event burgee venue burgee

2024 IODAI Sprint Series

National Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:12 on February 24, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Sail HelmName Gender Age Club NYC 1 NYC 2 NYC 3 NYC 4 Total Nett
1st Senior 1493 Max O Hare M 14 RStGYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (64.0 OCS) 67.0 3.0
2nd Senior 1650 Juliet Ryan F 14 RStGYC & MYC & HYC 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Senior 1662 Abigail Murphy F 15 RStGYC 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 7.0 21.0 12.0
4th Junior 1547 Dylan O'Sullivan M 11 RCYC (9.0) 6.0 3.0 8.0 26.0 17.0
5th Senior 1582 Rian O Neill M 14 RCYC 7.0 5.0 (14.0) 5.0 31.0 17.0
6th Senior 1597 Kate Spain F 14 RStGYC & HYC (13.0) 9.0 7.0 2.0 31.0 18.0
7th Senior 1641 Holly Cantwell F 13 RStGYC 6.0 4.0 8.0 (9.0) 27.0 18.0
8th Junior 1639 Aurele Dion M 11 NYC 4.0 (12.0) 11.0 6.0 33.0 21.0
9th Junior 1627 Oliver Ryan M 11 RStGYC & MYC 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 10.0 33.0 23.0
10th Senior 1667 Patrick Fegan M 13 MYC & RStGYC (16.0) 8.0 13.0 4.0 41.0 25.0
11th Senior 1575 Ella Rock F 14 RStGYC 12.0 7.0 12.0 (64.0 OCS) 95.0 31.0
12th Senior 1632 Mae Byrne F 14 LRYC (28.0) 13.0 19.0 3.0 63.0 35.0
13th Senior 1605 Jonathan Dempsey M 14 NYC 10.0 11.0 (15.0) 15.0 51.0 36.0
14th Senior 1665 Jacob Browne M 13 NYC (15.0) 14.0 10.0 12.0 51.0 36.0
15th Senior 163 Kate Kovtun F 13 LDYC 11.0 18.0 (24.0) 13.0 66.0 42.0
16th Junior 1654 Ava Molloy F 12 RStGYC (24.0) 16.0 21.0 11.0 72.0 48.0
17th Senior 1648 Amy Shelley F 13 RStGYC & NYC 17.0 (19.0) 16.0 16.0 68.0 49.0
18th Senior 1636 James Crawford M 14 RStGYC (22.0) 15.0 17.0 18.0 72.0 50.0
19th Senior 1631 Niamh Baynes F 14 GBSC (26.0) 21.0 18.0 14.0 79.0 53.0
20th Senior 1606 Andrew Mannion M 14 LRYC 19.0 17.0 (22.0) 22.0 80.0 58.0
21st Senior 1626 Abigail O'Sullivan F 13 RCYC 18.0 (22.0) 20.0 21.0 81.0 59.0
22nd Senior 1564 Hugo Breen M 13 LRYC 20.0 (27.5) 25.0 17.0 89.5 62.0
23rd Junior 1513 Eabha Brennan-Hobbs F 12 NYC 21.0 20.0 23.0 (24.0) 88.0 64.0
24th Senior 1580 Basile Dion M 13 NYC 5.0 (64.0 UFD) 2.0 64.0 OCS 135.0 71.0
25th Senior 1646 Ethan Murphy M 13 WHSC & RCYC 23.0 23.0 26.0 (64.0 OCS) 136.0 72.0
26th Junior 1496 Arthur Fegan M 11 MYC & RStGYC 30.0 24.0 (32.0) 20.0 106.0 74.0
27th Junior 1391 Oscar Rowan M 11 WHSC 25.0 25.0 (27.0) 27.0 104.0 77.0
28th Junior 1549 Joe Kingston M 12 KYC 31.0 (32.0) 29.0 19.0 111.0 79.0
29th Senior 1649 Michael Hanley M 13 NYC (29.0) 27.5 28.0 25.0 109.5 80.5
30th Senior 1528 Tom DArcy M 14 RStGYC 14.0 (64.0 UFD) 6.0 64.0 OCS 148.0 84.0
31st   3423 Michael Mallone M   LRYC (33.0) 30.0 31.0 23.0 117.0 84.0
32nd Junior 1079 Lilly Sheridan F 12 WHSC (35.0) 26.0 34.0 26.0 121.0 86.0
33rd Junior 1583 Liam Sweeney M 12 LRYC 27.0 31.0 (33.0) 29.0 120.0 87.0
34th Junior 1072 Felix Crinion M 12 RStGYC (32.0) 29.0 30.0 28.0 119.0 87.0
35th Junior 943 Maximilian Mullane M 11 LRYC 34.0 33.0 (35.0) 30.0 132.0 97.0
