0 DNC 176.0 98.0
8th Optimist 1584 RIYC Holly Hooper   2.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 13.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 183.0 105.0
9th Optimist 116 NYC Freddy Hofler   6.0 9.0 23.0 26.0 (39.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 17.0 (39.0 DNC) 187.0 109.0
10th Optimist 710 RStGYC Kai Lawton   (39.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 18.0 22.0 14.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 4.0 195.0 117.0
11th Optimist 162 RStGYC Zoe Russell   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 27.0 23.0 24.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 7.0 198.0 120.0
12th Optimist 1639 NYC Aurele Dion   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 9.0 1.0 1.0 39.0 DNC 208.0 130.0
13th Optimist 1525 RStGYC Amy Russell   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 5.0 11.0 13.0 39.0 DNC 209.0 131.0
14th Optimist 506 RStGYC Kate Walsh   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 21.0 15.0 12.0 16.0 39.0 DNC 211.0 133.0
15th Optimist 1609 RStGYC Felix Crinion   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 16.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 39.0 DNC 223.0 145.0
16th Optimist 1616 RStGYC Alex Hoban   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 8.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 1.0 227.0 149.0
17th Optimist 1600 RStGYC Leo Smyth   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 12.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 10.0 39.0 DNC 236.0 158.0
18th Optimist 1627 RStGYC Ollie Ryan   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 237.0 159.0
19th Optimist 1672 NYC Alannah Whelan   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 22.0 25.0 25.0 16.0 16.0 18.0 39.0 DNC 239.0 161.0
20th Optimist 1121 RStGYC Tom FitzGerald   8.0 7.0 24.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 8.0 242.0 164.0
21st Optimist 1433 NYC Rudy Murphy   (39.0 DNC) 10.0 21.0 24.0 26.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 6.0 243.0 165.0
22nd Optimist 1617 RStGYC Philippa Arthurs   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 2.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 246.0 168.0
23rd Optimist 1623 RStGYC Amy Kieran   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 11.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 256.0 178.0
24th Optimist 1647 NYC Finn Jones   4.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 15.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 257.0 179.0
25th Optimist 6136 NYC Cormac Whelan   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 20.0 17.0 14.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 12.0 39.0 DNC 258.0 180.0
26th Optimist 1523 RStGYC Rebecca Murdoch   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 5.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 261.0 183.0
27th Optimist 646 RStGYC Ben Smyth   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 11.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 9.0 15.0 39.0 DNC 269.0 191.0
28th Optimist 1341 RStGYC Adam Anderson   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 2.0 39.0 DNC 6.0 39.0 DNC 281.0 203.0
29th Optimist 1654 RStGYC Ava Molloy   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 286.0 208.0
30th Optimist 1512 RStGYC Ellie Tottenham   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 291.0 213.0
31st Optimist 1502 RStGYC William Arthurs   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 25.0 19.0 17.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 295.0 217.0
32nd Optimist 1420 RStGYC Dennis Farrell   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 11.0 19.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 303.0 225.0
33rd Optimist 1283 RStGYC Lauren Hoban   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 28.0 22.0 23.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 307.0 229.0
34th Optimist 618 NYC Albane Roullion   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 26.0 27.0 27.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 314.0 236.0
35th Optimist 1417 RStGYC Stephanie Rock   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 18.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 330.0 252.0
36th Optimist 1409 RStGYC Thady Delap   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 19.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 331.0 253.0
37th Optimist 248 RStGYC Julia Tuitte   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 351.0 273.0
37th Optimist 1493 RStGYC Zoe OHare   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 351.0 273.0

Topper Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R9 Total Nett
1st Topper 49170 RStGYC Stephen Gildea   2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Topper 48005 RStGYC Oisin Healy   1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 19.0
3rd Topper 47934 NYC Jamie Kirrane   (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 26.0 19.0
4th Topper 46414 NYC Florence Mansfield   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 27.0 20.0
5th Topper 48302 NYC Max Jones   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 35.0
5th Topper 2 NYC Ben Kirrane   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 35.0

