event burgee venue burgee

Optimist Ulsters - 2024

East Antrim Boat Club - Larne

Results are provisional as of 15:05 on May 16, 2024

Junior Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Nat Sail HelmName Club Rating Gender Age R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Main Junior IRL 1627 Oliver Ryan Royal St. George Yacht Club Silver M 11 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 14.0 10.0
2nd Main Junior IRL 1462 Clara McElligott Royal Cork Yacht Club Bronze F 12 4.0 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 13.0
3rd Main Junior IRL 1638 Alex Butcher National Yacht Club Gold M 12 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 21.0 13.0
4th Main Junior IRL 1603 Isaac Vaughan Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 12 3.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 28.0 19.0
5th Main Junior IRL 1496 Arthur Fegan Malahide Yacht Club Bronze M 11 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 32.0 25.0
6th Main Junior IRL 1666 Ava Molloy Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 8.0 6.0 6.0 (25.0) 5.0 11.0 61.0 36.0
7th Main Junior IRL 1671 Louis Trickett National Yacht Club Bronze M 11 (19.0) 14.0 12.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 63.0 44.0
8th Main Junior IRL 1513 Éabha Brennan-Hobbs National Yacht Club Bronze F 12 11.0 13.0 (20.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 66.0 46.0
9th Main Junior IRL 776 Brendan Hughes Royal Cork Yacht Club Bronze M 12 10.0 11.0 8.0 14.0 (16.0) 5.0 64.0 48.0
10th Main Junior IRL 1521 Cian Farrell Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 12 9.0 9.0 7.0 (18.0) 10.0 13.0 66.0 48.0
11th Main Junior IRL 1206 Ruairi Slattery Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze M 12 15.0 10.0 4.0 17.0 (19.0) 3.0 68.0 49.0
12th Main Junior IRL 1617 Philippa Arthurs Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze F 12 13.0 (69.0 BFD) 10.0 5.0 15.0 14.0 126.0 57.0
13th Main Junior IRL 1643 Tristan Bendon Kinsale Yacht Club Bronze M 12 (20.0) 17.0 14.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 83.0 63.0
14th Main Junior IRL 1537 Edward Fitzmaurice Galway Bay Sailing Club Bronze M 12 7.0 12.0 17.0 (23.0) 13.0 16.0 88.0 65.0
15th Main Junior IRL 1634 Aisling Cronin Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 14.0 16.0 (28.0) 10.0 12.0 20.0 100.0 72.0
16th Main Junior IRL 1239 Jamie Blennnerhassett Kinsale Yacht Club Bronze M 12 12.0 (69.0 BFD) 18.0 8.0 25.0 10.0 142.0 73.0
17th Main Junior IRL 1609 Felix Crinion Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 12 22.0 7.0 11.0 (26.0) 18.0 17.0 101.0 75.0
18th Main Junior IRL 1583 Liam Sweeney Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 12 (27.0) 8.0 13.0 19.0 17.0 19.0 103.0 76.0
19th Main Junior IRL 1523 Rebecca Murdock Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 5.0 (69.0 BFD) 49.0 12.0 14.0 9.0 158.0 89.0
20th Main Junior IRL 1079 Lilly Sheridan Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Bronze F 12 24.0 21.0 (32.0) 13.0 11.0 21.0 122.0 90.0
21st Main Junior IRL 646 Ben Smyth Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 12 18.0 20.0 (69.0 RET) 15.0 20.0 23.0 165.0 96.0
22nd Main Junior IRL 1417 Stephanie Rock Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 11 21.0 18.0 16.0 (69.0 RET) 26.0 24.0 174.0 105.0
23rd Main Junior IRL 1549 Joe Kingston Kinsale Yacht Club Bronze M 12 (39.0) 27.0 22.0 21.0 29.0 26.0 164.0 125.0
24th Main Junior IRL 1611 Caroline Byrne Strangford Lough YC/RCYC Bronze F 12 30.0 26.0 (38.0) 27.0 21.0 22.0 164.0 126.0
25th Main Junior IRL 1538 Aisling Morrin Galway Bay Sailing Club Bronze F 12 32.0 22.0 21.0 (69.0 DNF) 31.0 25.0 200.0 131.0
26th Main Junior IRL 1512 Jess Tottenham Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze F 12 17.0 (69.0 BFD) 56.0 20.0 22.0 18.0 202.0 133.0
27th Main Junior IRL 1444 Elena Hoffman Malahide Yacht Club Bronze F 12 25.0 25.0 (46.0) 22.0 30.0 31.0 179.0 133.0
28th Main Junior IRL 1506 Jess Walsh Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 11 31.0 (69.0 BFD) 35.0 16.0 27.0 27.0 205.0 136.0
29th Main Junior IRL 1454 Penny Doig East Antrim Boat Club Bronze F 12 (38.0) 24.0 24.0 28.0 32.0 28.0 174.0 136.0
30th Main Junior IRL 1616 Alex Hoban Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 11 29.0 23.0 (45.0) 31.0 24.0 30.0 182.0 137.0
31st Main Junior IRL 943 Maximilian Mullane Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 11 33.0 30.0 (66.0) 29.0 23.0 29.0 210.0 144.0
32nd Main Junior IRL 1509 Óran Collins Royal Cork Yacht Club Bronze M 11 26.0 (69.0 BFD) 67.0 24.0 28.0 32.0 246.0 177.0
33rd Main Junior IRL 1500 Milo Slattery Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze M 11 16.0 15.0 15.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 253.0 184.0
34th Main Junior IRL 1493 Zoe OHare Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 11 23.0 19.0 19.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 268.0 199.0
35th Main Junior IRL 1525 Amy Russell Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 28.0 (69.0 BFD) 23.0 69.0 DNF 33.0 69.0 DNS 291.0 222.0

Senior Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Nat Sail HelmName Club Rating Gender Age R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Main Senior IRL 1650 Juliet Ryan Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 35.0 29.0 25.0 35.0 38.0 (69.0 BFD) 231.0 162.0
2nd Main Senior IRL 1678 Kate Spain Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 41.0 33.0 26.0 (46.0) 37.0 35.0 218.0 172.0
3rd Main Senior IRL 1670 Max O’Hare Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 (40.0) 32.0 31.0 39.0 39.0 33.0 214.0 174.0
4th Main Senior IRL 1663 Lily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 37.0 31.0 27.0 (47.0) 43.0 39.0 224.0 177.0
5th Main Senior IRL 1675 Emily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 34.0 (69.0 OCS) 30.0 40.0 36.0 37.0 246.0 177.0
