venue burgee

2024 Toyota Optimist Nationals

Queen Charlotte Yacht Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 16:25 on March 31, 2024

Optimist Green Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Sail Number Home Yacht Club Opti Age Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Annika Wells 4750 Glendowie Boating Club 11 Female 1.0 7.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 33.0 25.0
2nd Loup Ponroy FRA 9595 Societe de Regates Caledonienne 11 Male 8.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 1.0 4.0 (17.0) 9.0 57.0 40.0
3rd Ally Burfoot 4298 Tauranga Yacht & Power Boat Club 12 Female 2.0 (14.0) 11.0 1.0 13.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 56.0 42.0
4th Charlie Haxton 4703 Bucklands Beach Yacht Club 12 Male 11.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (17.0) 60.0 43.0
5th Jules De Palmas FRA2733 Societe de Regates Caledonienne 10 Male (13.0) 4.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 64.0 51.0
6th Jining Zhao 4435 Murrays Bay Sailing Club 12 Male 4.0 (35.0) 6.0 11.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 103.0 68.0
7th Milla Holland 4605 Wakatere Boating Club 11 Female 6.0 8.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 4.0 15.0 (21.0) 10.0 10.0 106.0 85.0
8th Noah Petersen 4592 Wakatere Boating Club 11 Male 5.0 2.0 9.0 (26.0) 9.0 20.0 9.0 7.0 26.0 7.0 120.0 94.0
9th Aurora Edhouse 4484 Murrays Bay Sailing club 12 Female 3.0 9.0 18.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 21.0 16.0 18.0 (34.0) 135.0 101.0
10th Zachary Loader 4582 Napier Sailing Club 11 Male 12.0 3.0 5.0 18.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 (23.0) 21.0 21.0 124.0 101.0
11th Theophile Dorchies FRA92 Societe de Regates Caledonienne 11 Male 10.0 11.0 12.0 16.0 (18.0) 16.0 13.0 17.0 6.0 4.0 123.0 105.0
12th Elsi Carryer 1111 Wakatere Boating Club 12 Female 15.0 6.0 14.0 6.0 (35.0) 21.0 7.0 13.0 28.0 5.0 150.0 115.0
13th Claire Bao 4700 Murrays Bay Sailing club 12 Female 21.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 17.0 14.0 10.0 12.0 (25.0) 13.0 141.0 116.0
14th Louis Barry 4520 Queen Charlotte Yacht Club 11 Male 7.0 28.0 (43.0 DNS) 5.0 15.0 17.0 43.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 2.0 176.0 133.0
15th Samson Nuttall 4577 Naval Point Club Lyttleton 11 Male (32.0) 20.0 13.0 25.0 20.0 15.0 14.0 20.0 7.0 11.0 177.0 145.0
16th Libby Briscoe 4361 Murrays Bay Sailing club 11 Female 9.0 13.0 20.0 15.0 21.0 24.0 8.0 22.0 (30.0) 14.0 176.0 146.0
17th Clovis Wang 4410 Wakatere Boating Club 12 Male 19.0 (43.0 DNF) 8.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 24.0 14.0 24.0 22.0 191.0 148.0
18th Henry Hall 4740 Murrays Bay Sailing club 11 Male 28.0 (43.0 DNF) 15.0 4.0 5.0 18.0 22.0 30.0 16.0 18.0 199.0 156.0
19th William Davis 4412 Queen Charlotte Yacht Club 10 Male 14.0 10.0 16.0 21.0 12.0 22.0 16.0 28.0 20.0 (30.0) 189.0 159.0