RS Feva Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st RS Feva 1774 NYC Felix Dion Lucas Browne 1.0 1.0 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 40.0 12.0
2nd RS Feva 4846 RStGYC Jack O'Halloran Nick Potter-Coogan 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 43.0 25.0
3rd RS Feva 2796 NYC Declan Rogers Sulong Dang McKenna 7.0 6.0 6.0 (14.0) (10.0) 8.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 59.0 35.0
4th RS Feva 5486 RStGYC James Crawford Kate Spain (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 80.0 40.0
5th RS Feva 7260 RIYC Elena Kidney Sophia Kidney 9.0 7.0 (15.0) 10.0 (11.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 70.0 44.0
6th RS Feva 1593 RStGYC Amy O'Hallaron Matvey Sorgassi 8.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 85.0 45.0
7th RS Feva 8280 RStGYC Finn Foley Louie Murphy 5.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 94.0 54.0
8th RS Feva 1130 RStGYC Dan Moran Marc Hooper 12.0 11.0 16.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 108.0 68.0
9th RS Feva 4000 NYC Zara Whelan Caitlin Bennett (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 12.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 115.0 75.0
10th RS Feva 2578 NYC Liam Beirne Fionn Crowley 13.0 10.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 20.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 116.0 76.0
11th RS Feva 2817 NYC Louis Trickett Jacob Browne (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 13.0 3.0 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 117.0 77.0
12th RS Feva 6234 RStGYC Julian O Leary Dillon Kennedy 6.0 13.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 123.0 83.0
13th RS Feva 1591 RStGYC Ella Rock Juliet Ryan (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 126.0 86.0
14th RS Feva 1605 NYC Rory Hobbs James Gorman 3.0 4.0 8.0 11.0 (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 126.0 86.0
15th RS Feva 3315 NYC Molly OFlaherty Christina Greenwood 11.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 134.0 94.0
16th RS Feva 2956 RStGYC Rachel Murdoch Abby Murphy (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 135.0 95.0
17th RS Feva 1748 NYC Daniel Burns Neasa Burns 10.0 9.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 151.0 111.0
18th RS Feva 3924 NYC Theo Madigan Cathal ORegan 4.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 152.0 112.0
19th RS Feva 1753 NYC Tom OBrien Harry Masterson (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 180.0 140.0

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 214229 RStGYC Jules Start   (1.0) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 7.0
2nd Laser 4.7 8 RStGYC Tom Darcy   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 34.0 16.0
3rd Laser 4.7 207800 NYC Jack Gorman   (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 44.0 26.0
4th Laser 4.7 201566 NYC Abigail Murphy   2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 49.0 31.0
5th Laser 4.7 210978 RStGYC Sergei Vasilev   3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 68.0 50.0
6th Laser 4.7 21861 RStGYC Max OHare   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 73.0 55.0
7th Laser 4.7 219477 RStGYC Kate Molloy   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 74.0 56.0
8th Laser 4.7 IRL8 RStGYC Tom Darcy   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 81.0 63.0

R1 - Optimist Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Optimist 1407 NYC Josephine Dion   1 1.0
2 Optimist 1584 RIYC Holly Hooper   2 2.0
3 Optimist 1381 RStGYC Arthur Gibney   3 3.0
4 Optimist 1647 NYC Finn Jones   7 4.0
5 Optimist 14331 RStGYC Delia Gibney   19 5.0
6 Optimist 116 NYC Freddy Hofler   21 6.0
7 Optimist 1574 RStGYC Hugh Long   23 7.0
8 Optimist 1121 RStGYC Tom FitzGerald   25 8.0

