venue burgee

29er Euro Cup 2019

Overall results from 10 regattas

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 19:33 on April 1, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 79, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo Division Team HelmName HelmSex CrewName CrewSex Club NCMP Total Nett R1 ESP
14th-17th Feb
R2 FRA
19th-22nd Apr
R3 DEN
17th-19th May
R4 NED
20th May-2nd Jun
R5 GER
22nd-25th Jun
R6 POL
Worlds
26th Jul-3rd Aug
R7 GBR
7th-11th Aug
R8 ITA
Europeans
16th-24th Aug
R9 HUN
26th-29th Sep
R10 ITA
Grand Final
23rd-26th Oct
1
ESP
2725 Youth   Enrique Urios Salinas   Filippo Binetti Pozzi   Real Club Náutico Valencia   1.0 1.0 1.0                  
2
FRA
14 Youth   Aristide Girou   Noah Chauvin   CNBPP   2.0 2.0 2.0                  
3
FIN
2537 Youth   Ville Korhonen   Edvard Bremer   BS Brando Seglar   3.0 3.0 3.0                  
4
DEN
2810 Senior   Jens-Christian Dehn-Toftehřj   Mads Fuglbjerg   Royal Danish Yachtclub Aarhus Sailing Cl   4.0 4.0 4.0                  
5
GBR
2787 Youth   Ewan Wilson   Finley Armstrong   Wormit Royal Torbay Yacht Club   5.0 5.0 5.0                  
6
ITA
2815 Youth   Zeno Biagio Santini   Marco Misseroni   Circolo Vela Arco   6.0 6.0 6.0                  
7
DEN
2842 Youth   Mads Poder Witzke   Victor Ladefoged   KDY   7.0 7.0 7.0                  
8
ITA
2831 Youth Female Sofia Giunchiglia F Marta Giunchiglia F Circolo Velico Sferracavallo   8.0 8.0 8.0                  
9
ESP
2702 Youth Female Alicia Fras F Maria Gonzalez F Club Nŕutic Cambrils   9.0 9.0 9.0                  
10
HUN
2760 Youth   Máté Jeney   Arthur De Jonghe   Spartacus Sailing Team   10.0 10.0 10.0                  
11
ITA
2318 Youth Mixed Gaia Bergonzini F Leonardo Toscano   Fraglia Vela Malcesine Societŕ Canottier   11.0 11.0 11.0                  
12
FRA
2804 Youth Female Juliette Berthier Berthier F Marie Devoize F CNBPP   12.0 12.0 12.0                  
13
RUS
2523 Youth   Vasilii Andreev   Leonid Pushev   Krestovsky Ostrov Sailing School   13.0 13.0 13.0                  
14
DEN
2421 Senior   Frederik Bruun Formsgaard   Marcus Langagergaard   Aarhus Sejlklub   14.0 14.0 14.0                  
15
GER
2845 Youth   Finn Walter   Marcus Borlinghaus   MYC   15.0 15.0 15.0                  
16
GER
2875 U17   Moritz Dorau   Riko Rockenbauch   Segelverein Schluchsee Ruderclub Rastatt   16.0 16.0 16.0                  
17
GER
2892 Youth   Lukas Kleinow   Hakon Hertwig   Berliner Yacht Club   17.0 17.0 17.0                  
18
GBR
2849 Youth Female Freya Black F Jessica Jobson F DWSC RTYC   18.0 18.0 18.0                  
19
GER
2656 Youth   Florian Steuerer   Moritz Fiebig   ASC   19.0 19.0 19.0                  
20
FRA
2232 Youth   Tangi Le Goff   Youenn Bertin   CNBPP   20.0 20.0 20.0                  
21
RUS
2610 U17   Ilya Chuprina   Rodion Brovin   Sailing academy   21.0 21.0 21.0                  
22
DEN
2697   Female Josefine Nřjgaard F Ellen Nielsen F Aarhus Sejlklub   22.0 22.0 22.0                  
23
GER
2419 U17   Jakob Voltmer   Paul Opolony   Yachtclub Radolfzell Sgelverein Schluchs   23.0 23.0 23.0                  
24
FRA
3 Youth Female Chloé Revil F Nell Castilla F CNBPP   24.0 24.0 24.0                  
25
GER
2797 Youth   Philipp Wrobel   Julian Haunschild   Segler Verein Staad e.V. (SVS) Münchner   25.0 25.0 25.0                  
26
GBR
2661 Senior Mixed Monique Vennis-Ozanne F John Mather   HHSC HISC   26.0 26.0 26.0                  
27
GBR