6th Main Senior IRL 1679 Annabelle Wilson Kinsale Yacht Club Gold F 14 42.0 28.0 39.0 32.0 42.0 (69.0 BFD) 252.0 183.0
7th Main Senior IRL 1674 Maeve Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 44.0 (69.0 OCS) 29.0 43.0 35.0 34.0 254.0 185.0
8th Main Senior IRL 1641 Holly Cantwell Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 36.0 39.0 40.0 (45.0) 34.0 36.0 230.0 185.0
9th Main Senior IRL 1676 Rían O’Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 52.0 37.0 33.0 36.0 (69.0 BFD) 42.0 269.0 200.0
10th Main Senior IRL 1667 Patrick Fegan Malahide Yacht Club Gold M 13 (47.0) 40.0 34.0 44.0 45.0 38.0 248.0 201.0
11th Main Senior IRL 1581 Luke Power Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 13 (59.0) 35.0 44.0 34.0 55.0 40.0 267.0 208.0
12th Main Senior IRL 1677 Blake Vaughan Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 45.0 34.0 (47.0) 37.0 47.0 45.0 255.0 208.0
13th Main Senior IRL 1659 Aoife McElligott Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold F 14 (53.0) 36.0 51.0 30.0 48.0 48.0 266.0 213.0
14th Main Senior IRL 1528 Tom DArcy Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 51.0 38.0 36.0 (53.0) 41.0 47.0 266.0 213.0
15th Main Senior IRL 1602 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club Gold M 14 43.0 48.0 50.0 33.0 40.0 (69.0 BFD) 283.0 214.0
16th Main Senior IRL 1673 Eoin Pierse Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 13 (54.0) 45.0 43.0 41.0 51.0 44.0 278.0 224.0
17th Main Senior IRL 1575 Ella Rock Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 56.0 43.0 41.0 51.0 (69.0 BFD) 41.0 301.0 232.0
18th Main Senior IRL 1636 James Crawford Royal St. George Yacht Club Silver M 14 (57.0) 42.0 52.0 48.0 52.0 43.0 294.0 237.0
19th Main Senior IRL 1446 Donnchadh Duane Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 50.0 46.0 (59.0) 50.0 44.0 50.0 299.0 240.0
20th Main Senior IRL 1604 Tara Hayes Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 13 48.0 41.0 42.0 42.0 (69.0 BFD) 69.0 BFD 311.0 242.0
21st Main Senior IRL 1665 Jacob Browne National Yacht Club Gold M 13 55.0 47.0 37.0 58.0 53.0 (69.0 BFD) 319.0 250.0
22nd Main Senior IRL 1635 Nathan Rothl Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 46.0 50.0 (61.0) 57.0 46.0 53.0 313.0 252.0
23rd Main Senior IRL 1503 Emily Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 14 (67.0) 55.0 48.0 38.0 58.0 54.0 320.0 253.0
24th Main Senior IRL 1594 Jackson Clark Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 14 49.0 44.0 53.0 63.0 50.0 (69.0 BFD) 328.0 259.0
25th Main Senior IRL 1660 Conor Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 14 64.0 (69.0 OCS) 54.0 49.0 49.0 46.0 331.0 262.0
26th Main Senior IRL 1681 Amy Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 (60.0) 49.0 55.0 55.0 59.0 49.0 327.0 267.0
27th Main Senior IRL 1577 Niamh Baynes Galway Bay Sailing Club Gold F 14 58.0 52.0 57.0 56.0 54.0 (69.0 BFD) 346.0 277.0
28th Main Senior IRL 1527 Ethan Harte Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 15 (63.0) 53.0 58.0 60.0 56.0 51.0 341.0 278.0
29th Main Senior IRL 1564 Hugo Breen Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 62.0 51.0 62.0 52.0 (69.0 BFD) 52.0 348.0 279.0
30th Main Senior IRL 1623 Amy Kieran Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 61.0 54.0 (63.0) 59.0 57.0 56.0 350.0 287.0
31st Main Senior IRL 1668 Amy Whyte Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Bronze F 13 66.0 58.0 65.0 54.0 (69.0 BFD) 55.0 367.0 298.0
32nd Main Senior IRL 1542 Kate Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze F 13 (68.0) 57.0 64.0 62.0 61.0 57.0 369.0 301.0
33rd Main Senior IRL 1608 Robbie Clarke Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 13 65.0 56.0 60.0 61.0 60.0 (69.0 BFD) 371.0 302.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Nat Sail HelmName Club Rating Gender Age Place Points
1 Main Junior IRL 1627 Oliver Ryan Royal St. George Yacht Club Silver M 11 1 1.0
2 Main Junior IRL 1638 Alex Butcher National Yacht Club Gold M 12 2 2.0
3 Main Junior IRL 1603 Isaac Vaughan Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 12 3 3.0
4 Main Junior IRL 1462 Clara McElligott Royal Cork Yacht Club Bronze F 12 4 4.0
5 Main Junior IRL 1523 Rebecca Murdock Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 5 5.0
6 Main Junior IRL 1496 Arthur Fegan Malahide Yacht Club Bronze M 11 6 6.0
7 Main Junior IRL 1537 Edward Fitzmaurice Galway Bay Sailing Club Bronze M 12 7 7.0
8 Main Junior IRL 1666 Ava Molloy Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 8 8.0
9 Main Junior IRL 1521 Cian Farrell Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 12 9 9.0
10 Main Junior IRL 776 Brendan Hughes Royal Cork Yacht Club Bronze M 12 10 10.0
11 Main Junior IRL 1513 Éabha Brennan-Hobbs National Yacht Club Bronze F 12 11 11.0
12 Main Junior IRL 1239 Jamie Blennnerhassett Kinsale Yacht Club Bronze M 12 12 12.0
13 Main Junior IRL 1617 Philippa Arthurs Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze F 12 13 13.0
14 Main Junior IRL 1634 Aisling Cronin Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 14 14.0
15 Main Junior IRL 1206 Ruairi Slattery Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze M 12 15 15.0
16 Main Junior IRL 1500 Milo Slattery Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze M 11 16 16.0
17 Main Junior IRL 1512 Jess Tottenham Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze F 12 17 17.0
18 Main Junior IRL 646 Ben Smyth Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 12 18 18.0
19 Main Junior IRL 1671 Louis Trickett National Yacht Club Bronze M 11 19 19.0
20 Main Junior IRL 1643 Tristan Bendon Kinsale Yacht Club Bronze M 12 20 20.0
21 Main Junior IRL 1417 Stephanie Rock Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 11 21 21.0
22 Main Junior IRL 1609 Felix Crinion Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 12 22 22.0
23 Main Junior IRL 1493 Zoe OHare Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 11 23 23.0
