2022-23 NSW Sabot State Titles

Teralba Amateur Sailing Club / Vaucluse Amateur 12ft Skiff Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:26 on February 12, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Division Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Total Nett
1st 7129 Vitamin C Charlie Nosworthy   Port Macquarie SC NNSW 1 Up   2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 19.0 9.0
2nd 7004 Slippery Little Sucker Bailey Mayne   Lane Cove 12'SSC SNSW 1 Up   (7.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 34.0 19.0
3rd 7079 Red Herring Aidan Nosworthy   Port Macquarie SC NNSW 1 Up   1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNS) 1.0 13.0 (15.0 DNF) 64.0 22.0
4th 7056 Tiger Bite Eoin Cullinane   LC12fSSC SNSW 1 Up   4.0 (15.0) 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 50.0 28.0
5th 7140 Whiteout Luke Mercer   DSC SNSW 1 Up   (9.0) 8.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 (9.0) 55.0 37.0
6th 7138 White Pearl Lily Mercer   DSC SNSW 1 Up   6.0 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 (11.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 57.0 37.0
7th 1477 Missing In Action Max Nicholson   LC12SSC SNSW 1 Up   (14.0) 6.0 9.0 6.0 12.0 4.0 3.0 (22.0 OCS) 5.0 81.0 45.0
8th 7013 It's all good Hugo Minnett   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up   3.0 4.0 (15.0) 11.0 (14.0) 8.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 80.0 51.0
9th 7117 Blue Bottle Joshua Green   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up   (15.0) (11.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 4.0 80.0 54.0
10th 1585 Adventure Time Lucas Wood   Lane Cove 12' SSC SNSW 1 Up   (30.0 DNF) 13.0 5.0 (14.0) 8.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 7.0 108.0 64.0
11th 7000 Swordfish Sarah Doolan   DSC SNSW 1 Up   5.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNF) 27.0 DNS 6.0 8.0 8.0 134.0 67.0
12th 1385 Spitfire Alex Clark   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up   8.0 12.0 13.0 (15.0) 5.0 (14.0) 12.0 14.0 14.0 107.0 78.0
13th 7116 Manta Ray Jamie Roberts   LC12ftSSC SNSW 1 Up   13.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 (16.0) 9.0 (15.0) 12.0 12.0 109.0 78.0
14th 7115 Usual Suspect Emily Armitstead   LC12FTSSC SNSW 1 Up   11.5 (17.0) 12.0 16.0 13.0 12.0 16.0 (22.0 DNF) 15.0 DNF 134.5 95.5
15th 1559 Fast N Furious Ella Babb   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up   11.5 7.0 14.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 172.5 96.5
16th 1426 Aerial Harry Mercer Harry Gilroy Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 2 Up   (19.0) (20.0) 16.0 18.0 17.0 13.0 17.0 15.0 15.0 DNF 150.0 111.0
17th 7017 Need for Speed Edith Cullinane   LC12fSSC SNSW 1 Up   16.0 16.0 11.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 11.0 192.0 116.0
18th 2611 On The Loose Rachel Gilroy   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up   (22.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 18.0 15.0 (22.0) 16.0 15.0 DNF 165.0 121.0
19th 7037 Miles Away Finnegan Savage   Coffs Harbour Yacht Club NNSW 1 Up   17.0 14.0 17.0 13.0 11.0 18.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 204.0 128.0
20th 3836 Why So Serious Hayden Green   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up   (25.0) 21.0 18.0 20.0 19.0 16.0 19.0 (22.0 DNF) 15.0 DNF 175.0 128.0
21st 2618 Black Diamond Zachary Tait   Northbridge NNSW 1 Up   18.0 18.0 20.0 (21.0) 20.0 19.0 (24.0) 19.0 15.0 DNF 174.0 129.0
22nd 2576 Water Buoy Fletcher Boyd   Wangi Amateur Sailing Club NNSW 1 Up   (28.0) (26.0) 23.0 24.0 24.0 20.0 20.0 22.0 DNF 15.0 DNS 202.0 148.0
23rd 2502 Sizzling Marshmallow Meg Ellis   Teralba ASC NNSW 1 Up   10.0 24.0 (38.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 17.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 235.0 159.0
