2024 Rock Commercial Weekend Summer Series

Guernsey Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 12:34 on July 21, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A with GYC Discard
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
30th June  
R2
21st July  
Total Nett
1st   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 209016 Jessica Watson   1147 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd   4000 4 Martin Boyde Carrie Boyde 920 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd   LASER/ ILCA 7 199491 Darragh Lee   1102 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th Seventh Son of a Seventh Sun RS AERO 7 3125 Richard Stapley   1061 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
5th   RS 100 8.4 362 Adam Knight   999 3.0 13.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
6th   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 172844 Barney Watson   1147 14.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 17.0
7th   RS AERO 5 3801 Emma Warner   1141 14.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 19.0
8th   RS 200 862 Joey Le Messurier Keith Le Page 1046 6.0 13.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
9th Dart Garfunkel DART 18 4134 Gary Coutanche Tina Coutanche 822 7.0 13.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
10th   LASER/ ILCA 7 172844.7 Simon Watson   1101 14.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 21.0
11th   2000 2735 Paul Chanter Du Preez Vermeulen 1114 8.0 13.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
12th Fraid to Grey CONTENDER 710 Keith Le Page   969 14.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 22.0
13th   RS 200 755 Max Coutanche Heather Jones 1046 9.0 13.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
14th   RS AERO 5 3897 Andrew Lindsay   1141 10.0 13.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
15th   SOLO 3600 Russell Plant   1142 14.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 24.0 24.0

R1 - 30th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00, Course: DEsXpEpXpEp, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 11-12 kn
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 209016 Jessica Watson   1147 11.05.37 1.05.37   0.57.12 1.0
2   LASER/ ILCA 7 199491 Darragh Lee   1102 11.04.10 1.04.10   0.58.14 2.0
3   RS 100 8.4 362 Adam Knight   999 11.00.32 1.00.32   1.00.36 3.0
4   4000 4 Martin Boyde Carrie Boyde 920 10.57.15 0.57.15   1.02.14 4.0
5 Seventh Son of a Seventh Sun RS AERO 7 3125 Richard Stapley   1061 11.06.30 1.06.30   1.02.41 5.0
6   RS 200 862 Joey Le Messurier Keith Le Page 1046 11.06.19 1.06.19   1.03.24 6.0
7 Dart Garfunkel DART 18 4134 Gary Coutanche Tina Coutanche 822 10.54.33 0.54.33   1.06.22 7.0
8   2000 2735 Paul Chanter Du Preez Vermeulen 1114 11.19.29 1.19.29   1.11.21 8.0
9   RS 200 755 Max Coutanche Heather Jones 1046 11.15.29 1.15.29   1.12.10 9.0
10   RS AERO 5 3897 Andrew Lindsay   1141 11.25.40 1.25.40   1.15.05 10.0

R2 - 21st July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00, Course: EsXpEpXpEp, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8kn
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 209016 Jessica Watson   1147 10.55.57 0.55.57   0.48.47 1.0
2   4000 4 Martin Boyde Carrie Boyde 920 10.45.24 0.45.24   0.49.21 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 172844 Barney Watson   1147 10.56.49 0.56.49   0.49.32 3.0
4   LASER/ ILCA 7 199491 Darragh Lee   1102 10.54.48 0.54.48   0.49.44 4.0
5   RS AERO 5 3801 Emma Warner   1141 10.56.50 0.56.50   0.49.49 5.0
6 Seventh Son of a Seventh Sun RS AERO 7 3125 Richard Stapley   1061 10.53.13 0.53.13   0.50.09 6.0
7   LASER/ ILCA 7 172844.7 Simon Watson   1101 10.56.57 0.56.57   0.51.44 7.0
8 Fraid to Grey CONTENDER 710 Keith Le Page   969 10.54.40 0.54.40   0.56.25 8.0
9   SOLO 3600 Russell Plant   1142   DNF     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com