venue burgee

29er European Championship 2019

CIRCOLO VELA ARCO

event burgee
Contents

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo U17 Sex HelmName CrewName Netto CarriedFwd F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 F9
1 Gold
GBR
2900   M Ewan Wilson Finley Armstrong 70.0 3.0 (29.0) 8.0 11.0 11.0 25.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0
2 Gold
GBR
2347   mixed Freya Black James Grummet 73.0 30.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (22.0) 8.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 17.0
3 Gold
NOR
7   M Mathias Berthet Alexander Franks Penty 77.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 17.0 4.0 18.0 (26.0) 18.0 1.0 8.0
4 Gold
ITA
2815   M Zeno Biagio Santini Marco Misseroni 79.0 6.0 19.0 5.0 7.0 (23.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 21.0
5 Gold
SWE
2923   M Marius Westerlind Olle Aronsson 80.0 5.0 20.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 22.0 11.0 4.0 (DNC [51.0]) 6.0
6 Gold
DEN
14   M Jens-Christian Dehn-Toftehoj Mads Fuglbjerg 82.0 7.0 2.0 (33.0) 18.0 1.0 10.0 10.0 24.0 6.0 4.0
7 Gold
GER
11   M Jonas Schupp Moritz Hagenmeyer 95.0 9.0 (36.0) 18.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 12.0 XPA [23.0] 4.0 10.0
8 Gold
FIN
4   M Ville Korhonen Edvard Bremer 106.0 4.0 (33.0) 13.0 9.0 19.0 5.0 15.0 17.0 5.0 19.0
9 Gold
GBR
2433   M Oliver Evans Will Jarman 124.0 10.0 15.0 (44.0) 26.0 10.0 11.0 17.0 10.0 12.0 13.0
10 Gold
GBR
2816   M Henry Jameson Louis Johnson 132.0 32.0 (48.0) 15.0 20.0 29.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 15.0 5.0
11 Gold
DEN
2842   M Mads Poder Victor Ladefoged 137.0 19.0 24.0 26.0 25.0 15.0 2.0 13.0 (32.0) 11.0 2.0
12 Gold
FRA
1   M Aristide Girou Noah Chauvin 138.0 2.0 23.0 22.0 8.0 (34.0) 16.0 7.0 33.0 7.0 20.0
13 Gold
ITA
2835   M Filippo Cestari Giovanni Sandrini 139.0 15.0 41.0 6.0 24.0 (42.0) 17.0 9.0 21.0 3.0 3.0
14 Gold
DEN
2825   M Malthe Ebdrup Peter Joos 145.0 16.0 4.0 31.0 13.0 21.0 15.0 (32.0) 30.0 14.0 1.0
15 Gold
FRA
2876   M Malo Kennish Anatole Martin 170.0 20.0 5.0 20.0 2.0 12.0 23.0 23.0 14.0 (DNC [51.0]) DNC [51.0]
16 Gold
NED
23   M Dolf Hendriksen Wiebrand De Vos 178.0 29.0 6.0 (48.0) 45.0 5.0 19.0 18.0 19.0 19.0 18.0
17 Gold
GER
2894 U17 M Felix Neszvecsko Maximilian Koerner 179.0 44.0 11.0 34.0 12.0 16.0 9.0 16.0 20.0 17.0 (41.0)
18 Gold
RUS
2719   M Dmitrii Lazdin Nikita Kanafev 192.0 13.0 32.0 9.0 3.0 36.0 (44.0) 21.0 27.0 24.0 27.0
19 Gold
GER
2845   M Finn Walter Marcus Borlinghaus 193.0 8.0 37.0 17.0 14.0 7.0 13.0 (41.0) 26.0 38.0 33.0
20 Gold
FRA
2704   M Pol Jacquin Loic Tissier 197.0 37.0 (47.0) 1.0 36.0 18.0 43.0 19.0 22.0 10.0 11.0
21 Gold
GER
2819   M Florian Steurer Moritz Fiebig 200.0 39.0 13.0 23.0 19.0 9.0 (46.0) 42.0 16.0 25.0 14.0
22 Gold
FRA
2232   M Tangi Le Goff Youenn Bertin 207.0 35.0 17.0 19.0 16.0 33.0 3.0 35.0 (37.0) 37.0 12.0
23 Gold
MLT
2958   M Richard Schultheis Jack Honey 207.0 14.0 45.0 36.0 34.0 17.0 21.0 8.0 7.0 (46.0) 25.0
24 Gold
ISV
2563   M Atlee Kohl Chris Bateman 215.0 12.0 27.0 32.0 39.0 24.0 47.0 4.0 (DNC [51.0]) 21.0 9.0
25 Gold
NED