36th Junior 1300 Milo Slattery M 11 LDYC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Junior 13 Oliver Gundersen M 10 SLYC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Junior 1405 Oliver Kenneally M 11 MBSC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Junior 1206 Ruairi Slattery M 12 LDYC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Junior 1530 Sadie Bruen F 11 RCYC & MBSC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Junior 948 Tristan Bendon M 12 KYC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Junior 1244 George Creighton M 11 MBSC & BSC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Junior 1603 Isaac Vaughan M 12 RCYC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Junior 600 Jess Tottenham F 12 LDYC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Senior 1238 Rory Buckley M 13 KYC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Senior 1344 Síofra Buckley F 13 KYC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Senior 1604 Tara Hayes F 13 RCYC & MBSC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Junior 1462 Clara McElligott F 12 ISC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Senior 1409 Fergus Macnamara M 13 WHSC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Senior 1290 Jackson Clark M 14 RStGYC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Senior 1581 Luke Power M 13 RCYC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Senior 1668 Amy Whyte F 13 WHSC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Senior 1535 Annabelle Wilson F 14 KYC & RCYC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Senior 1659 Aoife McElligott F 14 ISC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Senior 1599 Ayda Bruen F 14 RCYC & MBSC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Senior 1566 Blake Vaughan M 14 RCYC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Senior 1644 Charlie McKibben M 13 RCYC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Senior 1660 Conor Lynch M 14 RCYC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Senior 1446 Donnchadh Duane M 13 LRYC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Senior 1570 Dougie Venner M 14 RCYC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Senior 1191 Ellie Tottenham F 13 LDYC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Senior 1503 Emily Lynch F 14 RCYC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0
36th Senior 1673 Eoin Pierse M 13 RCYC (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 256.0 192.0

NYC 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Sail HelmName Gender Age Club Place Points
1 Senior 1493 Max O Hare M 14 RStGYC 1 1.0
2 Senior 1662 Abigail Murphy F 15 RStGYC 2 2.0
3 Senior 1650 Juliet Ryan F 14 RStGYC & MYC & HYC 3 3.0
4 Junior 1639 Aurele Dion M 11 NYC 4 4.0
5 Senior 1580 Basile Dion M 13 NYC 5 5.0
6 Senior 1641 Holly Cantwell F 13 RStGYC 6 6.0
7 Senior 1582 Rian O Neill M 14 RCYC 7 7.0
8 Junior 1627 Oliver Ryan M 11 RStGYC & MYC 8 8.0
9 Junior 1547 Dylan O'Sullivan M 11 RCYC 9 9.0
10 Senior 1605 Jonathan Dempsey M 14 NYC 10 10.0
11 Senior 163 Kate Kovtun F 13 LDYC 11 11.0
12 Senior 1575 Ella Rock F 14 RStGYC 12 12.0
13 Senior 1597 Kate Spain F 14 RStGYC & HYC 13 13.0
14 Senior 1528 Tom DArcy M 14 RStGYC 14 14.0
15 Senior 1665 Jacob Browne M 13 NYC 15 15.0