R2 - Optimist Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Optimist 1584 RIYC Holly Hooper   2 1.0
2 Optimist 1407 NYC Josephine Dion   3 2.0
3 Optimist 14331 RStGYC Delia Gibney   7 3.0
4 Optimist 1647 NYC Finn Jones   11 4.0
5 Optimist 710 RStGYC Kai Lawton   14 5.0
6 Optimist 1381 RStGYC Arthur Gibney   16 6.0
7 Optimist 1121 RStGYC Tom FitzGerald   17 7.0
8 Optimist 1574 RStGYC Hugh Long   21 8.0
9 Optimist 116 NYC Freddy Hofler   22 9.0
10 Optimist 1433 NYC Rudy Murphy   23 10.0

R3 - Optimist Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Optimist 1627 RStGYC Ollie Ryan   1 1.0
2 Optimist 1639 NYC Aurele Dion   2 2.0
3 Optimist 1623 RStGYC Amy Kieran   3 3.0
4 Optimist 1407 NYC Josephine Dion   4 4.0
5 Optimist 1584 RIYC Holly Hooper   5 5.0
6 Optimist 1594 NYC Jakson Clarke   6 6.0
7 Optimist 1617 RStGYC Philippa Arthurs   7 7.0
8 Optimist 1523 RStGYC Rebecca Murdoch   8 8.0
9 Optimist 1381 RStGYC Arthur Gibney   9 9.0
10 Optimist 1506 RStGYC Jess Walsh   10 10.0
11 Optimist 646 RStGYC Ben Smyth   11 11.0
12 Optimist 1600 RStGYC Leo Smyth   12 12.0
13 Optimist 1616 RStGYC Alex Hoban   13 13.0
14 Optimist 14331 RStGYC Delia Gibney   14 14.0
15 Optimist 710 RStGYC Kai Lawton   15 15.0
16 Optimist 1609 RStGYC Felix Crinion   16 16.0
17 Optimist 506 RStGYC Kate Walsh   17 17.0
18 Optimist 1417 RStGYC Stephanie Rock   18 18.0
19 Optimist 1409 RStGYC Thady Delap   19 19.0
20 Optimist 6136 NYC Cormac Whelan   20 20.0
21 Optimist 1433 NYC Rudy Murphy   21 21.0
22 Optimist 1672 NYC Alannah Whelan   22 22.0
23 Optimist 116 NYC Freddy Hofler   23 23.0
24 Optimist 1121 RStGYC Tom FitzGerald   24 24.0
25 Optimist 1502 RStGYC William Arthurs   25 25.0
26 Optimist 618 NYC Albane Roullion   26 26.0
27 Optimist 162 RStGYC Zoe Russell   29 27.0
28 Optimist 1283 RStGYC Lauren Hoban   50 28.0

R4 - Optimist Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Optimist 1627 RStGYC Ollie Ryan   3 1.0
2 Optimist 1521 RStGYC Cian Farrell   4 2.0
3 Optimist 1617 RStGYC Philippa Arthurs   7 3.0
4 Optimist 1506 RStGYC Jess Walsh   10 4.0
5 Optimist 1594 NYC Jakson Clarke   13 5.0
6 Optimist 1584 RIYC Holly Hooper   14 6.0
7 Optimist 1654 RStGYC Ava Molloy   16 7.0
8 Optimist 1623 RStGYC Amy Kieran   21 8.0
9 Optimist 1512 RStGYC Ellie Tottenham   23 9.0
10 Optimist 1616 RStGYC Alex Hoban   24 10.0
11 Optimist 1420 RStGYC Dennis Farrell   26 11.0
12 Optimist 1525 RStGYC Amy Russell   28 12.0
13 Optimist 506 RStGYC Kate Walsh   29 13.0
14 Optimist 1523 RStGYC Rebecca Murdoch   30 14.0
15 Optimist 1407 NYC Josephine Dion   31 15.0
16 Optimist 14331 RStGYC Delia Gibney   32 16.0
17 Optimist 6136 NYC Cormac Whelan   33 17.0
18 Optimist 710 RStGYC Kai Lawton   37 18.0
19 Optimist 1502 RStGYC William Arthurs   38 19.0
20 Optimist 1381 RStGYC Arthur Gibney   39 20.0
21 Optimist 1574 RStGYC Hugh Long   40 21.0
22 Optimist 1283 RStGYC Lauren Hoban   41 22.0
23 Optimist 162 RStGYC Zoe Russell   42 23.0
24 Optimist 1433 NYC Rudy Murphy   43 24.0
25 Optimist 1672 NYC Alannah Whelan   44 25.0
26 Optimist 116 NYC Freddy Hofler   45 26.0
27 Optimist 618 NYC Albane Roullion   46 27.0