2896   M Robbert Huisman Gijs Zuidema 219.0 40.0 34.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 33.0 (40.0) 25.0 23.0 24.0
26 Gold
SWE
2527   mixed Alice Moss Carl Horfelt 220.0 27.0 38.0 16.0 31.0 26.0 14.0 27.0 11.0 30.0 (40.0)
27 Gold
USA
2   M Stephan Baker Ripley Shelley 222.0 11.0 (40.0) 11.0 10.0 30.0 30.0 37.0 36.0 26.0 31.0
28 Gold
HUN
8   M Matey Jeney Arthur De Jonghe 228.0 28.0 26.0 35.0 27.0 28.0 1.0 29.0 (UFD [51.0]) 32.0 22.0
29 Gold
ITA
12   mixed Gaia Bergonzini Leonardo Toscano 228.0 34.0 18.0 24.0 35.0 32.0 34.0 (47.0) 15.0 20.0 16.0
30 Gold
GER
2801   M Valentin Mueller Ole Ulrich 237.0 23.0 42.0 28.0 21.0 (46.0) 27.0 24.0 13.0 22.0 37.0
31 Gold
IRL
9   M Harry Twomey Harry Durcan 246.0 33.0 1.0 37.0 43.0 20.0 6.0 34.0 29.0 43.0 (47.0)
32 Gold
ESP
19   mixed Yoel Hernadez Paula Barrio Garcia 246.0 17.0 31.0 30.0 48.0 41.0 28.0 14.0 9.0 28.0 (49.0)
33 Gold
GBR
2929   M Tom Storey Pierce Harris 248.0 21.0 49.0 38.0 5.0 (DNC [51.0]) UFD [51.0] 5.0 5.0 45.0 29.0
34 Gold
GER
20   M Christoph Winkelhausen Rickmer Lenk 253.0 48.0 10.0 25.0 (46.0) 8.0 38.0 20.0 23.0 42.0 39.0
35 Gold
GBR
2235 U17 M William Pank Sebastion Gotto 260.0 26.0 16.0 10.0 28.0 31.0 39.0 (45.0) 28.0 44.0 38.0
36 Gold
GER
2875 U17 M Moritz Dorau Riko Rockenbauch 260.0 43.0 30.0 29.0 33.0 27.0 (UFD [51.0]) 33.0 34.0 16.0 15.0
37 Gold
DEN
2421   M Frederik Fomsgaard Marcus Langagergaard 269.0 22.0 21.0 42.0 30.0 35.0 41.0 (43.0) 39.0 13.0 26.0
38 Gold
ITA
2799 U17 M Marco Corrado Matteo Catalano 270.0 18.0 12.0 43.0 (44.0) 39.0 26.0 39.0 31.0 34.0 28.0
39 Gold
SWE
2820   M Oscar Andersson Carl-Johan Leuckfeld 282.0 47.0 44.0 (50.0) 38.0 6.0 45.0 28.0 12.0 39.0 23.0
40 Gold
IRL
2872   M Charlie Cullen Ben Hogan 288.0 46.0 8.0 39.0 32.0 14.0 37.0 (48.0) 42.0 40.0 30.0
41 Gold
GER
2812   F Elena Krupp Clara Borlinghaus 288.0 38.0 22.0 (49.0) 41.0 38.0 31.0 22.0 44.0 18.0 34.0
42 Gold
HUN
2768   M Levente Laszlofy Daniel Nyari 289.0 24.0 28.0 41.0 (DSQ [51.0]) 47.0 24.0 25.0 41.0 27.0 32.0
43 Gold
GBR
2742   M Rupert Jameson James Hall 302.0 45.0 9.0 7.0 ARB [37.0] 43.0 35.0 50.0 (UFD [51.0]) 31.0 45.0
44 Gold
NOR
2881 U17 M Markus Berthet Emile Forslund 307.0 25.0 25.0 14.0 42.0 49.0 32.0 31.0 (UFD [51.0]) 47.0 42.0
45 Gold
GER
2504   F Laila Mobius Emelie Hesse 320.0 50.0 43.0 (46.0) 29.0 25.0 20.0 36.0 38.0 35.0 44.0
46 Gold
SWE
2922   F Julia Henriksson Caroline Pettersson 331.0 41.0 39.0 21.0 37.0 (48.0) 42.0 44.0 35.0 29.0 43.0
47 Gold
FRA
2804   F Juliette Berthier Marie Devoize 333.0 42.0 (50.0) 27.0 40.0 37.0 40.0 30.0 45.0 36.0 36.0
48 Gold
ITA
2622   M Marco Gradoni Tommaso Ciaglia 339.0 36.0 ARB [29.0] 47.0 23.0 44.0 36.0 (XPA [51.0]) 43.0 33.0 48.0
49 Gold
ESP
2702   F Alicia Fras Maria Gonzalez Gracia 360.0 49.0 35.0 40.0 (47.0) 45.0 29.0 46.0 40.0 41.0 35.0
50 Gold
RUS
2610 U17 M Ilya Chuprina Rodion Brovin 402.0 31.0 46.0 45.0 (49.0) 40.0 48.0 49.0 46.0 DNE [51.0] 46.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo U17 Sex HelmName CrewName Netto CarriedFwd F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 F9
1 Silver
GBR
2788   M Freddie Peters Toby Atherton 112.0 56.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 3.0 9.0 (27.0) 24.0 4.0 2.0
