2024 Wrong Side of the Tracks Regatta

Jungo Dry Lake

Results are final as of now

Contents

Small Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Penalty Total Nett
                       
Carl Maase Small US 287 1 2 1 3 (4 DNC)   11 7
Curtis Obi Small US 1 3 1 3 1 (4 DNC)   12 8
Renee Fields Small US 459 2 3 (4) 2 1   12 8
Jay McClow Small US 612 (4) 4 2 4 2   16 12
Dream Gregory Small US 387 (6 DNC) 5 5 6 4 DNF   26 20
Ross Groelz Small US 630 6 DNC (7 DNC) 7 DNC 5 4 DNC   29 22

Medium Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Penalty Total Nett
                       
Dave Gluek Medium MS 76 1 (5) 1 2 2   11 6
Renee Fields Medium S 53 2 3 4 (7) 1   17 10
Daniel Hearn Medium MS 1 3 (7) 2 5 4   21 14
Jim Gluek Medium MS 160 (6) 4 3 4 3   20 14
Scott Dale Medium MS 512 7 2 7 1 (10)   27 17
Blake Learmonth Medium US 319 4 1 (9) 8 9   31 22
Scott Eisenlohr Medium MS 7 5 8 5 (10) 7   35 25
Keith Ligler Medium MS 71 8 9 (13 DNC) 6 6   42 29
Steve Inwards Medium MS 152 9 6 8 11 (15 DNC)   49 34
Ross Groelz Medium S 603 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 13 DNC 3 8   52 38
Lance Hossack Medium MS 74 11 10 6 (13) 11   51 38
Augie Dale Medium MS 511 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 13 DNC 9 5   55 41
Lonnie Hathway Medium MS 24 10 11 11 (15 DNF) 13   60 45
Jay McClow Medium US 612 (12) 12 10 12 12   58 46
Bill Dale Medium MS 510 14 DNC 14 DNC 13 DNC (15 DNC) 15 DNC   71 56

Mini Skeeter Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Penalty Total Nett
                       
Dave Gluek Mini Skeeter MS 76 1 (3) 1 2 1   8 5
Jim Gluek Mini Skeeter MS 160 (4) 2 3 3 2   14 10
Daniel Hearn Mini Skeeter MS 1 2 (5) 2 4 3   16 11
Scott Dale Mini Skeeter MS 512 5 1 6 1 (7)   20 13
Scott Eisenlohr Mini Skeeter MS 7 3 6 4 (7) 6   26 19
Keith Ligler Mini Skeeter MS 71 6 7 (10 DNC) 5 5   33 23
Steve Inwards Mini Skeeter MS 152 7 4 7 8 (11 DNC)   37 26
Lance Hossack Mini Skeeter MS 74 (9) 8 5 9 8   39 30
Augie Dale Mini Skeeter MS 511 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 10 DNC 6 4   42 31
Lonnie Hathway Mini Skeeter MS 24 8 9 8 (11 DNF) 9   45 34
Bill Dale Mini Skeeter MS 510 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 10 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC   54 43

F3 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Penalty Total Nett
                       
Dennis Bassano F3 B 52 2 1 (3) 2 1   9 6
John Eisenlohr F3 US 340 1 3 (5) 1 2   12 7
Keith Ligler F3 US 2000 3 2 1 (5) 3   14 9
Loren Colahan F3 US 11 4 4 2 4 (6)   20 14
Bill Robertson F3 B 13 5 5 4 (6) 5   25 19
Ross Groelz F3 US 8 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 4   31 23
Renee Fields F3 US 9 6 6 6 (7) 7   32 25

Twin Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Penalty Total Nett
                       
Renee Fields Twin US 478 3 1 1 (4) 1   10 6
Bill Robertson Twin US 809 1 (3) 3 3 2   12 9
Rob Anderson Twin US 35 2 (7) 2 5 7 DNC   23 16
Jay McClow Twin US 612 (7) 5 7 2 4   25 18
Carl Maase Twin US 287 4 2 5 (11 DNC) 7 DNC   29 18
Glenn Barklay Twin US 269 6 6 (8) 1 7 DNC   28 20
Daniel McCormick Twin US 476 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 6 8 3   39 28
Lonnie Hathway Twin US 294 5 4 (9) 9 7 DNC 3 37 28
Dream Gregory Twin US 74 8 8 (11 DNF) 6 7 DNC   40 29
Ross Groelz Twin US 88 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 4 11 DNC 5   42 31
Richard Page Twin US 377 (9) 9 14 DSQ 7 7 DNC   46 37
Keith Mc Arthur Twin US 302 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 7 DNC   51 40


www.Nalsa.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com