R5 - Optimist Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Optimist 1627 RStGYC Ollie Ryan   1 1.0
2 Optimist 1617 RStGYC Philippa Arthurs   2 2.0
3 Optimist 1594 NYC Jakson Clarke   3 3.0
4 Optimist 1521 RStGYC Cian Farrell   4 4.0
5 Optimist 1523 RStGYC Rebecca Murdoch   5 5.0
6 Optimist 1654 RStGYC Ava Molloy   6 6.0
7 Optimist 1506 RStGYC Jess Walsh   7 7.0
8 Optimist 1616 RStGYC Alex Hoban   8 8.0
9 Optimist 1512 RStGYC Ellie Tottenham   9 9.0
10 Optimist 14331 RStGYC Delia Gibney   11 10.0
11 Optimist 1623 RStGYC Amy Kieran   14 11.0
12 Optimist 1525 RStGYC Amy Russell   15 12.0
13 Optimist 1584 RIYC Holly Hooper   16 13.0
14 Optimist 6136 NYC Cormac Whelan   22 14.0
15 Optimist 1647 NYC Finn Jones   24 15.0
16 Optimist 1407 NYC Josephine Dion   25 16.0
17 Optimist 1502 RStGYC William Arthurs   26 17.0
18 Optimist 1381 RStGYC Arthur Gibney   31 18.0
19 Optimist 1420 RStGYC Dennis Farrell   32 19.0
20 Optimist 1574 RStGYC Hugh Long   34 20.0
21 Optimist 506 RStGYC Kate Walsh   37 21.0
22 Optimist 710 RStGYC Kai Lawton   38 22.0
23 Optimist 1283 RStGYC Lauren Hoban   40 23.0
24 Optimist 162 RStGYC Zoe Russell   41 24.0
25 Optimist 1672 NYC Alannah Whelan   43 25.0
26 Optimist 1433 NYC Rudy Murphy   45 26.0
27 Optimist 618 NYC Albane Roullion   46 27.0

R6 - Optimist Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Optimist 1521 RStGYC Cian Farrell   2 1.0
2 Optimist 1341 RStGYC Adam Anderson   3 2.0
3 Optimist 1594 NYC Jakson Clarke   4 3.0
4 Optimist 1609 RStGYC Felix Crinion   5 4.0
5 Optimist 1525 RStGYC Amy Russell   6 5.0
6 Optimist 1407 NYC Josephine Dion   7 6.0
7 Optimist 14331 RStGYC Delia Gibney   8 7.0
8 Optimist 1506 RStGYC Jess Walsh   9 8.0
9 Optimist 1639 NYC Aurele Dion   10 9.0
10 Optimist 1381 RStGYC Arthur Gibney   11 10.0
11 Optimist 162 RStGYC Zoe Russell   12 11.0
12 Optimist 1600 RStGYC Leo Smyth   13 12.0
13 Optimist 116 NYC Freddy Hofler   14 13.0
14 Optimist 710 RStGYC Kai Lawton   15 14.0
15 Optimist 506 RStGYC Kate Walsh   16 15.0
16 Optimist 1672 NYC Alannah Whelan   17 16.0