2 Silver
GER
2797   M Philipp Wrobel Julian Haunschild 118.0 59.0 (44.0) 14.0 12.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 13.0 1.0 1.0
3 Silver
ESP
22   M Quicorras Urios Salinas Filippo Binetti Pozzi 144.0 55.0 (35.0) 5.0 7.0 20.0 23.0 4.0 12.0 5.0 13.0
4 Silver
USA
1423   M Conrad Miller Grant Gridley 154.0 71.0 11.0 6.0 5.0 36.0 10.0 (48.0) 3.0 6.0 6.0
5 Silver
GBR
2826   M Ewan Luke Zac Blomeley 159.0 60.0 4.0 (37.0) 34.0 10.0 5.0 14.0 7.0 18.0 7.0
6 Silver
IRL
2891   M Adam Hyland Marcus O Leary 178.0 57.0 24.0 9.0 2.0 31.0 38.0 2.0 (DNF [51.0]) 3.0 12.0
7 Silver
GBR
2507   F Athena Vogiatzi Maddie Wylie 201.0 54.0 1.0 40.0 32.0 2.0 42.0 1.0 (DNF [51.0]) 7.0 22.0
8 Silver
GER
2536   M Maxime Brevart Titus Schildhauer 202.0 85.0 26.0 11.0 21.0 5.0 1.0 (38.0) 27.0 17.0 9.0
9 Silver
GBR
2898   M Aled Llewellyn-Jones Benjamin Willett 203.0 68.0 25.0 8.0 37.0 15.0 16.0 3.0 26.0 (38.0) 5.0
10 Silver
SWE
2805   F Martina Carlsson Amanda Ljunggren 204.0 96.0 (32.0) 17.0 11.0 17.0 15.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 20.0
11 Silver
ITA
2798   F Veronica Hoffer Sofia Leoni 213.0 67.0 20.0 20.0 17.0 24.0 (36.0) 6.0 8.0 25.0 26.0
12 Silver
ISV
2918 U17 M üMilo Miller Steven Hardee 217.0 74.0 5.0 21.0 16.0 14.0 3.0 44.0 (DNF [51.0]) 15.0 25.0
13 Silver
GBR
2661   mixed Monique Vennis-Ozanne John Mather 219.0 62.0 (41.0) 10.0 14.0 9.0 32.0 39.0 14.0 24.0 15.0
14 Silver
IRL
2822   mixed Leah Rickard Shane Fabian Riera 221.0 61.0 12.0 28.0 35.0 1.0 (45.0) 42.0 2.0 37.0 3.0
15 Silver
ITA
2322 U17 M Niccolo De Frenza Nicolo' Sbiroli 222.0 88.0 10.0 32.0 18.0 4.0 40.0 12.0 (DNF [51.0]) 14.0 4.0
16 Silver
HUN
2764   M David Ralovich Maxim Szigeti 225.0 53.0 29.0 42.0 29.0 28.0 6.0 (43.0) 17.0 10.0 11.0
17 Silver
MLT
2948   F Antonia Schultheis Victoria Schultheis 228.0 64.0 36.0 15.0 28.0 (47.0) 28.0 13.0 1.0 29.0 14.0
18 Silver
NOR
2663   mixed Amalie Wang Jeppe Nilsen 240.0 99.0 17.0 1.0 24.0 13.0 22.0 26.0 (DNF [51.0]) 20.0 18.0
19 Silver
GBR
2733   M Alex Ratsey Ollie Hawkins 241.0 52.0 37.0 3.0 10.0 19.0 46.0 20.0 20.0 (DSQ [51.0]) 34.0
20 Silver
ITA
2831   F Sofia Giunchiglia Marta Giunchiglia 243.0 58.0 30.0 (50.0) 15.0 35.0 24.0 5.0 6.0 46.0 24.0
21 Silver
CZE
2279   M Jaraslav Cermak Petr Kostal 246.0 83.0 6.0 (43.0) 23.0 22.0 41.0 19.0 4.0 27.0 21.0
22 Silver
ITA
2609 U17 M Lorenzo Pandini Leone Tuci 247.0 66.0 (UFD [51.0]) 4.0 22.0 16.0 26.0 9.0 DNF [51.0] 34.0 19.0
23 Silver
GER
2931 U17 F Katharina Schwachhofer Elena Stoltze 257.0 80.0 2.0 26.0 (42.0) 25.0 18.0 21.0 19.0 39.0 27.0
24 Silver
AUT
2488 U17 M Roman Egger Paul Kropfitsch 259.0 72.0 28.0 35.0 13.0 37.0 27.0 15.0 10.0 22.0 (39.0)
25 Silver
IRL
16   mixed Lola Kohl Johnny Durcan 260.0 51.0 (UFD [51.0]) 30.0 3.0 29.0 2.0 37.0 BFD [51.0] 41.0 16.0
26 Silver
GBR
2811   F Hannah Bristow Millie Alridge 261.0 75.0 8.0 16.0 25.0 (39.0) 31.0 34.0 28.0 16.0 28.0
27 Silver
POL
2352 U17 M Gustaw Micinski Pigmej Gwozdz 266.0 77.0 40.0 34.0 8.0 23.0 7.0 24.0 (BFD [51.0]) 2.0 DNC [51.0]
28 Silver
GBR
2332   M Luke GRIBBIN Toby Cope 273.0 78.0 (42.0) 38.0 27.0 6.0 33.0 10.0 22.0 23.0 36.0
29 Silver
ITA