24 Main Junior IRL 1079 Lilly Sheridan Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Bronze F 12 24 24.0
25 Main Junior IRL 1444 Elena Hoffman Malahide Yacht Club Bronze F 12 25 25.0
26 Main Junior IRL 1509 Óran Collins Royal Cork Yacht Club Bronze M 11 26 26.0
27 Main Junior IRL 1583 Liam Sweeney Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 12 27 27.0
28 Main Junior IRL 1525 Amy Russell Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 28 28.0
29 Main Junior IRL 1616 Alex Hoban Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 11 29 29.0
30 Main Junior IRL 1611 Caroline Byrne Strangford Lough YC/RCYC Bronze F 12 30 30.0
31 Main Junior IRL 1506 Jess Walsh Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 11 31 31.0
32 Main Junior IRL 1538 Aisling Morrin Galway Bay Sailing Club Bronze F 12 32 32.0
33 Main Junior IRL 943 Maximilian Mullane Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 11 33 33.0
34 Main Senior IRL 1675 Emily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 34 34.0
35 Main Senior IRL 1650 Juliet Ryan Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 35 35.0
36 Main Senior IRL 1641 Holly Cantwell Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 36 36.0
37 Main Senior IRL 1663 Lily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 37 37.0
38 Main Junior IRL 1454 Penny Doig East Antrim Boat Club Bronze F 12 38 38.0
39 Main Junior IRL 1549 Joe Kingston Kinsale Yacht Club Bronze M 12 39 39.0
40 Main Senior IRL 1670 Max O’Hare Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 40 40.0
41 Main Senior IRL 1678 Kate Spain Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 41 41.0
42 Main Senior IRL 1679 Annabelle Wilson Kinsale Yacht Club Gold F 14 42 42.0
43 Main Senior IRL 1602 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club Gold M 14 43 43.0
44 Main Senior IRL 1674 Maeve Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 44 44.0
45 Main Senior IRL 1677 Blake Vaughan Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 45 45.0
46 Main Senior IRL 1635 Nathan Rothl Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 46 46.0
47 Main Senior IRL 1667 Patrick Fegan Malahide Yacht Club Gold M 13 47 47.0
48 Main Senior IRL 1604 Tara Hayes Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 13 48 48.0
49 Main Senior IRL 1594 Jackson Clark Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 14 49 49.0
50 Main Senior IRL 1446 Donnchadh Duane Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 50 50.0
51 Main Senior IRL 1528 Tom DArcy Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 51 51.0
52 Main Senior IRL 1676 Rían O’Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 52 52.0
53 Main Senior IRL 1659 Aoife McElligott Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold F 14 53 53.0
54 Main Senior IRL 1673 Eoin Pierse Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 13 54 54.0
55 Main Senior IRL 1665 Jacob Browne National Yacht Club Gold M 13 55 55.0
56 Main Senior IRL 1575 Ella Rock Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 56 56.0
57 Main Senior IRL 1636 James Crawford Royal St. George Yacht Club Silver M 14 57 57.0
58 Main Senior IRL 1577 Niamh Baynes Galway Bay Sailing Club Gold F 14 58 58.0
59 Main Senior IRL 1581 Luke Power Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 13 59 59.0
60 Main Senior IRL 1681 Amy Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 60 60.0
61 Main Senior IRL 1623 Amy Kieran Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 61 61.0
62 Main Senior IRL 1564 Hugo Breen Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 62 62.0
63 Main Senior IRL 1527 Ethan Harte Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 15 63 63.0
64 Main Senior IRL 1660 Conor Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 14 64 64.0
65 Main Senior IRL 1608 Robbie Clarke Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 13 65 65.0
66 Main Senior IRL 1668 Amy Whyte Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Bronze F 13 66 66.0
67 Main Senior IRL 1503 Emily Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 14 67 67.0
68 Main Senior IRL 1542 Kate Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze F 13 68 68.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Nat Sail HelmName Club Rating Gender Age Place Points
1 Main Junior IRL 1603 Isaac Vaughan Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 12 1 1.0
2 Main Junior IRL 1638 Alex Butcher National Yacht Club Gold M 12 2 2.0
3 Main Junior IRL 1627 Oliver Ryan Royal St. George Yacht Club Silver M 11 3 3.0
4 Main Junior IRL 1462 Clara McElligott Royal Cork Yacht Club Bronze F 12 4 4.0
5 Main Junior IRL 1496 Arthur Fegan Malahide Yacht Club Bronze M 11 5 5.0
6 Main Junior IRL 1666 Ava Molloy Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 6 6.0
7 Main Junior IRL 1609 Felix Crinion Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 12 7 7.0
8 Main Junior IRL 1583 Liam Sweeney Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 12 8 8.0
9 Main Junior IRL 1521 Cian Farrell Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 12 9 9.0
10 Main Junior IRL 1206 Ruairi Slattery Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze M 12 10 10.0
11 Main Junior IRL 776 Brendan Hughes Royal Cork Yacht Club Bronze M 12 11 11.0
12 Main Junior IRL 1537 Edward Fitzmaurice Galway Bay Sailing Club Bronze M 12 12 12.0
13 Main Junior IRL 1513 Éabha Brennan-Hobbs National Yacht Club Bronze F 12 13 13.0
14 Main Junior IRL 1671 Louis Trickett National Yacht Club Bronze M 11 14 14.0
15 Main Junior IRL 1500 Milo Slattery Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze M 11 15 15.0
16 Main Junior IRL 1634 Aisling Cronin Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 16 16.0
17 Main Junior IRL 1643 Tristan Bendon Kinsale Yacht Club Bronze M 12 17 17.0
18 Main Junior IRL 1417 Stephanie Rock Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 11 18 18.0