16 Senior 1667 Patrick Fegan M 13 MYC & RStGYC 16 16.0
17 Senior 1648 Amy Shelley F 13 RStGYC & NYC 17 17.0
18 Senior 1626 Abigail O'Sullivan F 13 RCYC 18 18.0
19 Senior 1606 Andrew Mannion M 14 LRYC 19 19.0
20 Senior 1564 Hugo Breen M 13 LRYC 20 20.0
21 Junior 1513 Eabha Brennan-Hobbs F 12 NYC 21 21.0
22 Senior 1636 James Crawford M 14 RStGYC 22 22.0
23 Senior 1646 Ethan Murphy M 13 WHSC & RCYC 23 23.0
24 Junior 1654 Ava Molloy F 12 RStGYC 24 24.0
25 Junior 1391 Oscar Rowan M 11 WHSC 25 25.0
26 Senior 1631 Niamh Baynes F 14 GBSC 26 26.0
27 Junior 1583 Liam Sweeney M 12 LRYC 27 27.0
28 Senior 1632 Mae Byrne F 14 LRYC 28 28.0
29 Senior 1649 Michael Hanley M 13 NYC 29 29.0
30 Junior 1496 Arthur Fegan M 11 MYC & RStGYC 30 30.0
31 Junior 1549 Joe Kingston M 12 KYC 31 31.0
32 Junior 1072 Felix Crinion M 12 RStGYC 32 32.0
33   3423 Michael Mallone M   LRYC 33 33.0
34 Junior 943 Maximilian Mullane M 11 LRYC 34 34.0
35 Junior 1079 Lilly Sheridan F 12 WHSC 35 35.0

NYC 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Sail HelmName Gender Age Club Place Points
1 Senior 1493 Max O Hare M 14 RStGYC 1 1.0
2 Senior 1650 Juliet Ryan F 14 RStGYC & MYC & HYC 2 2.0
3 Senior 1662 Abigail Murphy F 15 RStGYC 3 3.0
4 Senior 1641 Holly Cantwell F 13 RStGYC 4 4.0
5 Senior 1582 Rian O Neill M 14 RCYC 5 5.0
6 Junior 1547 Dylan O'Sullivan M 11 RCYC 6 6.0
7 Senior 1575 Ella Rock F 14 RStGYC 7 7.0
8 Senior 1667 Patrick Fegan M 13 MYC & RStGYC 9 8.0
9 Senior 1597 Kate Spain F 14 RStGYC & HYC 10 9.0
10 Junior 1627 Oliver Ryan M 11 RStGYC & MYC 11 10.0
11 Senior 1605 Jonathan Dempsey M 14 NYC 13 11.0
12 Junior 1639 Aurele Dion M 11 NYC 14 12.0
13 Senior 1632 Mae Byrne F 14 LRYC 15 13.0
14 Senior 1665 Jacob Browne M 13 NYC 16 14.0
15 Senior 1636 James Crawford M 14 RStGYC 17 15.0
16 Junior 1654 Ava Molloy F 12 RStGYC 18 16.0
17 Senior 1606 Andrew Mannion M 14 LRYC 19 17.0
18 Senior 163 Kate Kovtun F 13 LDYC 20 18.0
19 Senior 1648 Amy Shelley F 13 RStGYC & NYC 21 19.0
20 Junior 1513 Eabha Brennan-Hobbs F 12 NYC 22 20.0
21 Senior 1631 Niamh Baynes F 14 GBSC 23 21.0
22 Senior 1626 Abigail O'Sullivan F 13 RCYC 24 22.0
23 Senior 1646 Ethan Murphy M 13 WHSC & RCYC 25 23.0
24 Junior 1496 Arthur Fegan M 11 MYC & RStGYC 26 24.0
25 Junior 1391 Oscar Rowan M 11 WHSC 27 25.0
26 Junior 1079 Lilly Sheridan F 12 WHSC 28 26.0
27 Senior 1564 Hugo Breen M 13 LRYC 29 27.5
27 Senior 1649 Michael Hanley M 13 NYC 29 27.5
29 Junior 1072 Felix Crinion M 12 RStGYC 31 29.0
30   3423 Michael Mallone M   LRYC 32 30.0
31 Junior 1583 Liam Sweeney M 12 LRYC 33 31.0
32 Junior 1549 Joe Kingston M 12 KYC 34 32.0
33 Junior 943 Maximilian Mullane M 11 LRYC 35 33.0
34 Senior 1580 Basile Dion M 13 NYC UFD 64.0
34 Senior 1528 Tom DArcy M 14 RStGYC UFD 64.0

NYC 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Sail HelmName Gender Age Club Place Points
1 Senior 1493 Max O Hare M 14 RStGYC 1 1.0
2 Senior 1580 Basile Dion M 13 NYC 2 2.0
3 Junior 1547 Dylan O'Sullivan M 11 RCYC 3 3.0
4 Senior 1650 Juliet Ryan F 14 RStGYC & MYC & HYC 4 4.0
5 Junior 1627 Oliver Ryan M 11 RStGYC & MYC 5 5.0
6 Senior 1528 Tom DArcy M 14 RStGYC 6 6.0
7 Senior 1597 Kate Spain F 14 RStGYC & HYC 7 7.0
