2024 Randalls Tuesday Summer Series

Guernsey Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:04 on June 26, 2024

Class 6 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A with GYC Discard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
21st May 18:30
R2
4th June 18:30
R3
4th June  
R4
11th June  
R5
18th June  
R6
25th June  
Nett
1st Class 6 Poker Face FORMULA 18 2715 Benn Garnham Jamie Hamilton 670 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0
2nd Class 6   RS 100 8.4 362 Adam Knight   999 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0
3rd Class 6 Gargle Blaster RS 500 1690 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 1.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (8.0 DNC) 14.0
4th Class 6   4000 4 Martin Boyde Carrie Boyde 920 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 15.0
5th Class 6 Dart Garfunkel DART 18 4134 Gary Coutanche Tina Coutanche 822 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 18.0
6th Class 6 Fletcher Aviation FORMULA 18 2443 Pete Van de Velde Natalie Gourio 670 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 RET 18.0
7th Class 6 Fraid to Grey CONTENDER 710 Keith Le Page   969 4.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0 RET) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0
8th Class 6   FORMULA 18 2237 Grant Hamilton Sam Rouxel 670 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 21.0

Class 7 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A with GYC Discard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
21st May 18:30
R2
4th June 18:30
R3
4th June  
R4
11th June  
R5
18th June  
R6
25th June  
Nett
1st Class 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 199491 Darragh Lee   1102 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 6.0
2nd Class 7   RS AERO 5 3801 Emma Warner   1141 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 8.0
3rd Class 7 Turbo Tastic RS AERO 7 1787 Robin Bailey   1061 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 11.0
4th Class 7 Wayward WAYFARER 273 Dave Aslett Matt Knowles 1109 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0
5th Class 7 Seventh Son of a Seventh Sun RS AERO 7 3125 Richard Stapley   1061 3.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0
6th Class 7   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 209016 Jessica Watson   1147 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 1.0 27.0
7th Class 7 Reckless Serenade RS AERO 7 3802-7 Martin Boyde   1061 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 28.0
8th Class 7   SOLO 3600 Russell Plant   1142 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 8.0 29.0
9th Class 7 Take 2 (Hundred) RS 200 1430 Nicky Barker Reg Barker 1046 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 30.0
10th Class 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 172844 Simon Watson   1101 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 5.0 31.0
11th Class 7   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 NoNumber Monty Deforges   1147 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 6.0 32.0
12th Class 7   RS AERO 7 3126 Ben Craddock   1061 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 32.0
13th Class 7 Lizzie GP14 13765 Stephen Wray John Robillard 1133 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 32.0
14th Class 7   RS AERO 6 1154 Steve Rickards   1105 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 33.0
15th Class 7   2000 2735 Paul Chanter Du Preez Vermeulen 1114 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 36.0

R1 - Class 6 Fleet - 21st May at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: EsXsEsXsEp, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 6 Gargle Blaster RS 500 1690 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 19.05.22 0:35:22   0:36:44 1.0
2 Class 6 Dart Garfunkel DART 18 4134 Gary Coutanche Tina Coutanche 822 19.00.27 0:30:27   0:37:03 2.0
3 Class 6   RS 100 8.4 362 Adam Knight   999 19.08.01 0:38:01   0:38:03 3.0
4 Class 6 Fraid to Grey CONTENDER 710 Keith Le Page   969 19.09.13 0:39:13   0:40:28 4.0
5 Class 6 Fletcher Aviation FORMULA 18 2443 Pete Van de Velde Natalie Gourio 670 19.07.14 0:37:14   0:55:34 5.0

R2 - Class 6 Fleet - 4th June at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: WindwardLeeward
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 6   RS 100 8.4 362 Adam Knight   999 19.07.33 0:37:33 3 0:37:35 1.0
2 Class 6   4000 4 Martin Boyde Carrie Boyde 920 19.05.14 0:35:14 3 0:38:18 2.0
3 Class 6 Gargle Blaster RS 500 1690 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 19.07.19 0:37:19 3 0:38:45 3.0
4 Class 6 Poker Face FORMULA 18 2715 Benn Garnham Jamie Hamilton 670 18.56.10 0:26:10 3 0:39:03 4.0
5 Class 6 Fletcher Aviation FORMULA 18 2443 Pete Van de Velde Natalie Gourio 670 19.00.38 0:30:38 3 0:45:43 5.0
6 Class 6 Fraid to Grey CONTENDER 710 Keith Le Page   969 18.59.43 0:29:43 2 0:46:00 6.0