24th 7112 Havoc Sol Golovsky   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up   24.0 (29.0 DNF) (38.0 DNC) 23.0 28.0 27.0 DNS 25.0 21.0 15.0 DNF 230.0 163.0
25th 4010 Organized Chaos Joel Vaiciurgis   CHYC NNSW 1 Up   20.0 22.0 21.0 25.0 22.0 21.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 245.0 169.0
26th 1531 iBoat Mary Lou Doolan   DSC SNSW 1 Up   21.0 23.0 24.0 DNF 22.0 21.0 22.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 247.0 171.0
27th 7042 Danger Zone Isabelle Badger   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 18.0 5.0 13.0 264.0 188.0
28th 7121 Eat My Spray Theodore Anderseb   Greenwich Flying Squadron SNSW 1 Up   27.0 29.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 27.0 22.0 DNF 15.0 DNS 272.0 196.0
29th 2609 Step Aside Campbell Royan   Taree Aquatic Club NNSW 1 Up   29.0 28.0 22.0 28.0 27.0 24.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 272.0 196.0
30th 7134 Atomic Oliver Royan   Taree Aquatic Club NNSW 1 Up   26.0 27.0 24.0 DNF 29.0 26.0 26.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 272.0 196.0
31st 1538 Shake A Leg Emma Badger   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 14.0 17.0 15.0 DNF 274.0 198.0
32nd 2631 Karaoke Kid Mia Vaiciurgis   CHYC NNSW 1 Up   30.0 DNF 25.0 (38.0 DNC) 26.0 23.0 23.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 279.0 203.0
33rd 2587 Chicken Hunter Olivia Kannegieter   Greenwich Flying Squadron SNSW 1 Up   23.0 29.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) 27.0 25.0 25.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 281.0 205.0
34th 7044 Spot On Rohan Murphy   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 21.0 18.0 15.0 DNF 282.0 206.0
35th 2338 Silverfish Gus Gilroy   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 23.0 22.0 DNF 15.0 DNS 288.0 212.0
36th 7047 Chicken Dinner Lachlan Keyte   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 26.0 20.0 15.0 DNF 289.0 213.0
37th 2454 Ripple Eva Pyburn   Greenwich Flying Squadron SNSW 1 Up   30.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 334.0 258.0

Race 1 - 5./11/2022 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Division Rating Elapsed Points
1 7079 Red Herring Aidan Nosworthy   Port Macquarie SC NNSW 1 Up 0 40.41 1.0
2 7129 Vitamin C Charlie Nosworthy   Port Macquarie SC NNSW 1 Up 0 43.12 2.0
3 7013 It's all good Hugo Minnett   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0 43.18 3.0
4 7056 Tiger Bite Eoin Cullinane   LC12fSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 43.22 4.0
5 7000 Swordfish Sarah Doolan   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0 43.45 5.0
6 7138 White Pearl Lily Mercer   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0 43.55 6.0
7 7004 Slippery Little Sucker Bailey Mayne   Lane Cove 12'SSC SNSW 1 Up 0 44.01 7.0
8 1385 Spitfire Alex Clark   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0 44.22 8.0
9 7140 Whiteout Luke Mercer   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0 45.01 9.0
10 2502 Sizzling Marshmallow Meg Ellis   Teralba ASC NNSW 1 Up 0 45.18 10.0
11 7115 Usual Suspect Emily Armitstead   LC12FTSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 45.27 11.5
11 1559 Fast N Furious Ella Babb   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0 45.27 11.5
13 7116 Manta Ray Jamie Roberts   LC12ftSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 45.32 13.0
14 1477 Missing In Action Max Nicholson   LC12SSC SNSW 1 Up 0 45.48 14.0
15 7117 Blue Bottle Joshua Green   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0 46.00 15.0
16 7017 Need for Speed Edith Cullinane   LC12fSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 46.06 16.0
17 7037 Miles Away Finnegan Savage   Coffs Harbour Yacht Club NNSW 1 Up 0 47.02 17.0
18 2618 Black Diamond Zachary Tait   Northbridge NNSW 1 Up 0 49.22 18.0