2706   mixed Sofia Colledan Alberto Cieno 273.0 90.0 31.0 18.0 33.0 12.0 17.0 28.0 18.0 26.0 (37.0)
30 Silver
GER
2419 U17 M Jakob Voltmer Paul Opolony 279.0 82.0 43.0 7.0 (44.0) 18.0 11.0 31.0 25.0 21.0 41.0
31 Silver
POL
2794 U17 M Marceli Mierzwicki Franciszek Borys 280.0 86.0 DPI1 [22.0] DPI1 [20.0] DPI1 [2.0] (UFD [51.0]) 19.0 32.0 DNF [51.0] 8.0 40.0
32 Silver
GBR
834 U17 M Ethan Gerrell Ben Bradley 280.0 100.0 9.0 39.0 6.0 21.0 25.0 17.0 (DNF [51.0]) 40.0 23.0
33 Silver
GER
2932   M Lukas Kleinow Hakon Hertwig 282.0 65.0 27.0 22.0 40.0 32.0 (43.0) 22.0 23.0 13.0 38.0
34 Silver
ESP
1622   F Suana Hurtado Gutierrez Carlota Garcia 285.0 69.0 18.0 33.0 26.0 30.0 20.0 33.0 21.0 (36.0) 35.0
35 Silver
ITA
2606 U17 M Filippo Gaiotto Edoardo Conti 286.0 95.0 13.0 27.0 4.0 44.0 13.0 49.0 (DNF [51.0]) 11.0 30.0
36 Silver
POL
2795   M Slawek Kapalka Golomp Golebiowski 291.0 70.0 7.0 12.0 43.0 40.0 (DNC [51.0]) 16.0 DNF [51.0] 42.0 10.0
37 Silver
POL
2356 U17 M Stanislaw Radojewski Alex Slusarczyk 294.0 93.0 22.0 49.0 30.0 8.0 14.0 (DSQ [51.0]) 15.0 35.0 RDGa [28.0]
38 Silver
FRA
2637   M Gaetan De Kat Thomas Lepere 307.0 73.0 23.0 24.0 41.0 42.0 30.0 47.0 (DNF [51.0]) 19.0 8.0
39 Silver
ITA
2722   F Gaia Falco Roberta Rosolino 314.0 76.0 38.0 13.0 45.0 45.0 39.0 11.0 5.0 (47.0) 42.0
40 Silver
FRA
2509   M Raphael Thoisy Tristan Berthier 319.0 81.0 (UFD [51.0]) 36.0 36.0 33.0 12.0 41.0 16.0 33.0 31.0
41 Silver
IRL
2341   mixed Dawson Kohl Sophie Crosbie 322.0 89.0 19.0 46.0 19.0 26.0 21.0 46.0 (DNC [51.0]) 12.0 44.0
42 Silver
ITA
2640 U17 F Diletta Polverini Eleonora Di Silvio 329.0 87.0 16.0 29.0 (DNC [51.0]) 41.0 47.0 36.0 9.0 31.0 33.0
43 Silver
IRL
2873 U17 M Rian McDonnel Geraghty Nathan van Steenberge 346.0 92.0 39.0 25.0 39.0 34.0 8.0 35.0 (DNF [51.0]) 45.0 29.0
44 Silver
FRA
2361   F Chloe Revil Nell Castilla 349.0 63.0 33.0 47.0 20.0 38.0 37.0 30.0 (DNF [51.0]) 30.0 DSQ [51.0]
45 Silver
ITA
2607   mixed Angela Tritto Emanuele Zampieri 351.0 91.0 14.0 44.0 31.0 11.0 35.0 45.0 (DNF [51.0]) 48.0 32.0
46 Silver
GBR
2848   M Callum Bell Ben Ibbotson 362.0 98.0 15.0 31.0 47.0 46.0 (UFD [51.0]) 29.0 DNF [51.0] 28.0 17.0
47 Silver
IRL
2871 U17 mixed Emily Riordan Max Goodbody 370.0 84.0 46.0 23.0 46.0 27.0 (UFD [51.0]) 18.0 DNF [51.0] 32.0 43.0
48 Silver
HUN
2767   M Botond Nagy Boldizsar Buza 404.0 79.0 45.0 41.0 38.0 49.0 29.0 23.0 (DNF [51.0]) 49.0 DNC [51.0]
49 Silver
ITA
1358   F Tea Faoro Federica Perbellini 434.0 97.0 34.0 48.0 48.0 43.0 34.0 40.0 (DNF [51.0]) 44.0 46.0
50 Silver
ITA
2387 U17 F Agata Scalmazzi Giulia Vezzoli 444.0 94.0 (UFD [51.0]) 45.0 49.0 48.0 44.0 25.0 DNF [51.0] 43.0 45.0

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo U17 Sex HelmName CrewName Netto CarriedFwd F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8
1 Bronze
HUN
2763 U17 M Samuel Zolnai Barna Aranyi 164.0 103.0 22.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 (25.0)
2 Bronze
AUT
2308 U17 M Maximilian Heidkamp Paul Ebenbichler 196.0 129.0 5.0 6.0 12.0 19.0 21.0 1.0 (45.0) 3.0
3 Bronze
GBR
2915   M Oliver Fellows Will Adler Adler 200.0 127.0 4.0 (50.0) 1.0 1.0 23.0 9.0 29.0 6.0
4 Bronze
SUI
2266   M Yoann Senften Yoann Stettler 202.0 110.0 6.0 2.0 24.0 16.0 5.0 (31.0) 18.0 21.0