19 Main Junior IRL 1493 Zoe OHare Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 11 19 19.0
20 Main Junior IRL 646 Ben Smyth Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 12 20 20.0
21 Main Junior IRL 1079 Lilly Sheridan Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Bronze F 12 21 21.0
22 Main Junior IRL 1538 Aisling Morrin Galway Bay Sailing Club Bronze F 12 22 22.0
23 Main Junior IRL 1616 Alex Hoban Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 11 23 23.0
24 Main Junior IRL 1454 Penny Doig East Antrim Boat Club Bronze F 12 24 24.0
25 Main Junior IRL 1444 Elena Hoffman Malahide Yacht Club Bronze F 12 25 25.0
26 Main Junior IRL 1611 Caroline Byrne Strangford Lough YC/RCYC Bronze F 12 26 26.0
27 Main Junior IRL 1549 Joe Kingston Kinsale Yacht Club Bronze M 12 27 27.0
28 Main Senior IRL 1679 Annabelle Wilson Kinsale Yacht Club Gold F 14 28 28.0
29 Main Senior IRL 1650 Juliet Ryan Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 29 29.0
30 Main Junior IRL 943 Maximilian Mullane Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 11 30 30.0
31 Main Senior IRL 1663 Lily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 31 31.0
32 Main Senior IRL 1670 Max O’Hare Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 32 32.0
33 Main Senior IRL 1678 Kate Spain Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 33 33.0
34 Main Senior IRL 1677 Blake Vaughan Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 34 34.0
35 Main Senior IRL 1581 Luke Power Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 13 35 35.0
36 Main Senior IRL 1659 Aoife McElligott Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold F 14 36 36.0
37 Main Senior IRL 1676 Rían O’Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 37 37.0
38 Main Senior IRL 1528 Tom DArcy Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 38 38.0
39 Main Senior IRL 1641 Holly Cantwell Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 39 39.0
40 Main Senior IRL 1667 Patrick Fegan Malahide Yacht Club Gold M 13 40 40.0
41 Main Senior IRL 1604 Tara Hayes Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 13 41 41.0
42 Main Senior IRL 1636 James Crawford Royal St. George Yacht Club Silver M 14 42 42.0
43 Main Senior IRL 1575 Ella Rock Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 43 43.0
44 Main Senior IRL 1594 Jackson Clark Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 14 44 44.0
45 Main Senior IRL 1673 Eoin Pierse Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 13 45 45.0
46 Main Senior IRL 1446 Donnchadh Duane Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 46 46.0
47 Main Senior IRL 1665 Jacob Browne National Yacht Club Gold M 13 47 47.0
48 Main Senior IRL 1602 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club Gold M 14 48 48.0
49 Main Senior IRL 1681 Amy Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 49 49.0
50 Main Senior IRL 1635 Nathan Rothl Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 50 50.0
51 Main Senior IRL 1564 Hugo Breen Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 51 51.0
52 Main Senior IRL 1577 Niamh Baynes Galway Bay Sailing Club Gold F 14 52 52.0
53 Main Senior IRL 1527 Ethan Harte Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 15 53 53.0
54 Main Senior IRL 1623 Amy Kieran Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 54 54.0
55 Main Senior IRL 1503 Emily Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 14 55 55.0
56 Main Senior IRL 1608 Robbie Clarke Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 13 56 56.0
57 Main Senior IRL 1542 Kate Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze F 13 57 57.0
58 Main Senior IRL 1668 Amy Whyte Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Bronze F 13 58 58.0
59 Main Junior IRL 1617 Philippa Arthurs Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze F 12 BFD 69.0
59 Main Junior IRL 1239 Jamie Blennnerhassett Kinsale Yacht Club Bronze M 12 BFD 69.0
59 Main Junior IRL 1523 Rebecca Murdock Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 BFD 69.0
59 Main Junior IRL 1512 Jess Tottenham Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze F 12 BFD 69.0
59 Main Junior IRL 1506 Jess Walsh Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 11 BFD 69.0
59 Main Junior IRL 1509 Óran Collins Royal Cork Yacht Club Bronze M 11 BFD 69.0
59 Main Junior IRL 1525 Amy Russell Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 BFD 69.0
59 Main Senior IRL 1675 Emily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 OCS 69.0
59 Main Senior IRL 1674 Maeve Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 OCS 69.0
59 Main Senior IRL 1660 Conor Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 14 OCS 69.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Nat Sail HelmName Club Rating Gender Age Place Points
1 Main Junior IRL 1638 Alex Butcher National Yacht Club Gold M 12 1 1.0
2 Main Junior IRL 1627 Oliver Ryan Royal St. George Yacht Club Silver M 11 2 2.0
3 Main Junior IRL 1603 Isaac Vaughan Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 12 3 3.0
4 Main Junior IRL 1206 Ruairi Slattery Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze M 12 4 4.0
5 Main Junior IRL 1496 Arthur Fegan Malahide Yacht Club Bronze M 11 5 5.0
6 Main Junior IRL 1666 Ava Molloy Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 6 6.0
7 Main Junior IRL 1521 Cian Farrell Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 12 7 7.0
8 Main Junior IRL 776 Brendan Hughes Royal Cork Yacht Club Bronze M 12 8 8.0
9 Main Junior IRL 1462 Clara McElligott Royal Cork Yacht Club Bronze F 12 9 9.0
10 Main Junior IRL 1617 Philippa Arthurs Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze F 12 10 10.0
11 Main Junior IRL 1609 Felix Crinion Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 12 11 11.0
12 Main Junior IRL 1671 Louis Trickett National Yacht Club Bronze M 11 12 12.0
13 Main Junior IRL 1583 Liam Sweeney Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 12 13 13.0