19 1426 Aerial Harry Mercer Harry Gilroy Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 2 Up 0 49.44 19.0
20 4010 Organized Chaos Joel Vaiciurgis   CHYC NNSW 1 Up 0 51.15 20.0
21 1531 iBoat Mary Lou Doolan   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0 55.20 21.0
22 2611 On The Loose Rachel Gilroy   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0 57.32 22.0
23 2587 Chicken Hunter Olivia Kannegieter   Greenwich Flying Squadron SNSW 1 Up 0 59.10 23.0
24 7112 Havoc Sol Golovsky   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up 0 60.09 24.0
25 3836 Why So Serious Hayden Green   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0 60.27 25.0
26 7134 Atomic Oliver Royan   Taree Aquatic Club NNSW 1 Up 0 60.28 26.0
27 7121 Eat My Spray Theodore Anderseb   Greenwich Flying Squadron SNSW 1 Up 0 60.29 27.0
28 2576 Water Buoy Fletcher Boyd   Wangi Amateur Sailing Club NNSW 1 Up 0 60.30 28.0
29 2609 Step Aside Campbell Royan   Taree Aquatic Club NNSW 1 Up 0 60.31 29.0
30 1585 Adventure Time Lucas Wood   Lane Cove 12' SSC SNSW 1 Up 0 DNF 30.0
30 2631 Karaoke Kid Mia Vaiciurgis   CHYC NNSW 1 Up 0 DNF 30.0
30 2454 Ripple Eva Pyburn   Greenwich Flying Squadron SNSW 1 Up 0 DNF 30.0

Race 2 - 5/11/2022 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Division Rating Elapsed Points
1 7129 Vitamin C Charlie Nosworthy   Port Macquarie SC NNSW 1 Up 0 0.35.55 1.0
2 7004 Slippery Little Sucker Bailey Mayne   Lane Cove 12'SSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:36:40 2.0
3 7079 Red Herring Aidan Nosworthy   Port Macquarie SC NNSW 1 Up 0 0:36:48 3.0
4 7013 It's all good Hugo Minnett   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0 0:37:05 4.0
5 7000 Swordfish Sarah Doolan   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:37:32 5.0
6 1477 Missing In Action Max Nicholson   LC12SSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:37:44 6.0
7 1559 Fast N Furious Ella Babb   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0 0:37:46 7.0
8 7140 Whiteout Luke Mercer   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:38:05 8.0
9 7138 White Pearl Lily Mercer   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:38:24 9.0
10 7116 Manta Ray Jamie Roberts   LC12ftSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:39:24 10.0
11 7117 Blue Bottle Joshua Green   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0 0:39:27 11.0
12 1385 Spitfire Alex Clark   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0 0:40:02 12.0
13 1585 Adventure Time Lucas Wood   Lane Cove 12' SSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:40:30 13.0
14 7037 Miles Away Finnegan Savage   Coffs Harbour Yacht Club NNSW 1 Up 0 0:40:39 14.0
15 7056 Tiger Bite Eoin Cullinane   LC12fSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:41:03 15.0
16 7017 Need for Speed Edith Cullinane   LC12fSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:41:23 16.0
17 7115 Usual Suspect Emily Armitstead   LC12FTSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:41:45 17.0
18 2618 Black Diamond Zachary Tait   Northbridge NNSW 1 Up 0 0:44:06 18.0
19 2611 On The Loose Rachel Gilroy   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0 0:48:20 19.0
20 1426 Aerial Harry Mercer Harry Gilroy Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 2 Up 0 0:48:21 20.0
21 3836 Why So Serious Hayden Green   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0 0:48:33 21.0
22 4010 Organized Chaos Joel Vaiciurgis   CHYC NNSW 1 Up 0 0:50:41 22.0
23 1531 iBoat Mary Lou Doolan   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:51:36 23.0
24 2502 Sizzling Marshmallow Meg Ellis   Teralba ASC NNSW 1 Up 0 0:53:32 24.0
25 2631 Karaoke Kid Mia Vaiciurgis   CHYC NNSW 1 Up 0 0:53:33 25.0
26 2576 Water Buoy Fletcher Boyd   Wangi Amateur Sailing Club NNSW 1 Up 0 0:53:34 26.0