5 Bronze
GBR
2378   M Rob Richardson Ewan Gribbin 203.0 116.0 32.0 (40.0) 4.0 4.0 16.0 15.0 1.0 15.0
6 Bronze
SWE
2904   F Felicia Fernstrom Rebecca Flohr 209.0 115.0 13.0 21.0 30.0 (32.0) 7.0 12.0 2.0 9.0
7 Bronze
NED
2274   M Mees Beerda Jorn Swart 210.0 132.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 ARB [18.0] (25.0) 23.0 23.0
8 Bronze
CZE
1188   M Adam Ott David Muzikar 216.0 117.0 (DNC [56.0]) 27.0 2.0 6.0 15.0 5.0 33.0 11.0
9 Bronze
GBR
2478   M Fergus Fox Sam Kneale 218.0 134.0 (25.0) 15.0 5.0 7.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 4.0
10 Bronze
GBR
2882   F Hannah Roberts-Straw Jessica Nelson 219.5 126.0 24.0 11.0 (43.0) 14.0 10.0 22.5 10.0 2.0
11 Bronze
GBR
2241   M Ben Hutton-Penman Nathan Clark 226.0 123.0 30.0 1.0 (DSQ [56.0]) 2.0 4.0 19.0 20.0 27.0
12 Bronze
GBR
2029   M Nick Walters Joe Bradley 227.0 125.0 37.0 13.0 8.0 13.0 (48.0) 14.0 9.0 8.0
13 Bronze
AUS
2867   F Seisia Mair Lisa Rausch 233.0 109.0 16.0 14.0 (48.0) 31.0 22.0 21.0 15.0 5.0
14 Bronze
ITA
1341   F Cecilia Zancan Isabella D'Ambrosa 240.0 104.0 23.0 4.0 16.0 8.0 44.0 10.0 31.0 (BFD [56.0])
15 Bronze
RUS
2720   F Victoria Liksanova Polina Pereshivkina 245.0 101.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 41.0 42.0 (UFD [56.0]) 14.0 17.0
16 Bronze
GER
2105   M Marc Handschug Bastian Herrmann 247.0 111.0 21.0 32.0 9.0 12.0 (DSQ [56.0]) 3.0 3.0 BFD [56.0]
17 Bronze
ITA
2608 U17 M Alfonso Palumbo Domenico Armando Palumbo 247.0 102.0 (35.0) 24.0 35.0 18.0 17.0 11.0 5.0 35.0
18 Bronze
POL
2357 U17 M Antoni Sopata Patryk Rozak 250.0 121.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 (DNC [56.0]) DNC [56.0] 16.0 13.0 19.0
19 Bronze
NOR
2497   F Julie Sverdrup Vilde Pollen 253.0 108.0 18.0 19.0 49.0 11.0 12.0 30.0 6.0 (BFD [56.0])
20 Bronze
GBR
2695   mixed Flo Peters Freddy Wood 256.0 131.0 27.0 5.0 17.0 36.0 6.0 (44.0) RDG [8.0] 26.0
21 Bronze
GBR
2304   F Emma James Eva Becker 264.0 112.0 (42.0) 25.0 26.0 35.0 9.0 13.0 34.0 10.0
22 Bronze
ITA
2832   M Leopoldo Sirolli Gianmarco Mascia 276.0 150.0 17.0 43.0 45.0 9.0 3.0 8.0 (BFD [56.0]) 1.0
23 Bronze
ITA
2724 U17 M Filippo Amonti Dario Saveriano 277.0 118.0 2.0 23.0 15.0 25.0 11.0 (DNC [56.0]) 27.0 BFD [56.0]
24 Bronze
ITA
696   M Gregorio D'Elia Tiberio D'Elia 279.0 136.0 7.0 41.0 36.0 5.0 34.0 4.0 16.0 (BFD [56.0])
25 Bronze
CZE
2286   mixed Anna JustovÓ Petr Tupy 283.0 148.0 (45.0) 44.0 13.0 27.0 13.0 7.0 19.0 12.0
26 Bronze
SUI
1179   M Kaifun Shen Benoit Leuenberger 298.5 135.0 41.0 20.0 22.0 21.0 30.0 22.5 (BFD [56.0]) 7.0
27 Bronze
GBR
2329   M Maxi Tustain Harry Fox 304.0 144.0 (49.0) 16.0 7.0 15.0 27.0 33.0 46.0 16.0
28 Bronze
GBR
2849   F Annie Hammett Jessica Jobson 320.0 145.0 36.0 (47.0) 29.0 34.0 8.0 35.0 4.0 29.0
29 Bronze
AUT
2257   M Simon Meister Valentin Unger 321.0 114.0 (RET [56.0]) DNC [56.0] 14.0 53.0 26.0 24.0 12.0 22.0
30 Bronze
GBR
2879   mixed Ishbel Zurmond Archie Stokes 327.0 146.0 43.0 9.0 11.0 30.0 38.0 17.0 (44.0) 33.0
31 Bronze
DEN
2312 U17 F Katrine Schmidt Sarah 327.0 124.0 28.0 (48.0) 39.0 23.0 19.0 27.0 26.0 41.0
32 Bronze
CZE
2283 U17 M Michal Krsicka Lukas Krsicka 328.0 107.0 44.0 28.0 20.0 (49.0) 25.0 37.0 28.0 39.0
