event burgee venue burgee

WSC Thursday Evening Pursuit Series 2024

Solent

Preliminary Results

Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Entrant P1
May2
P2
May 9
P3
May 16
P4
May 23
P5
May 30
P6
June 6
P7
June 13
P8
June 20
P9
June 27
P10
July 4
Total Nett
1st Cruisers Yellow Bird Hanse 315a 4076L Christopher Roberts 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0             5.0 5.0
2nd Cruisers Beatrice Rose Westerly Discus 275 Neil McKechnie 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0             9.0 9.0
3rd Cruisers Spinaway Moody 31 5717T Tim Cooper 2.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 3.0             13.0 13.0
4th Cruisers Sapphire Sadler 25 7004Y Michael Shepherd 4.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 6.0             19.0 19.0
5th Cruisers Seas the Day Super Seal 26 SS26 Tim Sullivan 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0             23.0 23.0
6th Cruisers Symphony First 305 K1733 Alex Bell 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0             26.0 26.0

Sports Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Entrant P1
May2
P2
May 9
P3
May 16
P4
May 23
P5
May 30
P6
June 6
P7
June 13
P8
June 20
P9
June 27
P10
July 4
Total Nett
1st Sports 2XS X99 GBR585T Aindriu McCormack 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0             11.0 11.0
2nd Sports Seashore Bavaria 35 3579 Graham Brown 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0             16.0 16.0
3rd Sports Challenger J/24 GBR4116Y Jim Anderson 6.0 4.0 4.0 8.0             22.0 22.0
4th Sports Erik the Red Mustang 30 GBR6896T Bernard Fyans 16.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 2.0             26.0 26.0
5th Sports Betty Sea Quest 320 8806 Jon Powell 16.0 DNC 10.0 1.0 1.0             28.0 28.0
6th Sports Paramour Bavaria 34 412 John Budgen 7.0 9.0 7.0 5.0             28.0 28.0
7th Sports Warthog Bavaria 37 GBR3737 Jon Lisby 1.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 9.0             34.0 34.0
8th Sports Pintsize Sonata 8138N Roger Cerrato 8.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 11.0             37.0 37.0
9th Sports Sundancer Moody 31 5117L David Aldridge 3.0 11.0 16.0 DNC 7.0             37.0 37.0
10th Sports Blue Lightning Maxi 1100 GBR2329L Peter Sands 4.0 13.0 16.0 DNC 4.0             37.0 37.0
11th Sports Winged Dragon Dragonfly 800 GBR540M Peter Knight 9.0 7.0 9.0 12.0             37.0 37.0
12th Sports Ice Dragon Dragonfly 28 28242 Malcolm Jaques 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 10.0             48.0 48.0
13th Sports Lady Eleanor Sun Odyssey 32 2633L Derek Moreland 16.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 13.0             49.0 49.0
14th Sports Antidote Viper 640 RSA118 Nevan Lucas 16.0 DNS 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC             54.0 54.0
15th Sports Birdsong Dufour 382 4184L Nigel & Sarah Atherton 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC             64.0 64.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 5
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 16


www.warsashsc.org.uk
admin@warsashsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com