27 7134 Atomic Oliver Royan   Taree Aquatic Club NNSW 1 Up 0 0:53:35 27.0
28 2609 Step Aside Campbell Royan   Taree Aquatic Club NNSW 1 Up 0 0:53:36 28.0
29 7112 Havoc Sol Golovsky   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up 0 DNF 29.0
29 7121 Eat My Spray Theodore Anderseb   Greenwich Flying Squadron SNSW 1 Up 0 DNF 29.0
29 2587 Chicken Hunter Olivia Kannegieter   Greenwich Flying Squadron SNSW 1 Up 0 DNF 29.0

Race 3 - 5/11/2022 at 1540

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Division Rating Elapsed Points
1 7129 Vitamin C Charlie Nosworthy   Port Macquarie SC NNSW 1 Up 0 0:32:49 1.0
2 7079 Red Herring Aidan Nosworthy   Port Macquarie SC NNSW 1 Up 0 0:33:04 2.0
3 7004 Slippery Little Sucker Bailey Mayne   Lane Cove 12'SSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:33:32 3.0
4 7056 Tiger Bite Eoin Cullinane   LC12fSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:34:23 4.0
5 1585 Adventure Time Lucas Wood   Lane Cove 12' SSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:34:26 5.0
6 7138 White Pearl Lily Mercer   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:35:23 6.0
7 7140 Whiteout Luke Mercer   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:35:38 7.0
8 7117 Blue Bottle Joshua Green   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0 0:35:53 8.0
9 1477 Missing In Action Max Nicholson   LC12SSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:35:55 9.0
10 7116 Manta Ray Jamie Roberts   LC12ftSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:36:16 10.0
11 7017 Need for Speed Edith Cullinane   LC12fSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:36:30 11.0
12 7115 Usual Suspect Emily Armitstead   LC12FTSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:36:34 12.0
13 1385 Spitfire Alex Clark   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0 0:36:46 13.0
14 1559 Fast N Furious Ella Babb   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0 0:36:51 14.0
15 7013 It's all good Hugo Minnett   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0 0:37:20 15.0
16 1426 Aerial Harry Mercer Harry Gilroy Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 2 Up 0 0:39:09 16.0
17 7037 Miles Away Finnegan Savage   Coffs Harbour Yacht Club NNSW 1 Up 0 0:42:36 17.0
18 3836 Why So Serious Hayden Green   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0 0:46:43 18.0
19 2611 On The Loose Rachel Gilroy   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0 0:48:22 19.0
20 2618 Black Diamond Zachary Tait   Northbridge NNSW 1 Up 0 0:49:01 20.0
21 4010 Organized Chaos Joel Vaiciurgis   CHYC NNSW 1 Up 0 0:49:02 21.0
22 2609 Step Aside Campbell Royan   Taree Aquatic Club NNSW 1 Up 0 0:49:03 22.0
23 2576 Water Buoy Fletcher Boyd   Wangi Amateur Sailing Club NNSW 1 Up 0 0:49:04 23.0
24 1531 iBoat Mary Lou Doolan   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0 DNF 24.0
24 7134 Atomic Oliver Royan   Taree Aquatic Club NNSW 1 Up 0 DNF 24.0

Race 4 - 6/11/2022 at 121500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Division Rating Elapsed Points
1 7079 Red Herring Aidan Nosworthy   Port Macquarie SC NNSW 1 Up 1.012 0:38:04 1.0
2 7004 Slippery Little Sucker Bailey Mayne   Lane Cove 12'SSC SNSW 1 Up 0.983 0:38:36 2.0
3 7129 Vitamin C Charlie Nosworthy   Port Macquarie SC NNSW 1 Up 1.003 0:38:43 3.0
4 7140 Whiteout Luke Mercer   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0.944 0:39:05 4.0
5 7138 White Pearl Lily Mercer   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0.951 0:39:20 5.0
6 1477 Missing In Action Max Nicholson   LC12SSC SNSW 1 Up 0.939 0:40:25 6.0
7 7056 Tiger Bite Eoin Cullinane   LC12fSSC SNSW 1 Up 0.943 0:40:30 7.0
8 7000 Swordfish Sarah Doolan   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0.956 0:40:36 8.0
9 7117 Blue Bottle Joshua Green   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0.924 0:41:03 9.0