R3 - Class 6 Fleet - 4th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.15, Course: WindwardLeeward
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 6 Poker Face FORMULA 18 2715 Benn Garnham Jamie Hamilton 670 19.31.20 0.16.20 2 0.24.23 1.0
2 Class 6   RS 100 8.4 362 Adam Knight   999 19.41.16 0.26.16 2 0.26.18 2.0
3 Class 6   4000 4 Martin Boyde Carrie Boyde 920 19.39.58 0.24.58 2 0.27.08 3.0
4 Class 6 Gargle Blaster RS 500 1690 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963 19.41.12 0.26.12 2 0.27.12 4.0
5 Class 6 Fletcher Aviation FORMULA 18 2443 Pete Van de Velde Natalie Gourio 670 19.35.46 0.20.46 2 0.31.00 5.0
6 Class 6 Fraid to Grey CONTENDER 710 Keith Le Page   969 19.33.14 0.18.14 1 0.37.38 6.0

R4 - Class 6 Fleet - 11th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: EsXsEsXsEXs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 6 Poker Face FORMULA 18 2715 Benn Garnham Jamie Hamilton 670 19.13.05 0:43:05   1:04:18 1.0
2 Class 6   FORMULA 18 2237 Grant Hamilton Sam Rouxel 670 19.13.26 0:43:26   1:04:50 2.0
3 Class 6   RS 100 8.4 362 Adam Knight   999 19.40.18 1:10:18   1:10:22 3.0
4 Class 6 Dart Garfunkel DART 18 4134 Gary Coutanche Tina Coutanche 822 19.31.40 1:01:40   1:15:01 4.0
5 Class 6 Fletcher Aviation FORMULA 18 2443 Pete Van de Velde Natalie Gourio 670 19.20.42 0:50:42   1:15:40 5.0
6 Class 6 Fraid to Grey CONTENDER 710 Keith Le Page   969   RET     7.0

R5 - Class 6 Fleet - 18th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: EsXsTsDsEsTs, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8-10kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 6 Poker Face FORMULA 18 2715 Benn Garnham Jamie Hamilton 670 19.18.27 0:48:27   1:12:19 1.0
2 Class 6   FORMULA 18 2237 Grant Hamilton Sam Rouxel 670 19.20.27 0:50:27   1:15:18 2.0
3 Class 6 Fletcher Aviation FORMULA 18 2443 Pete Van de Velde Natalie Gourio 670 19.28.58 0:58:58   1:28:01 3.0
4 Class 6 Dart Garfunkel DART 18 4134 Gary Coutanche Tina Coutanche 822 19.44.24 1:14:24   1:30:31 4.0
5 Class 6 Gargle Blaster RS 500 1690 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 963   RET     6.0

R6 - Class 6 Fleet - 25th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: EsTsDsAs, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 9kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 6   4000 4 Martin Boyde Carrie Boyde 920 19.23.25 0:53:25   0:58:04 1.0
2 Class 6   RS 100 8.4 362 Adam Knight   999 19.34.44 1:04:44   1:04:48 2.0
3 Class 6 Fraid to Grey CONTENDER 710 Keith Le Page   969 19.36.43 1:06:43   1:08:51 3.0
4 Class 6 Fletcher Aviation FORMULA 18 2443 Pete Van de Velde Natalie Gourio 670   RET     5.0

R1 - Class 7 Fleet - 21st May at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: EsXsEsX, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 7   RS AERO 5 3801 Emma Warner   1141 19.13.09 0:38:09   0:33:26 1.0
2 Class 7 Reckless Serenade RS AERO 7 3802-7 Martin Boyde   1061 19.11.47 0:36:47   0:34:40 2.0
3 Class 7 Seventh Son of a Seventh Sun RS AERO 7 3125 Richard Stapley   1061 19.12.24 0:37:24   0:35:15 3.0
4 Class 7 Wayward WAYFARER 273 Dave Aslett Matt Knowles 1109 19.14.15 0.39.15   0.35.24 4.0
5 Class 7 Turbo Tastic RS AERO 7 1787 Robin Bailey   1061 19.12.58 0:37:58   0:35:47 5.0
6 Class 7 Lizzie GP14 13765 Stephen Wray John Robillard 1133 19.15.53 0:40:53   0:36:05 6.0
7 Class 7   SOLO 3600 Russell Plant   1142 19.21.39 0:46:39   0:40:51 7.0