14 Main Junior IRL 1643 Tristan Bendon Kinsale Yacht Club Bronze M 12 14 14.0
15 Main Junior IRL 1500 Milo Slattery Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze M 11 15 15.0
16 Main Junior IRL 1417 Stephanie Rock Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 11 16 16.0
17 Main Junior IRL 1537 Edward Fitzmaurice Galway Bay Sailing Club Bronze M 12 17 17.0
18 Main Junior IRL 1239 Jamie Blennnerhassett Kinsale Yacht Club Bronze M 12 18 18.0
19 Main Junior IRL 1493 Zoe OHare Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 11 19 19.0
20 Main Junior IRL 1513 Éabha Brennan-Hobbs National Yacht Club Bronze F 12 20 20.0
21 Main Junior IRL 1538 Aisling Morrin Galway Bay Sailing Club Bronze F 12 21 21.0
22 Main Junior IRL 1549 Joe Kingston Kinsale Yacht Club Bronze M 12 22 22.0
23 Main Junior IRL 1525 Amy Russell Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 23 23.0
24 Main Junior IRL 1454 Penny Doig East Antrim Boat Club Bronze F 12 24 24.0
25 Main Senior IRL 1650 Juliet Ryan Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 25 25.0
26 Main Senior IRL 1678 Kate Spain Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 26 26.0
27 Main Senior IRL 1663 Lily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 27 27.0
28 Main Junior IRL 1634 Aisling Cronin Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 28 28.0
29 Main Senior IRL 1674 Maeve Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 29 29.0
30 Main Senior IRL 1675 Emily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 30 30.0
31 Main Senior IRL 1670 Max O’Hare Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 31 31.0
32 Main Junior IRL 1079 Lilly Sheridan Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Bronze F 12 32 32.0
33 Main Senior IRL 1676 Rían O’Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 33 33.0
34 Main Senior IRL 1667 Patrick Fegan Malahide Yacht Club Gold M 13 34 34.0
35 Main Junior IRL 1506 Jess Walsh Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 11 35 35.0
36 Main Senior IRL 1528 Tom DArcy Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 36 36.0
37 Main Senior IRL 1665 Jacob Browne National Yacht Club Gold M 13 37 37.0
38 Main Junior IRL 1611 Caroline Byrne Strangford Lough YC/RCYC Bronze F 12 38 38.0
39 Main Senior IRL 1679 Annabelle Wilson Kinsale Yacht Club Gold F 14 39 39.0
40 Main Senior IRL 1641 Holly Cantwell Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 40 40.0
41 Main Senior IRL 1575 Ella Rock Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 41 41.0
42 Main Senior IRL 1604 Tara Hayes Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 13 42 42.0
43 Main Senior IRL 1673 Eoin Pierse Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 13 43 43.0
44 Main Senior IRL 1581 Luke Power Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 13 44 44.0
45 Main Junior IRL 1616 Alex Hoban Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 11 45 45.0
46 Main Junior IRL 1444 Elena Hoffman Malahide Yacht Club Bronze F 12 46 46.0
47 Main Senior IRL 1677 Blake Vaughan Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 47 47.0
48 Main Senior IRL 1503 Emily Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 14 48 48.0
49 Main Junior IRL 1523 Rebecca Murdock Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 49 49.0
50 Main Senior IRL 1602 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club Gold M 14 50 50.0
51 Main Senior IRL 1659 Aoife McElligott Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold F 14 51 51.0
52 Main Senior IRL 1636 James Crawford Royal St. George Yacht Club Silver M 14 52 52.0
53 Main Senior IRL 1594 Jackson Clark Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 14 53 53.0
54 Main Senior IRL 1660 Conor Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 14 54 54.0
55 Main Senior IRL 1681 Amy Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 55 55.0
56 Main Junior IRL 1512 Jess Tottenham Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze F 12 56 56.0
57 Main Senior IRL 1577 Niamh Baynes Galway Bay Sailing Club Gold F 14 57 57.0
58 Main Senior IRL 1527 Ethan Harte Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 15 58 58.0
59 Main Senior IRL 1446 Donnchadh Duane Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 59 59.0
60 Main Senior IRL 1608 Robbie Clarke Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 13 60 60.0
61 Main Senior IRL 1635 Nathan Rothl Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 61 61.0
62 Main Senior IRL 1564 Hugo Breen Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 62 62.0
63 Main Senior IRL 1623 Amy Kieran Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 63 63.0
64 Main Senior IRL 1542 Kate Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze F 13 64 64.0
65 Main Senior IRL 1668 Amy Whyte Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Bronze F 13 65 65.0
66 Main Junior IRL 943 Maximilian Mullane Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 11 66 66.0
67 Main Junior IRL 1509 Óran Collins Royal Cork Yacht Club Bronze M 11 67 67.0
68 Main Junior IRL 646 Ben Smyth Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 12 RET 69.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Nat Sail HelmName Club Rating Gender Age Place Points
1 Main Junior IRL 1671 Louis Trickett National Yacht Club Bronze M 11 1 1.0
2 Main Junior IRL 1462 Clara McElligott Royal Cork Yacht Club Bronze F 12 2 2.0
3 Main Junior IRL 1627 Oliver Ryan Royal St. George Yacht Club Silver M 11 3 3.0
4 Main Junior IRL 1638 Alex Butcher National Yacht Club Gold M 12 4 4.0
5 Main Junior IRL 1617 Philippa Arthurs Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze F 12 5 5.0
6 Main Junior IRL 1496 Arthur Fegan Malahide Yacht Club Bronze M 11 6 6.0
7 Main Junior IRL 1513 Éabha Brennan-Hobbs National Yacht Club Bronze F 12 7 7.0
8 Main Junior IRL 1239 Jamie Blennnerhassett Kinsale Yacht Club Bronze M 12 8 8.0
9 Main Junior IRL 1603 Isaac Vaughan Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 12 9 9.0