1902 Youth Female Elodie Edwards F Hannah Morris F Pwllheli SC Warsash SC   27.0 27.0 27.0                  
28
GER
2535 Youth Mixed Elisa Groner F Phillip Hadamczik   Berliner Yachtclub   28.0 28.0 28.0                  
29
FRA
2116 Youth   Raphael Thoisy   Tristan Berthier   SNO NANTES CNBPP   29.0 29.0 29.0                  
30
NED
2484 Youth   Dolf Hendriksen   Wiebrand De Vos   KWV KWS   31.0 31.0 31.0                  
31
GBR
2828 Youth   Tom Storey   Pierce Harris   YDSC Windermere School   32.0 32.0 32.0                  
32
FRA
17 Youth   Pol Jacquin   Loic Tissier   SNO NANTES   33.0 33.0 33.0                  
33
RUS
2719 Youth   Dmitrii Lazdin   Dmitrii Araslanov   SSHOR-6 Druzhba Krestovsky Ostrov Sailin   34.0 34.0 34.0                  
34
DEN
1607 U17   Lennart Frohmann   Magnus Frohmann   DUYC DUYC/ASK   37.0 37.0 37.0                  
35
ITA
2798 Youth Female Veronica Hoffer F Sofia Leoni F Circolo Vela Arco   38.0 38.0 38.0                  
36
HUN
2765 Senior   Botond Nagy   Boldizsar Buza   Kereked SC   39.0 39.0 39.0                  
37
GER
2256 U17 Female Katharina Schwachhofer F Elena Stoltze F YCRa   40.0 40.0 40.0                  
38
GER
2812 Youth Mixed Elena Krupp F Max Körner   SVW MYC   41.0 41.0 41.0                  
39
GER
2801 Youth   Valentin Mueller   Ole Ulrich       42.0 42.0 42.0                  
40
GER
2823 Youth   Jonas Schupp   Moritz Hagenmeyer   Diessner Segel Club   43.0 43.0 43.0                  
41
HUN
2764 Senior   David Ralovich   Bence Badar   Spartacus SC Kereked SC   44.0 44.0 44.0                  
42
GER
2503 U17 Female Sarah Springer F Pia Speckle F Württembergischer Yachtclub   45.0 45.0 45.0                  
43
FRA
2276 U17 Female Manon Pennaneach F Anna Copin F SNO NANTES   46.0 46.0 46.0                  
44
NED
2896 U17   Robbert Huisman   Gijs Zuidema   KWS   48.0 48.0 48.0                  
45
ITA
2609 U17   Lorenzo Pandini   Leone Tuci   S.C.G.SALO'   49.0 49.0 49.0                  
46
ESP
1741 Youth   Marc Barber Ibiza   Patrick Juan Juan   CN Santa Eulŕlia   50.0 50.0 50.0                  
47
FRA
2637 Youth   Gaétan De Kat   Thomas Lepčre   CNBPP   51.0 51.0 51.0                  
48
RUS
2611 U17   Vladislav Grakhov   Ivan Sologubov   Sailing academy Saint- Petersburg   52.0 52.0 52.0                  
49
ESP
1167 Senior Mixed Christian Garcia Juan   Laura Garcia Juan F CN Santa Eulŕlia   53.0 53.0 53.0                  
50
GER
2505 Youth   Christoph Winkelhausen   Rickmer Lenk   YCL WYC   54.0 54.0 54.0                  
51
ITA
2626 Senior Mixed Francesca Maria Cogotzi F Stefano Ambrogio Cogotzi   AVAL   55.0 55.0 55.0                  
52
ESP
2619 Youth Mixed Alba Salmon Paraja F Ismael Cabezudo Ivars   Real Club Marítimo de Santander   56.0 56.0 56.0                  
53
ESP
1826 Youth Female Sara Cantero Izquierdo F Sara Ortega Garcia-Tuńon F Real Club Náutico de Gran Canaria   57.0 57.0 57.0                  
54
RUS
2830 U17 Female Alexandra Lukoyanova F Polina Soloveichik F Krestovsky Ostrov Sailing School   58.0 58.0 58.0                  
55
SUI
1179 Senior   Kaifun Shen   Benoît Leuenberger   Club Nautique de Versoix   59.0 59.0 59.0                  
56
ESP
135 Youth   Pablo Luis Quintana Labarta   José Ricardo Peńa Seco   Real Club Náutico de Gran Canaria   60.0 60.0 60.0                  
57
IRL
2822 U17 Mixed Leah Rickard F Nathan Van Steenberge   NYC   61.0 61.0 61.0                  
58
NED
1155 U17   Daan Boekholt   Frank Boer   WSVKP WVZ   62.0 62.0 62.0                  
59
RUS