10 1559 Fast N Furious Ella Babb   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0.933 0:41:09 10.0
11 7013 It's all good Hugo Minnett   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0.95 0:41:15 11.0
12 7116 Manta Ray Jamie Roberts   LC12ftSSC SNSW 1 Up 0.924 0:41:28 12.0
13 7037 Miles Away Finnegan Savage   Coffs Harbour Yacht Club NNSW 1 Up 0.858 0:41:39 13.0
14 1585 Adventure Time Lucas Wood   Lane Cove 12' SSC SNSW 1 Up 0.952 0:41:44 14.0
15 1385 Spitfire Alex Clark   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0.923 0:41:51 15.0
16 7115 Usual Suspect Emily Armitstead   LC12FTSSC SNSW 1 Up 0.904 0:41:54 16.0
17 2502 Sizzling Marshmallow Meg Ellis   Teralba ASC NNSW 1 Up 0.793 0:42:19 17.0
18 1426 Aerial Harry Mercer Harry Gilroy Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 2 Up 0.818 0:43:32 18.0
19 2611 On The Loose Rachel Gilroy   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0.726 0:43:51 19.0
20 3836 Why So Serious Hayden Green   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0.721 0:46:50 20.0
21 2618 Black Diamond Zachary Tait   Northbridge NNSW 1 Up 0.786 0:48:27 21.0
22 1531 iBoat Mary Lou Doolan   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0.724 0:49:37 22.0
23 7112 Havoc Sol Golovsky   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up 0.676 0:49:56 23.0
24 2576 Water Buoy Fletcher Boyd   Wangi Amateur Sailing Club NNSW 1 Up 0.686 0:50:17 24.0
25 4010 Organized Chaos Joel Vaiciurgis   CHYC NNSW 1 Up 0.739 0:50:49 25.0
26 2631 Karaoke Kid Mia Vaiciurgis   CHYC NNSW 1 Up 0.687 0:51:08 26.0
27 2587 Chicken Hunter Olivia Kannegieter   Greenwich Flying Squadron SNSW 1 Up 0.688 0:52:08 27.0
28 2609 Step Aside Campbell Royan   Taree Aquatic Club NNSW 1 Up 0.686 0:52:45 28.0
29 7134 Atomic Oliver Royan   Taree Aquatic Club NNSW 1 Up 0.68 0:53:51 29.0

Race 5 - 6/11/2022 at 131500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Division Rating Elapsed Points
1 7079 Red Herring Aidan Nosworthy   Port Macquarie SC NNSW 1 Up 0.957 0:39:13 1.0
2 7129 Vitamin C Charlie Nosworthy   Port Macquarie SC NNSW 1 Up 0.963 0:39:24 2.0
3 7004 Slippery Little Sucker Bailey Mayne   Lane Cove 12'SSC SNSW 1 Up 0.95 0:40:24 3.0
4 7056 Tiger Bite Eoin Cullinane   LC12fSSC SNSW 1 Up 0.893 0:40:38 4.0
5 1385 Spitfire Alex Clark   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0.871 0:41:07 5.0
6 7140 Whiteout Luke Mercer   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0.914 0:41:08 6.0
7 7138 White Pearl Lily Mercer   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0.912 0:41:11 7.0
8 1585 Adventure Time Lucas Wood   Lane Cove 12' SSC SNSW 1 Up 0.889 0:41:13 8.0
9 7117 Blue Bottle Joshua Green   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0.888 0:41:23 9.0
10 1559 Fast N Furious Ella Babb   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0.893 0:41:24 10.0
11 7037 Miles Away Finnegan Savage   Coffs Harbour Yacht Club NNSW 1 Up 0.824 0:41:28 11.0
12 1477 Missing In Action Max Nicholson   LC12SSC SNSW 1 Up 0.906 0:41:37 12.0
13 7115 Usual Suspect Emily Armitstead   LC12FTSSC SNSW 1 Up 0.859 0:42:04 13.0
14 7013 It's all good Hugo Minnett   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0.894 0:42:07 14.0
15 2502 Sizzling Marshmallow Meg Ellis   Teralba ASC NNSW 1 Up 0.779 0:42:20 15.0
16 7116 Manta Ray Jamie Roberts   LC12ftSSC SNSW 1 Up 0.882 0:42:56 16.0
17 1426 Aerial Harry Mercer Harry Gilroy Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 2 Up 0.789 0:44:25 17.0
18 2611 On The Loose Rachel Gilroy   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0.732 0:45:33 18.0
19 3836 Why So Serious Hayden Green   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0.724 0:49:25 19.0
20 2618 Black Diamond Zachary Tait   Northbridge NNSW 1 Up 0.73 0:49:36 20.0
21 1531 iBoat Mary Lou Doolan   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0.697 0:50:49 21.0