10 Main Junior IRL 1634 Aisling Cronin Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 10 10.0
11 Main Junior IRL 1643 Tristan Bendon Kinsale Yacht Club Bronze M 12 11 11.0
12 Main Junior IRL 1523 Rebecca Murdock Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 12 12.0
13 Main Junior IRL 1079 Lilly Sheridan Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Bronze F 12 13 13.0
14 Main Junior IRL 776 Brendan Hughes Royal Cork Yacht Club Bronze M 12 14 14.0
15 Main Junior IRL 646 Ben Smyth Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 12 15 15.0
16 Main Junior IRL 1506 Jess Walsh Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 11 16 16.0
17 Main Junior IRL 1206 Ruairi Slattery Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze M 12 17 17.0
18 Main Junior IRL 1521 Cian Farrell Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 12 18 18.0
19 Main Junior IRL 1583 Liam Sweeney Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 12 19 19.0
20 Main Junior IRL 1512 Jess Tottenham Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze F 12 20 20.0
21 Main Junior IRL 1549 Joe Kingston Kinsale Yacht Club Bronze M 12 21 21.0
22 Main Junior IRL 1444 Elena Hoffman Malahide Yacht Club Bronze F 12 22 22.0
23 Main Junior IRL 1537 Edward Fitzmaurice Galway Bay Sailing Club Bronze M 12 23 23.0
24 Main Junior IRL 1509 Óran Collins Royal Cork Yacht Club Bronze M 11 24 24.0
25 Main Junior IRL 1666 Ava Molloy Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 25 25.0
26 Main Junior IRL 1609 Felix Crinion Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 12 26 26.0
27 Main Junior IRL 1611 Caroline Byrne Strangford Lough YC/RCYC Bronze F 12 27 27.0
28 Main Junior IRL 1454 Penny Doig East Antrim Boat Club Bronze F 12 28 28.0
29 Main Junior IRL 943 Maximilian Mullane Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 11 29 29.0
30 Main Senior IRL 1659 Aoife McElligott Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold F 14 30 30.0
31 Main Junior IRL 1616 Alex Hoban Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 11 31 31.0
32 Main Senior IRL 1679 Annabelle Wilson Kinsale Yacht Club Gold F 14 32 32.0
33 Main Senior IRL 1602 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club Gold M 14 33 33.0
34 Main Senior IRL 1581 Luke Power Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 13 34 34.0
35 Main Senior IRL 1650 Juliet Ryan Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 35 35.0
36 Main Senior IRL 1676 Rían O’Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 36 36.0
37 Main Senior IRL 1677 Blake Vaughan Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 37 37.0
38 Main Senior IRL 1503 Emily Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 14 38 38.0
39 Main Senior IRL 1670 Max O’Hare Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 39 39.0
40 Main Senior IRL 1675 Emily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 40 40.0
41 Main Senior IRL 1673 Eoin Pierse Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 13 41 41.0
42 Main Senior IRL 1604 Tara Hayes Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 13 42 42.0
43 Main Senior IRL 1674 Maeve Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 43 43.0
44 Main Senior IRL 1667 Patrick Fegan Malahide Yacht Club Gold M 13 44 44.0
45 Main Senior IRL 1641 Holly Cantwell Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 45 45.0
46 Main Senior IRL 1678 Kate Spain Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 46 46.0
47 Main Senior IRL 1663 Lily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 47 47.0
48 Main Senior IRL 1636 James Crawford Royal St. George Yacht Club Silver M 14 48 48.0
49 Main Senior IRL 1660 Conor Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 14 49 49.0
50 Main Senior IRL 1446 Donnchadh Duane Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 50 50.0
51 Main Senior IRL 1575 Ella Rock Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 51 51.0
52 Main Senior IRL 1564 Hugo Breen Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 52 52.0
53 Main Senior IRL 1528 Tom DArcy Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 53 53.0
54 Main Senior IRL 1668 Amy Whyte Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Bronze F 13 54 54.0
55 Main Senior IRL 1681 Amy Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 55 55.0
56 Main Senior IRL 1577 Niamh Baynes Galway Bay Sailing Club Gold F 14 56 56.0
57 Main Senior IRL 1635 Nathan Rothl Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 57 57.0
58 Main Senior IRL 1665 Jacob Browne National Yacht Club Gold M 13 58 58.0
59 Main Senior IRL 1623 Amy Kieran Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 59 59.0
60 Main Senior IRL 1527 Ethan Harte Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 15 60 60.0
61 Main Senior IRL 1608 Robbie Clarke Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 13 61 61.0
62 Main Senior IRL 1542 Kate Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze F 13 62 62.0
63 Main Senior IRL 1594 Jackson Clark Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 14 63 63.0
64 Main Junior IRL 1417 Stephanie Rock Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 11 RET 69.0
64 Main Junior IRL 1538 Aisling Morrin Galway Bay Sailing Club Bronze F 12 DNF 69.0
64 Main Junior IRL 1525 Amy Russell Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 DNF 69.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Nat Sail HelmName Club Rating Gender Age Place Points
1 Main Junior IRL 1462 Clara McElligott Royal Cork Yacht Club Bronze F 12 1 1.0
2 Main Junior IRL 1671 Louis Trickett National Yacht Club Bronze M 11 2 2.0
3 Main Junior IRL 1496 Arthur Fegan Malahide Yacht Club Bronze M 11 3 3.0
4 Main Junior IRL 1627 Oliver Ryan Royal St. George Yacht Club Silver M 11 4 4.0
5 Main Junior IRL 1666 Ava Molloy Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 5 5.0
