2024 NIYA - Lake Waconia, MN

February 23-25, 2024

Results are provisional as of 13:52 on February 24, 2024

B SKEETER Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. First Last R1 R2 R3 Total
1st B SKEETER I 234 Jim McDonagh 1 4 2 7
2nd B SKEETER I 564 Steve Schalk 3 1 3 7
3rd B SKEETER I 34 Jim Smith 2 6 DNF 1 9
4th B SKEETER I 139 Dan Morton 4 2 6 DNF 12
5th B SKEETER I 51 Chris Hibbard 5 3 4 12

C STERN STEERER Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. First Last R1 R2 R3 Total
1st C STERN STEERER C25 Mike Peters 1 1 1 3
2nd C STERN STEERER C 22 Jay Davis 2 2 2 6
3rd C STERN STEERER V8 Clint Vars 3 4 DNC 4 DNC 11

DN Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. First Last R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st DN KC 5629 Robin Lagraviere 1 2 1 1 5
2nd DN US 321 Mike Bloom 3 3 3 4 13
3rd DN US 3433 Robert Cummins 7 6 5 8 26
4th DN US 5464 Steve Swantz 9 10 7 11 37
5th DN US 5687 Jeff Roseberry 6 5 27 DNC 3 41
6th DN KC 5700 Paul Chamberland 5 4 27 DNC 7 43
7th DN US 1474 John Stasieluk 27 DNC 11 8 10 56
8th DN KC 5508 Nicholas Mabboux 27 DNC 27 DNC 2 2 58
9th DN US 60 John Harper 4 1 27 DNC 27 DNC 59
10th DN US 5914 Ed Demerest 27 DNC 27 DNC 4 6 64
11th DN US 1576 Brian Jones 8 7 27 DNC 27 DNC 69
12th DN US 5871 Tim Mower 27 DNC 27 DNC 6 12 72
13th DN KC 5247 Marzenski Jacek 2 27 DNF 27 DNC 27 DNC 83
14th DN US 445 Bob Cave 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 5 86
15th DN S 868 Csilla Gal 27 DNC 8 27 DNC 27 DNC 89
16th DN US 3576 Bruce Jones 27 DNC 9 27 DNC 27 DNC 90
16th DN US 5646 Matt Meyer 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 9 90
18th DN US 5417 Scott Wass 27 DNC 12 27 DNC 27 DNC 93
19th DN US 5630 Karen Binder 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 108
19th DN US 5644 Morgan Jones 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 108
19th DN US 5224 James Thieler 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 108
19th DN US 5214 Jim McDonagh 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 108
19th DN US 5358 David Frost 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 108
19th DN US 5760 Noah Jones 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 108
19th DN US 5252 Jake Skala 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 108
19th DN US 1873 Martha Croasdale 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 108

C SKEETER Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. First Last R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st C SKEETER I 291 Pat Heppert 1 1 1 1 4
2nd C SKEETER S 495 Bob Crum 3 DNF 2 3 DNC 2 10

D STERN STEERER Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. First Last R1 R2 Total
1st D STERN STEERER D74 John Jay Davis 1 1 2

E SKEETER Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. First Last R1 R2 R3 Total
1st E SKEETER M 97 Ken Whitehorse 1 2 1 4
2nd E SKEETER U 194 John Dennis 2 1 2 5
3rd E SKEETER U 311 Jay Yaeso 3 3 3 9
4th E SKEETER M 165 Paul Krueger 4 4 5 13
5th E SKEETER V 738 Tom Hyslop 5 5 4 14
6th E SKEETER U 111 Rob Evans 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 21

RENEGADE Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. First Last R1 R2 R3 Total
1st RENEGADE 188 Mike Derusha 1 1 1 3
2nd RENEGADE 515 Doug Kolner 2 3 2 7
3rd RENEGADE 123 George Gerhardt 3 5 3 11
4th RENEGADE 544 Scott Shackelford 4 4 4 12
5th RENEGADE 299 Michael Maloney 6 2 6 14
6th RENEGADE 520 Daniel Bierman 5 6 8 19
7th RENEGADE 406 Peter Sarelis 8 7 5 20
8th RENEGADE 210 Jim La Fortune 7 9 DNF 7 23



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com