event burgee venue burgee

Boxing Day Race 2023

RiverHamble

Boxing day Race 2023

Position/Corrected Time is shown for average lap time x maximum number of laps completed by any boat. i.e. as though all boats sailed the same number of laps. (RYA preferred method).

Boxing Day - 26/12/23 at 11:00:00

Start: Boxing Day, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1481   940 11.43.48 0:43:48 2 0:46:36 1.0
2 Streaker 2102   1128 11.53.10 0:53:10 2 0:47:08 2.0
3 Devot 11   948 11.46.00 0:46:00 2 0:48:31 3.0
4 RS 400 1516 Andrew Blundell 940 11.45.51 0:45:51 2 0:48:47 4.0
5 RS 400 1489 David Swift 940 11.46.09 0:46:09 2 0:49:06 5.0
6 ICLA 7 213640 Andy Le Grice 1101 11.54.57 0:54:57 2 0:49:55 6.0
7 Finn 61 John Heyes 1049 11.52.59 0:52:59 2 0:50:31 7.0
8 Finn 567 Martin Hughes 1049 11.53.23 0:53:23 2 0:50:53 8.0
9 ICLA 7 7 Dan Wealthy 1101 11.56.27 0:56:27 2 0:51:16 9.0
10 Finn 33 Kieron Holt 1049 11.53.48 0:53:48 2 0:51:17 10.0
11 Solution 401 Trevor Taylor 1096 11.56.23 0:56:23 2 0:51:27 11.0
12 Finn 777 Howard Sellars 1049 11.53.59 0:53:59 2 0:51:28 12.0
13 Topaz 1151   1251 12.04.24 1:04:24 2 0:51:29 13.0
14 Hadron H2 152 Ian Dawson 1038 11.53.38 0:53:38 2 0:51:40 14.0
15 RS Aero 7 2572 Andy Hill 1063 11.56.06 0:56:06 2 0:52:47 15.0
16 RS 400 584 Justin Smyth 940 11.49.54 0:49:54 2 0:53:05 16.0
17 Finn 679 James Cole 1049 11.55.43 0:55:43 2 0:53:07 17.0
18 RS 200 1218 Stuart Miller 1046 11.55.35 0:55:35 2 0:53:08 18.0
19 Hadron H1 32 Aindriu McCormack 1065 11.56.41 0:56:41 2 0:53:13 19.0
20 Blaze 769 Richard Hill 1033 11.55.13 0:55:13 2 0:53:27 20.0
21 RS 400 1422 Bruce Mills 940 11.50.17 0:50:17 2 0:53:30 21.0
22 Finn 7 Chris Barbary 1049 11.56.13 0:56:13 2 0:53:35 22.0
23 Hadron H2 154 Adrian Williams 1038 11.55.44 0:55:44 2 0:53:42 23.0
24 RS 400 1181 Julian Colls 940 11.51.05 0:51:05 2 0:54:21 24.0
25 RS Feva 1295   1248 12.08.49 1:08:49 2 0:55:08 25.0
26 RS Feva 1296   1248 12.09.00 1:09:00 2 0:55:17 26.0
27 ICLA 7 189355 Martin Hutchings 1101 12.01.44 1:01:44 2 0:56:04 27.0
28 RS 300 456 Edward Wilkinson 965 11.54.08 0:54:08 2 0:56:06 28.0
29 RS Aero 7 2320 Andy Buchanan 1063 11.59.40 0:59:40 2 0:56:08 29.0
30 RS 400 1503 Nick Daniels 940 11.54.14 0:54:14 2 0:57:42 30.0
31 RS 400 1435 Matthew Sheahan 940 11.54.28 0:54:28 2 0:57:57 31.0
32 RS 400 1521 Andy Powell 940 11.54.50 0:54:50 2 0:58:20 32.0
33 RS 400 1109 Tris Turner 940 11.55.25 0:55:25 2 0:58:57 33.0
34 RS 400 963   940 11.56.46 0:56:46 2 1:00:23 34.0
35 RS 200 1562 Andy Le Grice 1046 12.04.48 1:04:48 2 1:01:57 35.0
36 RS 400 1387 James Noel 940 11.58.20 0:58:20 2 1:02:03 36.0
37 RS Tera Sport 2260 Maxwell Edwards 1445 11.47.59 0:47:59 1 1:06:25 37.0
38 Topper 48066   1369 11.51.37 0:51:37 1 1:15:24 38.0
39 RS Feva XL 4890 Ethan Rhodes 1248 11.51.10 0:51:10 1 1:22:00 39.0
40 Topper 46666   1369 12.03.01 1:03:01 1 1:32:04 40.0
41 ICLA 7 166644 Alex Rhodes 1101   DNF     48.0
41 Finn 800 Gordon Watson 1049   DNF     48.0


warsashsc.org.uk
admin@warsashsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com