R7 - Optimist Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Optimist 1639 NYC Aurele Dion   1 1.0
2 Optimist 1407 NYC Josephine Dion   2 2.0
3 Optimist 1594 NYC Jakson Clarke   3 3.0
4 Optimist 1609 RStGYC Felix Crinion   4 4.0
5 Optimist 1521 RStGYC Cian Farrell   5 5.0
6 Optimist 1381 RStGYC Arthur Gibney   6 6.0
7 Optimist 1600 RStGYC Leo Smyth   7 7.0
8 Optimist 1506 RStGYC Jess Walsh   8 8.0
9 Optimist 646 RStGYC Ben Smyth   9 9.0
10 Optimist 14331 RStGYC Delia Gibney   10 10.0
11 Optimist 1525 RStGYC Amy Russell   11 11.0
12 Optimist 506 RStGYC Kate Walsh   12 12.0
13 Optimist 1574 RStGYC Hugh Long   13 13.0
14 Optimist 162 RStGYC Zoe Russell   14 14.0
15 Optimist 116 NYC Freddy Hofler   15 15.0
16 Optimist 1672 NYC Alannah Whelan   16 16.0

R8 - Optimist Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Optimist 1639 NYC Aurele Dion   1 1.0
2 Optimist 1594 NYC Jakson Clarke   2 2.0
3 Optimist 1407 NYC Josephine Dion   3 3.0
4 Optimist 1609 RStGYC Felix Crinion   4 4.0
5 Optimist 1506 RStGYC Jess Walsh   5 5.0
6 Optimist 1341 RStGYC Adam Anderson   6 6.0
7 Optimist 14331 RStGYC Delia Gibney   7 7.0
8 Optimist 1521 RStGYC Cian Farrell   8 8.0
9 Optimist 1574 RStGYC Hugh Long   9 9.0
10 Optimist 1600 RStGYC Leo Smyth   10 10.0
11 Optimist 1381 RStGYC Arthur Gibney   11 11.0
12 Optimist 6136 NYC Cormac Whelan   12 12.0
13 Optimist 1525 RStGYC Amy Russell   13 13.0
14 Optimist 162 RStGYC Zoe Russell   14 14.0
15 Optimist 646 RStGYC Ben Smyth   15 15.0
16 Optimist 506 RStGYC Kate Walsh   16 16.0
17 Optimist 116 NYC Freddy Hofler   17 17.0
18 Optimist 1672 NYC Alannah Whelan   18 18.0

R9 - Optimist Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Optimist 1616 RStGYC Alex Hoban   6 1.0
2 Optimist 1381 RStGYC Arthur Gibney   7 2.0
3 Optimist 14331 RStGYC Delia Gibney   8 3.0
4 Optimist 710 RStGYC Kai Lawton   9 4.0
5 Optimist 1574 RStGYC Hugh Long   10 5.0
6 Optimist 1433 NYC Rudy Murphy   11 6.0
7 Optimist 162 RStGYC Zoe Russell   12 7.0
8 Optimist 1121 RStGYC Tom FitzGerald   13 8.0

R1 - Topper Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Topper 48005 RStGYC Oisin Healy   24 1.0
2 Topper 49170 RStGYC Stephen Gildea   26 2.0

R2 - Topper Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Topper 48005 RStGYC Oisin Healy   26 1.0
2 Topper 47934 NYC Jamie Kirrane   28 2.0
3 Topper 49170 RStGYC Stephen Gildea   29 3.0

R3 - Topper Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Topper 49170 RStGYC Stephen Gildea   43 1.0
2 Topper 46414 NYC Florence Mansfield   44 2.0

R4 - Topper Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Topper 49170 RStGYC Stephen Gildea   34 1.0
2 Topper 47934 NYC Jamie Kirrane   36 2.0

R5 - Topper Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Topper 47934 NYC Jamie Kirrane   30 1.0
2 Topper 49170 RStGYC Stephen Gildea   33 2.0
3 Topper 46414 NYC Florence Mansfield   36 3.0

R9 - Topper Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Topper 46414 NYC Florence Mansfield   16 1.0
2 Topper 49170 RStGYC Stephen Gildea   17 2.0
3 Topper 48005 RStGYC Oisin Healy   18 3.0