22 4010 Organized Chaos Joel Vaiciurgis   CHYC NNSW 1 Up 0.683 0:50:55 22.0
23 2631 Karaoke Kid Mia Vaiciurgis   CHYC NNSW 1 Up 0.655 0:50:58 23.0
24 2576 Water Buoy Fletcher Boyd   Wangi Amateur Sailing Club NNSW 1 Up 0.673 0:53:45 24.0
25 2587 Chicken Hunter Olivia Kannegieter   Greenwich Flying Squadron SNSW 1 Up 0.65 0:54:57 25.0
26 7134 Atomic Oliver Royan   Taree Aquatic Club NNSW 1 Up 0.65 0:55:41 26.0
27 2609 Step Aside Campbell Royan   Taree Aquatic Club NNSW 1 Up 0.663 0:58:00 27.0
28 7112 Havoc Sol Golovsky   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up 0.657 0:59:20 28.0
29 7000 Swordfish Sarah Doolan   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0.898 DNF 29.0

Race 6 - 6/11/2022 at 142000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Division Rating Elapsed Points
1 7129 Vitamin C Charlie Nosworthy   Port Macquarie SC NNSW 1 Up 0.969 0:26:09 1.0
2 7004 Slippery Little Sucker Bailey Mayne   Lane Cove 12'SSC SNSW 1 Up 0.954 0:26:35 2.0
3 7140 Whiteout Luke Mercer   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0.925 0:26:49 3.0
4 1477 Missing In Action Max Nicholson   LC12SSC SNSW 1 Up 0.909 0:27:05 4.0
5 7117 Blue Bottle Joshua Green   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0.907 0:27:31 5.0
6 1559 Fast N Furious Ella Babb   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0.898 0:27:33 6.0
7 7056 Tiger Bite Eoin Cullinane   LC12fSSC SNSW 1 Up 0.93 0:27:37 7.0
8 7013 It's all good Hugo Minnett   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0.888 0:27:50 8.0
9 7116 Manta Ray Jamie Roberts   LC12ftSSC SNSW 1 Up 0.889 0:27:53 9.0
10 1585 Adventure Time Lucas Wood   Lane Cove 12' SSC SNSW 1 Up 0.918 0:28:14 10.0
11 7138 White Pearl Lily Mercer   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0.924 0:28:15 11.0
12 7115 Usual Suspect Emily Armitstead   LC12FTSSC SNSW 1 Up 0.891 0:28:49 12.0
13 1426 Aerial Harry Mercer Harry Gilroy Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 2 Up 0.843 0:28:51 13.0
14 1385 Spitfire Alex Clark   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0.897 0:29:56 14.0
15 2611 On The Loose Rachel Gilroy   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0.778 0:30:06 15.0
16 3836 Why So Serious Hayden Green   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0.737 0:30:56 16.0
17 2502 Sizzling Marshmallow Meg Ellis   Teralba ASC NNSW 1 Up 0.803 0:31:40 17.0
18 7037 Miles Away Finnegan Savage   Coffs Harbour Yacht Club NNSW 1 Up 0.852 0:33:17 18.0
19 2618 Black Diamond Zachary Tait   Northbridge NNSW 1 Up 0.728 0:33:18 19.0
20 2576 Water Buoy Fletcher Boyd   Wangi Amateur Sailing Club NNSW 1 Up 0.698 0:34:05 20.0
21 4010 Organized Chaos Joel Vaiciurgis   CHYC NNSW 1 Up 0.71 0:34:23 21.0
22 1531 iBoat Mary Lou Doolan   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0.721 0:35:37 22.0
23 2631 Karaoke Kid Mia Vaiciurgis   CHYC NNSW 1 Up 0.705 0:36:05 23.0
24 2609 Step Aside Campbell Royan   Taree Aquatic Club NNSW 1 Up 0.67 0:37:05 24.0
25 2587 Chicken Hunter Olivia Kannegieter   Greenwich Flying Squadron SNSW 1 Up 0.682 0:37:16 25.0
26 7134 Atomic Oliver Royan   Taree Aquatic Club NNSW 1 Up 0.672 0:41:53 26.0
27 7079 Red Herring Aidan Nosworthy   Port Macquarie SC NNSW 1 Up 0.973 DNS 27.0
27 7000 Swordfish Sarah Doolan   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0.898 DNS 27.0
27 7112 Havoc Sol Golovsky   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up 0.715 DNS 27.0

Race 7 - 11/2/23 at 142000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Division Rating Elapsed Points
1 7079 Red Herring Aidan Nosworthy   Port Macquarie SC NNSW 1 Up 0 32:45 1.0
2 7140 Whiteout Luke Mercer   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0 33:05 2.0
3 1477 Missing In Action Max Nicholson   LC12SSC SNSW 1 Up 0 33:47 3.0