6 Main Junior IRL 1603 Isaac Vaughan Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 12 6 6.0
7 Main Junior IRL 1513 Éabha Brennan-Hobbs National Yacht Club Bronze F 12 7 7.0
8 Main Junior IRL 1638 Alex Butcher National Yacht Club Gold M 12 8 8.0
9 Main Junior IRL 1643 Tristan Bendon Kinsale Yacht Club Bronze M 12 9 9.0
10 Main Junior IRL 1521 Cian Farrell Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 12 10 10.0
11 Main Junior IRL 1079 Lilly Sheridan Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Bronze F 12 11 11.0
12 Main Junior IRL 1634 Aisling Cronin Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 12 12.0
13 Main Junior IRL 1537 Edward Fitzmaurice Galway Bay Sailing Club Bronze M 12 13 13.0
14 Main Junior IRL 1523 Rebecca Murdock Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 14 14.0
15 Main Junior IRL 1617 Philippa Arthurs Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze F 12 15 15.0
16 Main Junior IRL 776 Brendan Hughes Royal Cork Yacht Club Bronze M 12 16 16.0
17 Main Junior IRL 1583 Liam Sweeney Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 12 17 17.0
18 Main Junior IRL 1609 Felix Crinion Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 12 18 18.0
19 Main Junior IRL 1206 Ruairi Slattery Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze M 12 19 19.0
20 Main Junior IRL 646 Ben Smyth Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 12 20 20.0
21 Main Junior IRL 1611 Caroline Byrne Strangford Lough YC/RCYC Bronze F 12 21 21.0
22 Main Junior IRL 1512 Jess Tottenham Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze F 12 22 22.0
23 Main Junior IRL 943 Maximilian Mullane Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 11 23 23.0
24 Main Junior IRL 1616 Alex Hoban Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 11 24 24.0
25 Main Junior IRL 1239 Jamie Blennnerhassett Kinsale Yacht Club Bronze M 12 25 25.0
26 Main Junior IRL 1417 Stephanie Rock Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 11 26 26.0
27 Main Junior IRL 1506 Jess Walsh Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 11 27 27.0
28 Main Junior IRL 1509 Óran Collins Royal Cork Yacht Club Bronze M 11 28 28.0
29 Main Junior IRL 1549 Joe Kingston Kinsale Yacht Club Bronze M 12 29 29.0
30 Main Junior IRL 1444 Elena Hoffman Malahide Yacht Club Bronze F 12 30 30.0
31 Main Junior IRL 1538 Aisling Morrin Galway Bay Sailing Club Bronze F 12 31 31.0
32 Main Junior IRL 1454 Penny Doig East Antrim Boat Club Bronze F 12 32 32.0
33 Main Junior IRL 1525 Amy Russell Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 33 33.0
34 Main Senior IRL 1641 Holly Cantwell Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 34 34.0
35 Main Senior IRL 1674 Maeve Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 35 35.0
36 Main Senior IRL 1675 Emily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 36 36.0
37 Main Senior IRL 1678 Kate Spain Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 37 37.0
38 Main Senior IRL 1650 Juliet Ryan Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 38 38.0
39 Main Senior IRL 1670 Max O’Hare Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 39 39.0
40 Main Senior IRL 1602 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club Gold M 14 40 40.0
41 Main Senior IRL 1528 Tom DArcy Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 41 41.0
42 Main Senior IRL 1679 Annabelle Wilson Kinsale Yacht Club Gold F 14 42 42.0
43 Main Senior IRL 1663 Lily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 43 43.0
44 Main Senior IRL 1446 Donnchadh Duane Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 44 44.0
45 Main Senior IRL 1667 Patrick Fegan Malahide Yacht Club Gold M 13 45 45.0
46 Main Senior IRL 1635 Nathan Rothl Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 46 46.0
47 Main Senior IRL 1677 Blake Vaughan Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 47 47.0
48 Main Senior IRL 1659 Aoife McElligott Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold F 14 48 48.0
49 Main Senior IRL 1660 Conor Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 14 49 49.0
50 Main Senior IRL 1594 Jackson Clark Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 14 50 50.0
51 Main Senior IRL 1673 Eoin Pierse Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 13 51 51.0
52 Main Senior IRL 1636 James Crawford Royal St. George Yacht Club Silver M 14 52 52.0
53 Main Senior IRL 1665 Jacob Browne National Yacht Club Gold M 13 53 53.0
54 Main Senior IRL 1577 Niamh Baynes Galway Bay Sailing Club Gold F 14 54 54.0
55 Main Senior IRL 1581 Luke Power Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 13 55 55.0
56 Main Senior IRL 1527 Ethan Harte Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 15 56 56.0
57 Main Senior IRL 1623 Amy Kieran Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 57 57.0
58 Main Senior IRL 1503 Emily Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 14 58 58.0
59 Main Senior IRL 1681 Amy Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 59 59.0
60 Main Senior IRL 1608 Robbie Clarke Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 13 60 60.0
61 Main Senior IRL 1542 Kate Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze F 13 61 61.0
62 Main Senior IRL 1676 Rían O’Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 BFD 69.0
62 Main Senior IRL 1575 Ella Rock Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 BFD 69.0
62 Main Senior IRL 1604 Tara Hayes Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 13 BFD 69.0
62 Main Senior IRL 1564 Hugo Breen Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 BFD 69.0
62 Main Senior IRL 1668 Amy Whyte Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Bronze F 13 BFD 69.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Nat Sail HelmName Club Rating Gender Age Place Points
1 Main Junior IRL 1627 Oliver Ryan Royal St. George Yacht Club Silver M 11 1 1.0
2 Main Junior IRL 1462 Clara McElligott Royal Cork Yacht Club Bronze F 12 2 2.0