R1 - RS Feva Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 RS Feva 1774 NYC Felix Dion Lucas Browne 4 1.0
2 RS Feva 4846 RStGYC Jack O'Halloran Nick Potter-Coogan 5 2.0
3 RS Feva 1605 NYC Rory Hobbs James Gorman 6 3.0
4 RS Feva 3924 NYC Theo Madigan Cathal ORegan 8 4.0
5 RS Feva 8280 RStGYC Finn Foley Louie Murphy 9 5.0
6 RS Feva 6234 RStGYC Julian O Leary Dillon Kennedy 10 6.0
7 RS Feva 2796 NYC Declan Rogers Sulong Dang McKenna 11 7.0
8 RS Feva 1593 RStGYC Amy O'Hallaron Matvey Sorgassi 12 8.0
9 RS Feva 7260 RIYC Elena Kidney Sophia Kidney 13 9.0
10 RS Feva 1748 NYC Daniel Burns Neasa Burns 14 10.0
11 RS Feva 3315 NYC Molly OFlaherty Christina Greenwood 15 11.0
12 RS Feva 1130 RStGYC Dan Moran Marc Hooper 16 12.0
13 RS Feva 2578 NYC Liam Beirne Fionn Crowley 17 13.0

R2 - RS Feva Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 RS Feva 1774 NYC Felix Dion Lucas Browne 1 1.0
2 RS Feva 1593 RStGYC Amy O'Hallaron Matvey Sorgassi 3 2.0
3 RS Feva 8280 RStGYC Finn Foley Louie Murphy 4 3.0
4 RS Feva 1605 NYC Rory Hobbs James Gorman 5 4.0
5 RS Feva 4846 RStGYC Jack O'Halloran Nick Potter-Coogan 6 5.0
6 RS Feva 2796 NYC Declan Rogers Sulong Dang McKenna 8 6.0
7 RS Feva 7260 RIYC Elena Kidney Sophia Kidney 9 7.0
8 RS Feva 3924 NYC Theo Madigan Cathal ORegan 10 8.0
9 RS Feva 1748 NYC Daniel Burns Neasa Burns 12 9.0
10 RS Feva 2578 NYC Liam Beirne Fionn Crowley 13 10.0
11 RS Feva 1130 RStGYC Dan Moran Marc Hooper 15 11.0
12 RS Feva 3315 NYC Molly OFlaherty Christina Greenwood 18 12.0
13 RS Feva 6234 RStGYC Julian O Leary Dillon Kennedy 19 13.0

R3 - RS Feva Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 RS Feva 8280 RStGYC Finn Foley Louie Murphy 27 1.0
2 RS Feva 5486 RStGYC James Crawford Kate Spain 28 2.0
3 RS Feva 2817 NYC Louis Trickett Jacob Browne 30 3.0
4 RS Feva 1591 RStGYC Ella Rock Juliet Ryan 31 4.0
5 RS Feva 1774 NYC Felix Dion Lucas Browne 32 5.0
6 RS Feva 2796 NYC Declan Rogers Sulong Dang McKenna 33 6.0
7 RS Feva 2956 RStGYC Rachel Murdoch Abby Murphy 34 7.0
8 RS Feva 1605 NYC Rory Hobbs James Gorman 35 8.0
9 RS Feva 4846 RStGYC Jack O'Halloran Nick Potter-Coogan 36 9.0
10 RS Feva 6234 RStGYC Julian O Leary Dillon Kennedy 37 10.0
11 RS Feva 2578 NYC Liam Beirne Fionn Crowley 38 11.0
12 RS Feva 1748 NYC Daniel Burns Neasa Burns 39 12.0
13 RS Feva 4000 NYC Zara Whelan Caitlin Bennett 40 13.0
14 RS Feva 3315 NYC Molly OFlaherty Christina Greenwood 41 14.0
15 RS Feva 7260 RIYC Elena Kidney Sophia Kidney 42 15.0
16 RS Feva 1130 RStGYC Dan Moran Marc Hooper 45 16.0