4 7138 White Pearl Lily Mercer   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0 33:50 4.0
5 7056 Tiger Bite Eoin Cullinane   LC12fSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 34:02 5.0
6 7000 Swordfish Sarah Doolan   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0 34:46 6.0
7 7129 Vitamin C Charlie Nosworthy   Port Macquarie SC NNSW 1 Up 0 34:51 7.0
8 7004 Slippery Little Sucker Bailey Mayne   Lane Cove 12'SSC SNSW 1 Up 0 34:52 8.0
9 7013 It's all good Hugo Minnett   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0 35:16 9.0
10 7117 Blue Bottle Joshua Green   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0 35:17 10.0
11 1585 Adventure Time Lucas Wood   Lane Cove 12' SSC SNSW 1 Up 0 35:25 11.0
12 1385 Spitfire Alex Clark   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0 35:57 12.0
13 7017 Need for Speed Edith Cullinane   LC12fSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 36:15 13.0
14 1538 Shake A Leg Emma Badger   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up   36:17 14.0
15 7116 Manta Ray Jamie Roberts   LC12ftSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 36:50 15.0
16 7115 Usual Suspect Emily Armitstead   LC12FTSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 37:00 16.0
17 1426 Aerial Harry Mercer Harry Gilroy Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 2 Up 0 37:28 17.0
18 7042 Danger Zone Isabelle Badger   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up   38:17 18.0
19 3836 Why So Serious Hayden Green   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0 38:36 19.0
20 2576 Water Buoy Fletcher Boyd   Wangi Amateur Sailing Club NNSW 1 Up 0 38:37 20.0
21 7044 Spot On Rohan Murphy   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up   40:16 21.0
22 2611 On The Loose Rachel Gilroy   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0 40:17 22.0
23 2338 Silverfish Gus Gilroy   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up   40:18 23.0
24 2618 Black Diamond Zachary Tait   Northbridge NNSW 1 Up 0 43:12 24.0
25 7112 Havoc Sol Golovsky   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up 0 44:07 25.0
26 7047 Chicken Dinner Lachlan Keyte   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up 0 47:29 26.0
27 7121 Eat My Spray Theodore Anderseb   Greenwich Flying Squadron SNSW 1 Up 0 49:10 27.0

Race 8 - 11/2/23 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Division Rating Elapsed Points
1 7129 Vitamin C Charlie Nosworthy   Port Macquarie SC NNSW 1 Up 0 24:32 1.0
2 7056 Tiger Bite Eoin Cullinane   LC12fSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 24:46 2.0
3 7138 White Pearl Lily Mercer   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0 25:46 3.0
4 7004 Slippery Little Sucker Bailey Mayne   Lane Cove 12'SSC SNSW 1 Up 0 25:53 4.0
5 7042 Danger Zone Isabelle Badger   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up   26:52 5.0
6 7013 It's all good Hugo Minnett   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0 26:59 6.0
7 7140 Whiteout Luke Mercer   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0 27:11 7.0
8 7000 Swordfish Sarah Doolan   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0 27:23 8.0
9 7117 Blue Bottle Joshua Green   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0 27:32 9.0
10 1585 Adventure Time Lucas Wood   Lane Cove 12' SSC SNSW 1 Up 0 27:43 10.0
11 7017 Need for Speed Edith Cullinane   LC12fSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 28:10 11.0
12 7116 Manta Ray Jamie Roberts   LC12ftSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 28:11 12.0
13 7079 Red Herring Aidan Nosworthy   Port Macquarie SC NNSW 1 Up 0 28:17 13.0
14 1385 Spitfire Alex Clark   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0 28:26 14.0
15 1426 Aerial Harry Mercer Harry Gilroy Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 2 Up 0 28:46 15.0