33 Bronze
NED
2847 U17 F Marlies Schouten Maud Lodewijk 330.0 133.0 14.0 30.0 38.0 24.0 20.0 (48.0) 40.0 31.0
34 Bronze
GBR
2514   mixed Ben Batchelor Lucy Hewitson 332.3 153.0 38.0 (49.0) RDGaF1-5 [33.3] 22.0 24.0 6.0 22.0 34.0
35 Bronze
SUI
2621   M Giuliano Zennaro Haro Mateo 337.0 151.0 15.0 45.0 27.0 (51.0) 35.0 20.0 8.0 36.0
36 Bronze
RUS
2523 U17 M Maksim Bondar Danila Rerikh 349.0 128.0 11.0 18.0 (DSQ [56.0]) 46.0 29.0 40.0 21.0 BFD [56.0]
37 Bronze
POL
2426 U17 F Magdalena Chyla Oliwia Jekiel 351.0 113.0 46.0 33.0 34.0 38.0 (50.0) 34.0 25.0 28.0
38 Bronze
GBR
2903   mixed India Page-Wood Sam Dickinson 354.0 106.0 48.0 17.0 (DNC [56.0]) 28.0 28.0 41.0 BFD [56.0] 30.0
39 Bronze
GER
2940   F Elisa Groener Carolina Bergmann 355.0 155.0 31.0 46.0 31.0 26.0 14.0 (47.0) 38.0 14.0
40 Bronze
GBR
2694   F Charlotte Gordon Anna Rowe 361.0 130.0 (51.0) 37.0 42.0 42.0 32.0 28.0 32.0 18.0
41 Bronze
NED
2615   mixed Lilly Hofman Rik Dieperink 363.0 120.0 19.0 39.0 32.0 45.0 45.0 39.0 24.0 (DNC [56.0])
42 Bronze
HUN
2766 U17 F Kis-Szolgyemi Luca Hanga Ugron 368.0 139.0 12.0 29.0 46.0 37.0 (47.0) 38.0 35.0 32.0
43 Bronze
POL
2425   F Aleksandra Wirzinkiewicz Zuzanna Mroz 371.0 138.0 26.0 35.0 25.0 43.0 43.0 (DNC [56.0]) 37.0 24.0
44 Bronze
ESP
2112   M Pablo Fernandez Martinez Noah Deprest 372.0 147.0 47.0 42.0 21.0 40.0 (49.0) 26.0 36.0 13.0
45 Bronze
NED
2617 U17 M Bart Dieperink Frank Boer 373.0 141.0 9.0 52.0 23.0 17.0 33.0 42.0 (DNC [56.0]) DNC [56.0]
46 Bronze
FRA
2276   F Manon Pennaneach Anna Remey 383.0 105.0 33.0 26.0 50.0 20.0 37.0 (DNC [56.0]) DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0]
47 Bronze
GBR
2222 U17 M Robin Stein Sam Brackley 384.0 142.0 (DSQ [56.0]) 22.0 33.0 29.0 31.0 46.0 39.0 42.0
48 Bronze
GBR
2340 U17 F Sophie Dennis Emma Wells 387.0 122.0 40.0 38.0 41.0 47.0 40.0 29.0 30.0 (BFD [56.0])
49 Bronze
GBR
2905   F Elodie Edwards Hannah Morris 405.0 152.0 34.0 36.0 18.0 (52.0) 39.0 43.0 43.0 40.0
50 Bronze
POL
2351   F Karolina Zurek Agata Wilczewska 410.0 143.0 10.0 (51.0) 47.0 39.0 51.0 36.0 47.0 37.0
51 Bronze
NED
2349   F Fianne van den Brule Sterre van Wegen 413.0 140.0 (DNC [56.0]) DNC [56.0] 44.0 44.0 46.0 DNC [56.0] 7.0 20.0
52 Bronze
GER
2897   F Anne Hubner Carlotta Holzle 420.0 119.0 39.0 10.0 28.0 (DNC [56.0]) DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0]
53 Bronze
GER
2315 U17 F Sarah Springer Paula Becker 421.0 154.0 29.0 34.0 40.0 (50.0) 36.0 49.0 41.0 38.0
54 Bronze
HKG
2457 U17 F Karrie Clark Penelope Martin 423.0 149.0 (50.0) 31.0 37.0 48.0 41.0 32.0 42.0 43.0
55 Bronze
SWE
2793 U17 M Theo Westerlind Carl White 451.0 137.0 20.0 (DNC [56.0]) DNC [56.0] 33.0 DNC [56.0] 45.0 48.0 DNC [56.0]

Emerald Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo U17 Sex HelmName CrewName Netto CarriedFwd F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8
1 Emerald
ITA
1856 U17 M Tommaso Giano Zullo Leonida Zullo 179.0 156.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (17.0) 2.0 8.0
2 Emerald
ITA
2271 U17 M Michele Semeraro Carlo Nicastro 199.0 157.0 1.0 (UFD [56.0]) 18.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 11.0
