29er World Championship 2005 [2nd to 10th July]

St Francis Yacht Club, San Francisco, California USA

ARG | AUS | CAN | DEN | FIN | GBR | HKG | RSA | SUI | SWE | USA
NATION RESULTS - last update was on 17/12/18 at 14:42
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
ARG
868
Silver Micael Sielecki
Tomas Wagmaister
3
ARG  
4
Gold Pepe Bettini
Caspar Buettner
9
ARG  
433
Gold Francisco Piccini
Daniel Pierrard
16
ARG  
582
Gold Matias Gainza Eurnekian
Ignacio Zapiola
18
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
AUS
718
Gold Jacqui Bonnitcha
Euan McNicol
1
AUS  
3
Gold David O'Conner
Scott Babbage
2
AUS  
769
Gold Jamie Woods
Iani Jensen
6
AUS  
712
Silver Jalen Andreatta
Kenny Bradshaw
6
AUS  
713
Gold James Dorron
Charles Dorron
8
AUS  
863
Gold Will Critharis
Seve Jarvin
14
AUS  
864
Silver Matthew Perrini
Stuart Pollard
16
AUS  
563
Silver Hannah Nattrass
Tom Woods
17
AUS  
365
Silver Byron White
Mitchell White
23
AUS  
8
Gold John Winning
Tom Anderson
24
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
CAN
826
Bronze Brian Blumer
Peter Dixon
0
CAN  
823
Bronze Mark Townsend
Tristan Burning
0
CAN  
855
Bronze Gorde Parke
Chris Ferguson
0
CAN  
851
Bronze Yolande Gooderham
Alessaandra Herrera-Reimer
0
CAN  
662
Bronze Katja Smutney
Krissy Slugh
0
CAN  
249
Bronze Gabriel Maldoff
Will Lowry
0
CAN  
824
Bronze Winston Latter
Mike Leitch
0
CAN  
999
Silver Louis LeBlond
Andre Lirette
12
CAN  
709
Silver J Ladha
Dan Inkpen
14
CAN  
291
Gold Marc Farmer
Trevor Parekh
15
CAN  
450
Gold Stephen Waldie
Louis-Philippe Bougie-Bastien
22
CAN  
658
Silver Genevieve Bougi-Bastien
Veronique Bougie-Bastien
24
CAN  
459
Silver Andrew Maloney
Max St Maurice
25
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
DEN
26
Silver Peter Amundsen
Kasper Giodesen
1
DEN  
842
Silver Christian Iversen
Frederik Hallas
9
DEN  
12
Gold Helle Nielsen
Simon Jensen
17
DEN  
370
Silver Henrik Rask Sogaard
Soren Kristensen
18
DEN  
682
Gold Jesper Hoeg
Mathias Aggerbo
19
DEN  
943
Silver Christain Rask Sogaard
Frederik Stage Nielsen
20
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
FIN
404
Bronze Tapio Lehtinen
Vivi Fleming-Lehtinen
0
FIN  
7
Silver Silja Lehtinen
Silja Kanerva
2
FIN  
2
Gold Lauri Lhetinnan
Sean Doyle
21
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
GBR
1029
Bronze Davis Hopper
Daniel Henderson
0
GBR  
5
Gold Justin Visser
Simon Wheeler
4
GBR  
10
Gold Dylan Fletcher
Nick Hollis
5
GBR  
934
Silver Philip Walker
Guy Fillmore
7
GBR  
6
Gold Ed Chapman
Tom Peel
11
GBR  
9
Silver James Stewardson
Tom Morris
19
GBR  
1041
Gold Huw Humphreys
Max Todd
20
GBR  
736
Silver Emma Porteous
Chris Fisher
21
GBR  
611
Silver Helena Lucas
Hanneh Stodel
27
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
HKG
506
Bronze Wai Ching Lau
Kar Pun Sin
0
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
RSA
25
Silver Robert Tarboton
Andrew Tarboton
4
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
SUI
624
Bronze Angelika Scheidegger
Yvonne Laubbacher
0
SUI  
98
Bronze Nathalie Keller
Irina Hotz
0
SUI  
15
Gold Fabio Mueller
Matthias Keller
23
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
SWE
1055
Silver Erik Petersson
Carl Pettersson
22
   Class Fleet Crew Rank
USA
523
Bronze Patrik Layton
Carl Shorett
0
USA  
511
Bronze Ian Andrewes
Justin Doyle
0
USA  
256
Bronze Mark Towill
Christopher Cervantes
0
USA  
220
Bronze Willie McBride
Craig Schifferns
0
USA  
442
Bronze Ashley Simpson
Nina Malingri
0
USA  
255
Bronze Noah Shaw
Nicoholas Winograd
0
USA  
106
Bronze Dan Roberts
Dimitri Charier
0
USA  
491
Bronze JV Gilmour IV
Justin Scott
0
USA  
91
Bronze Genny Tulloch
Lauren Maxam
0
USA  
215
Bronze Edwaard Gardina
Jordan Fromm
0
USA  
105
Bronze Michelle Fraer
Richard Carter
0
USA  
492
Bronze Peter Jorgensen
Hunter Williams
0
USA  
217
Bronze Danny Cayard
Max Binstock
0
USA  
527
Bronze Matt Van Renssalaer
Matt Foster
0
USA  
529
Gold John Heinekin
Matt Noble
3
USA  
599
Silver Molly Carapiet
Arthur Kinsolving
5
USA  
522
Gold Jen Morgan
Anthony Boscolo
7
USA  
717
Silver Mallory McCollum
Chad Freitas
8
USA  
308
Silver Cameron McCloskey
Eric Aukus
10
USA  
52
Gold Ty Reed
Bora Gulari
10
USA  
597
Silver Alain Huggler
Matthew Thorslund
11
USA  
19
Gold Cameron Biehl
Zack Mazam
12
USA  
18
Gold Brooks Reed
Brian Malouf
13
USA  
16
Silver Marcus Bernal
Jonny Goldsberry
13
USA  
213
Silver Myles Gutenkunst
Morgan Gutenkunst
15
USA  
513
Gold Stu McNay
Graham Biehl
25
USA  
20
Silver Max Fraser
Joe Crum
26



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.26.2
www.sailwave.com