16 2611 On The Loose Rachel Gilroy   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0 31:16 16.0
17 1538 Shake A Leg Emma Badger   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up   32:52 17.0
18 7044 Spot On Rohan Murphy   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up   35:45 18.0
19 2618 Black Diamond Zachary Tait   Northbridge NNSW 1 Up 0 35:55 19.0
20 7047 Chicken Dinner Lachlan Keyte   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up 0 52:47 20.0
21 7112 Havoc Sol Golovsky   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up 0 52:48 21.0
22 1477 Missing In Action Max Nicholson   LC12SSC SNSW 1 Up 0 OCS 22.0
22 7115 Usual Suspect Emily Armitstead   LC12FTSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 DNF 22.0
22 3836 Why So Serious Hayden Green   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0 DNF 22.0
22 2576 Water Buoy Fletcher Boyd   Wangi Amateur Sailing Club NNSW 1 Up 0 DNF 22.0
22 7121 Eat My Spray Theodore Anderseb   Greenwich Flying Squadron SNSW 1 Up 0 DNF 22.0
22 2338 Silverfish Gus Gilroy   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up   DNF 22.0

Race 9 - 11/2/23 at 144500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Fleet Division Rating Elapsed Points
1 7129 Vitamin C Charlie Nosworthy   Port Macquarie SC NNSW 1 Up 0 0:35:05 1.0
2 7056 Tiger Bite Eoin Cullinane   LC12fSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:35:51 2.0
3 7004 Slippery Little Sucker Bailey Mayne   Lane Cove 12'SSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:37:02 3.0
4 7117 Blue Bottle Joshua Green   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0 0:38:09 4.0
5 1477 Missing In Action Max Nicholson   LC12SSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:38:40 5.0
6 7138 White Pearl Lily Mercer   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:39:16 6.0
7 1585 Adventure Time Lucas Wood   Lane Cove 12' SSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:39:39 7.0
8 7000 Swordfish Sarah Doolan   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:42:07 8.0
9 7140 Whiteout Luke Mercer   DSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:43:53 9.0
10 7013 It's all good Hugo Minnett   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0 0:43:59 10.0
11 7017 Need for Speed Edith Cullinane   LC12fSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:44:03 11.0
12 7116 Manta Ray Jamie Roberts   LC12ftSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 0:45:38 12.0
13 7042 Danger Zone Isabelle Badger   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up   0:47:31 13.0
14 1385 Spitfire Alex Clark   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0 0:48:51 14.0
15 7079 Red Herring Aidan Nosworthy   Port Macquarie SC NNSW 1 Up 0 DNF 15.0
15 7115 Usual Suspect Emily Armitstead   LC12FTSSC SNSW 1 Up 0 DNF 15.0
15 1426 Aerial Harry Mercer Harry Gilroy Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 2 Up 0 DNF 15.0
15 2611 On The Loose Rachel Gilroy   Drummoyne Sailing Club SNSW 1 Up 0 DNF 15.0
15 3836 Why So Serious Hayden Green   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up 0 DNF 15.0
15 2618 Black Diamond Zachary Tait   Northbridge NNSW 1 Up 0 DNF 15.0
15 2576 Water Buoy Fletcher Boyd   Wangi Amateur Sailing Club NNSW 1 Up 0 DNS 15.0
15 7112 Havoc Sol Golovsky   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up 0 DNF 15.0
15 7121 Eat My Spray Theodore Anderseb   Greenwich Flying Squadron SNSW 1 Up 0 DNS 15.0
15 1538 Shake A Leg Emma Badger   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up   DNF 15.0
15 7044 Spot On Rohan Murphy   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up   DNF 15.0
15 2338 Silverfish Gus Gilroy   Drummoyne SNSW 1 Up   DNS 15.0
15 7047 Chicken Dinner Lachlan Keyte   Vaucluse SNSW 1 Up 0 DNF 15.0


www.sabot.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com