20th Florence Cottier-McCormick 4753 Charteris Bay Yacht Club 13 Female 20.0 15.0 22.0 30.0 30.0 6.0 (31.0) 15.0 19.0 8.0 196.0 165.0
21st Josh Mead 4581 Queen Charlotte Yacht Club 12 Male 16.0 18.0 21.0 20.0 27.0 11.0 25.0 18.0 (31.0) 20.0 207.0 176.0
22nd James Ishida 4321 Worser Bay Boating Club 13 Male 29.0 22.0 (30.0) 13.0 16.0 28.0 20.0 19.0 15.0 26.0 218.0 188.0
23rd Frankie Barker 4409 Napier Sailing Club 9 Female 24.0 26.0 (29.0) 22.0 19.0 29.0 29.0 6.0 12.0 24.0 220.0 191.0
24th Bea Jacobs 4287 Charteris Bay Yacht Club 13 Female 17.0 (37.0) 32.0 29.0 28.0 19.0 18.0 25.0 11.0 12.0 228.0 191.0
25th Ella Macdonald 4416 Worser Bay Boating Club 12 Female 22.0 36.0 17.0 17.0 14.0 13.0 33.0 (37.0) 29.0 23.0 241.0 204.0
26th Kaia Bates 4384 Murrays Bay Sailing club 12 Female 33.0 19.0 26.0 34.0 33.0 26.0 (43.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 15.0 249.0 206.0
27th Greyson Pentreath 4741 Napier Sailing Club 9 Male 31.0 23.0 24.0 19.0 29.0 32.0 11.0 32.0 13.0 (36.0) 250.0 214.0
28th Liam Browne 4279 Napier Sailing Club 11 Male 27.0 25.0 19.0 23.0 32.0 34.0 12.0 29.0 (40.0) 25.0 266.0 226.0
29th Jack Doig 4738 Naval Point Club Lyttleton 12 Male 18.0 29.0 31.0 32.0 22.0 (38.0) 26.0 10.0 32.0 37.0 275.0 237.0
30th Chyenne Spence 3983 Queen Charlotte Yacht Club 13 Female 26.0 17.0 27.0 37.0 24.0 27.0 32.0 27.0 (38.0) 28.0 283.0 245.0
31st Ziva Lencek 4275 Napier Sailing Club 12 Female 23.0 33.0 (37.0) 36.0 31.0 31.0 17.0 26.0 22.0 32.0 288.0 251.0
32nd Bridie Cottier-McCormick 4759 Charteris Bay Yacht Club 13 Female 30.0 27.0 23.0 (35.0) 26.0 23.0 28.0 31.0 33.0 33.0 289.0 254.0
33rd Martina Harper 4706 Queen Charlotte Yacht Club 13 Female 38.0 16.0 25.0 24.0 25.0 37.0 (43.0 DNF) 33.0 27.0 31.0 299.0 256.0
34th Sammy Macdonald 3754 Worser Bay Boating Club 11 Male 34.0 31.0 (43.0 DNF) 31.0 40.0 35.0 30.0 36.0 14.0 19.0 313.0 270.0
35th Carter Bright 4610 Naval Point Club 13 Male 37.0 39.0 33.0 38.0 23.0 25.0 (43.0 DNC) 34.0 23.0 38.0 333.0 290.0
36th George Evas 4243 Charteris Bay Yacht Club 10 Male 36.0 21.0 36.0 33.0 37.0 33.0 27.0 (40.0) 34.0 35.0 332.0 292.0
37th Annika Wilson 4346 Charteris Bay Yacht Club 13 Female 25.0 38.0 34.0 (39.0) 38.0 36.0 23.0 35.0 37.0 27.0 332.0 293.0
38th Isaac Bollen 4411 Tauranga Yacht & Power Boat Club 10 Male 41.0 34.0 28.0 27.0 42.0 40.0 (43.0 DNC) 24.0 35.0 29.0 343.0 300.0
39th Elias Dunne 3606 Wakatere Boating Club 13 Male (42.0) 24.0 35.0 42.0 34.0 41.0 34.0 41.0 42.0 41.0 376.0 334.0
40th Grace Harper 3838 Nelson Yacht Club 11 Female 40.0 32.0 39.0 28.0 41.0 39.0 (43.0 DNC) 39.0 36.0 42.0 379.0 336.0
41st Kyle Browne 4756 Napier Sailing Club 10 Male 39.0 30.0 38.0 41.0 36.0 30.0 (43.0 DNF) 42.0 41.0 39.0 379.0 336.0
42nd Angus Loader 4718 Napier Sailing Club 8 Male 35.0 (43.0 DNS) 43.0 DNS 40.0 39.0 42.0 43.0 DNC 38.0 39.0 40.0 402.0 359.0

www.qcyc.org.nz


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com