2614 U17 Female Viveya Eremenko F Ulyana Volskaya F Sailing academy   63.0 63.0 63.0                  
60
SLO
2308 U17   Maximilian Heidkamp   Paul Ebenbichler   SCTWV YCRhd   64.0 64.0 64.0                  
61
HUN
2766 U17 Mixed Luca Kis-Szölgyémi   Hanga Ugron F KEREKED   65.0 65.0 65.0                  
62
ESP
1787 Senior   Jorge Cantero Izquierdo   Alejandro Cantero Hernandez   Real Club Náutico de Gran Canaria   66.0 66.0 66.0                  
63
IRL
2872 Youth   Charlie Cullen   Ben Hogan       67.0 67.0 67.0                  
64
ITA
2400 Youth   Marco Perotti   Gabriele Villa   AVAL-CDV CENTRO VELA ALTO LARIO   68.0 68.0 68.0                  
65
NED
2847 U17 Female Marlies Schouten F Maud Lodewijk F KWS Belterwiede   70.0 70.0 70.0                  
66
HUN
2771 Youth   Akos Fodor   Daniel Seres   BYC   71.0 71.0 71.0                  
67
ESP
541 Youth   Nicolas Corbo Garcia   Joan Henry Ribas Valencia   CN Sant Antoni   72.0 72.0 72.0                  
68
GER
2159 U17   Amal Zschech   Gregory Soltau   Berliner Yacht Club   73.0 73.0 73.0                  
69
SUI
2621 Youth   Giuliano Zennaro   Mateo Haro   CNV   74.0 74.0 74.0                  
70
GER
2895 U17   Jakob Gauger   Jakob Zwirn   Berliner Yacht-Club   75.0 75.0 75.0                  
71
NED
2113 Youth   Hilbrand Rustema   Rick Van De Luur   WVA WVM   76.0 76.0 76.0                  
72
FRA
51 Youth   Vicenç Girodeau   Lucas Allimant   CN Collioure   77.0 77.0 77.0                  
73
ESP
538 Youth   Luk Schäfer   Kevin Guasch Rossin   CN Sant Antoni   79.0 79.0 79.0                  
74
GER
2638 Youth Female Lisa Maria Rausch F Eva Marie Becker F WUW KYC 2,000.0 2,030.0 2,030.0 30.0                  
75
GER
2504 Youth Female Laila Möbius F Emelie Hesse F HSC SRV 2,000.0 2,035.0 2,035.0 35.0                  
76
DEN
2312 U17 Female Katrine Schmidt Schmidt F Sarah Damgaard F Kalřvig Bĺdelaug 2,000.0 2,036.0 2,036.0 36.0                  
77
RUS
2720 Youth   Victoria Liksanova F Nikita Kanafev F Krestovsky Ostrov Sailing School ESHVSM 2,000.0 2,047.0 2,047.0 47.0                  
78
FRA
2218 Youth Female Maďlys Radulic F Lilimarie Liandier F La Pelle Marseile 2,000.0 2,069.0 2,069.0 69.0                  
79
FRA
15 Youth Mixed Léonard Raison   Nina Queirol F ASPTT Marseille CVMarseillan 2,000.0 2,078.0 2,078.0 78.0                  

A version of overall results, which shows results for all competitors at each event. A penalty of 2000 points is added to Nett points where a competitor has been identified as not being a member of the International 29er Class Association.

This means every competitor who has particpated in an event will see their results for each event in which they have competed and have an overall rank within the series.

The value of 2000 is an arbitary value chosen so that competitors identified as not being members of the International 29er Class Association are ranked below those who are members of the International 29er Class Association.

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Top 3 Female boats1ITA - Female 2831 Sofia Giunchiglia & Marta Giunchiglia
Top 3 Female boats2ESP - Female 2702 Alicia Fras & Maria Gonzalez
Top 3 Female boats3FRA - Female 2804 Juliette Berthier Berthier & Marie Devoize
Top U17 Boys1 
Top U17 Girls1 
Top 3 Overall1ESP - 2725 Enrique Urios Salinas & Filippo Binetti Pozzi
Top 3 Overall2FRA - 14 Aristide Girou & Noah Chauvin
Top 3 Overall3FIN - 2537 Ville Korhonen & Edvard Bremer



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.0
www.sailwave.com