3 Emerald
HUN
2771   M Fodor ┼kos Seres Daniel 212.0 162.0 (26.0) 7.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 18.0 11.0 1.0
4 Emerald
GBR
2664   F Eleanor Poole Freya Cumpsty 224.0 168.0 (17.0) 5.0 11.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 13.0
5 Emerald
ITA
2626   mixed Francesca Cogotzi Stefano Cogotzi 243.0 160.0 11.0 10.0 (DSQ [56.0]) 9.0 11.0 15.0 18.0 9.0
6 Emerald
ITA
2170   M Flavio Rossetti Pierpaolo Zaccaria 244.0 158.0 30.0 (UFD [56.0]) 6.0 5.0 1.0 23.0 3.0 18.0
7 Emerald
ITA
2639 U17 M Alessandro Baldussi Martino Carli 260.0 171.0 35.0 6.0 20.0 13.0 10.0 1.0 (BFD [56.0]) 4.0
8 Emerald
ITA
2834 U17 M Luca Agrestini Luigi Ferruggia 262.0 176.0 8.0 17.0 (28.0) 14.0 12.0 3.0 26.0 6.0
9 Emerald
ITA
2400   M Marco Perotti Gabriele Villa 265.0 163.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 28.0 31.0 (33.5)
10 Emerald
GBR
2539   M Tom Cochrane Nathan Gribbin 271.0 177.0 27.0 (29.0) 12.0 18.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 23.0
11 Emerald
ITA
2838   mixed Piero Branca Matilde Branca 277.0 164.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 20.0 6.0 14.0 (BFD [56.0]) DNC [56.0]
12 Emerald
GBR
2028   F Josie Meredith Tamsin Hills 280.0 183.0 3.0 23.0 4.0 3.0 (DNC [56.0]) UFD [56.0] 6.0 2.0
13 Emerald
GBR
2937   F Sonia Evans Lizzie Cattermole 285.0 167.0 15.0 2.0 17.0 32.0 25.0 10.0 17.0 (BFD [56.0])
14 Emerald
GBR
2477   F Delfina Sesto-Cosby Blythe Berry 288.0 170.0 22.0 9.0 27.0 23.0 15.0 (32.0) 12.0 10.0
15 Emerald
SUI
154   M Luca Bertschy Gabriel Bonetti 290.0 180.0 16.0 12.0 16.0 27.0 (38.0) 7.0 15.0 17.0
16 Emerald
HUN
2773 U17 M Botond Meszely Kis Kapin Karoly 291.0 161.0 2.0 43.0 21.0 6.0 (DNC [56.0]) 33.0 4.0 21.0
17 Emerald
CZE
2287   M Simon Jureška Matej Jureška 304.0 165.0 40.0 28.0 (DNC [56.0]) 15.0 18.0 6.0 13.0 19.0
18 Emerald
IRL
2890   mixed Elysia O Leary Henry Start 314.0 181.0 13.0 32.0 7.0 25.0 39.0 5.0 (DNF [56.0]) 12.0
19 Emerald
NED
2178   F Itte Klimp Siet Klimp 314.0 166.0 24.0 13.0 (DNC [56.0]) 12.0 17.0 19.0 DNC [56.0] 7.0
20 Emerald
GBR
2337   mixed Julia Barnes Tom Barnes 316.0 169.0 33.0 25.0 24.0 24.0 (34.0) 13.0 14.0 14.0
21 Emerald
CZE
778   mixed Anna Milerova Jan Pokorny 316.6 182.0 38.0 15.0 5.0 16.0 13.0 RDGa [23.8] RDGa [23.8] (DNC [56.0])
22 Emerald
ITA
2184 U17 M Pietro Caminiti Gabriele Boccacci 318.0 179.0 7.0 11.0 26.0 21.0 22.0 20.0 32.0 (BFD [56.0])
23 Emerald
GBR
2327   F Alice Senior Dani Middleton 323.0 175.0 28.0 19.0 13.0 RDGaF1-5 [20.0] RDGaF1-5 [20.0] (38.0) 33.0 15.0
24 Emerald
NED
2728   mixed Olaf Ganzevles Isis Lodewijk 327.0 199.0 18.0 4.0 (UFD [56.0]) 43.0 9.0 26.0 25.0 3.0
25 Emerald
NED
1380   mixed Liselotte Beemster Arthur Nankman 330.0 174.0 (29.0) 24.0 19.0 19.0 23.0 24.0 22.0 25.0
26 Emerald
BEL
1495   M Simon Ferson Tijs Ferson 341.0 189.0 (31.0) 16.0 31.0 22.0 8.0 25.0 23.0 27.0
27 Emerald
GBR
2231 U17 M George Vincent Matty Choen 345.0 197.0 14.0 20.0 34.0 (RET [56.0]) 32.0 16.0 10.0 22.0
28 Emerald
GER
2818 U17 mixed Luna von Weidenbach Elias Lober 358.0 159.0 (DNC [56.0]) 36.0 36.0 17.0 21.0 UFD [56.0] 9.0 24.0
29 Emerald
ITA
1658 U17 M Seneca Veronelli Alessandro Veronelli 362.0 187.0 36.0 22.0 15.0 (DNC [56.0]) 41.0 22.0 8.0 31.0