R4 - RS Feva Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 RS Feva 1591 RStGYC Ella Rock Juliet Ryan 1 1.0
2 RS Feva 8280 RStGYC Finn Foley Louie Murphy 2 2.0
3 RS Feva 2956 RStGYC Rachel Murdoch Abby Murphy 5 3.0
4 RS Feva 4846 RStGYC Jack O'Halloran Nick Potter-Coogan 6 4.0
5 RS Feva 5486 RStGYC James Crawford Kate Spain 8 5.0
6 RS Feva 6234 RStGYC Julian O Leary Dillon Kennedy 9 6.0
7 RS Feva 1593 RStGYC Amy O'Hallaron Matvey Sorgassi 11 7.0
8 RS Feva 1774 NYC Felix Dion Lucas Browne 12 8.0
9 RS Feva 2817 NYC Louis Trickett Jacob Browne 15 9.0
10 RS Feva 7260 RIYC Elena Kidney Sophia Kidney 17 10.0
11 RS Feva 1605 NYC Rory Hobbs James Gorman 18 11.0
12 RS Feva 4000 NYC Zara Whelan Caitlin Bennett 19 12.0
13 RS Feva 3315 NYC Molly OFlaherty Christina Greenwood 22 13.0
14 RS Feva 2796 NYC Declan Rogers Sulong Dang McKenna 25 14.0

R5 - RS Feva Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 RS Feva 1591 RStGYC Ella Rock Juliet Ryan 9 1.0
2 RS Feva 1774 NYC Felix Dion Lucas Browne 10 2.0
3 RS Feva 8280 RStGYC Finn Foley Louie Murphy 12 3.0
4 RS Feva 3315 NYC Molly OFlaherty Christina Greenwood 13 4.0
5 RS Feva 2956 RStGYC Rachel Murdoch Abby Murphy 14 5.0
6 RS Feva 5486 RStGYC James Crawford Kate Spain 17 6.0
7 RS Feva 1593 RStGYC Amy O'Hallaron Matvey Sorgassi 18 7.0
8 RS Feva 6234 RStGYC Julian O Leary Dillon Kennedy 19 8.0
9 RS Feva 4846 RStGYC Jack O'Halloran Nick Potter-Coogan 20 9.0
10 RS Feva 2796 NYC Declan Rogers Sulong Dang McKenna 21 10.0
11 RS Feva 7260 RIYC Elena Kidney Sophia Kidney 23 11.0
12 RS Feva 4000 NYC Zara Whelan Caitlin Bennett 27 12.0
13 RS Feva 2817 NYC Louis Trickett Jacob Browne 28 13.0
14 RS Feva 1605 NYC Rory Hobbs James Gorman DNF 20.0

R6 - RS Feva Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 RS Feva 1774 NYC Felix Dion Lucas Browne 18 1.0
2 RS Feva 5486 RStGYC James Crawford Kate Spain 19 2.0
3 RS Feva 2817 NYC Louis Trickett Jacob Browne 20 3.0
4 RS Feva 7260 RIYC Elena Kidney Sophia Kidney 21 4.0
5 RS Feva 4846 RStGYC Jack O'Halloran Nick Potter-Coogan 22 5.0
6 RS Feva 1593 RStGYC Amy O'Hallaron Matvey Sorgassi 23 6.0
7 RS Feva 4000 NYC Zara Whelan Caitlin Bennett 24 7.0
8 RS Feva 2796 NYC Declan Rogers Sulong Dang McKenna 25 8.0
9 RS Feva 1130 RStGYC Dan Moran Marc Hooper 26 9.0
10 RS Feva 2578 NYC Liam Beirne Fionn Crowley 27 10.0