R2 - Class 7 Fleet - 4th June at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: WindwardLeeward
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 199491 Darragh Lee   1102 19.02.18 0.27.18 2 0.24.46 1.0
2 Class 7   RS AERO 5 3801 Emma Warner   1141 19.03.55 0:28:55 2 0:25:21 2.0
3 Class 7 Seventh Son of a Seventh Sun RS AERO 7 3125 Richard Stapley   1061 19.04.58 0:29:58 2 0:28:15 3.0
4 Class 7 Wayward WAYFARER 273 Dave Aslett Matt Knowles 1109 19.06.46 0:31:46 2 0:28:39 4.0
5 Class 7 Turbo Tastic RS AERO 7 1787 Robin Bailey   1061 19.06.21 0:31:21 2 0:29:33 5.0

R3 - Class 7 Fleet - 4th June

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.20, Course: WindwardLeeward
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 199491 Darragh Lee   1102 19.34.25 0.14.25 1 0.13.05 1.0
2 Class 7   RS AERO 5 3801 Emma Warner   1141 19.35.07 0.15.07 1 0.13.15 2.0
3 Class 7 Turbo Tastic RS AERO 7 1787 Robin Bailey   1061 19.34.38 0.14.38 1 0.13.48 3.0
4 Class 7 Wayward WAYFARER 273 Dave Aslett Matt Knowles 1109 19.35.37 0.15.37 1 0.14.05 4.0
5 Class 7 Seventh Son of a Seventh Sun RS AERO 7 3125 Richard Stapley   1061 19.35.21 0.15.21 1 0.14.28 5.0

R4 - Class 7 Fleet - 11th June

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35, Course: EsXsEsXsEXs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 199491 Darragh Lee   1102 19.27.23 0.52.23   0.47.32 1.0
2 Class 7 Wayward WAYFARER 273 Dave Aslett Matt Knowles 1109 19.28.27 0.53.27   0.48.12 2.0
3 Class 7 Turbo Tastic RS AERO 7 1787 Robin Bailey   1061 19.27.15 0.52.15   0.49.15 3.0
4 Class 7   SOLO 3600 Russell Plant   1142   DNF     5.0

R5 - Class 7 Fleet - 18th June

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35, Course: EsXsTsDsEs, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8-10Kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 7 Turbo Tastic RS AERO 7 1787 Robin Bailey   1061 19.36.44 1.01.44   0.58.11 1.0
2 Class 7 Seventh Son of a Seventh Sun RS AERO 7 3125 Richard Stapley   1061 19.36.47 1.01.47   0.58.14 2.0
3 Class 7   RS AERO 5 3801 Emma Warner   1141 19.41.31 1.06.31   0.58.18 3.0
4 Class 7 Take 2 (Hundred) RS 200 1430 Nicky Barker Reg Barker 1046 19.36.16 1.01.16   0.58.34 4.0
5 Class 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 199491 Darragh Lee   1102 19.42.38 1.07.38   1.01.22 5.0
6 Class 7   RS AERO 7 3126 Ben Craddock   1061 19.41.38 1.06.38   1.02.48 6.0

R6 - Class 7 Fleet - 25th June

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35, Course: EsTsDsTs, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 9Kn
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Class 7   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 209016 Jessica Watson   1147 19.33.48 0.58.48   0.51.16 1.0
2 Class 7 Wayward WAYFARER 273 Dave Aslett Matt Knowles 1109 19.32.05 0.57.05   0.51.28 2.0
3 Class 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 199491 Darragh Lee   1102 19.32.06 0.57.06   0.51.49 3.0
4 Class 7 Turbo Tastic RS AERO 7 1787 Robin Bailey   1061 19.32.05 0.57.05   0.53.48 4.0
5 Class 7   LASER/ ILCA 7 172844 Simon Watson   1101 19.35.05 1.00.05   0.54.34 5.0
6 Class 7   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 NoNumber Monty Deforges   1147 19.38.14 1.03.14   0.55.08 6.0
7 Class 7   RS AERO 6 1154 Steve Rickards   1105 19.36.39 1.01.39   0.55.48 7.0
8 Class 7   SOLO 3600 Russell Plant   1142 19.42.21 1.07.21   0.58.59 8.0
9 Class 7   2000 2735 Paul Chanter Du Preez Vermeulen 1114   RET     10.0

https://www.gyc.org.gg/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com