event burgee venue burgee

GLYC M Scow July Series

Grand Lake Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:16 on July 17, 2024

M 15 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st M 15 USA 23 Nina Lubchenco 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd M 15 USA 29 Sadie Sutherland 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 20.0 16.0
3rd M 15 USA 20 Vivian Blessing 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 29.0 22.0
4th M 15 USA 188 Matt Lausten 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 38.0 31.0
5th M 15 USA 27 Meredith Sutherland 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 38.0 32.0
6th M 15 USA 659 Matthew Schlomer (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 40.0 33.0

M 16 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st M 16 GL 31 Jason Sutherland 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 19.0 12.0
2nd M 16 GL 7 Charlie Munn 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
3rd M 16 GL 3 Tim Thompson 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DSQ) 3.0 1.0 28.0 17.0
4th M 16 GL 20 John Griffin (7.0) 4.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 45.0 38.0
5th M 16 GL 97 Avery Brooks 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 46.0 38.0
6th M 16 GL 11 Catherine Austin 4.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0 DSQ) 7.0 6.0 51.0 40.0
7th M 16 729 Duke Lynch (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 55.0 44.0
8th M 16 GL 71 Josephine Robinson 6.0 6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 56.0 47.0
9th M 16 GL 17 Nicole Ruske (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 2.0 67.0 56.0
10th M 16 I 88 Annie Weinig (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 84.0 73.0

M 17 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st M 17 USA 3 Ella O'Neall 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
2nd M 17 USA 179 Connor Smith 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 13.0
3rd M 17 USA 94 Henry Robinson 3.0 4.0 DNF (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 19.0
4th M 17 USA 142 Drew Majcen (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 37.0 32.0

M 20 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st M 20 GL 502 Jay O'Neall (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 14.0 12.0

www.grandlakeyachtclub.com

www.grandlakeyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com