R7 - RS Feva Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 RS Feva 1774 NYC Felix Dion Lucas Browne 17 1.0
2 RS Feva 5486 RStGYC James Crawford Kate Spain 18 2.0
3 RS Feva 2796 NYC Declan Rogers Sulong Dang McKenna 19 3.0
4 RS Feva 7260 RIYC Elena Kidney Sophia Kidney 20 4.0
5 RS Feva 4846 RStGYC Jack O'Halloran Nick Potter-Coogan 21 5.0
6 RS Feva 4000 NYC Zara Whelan Caitlin Bennett 22 6.0
7 RS Feva 1130 RStGYC Dan Moran Marc Hooper 23 7.0
8 RS Feva 1593 RStGYC Amy O'Hallaron Matvey Sorgassi 24 8.0
9 RS Feva 2817 NYC Louis Trickett Jacob Browne 25 9.0

R8 - RS Feva Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 RS Feva 1774 NYC Felix Dion Lucas Browne 19 1.0
2 RS Feva 4846 RStGYC Jack O'Halloran Nick Potter-Coogan 20 2.0
3 RS Feva 5486 RStGYC James Crawford Kate Spain 21 3.0
4 RS Feva 2796 NYC Declan Rogers Sulong Dang McKenna 22 4.0
5 RS Feva 4000 NYC Zara Whelan Caitlin Bennett 23 5.0
6 RS Feva 7260 RIYC Elena Kidney Sophia Kidney 24 6.0
7 RS Feva 1593 RStGYC Amy O'Hallaron Matvey Sorgassi 25 7.0
8 RS Feva 1130 RStGYC Dan Moran Marc Hooper 26 8.0
9 RS Feva 2578 NYC Liam Beirne Fionn Crowley 27 9.0

R9 - RS Feva Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 RS Feva 2796 NYC Declan Rogers Sulong Dang McKenna 1 1.0
2 RS Feva 4846 RStGYC Jack O'Halloran Nick Potter-Coogan 2 2.0
3 RS Feva 2578 NYC Liam Beirne Fionn Crowley 3 3.0
4 RS Feva 7260 RIYC Elena Kidney Sophia Kidney 4 4.0
5 RS Feva 1130 RStGYC Dan Moran Marc Hooper 5 5.0
6 RS Feva 1753 NYC Tom OBrien Harry Masterson DNF 20.0

R1 - Laser 4.7 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 214229 RStGYC Jules Start   18 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 201566 NYC Abigail Murphy   20 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 210978 RStGYC Sergei Vasilev   22 3.0

R2 - Laser 4.7 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 214229 RStGYC Jules Start   20 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 210978 RStGYC Sergei Vasilev   24 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 201566 NYC Abigail Murphy   25 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 207800 NYC Jack Gorman   27 4.0

R3 - Laser 4.7 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 21861 RStGYC Max OHare   46 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 219477 RStGYC Kate Molloy   47 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 8 RStGYC Tom Darcy   48 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 207800 NYC Jack Gorman   49 4.0

R4 - Laser 4.7 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 214229 RStGYC Jules Start   20 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 8 RStGYC Tom Darcy   27 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 207800 NYC Jack Gorman   35 3.0

R5 - Laser 4.7 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 214229 RStGYC Jules Start   29 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 8 RStGYC Tom Darcy   35 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 207800 NYC Jack Gorman   39 3.0

R6 - Laser 4.7 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 214229 RStGYC Jules Start   1 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 8 RStGYC Tom Darcy   28 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 201566 NYC Abigail Murphy   29 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 207800 NYC Jack Gorman   30 4.0

R7 - Laser 4.7 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 214229 RStGYC Jules Start   26 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 201566 NYC Abigail Murphy   27 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 8 RStGYC Tom Darcy   28 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 207800 NYC Jack Gorman   29 4.0

R8 - Laser 4.7 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 214229 RStGYC Jules Start   28 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 8 RStGYC Tom Darcy   29 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 201566 NYC Abigail Murphy   30 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 207800 NYC Jack Gorman   31 4.0

R9 - Laser 4.7 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 214229 RStGYC Jules Start   14 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 8 RStGYC Tom Darcy   15 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com