8 Senior 1641 Holly Cantwell F 13 RStGYC 8 8.0
9 Senior 1662 Abigail Murphy F 15 RStGYC 9 9.0
10 Senior 1665 Jacob Browne M 13 NYC 10 10.0
11 Junior 1639 Aurele Dion M 11 NYC 11 11.0
12 Senior 1575 Ella Rock F 14 RStGYC 12 12.0
13 Senior 1667 Patrick Fegan M 13 MYC & RStGYC 13 13.0
14 Senior 1582 Rian O Neill M 14 RCYC 14 14.0
15 Senior 1605 Jonathan Dempsey M 14 NYC 15 15.0
16 Senior 1648 Amy Shelley F 13 RStGYC & NYC 16 16.0
17 Senior 1636 James Crawford M 14 RStGYC 17 17.0
18 Senior 1631 Niamh Baynes F 14 GBSC 18 18.0
19 Senior 1632 Mae Byrne F 14 LRYC 19 19.0
20 Senior 1626 Abigail O'Sullivan F 13 RCYC 20 20.0
21 Junior 1654 Ava Molloy F 12 RStGYC 21 21.0
22 Senior 1606 Andrew Mannion M 14 LRYC 22 22.0
23 Junior 1513 Eabha Brennan-Hobbs F 12 NYC 23 23.0
24 Senior 163 Kate Kovtun F 13 LDYC 24 24.0
25 Senior 1564 Hugo Breen M 13 LRYC 25 25.0
26 Senior 1646 Ethan Murphy M 13 WHSC & RCYC 26 26.0
27 Junior 1391 Oscar Rowan M 11 WHSC 27 27.0
28 Senior 1649 Michael Hanley M 13 NYC 28 28.0
29 Junior 1549 Joe Kingston M 12 KYC 29 29.0
30 Junior 1072 Felix Crinion M 12 RStGYC 30 30.0
31   3423 Michael Mallone M   LRYC 31 31.0
32 Junior 1496 Arthur Fegan M 11 MYC & RStGYC 32 32.0
33 Junior 1583 Liam Sweeney M 12 LRYC 33 33.0
34 Junior 1079 Lilly Sheridan F 12 WHSC 34 34.0
35 Junior 943 Maximilian Mullane M 11 LRYC 35 35.0

NYC 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Sail HelmName Gender Age Club Place Points
1 Senior 1650 Juliet Ryan F 14 RStGYC & MYC & HYC 1 1.0
2 Senior 1597 Kate Spain F 14 RStGYC & HYC 3 2.0
3 Senior 1632 Mae Byrne F 14 LRYC 4 3.0
4 Senior 1667 Patrick Fegan M 13 MYC & RStGYC 5 4.0
5 Senior 1582 Rian O Neill M 14 RCYC 6 5.0
6 Junior 1639 Aurele Dion M 11 NYC 7 6.0
7 Senior 1662 Abigail Murphy F 15 RStGYC 8 7.0
8 Junior 1547 Dylan O'Sullivan M 11 RCYC 9 8.0
9 Senior 1641 Holly Cantwell F 13 RStGYC 10 9.0
10 Junior 1627 Oliver Ryan M 11 RStGYC & MYC 11 10.0
11 Junior 1654 Ava Molloy F 12 RStGYC 13 11.0
12 Senior 1665 Jacob Browne M 13 NYC 16 12.0
13 Senior 163 Kate Kovtun F 13 LDYC 18 13.0
14 Senior 1631 Niamh Baynes F 14 GBSC 19 14.0
15 Senior 1605 Jonathan Dempsey M 14 NYC 20 15.0
16 Senior 1648 Amy Shelley F 13 RStGYC & NYC 21 16.0
17 Senior 1564 Hugo Breen M 13 LRYC 22 17.0
18 Senior 1636 James Crawford M 14 RStGYC 23 18.0
19 Junior 1549 Joe Kingston M 12 KYC 24 19.0
20 Junior 1496 Arthur Fegan M 11 MYC & RStGYC 25 20.0
21 Senior 1626 Abigail O'Sullivan F 13 RCYC 26 21.0
22 Senior 1606 Andrew Mannion M 14 LRYC 27 22.0
23   3423 Michael Mallone M   LRYC 28 23.0
24 Junior 1513 Eabha Brennan-Hobbs F 12 NYC 29 24.0
25 Senior 1649 Michael Hanley M 13 NYC 30 25.0
26 Junior 1079 Lilly Sheridan F 12 WHSC 31 26.0
27 Junior 1391 Oscar Rowan M 11 WHSC 32 27.0
28 Junior 1072 Felix Crinion M 12 RStGYC 33 28.0
29 Junior 1583 Liam Sweeney M 12 LRYC 34 29.0
30 Junior 943 Maximilian Mullane M 11 LRYC 35 30.0
31 Senior 1493 Max O Hare M 14 RStGYC OCS 64.0
31 Senior 1575 Ella Rock F 14 RStGYC OCS 64.0
31 Senior 1580 Basile Dion M 13 NYC OCS 64.0
31 Senior 1646 Ethan Murphy M 13 WHSC & RCYC OCS 64.0
31 Senior 1528 Tom DArcy M 14 RStGYC OCS 64.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com