3 Main Junior IRL 1206 Ruairi Slattery Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze M 12 3 3.0
4 Main Junior IRL 1638 Alex Butcher National Yacht Club Gold M 12 4 4.0
5 Main Junior IRL 776 Brendan Hughes Royal Cork Yacht Club Bronze M 12 5 5.0
6 Main Junior IRL 1603 Isaac Vaughan Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 12 6 6.0
7 Main Junior IRL 1496 Arthur Fegan Malahide Yacht Club Bronze M 11 7 7.0
8 Main Junior IRL 1513 Éabha Brennan-Hobbs National Yacht Club Bronze F 12 8 8.0
9 Main Junior IRL 1523 Rebecca Murdock Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 9 9.0
10 Main Junior IRL 1239 Jamie Blennnerhassett Kinsale Yacht Club Bronze M 12 10 10.0
11 Main Junior IRL 1666 Ava Molloy Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 11 11.0
12 Main Junior IRL 1643 Tristan Bendon Kinsale Yacht Club Bronze M 12 12 12.0
13 Main Junior IRL 1521 Cian Farrell Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 12 13 13.0
14 Main Junior IRL 1617 Philippa Arthurs Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze F 12 14 14.0
15 Main Junior IRL 1671 Louis Trickett National Yacht Club Bronze M 11 15 15.0
16 Main Junior IRL 1537 Edward Fitzmaurice Galway Bay Sailing Club Bronze M 12 16 16.0
17 Main Junior IRL 1609 Felix Crinion Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 12 17 17.0
18 Main Junior IRL 1512 Jess Tottenham Lough Derg Yacht Club Bronze F 12 18 18.0
19 Main Junior IRL 1583 Liam Sweeney Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 12 19 19.0
20 Main Junior IRL 1634 Aisling Cronin Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 20 20.0
21 Main Junior IRL 1079 Lilly Sheridan Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Bronze F 12 21 21.0
22 Main Junior IRL 1611 Caroline Byrne Strangford Lough YC/RCYC Bronze F 12 22 22.0
23 Main Junior IRL 646 Ben Smyth Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 12 23 23.0
24 Main Junior IRL 1417 Stephanie Rock Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 11 24 24.0
25 Main Junior IRL 1538 Aisling Morrin Galway Bay Sailing Club Bronze F 12 25 25.0
26 Main Junior IRL 1549 Joe Kingston Kinsale Yacht Club Bronze M 12 26 26.0
27 Main Junior IRL 1506 Jess Walsh Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 11 27 27.0
28 Main Junior IRL 1454 Penny Doig East Antrim Boat Club Bronze F 12 28 28.0
29 Main Junior IRL 943 Maximilian Mullane Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 11 29 29.0
30 Main Junior IRL 1616 Alex Hoban Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 11 30 30.0
31 Main Junior IRL 1444 Elena Hoffman Malahide Yacht Club Bronze F 12 31 31.0
32 Main Junior IRL 1509 Óran Collins Royal Cork Yacht Club Bronze M 11 32 32.0
33 Main Senior IRL 1670 Max O’Hare Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 33 33.0
34 Main Senior IRL 1674 Maeve Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 34 34.0
35 Main Senior IRL 1678 Kate Spain Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 35 35.0
36 Main Senior IRL 1641 Holly Cantwell Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 36 36.0
37 Main Senior IRL 1675 Emily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 13 37 37.0
38 Main Senior IRL 1667 Patrick Fegan Malahide Yacht Club Gold M 13 38 38.0
39 Main Senior IRL 1663 Lily Donagh Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 39 39.0
40 Main Senior IRL 1581 Luke Power Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 13 40 40.0
41 Main Senior IRL 1575 Ella Rock Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 41 41.0
42 Main Senior IRL 1676 Rían O’Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 42 42.0
43 Main Senior IRL 1636 James Crawford Royal St. George Yacht Club Silver M 14 43 43.0
44 Main Senior IRL 1673 Eoin Pierse Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 13 44 44.0
45 Main Senior IRL 1677 Blake Vaughan Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold M 14 45 45.0
46 Main Senior IRL 1660 Conor Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver M 14 46 46.0
47 Main Senior IRL 1528 Tom DArcy Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 47 47.0
48 Main Senior IRL 1659 Aoife McElligott Royal Cork Yacht Club Gold F 14 48 48.0
49 Main Senior IRL 1681 Amy Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 49 49.0
50 Main Senior IRL 1446 Donnchadh Duane Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 50 50.0
51 Main Senior IRL 1527 Ethan Harte Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 15 51 51.0
52 Main Senior IRL 1564 Hugo Breen Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze M 13 52 52.0
53 Main Senior IRL 1635 Nathan Rothl Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold M 14 53 53.0
54 Main Senior IRL 1503 Emily Lynch Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 14 54 54.0
55 Main Senior IRL 1668 Amy Whyte Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Bronze F 13 55 55.0
56 Main Senior IRL 1623 Amy Kieran Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 13 56 56.0
57 Main Senior IRL 1542 Kate Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club Bronze F 13 57 57.0
58 Main Junior IRL 1525 Amy Russell Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze F 12 DNS 69.0
58 Main Senior IRL 1650 Juliet Ryan Royal St. George Yacht Club Gold F 14 BFD 69.0
58 Main Senior IRL 1679 Annabelle Wilson Kinsale Yacht Club Gold F 14 BFD 69.0
58 Main Senior IRL 1602 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club Gold M 14 BFD 69.0
58 Main Senior IRL 1604 Tara Hayes Royal Cork Yacht Club Silver F 13 BFD 69.0
58 Main Senior IRL 1665 Jacob Browne National Yacht Club Gold M 13 BFD 69.0
58 Main Senior IRL 1594 Jackson Clark Royal St. George Yacht Club Bronze M 14 BFD 69.0
58 Main Senior IRL 1577 Niamh Baynes Galway Bay Sailing Club Gold F 14 BFD 69.0
58 Main Senior IRL 1608 Robbie Clarke Sutton Dinghy Club Bronze M 13 BFD 69.0

www.eabc.club


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.02
www.sailwave.com