30 Emerald
GER
2515 U17 M Moritz Ostermeier Moritz Giesselmann 362.0 173.0 39.0 38.0 33.0 (45.0) 28.0 12.0 19.0 20.0
31 Emerald
GER
903   M Nicolas Kutter Florentin Muchenberger 373.0 194.0 34.0 (39.0) 23.0 31.0 20.0 21.0 24.0 26.0
32 Emerald
ESP
2746 U17 F Sara Momplet Baixauli Isabel Momplet Baixauli 377.0 196.0 20.0 21.0 (40.0) 26.0 36.0 29.0 21.0 28.0
33 Emerald
GBR
2721   F Dilly Ala Issy Spurway 385.0 172.0 10.0 18.0 14.0 30.0 29.0 (DNC [56.0]) DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0]
34 Emerald
NED
2113   M Hilbrand Rustema Rick van de Luur 387.0 185.0 12.0 35.0 9.0 7.0 27.0 (DSQ [56.0]) BFD [56.0] BFD [56.0]
35 Emerald
FRA
1568   M Leo Jean Touffet Gwen Guenin 396.0 190.0 43.0 27.0 22.0 33.0 14.0 11.0 (DNC [56.0]) DNC [56.0]
36 Emerald
SUI
2101   mixed Linus Rigling Yael Schollenberger 414.0 195.0 45.0 40.0 25.0 37.0 24.0 (UFD [56.0]) 16.0 32.0
37 Emerald
SUI
1273 U17 M Brent Verhoest Robbe Verhoest 427.0 208.0 37.0 30.0 30.0 (38.0) 33.0 30.0 30.0 29.0
38 Emerald
GER
1909 U17 mixed Doemoek Moritz Klas Eva 430.0 198.0 42.0 14.0 29.0 42.0 40.0 9.0 (BFD [56.0]) BFD [56.0]
39 Emerald
GBR
2118   mixed Oliver Smoult Tiegan Pearce 431.0 186.0 (DNC [56.0]) DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0] 47.0 26.0 35.0 20.0 5.0
40 Emerald
GER
1032   F Elena Kirchhoff Hannah Huth 431.5 192.0 6.0 33.0 RDGaF1-5 [25.5] 28.0 35.0 (DNC [56.0]) DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0]
41 Emerald
GBR
2479   M Liam Schiess Tim Hartnell 433.6 184.0 32.0 RDGa [38.2] RDGa [38.2] 10.0 37.0 RDGa [38.2] (DNC [56.0]) DNC [56.0]
42 Emerald
GER
2518   mixed Leopold Bornschlegl Larissa Pascher 441.0 178.0 44.0 34.0 32.0 39.0 31.0 27.0 (DSQ [56.0]) BFD [56.0]
43 Emerald
GER
2167   M Linus Hassold Alex Poschel 456.0 188.0 23.0 42.0 (DNC [56.0]) 46.0 16.0 UFD [56.0] 29.0 DNC [56.0]
44 Emerald
HUN
2770 U17 M Balazs Zeteny Csak Mate 460.0 193.0 47.0 46.0 38.0 35.0 30.0 37.0 34.0 (DNC [56.0])
45 Emerald
CZE
2277 U17 F Marketa Bauerova Vanda Paigerova 471.0 205.0 (49.0) 45.0 39.0 44.0 44.0 36.0 28.0 30.0
46 Emerald
ITA
1204 U17 M Alfredo Salerno Maurizio Cacace 478.0 203.0 41.0 47.0 41.0 40.0 (BFD [56.0]) 34.0 DNC [56.0] 16.0
47 Emerald
GBR
2494   M Leon Stein Joseph Dormer 485.0 202.0 21.0 31.0 35.0 41.0 43.0 (UFD [56.0]) BFD [56.0] DNC [56.0]
48 Emerald
ITA
1206 U17 M Matteo Buccirossi Giorgio Di Iorio 491.0 207.0 48.0 26.0 37.0 34.0 (DNC [56.0]) UFD [56.0] 27.0 BFD [56.0]
49 Emerald
SUI
2102 U17 M Alexander Ott Antoine Bize 494.0 200.0 25.0 37.0 8.0 (DNC [56.0]) DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0]
50 Emerald
ITA
2630 U17 M Jean Severine Giovine Giorgio Mattiuzzo 494.5 204.0 (DNC [56.0]) DNC [56.0] 42.0 29.0 DNC [56.0] 39.0 35.0 33.5
51 Emerald
CZE
2285 U17 mixed Lucy Kosatova Lukas Kosata 521.0 191.0 19.0 (DNC [56.0]) DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0] 31.0 DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0]
52 Emerald
GBR
1153   F Tilly Gregson Maisie Bristow 521.0 201.0 46.0 41.0 43.0 36.0 42.0 (DNC [56.0]) DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0]
53 Emerald
SUI
704 U17 F Anaelle Pattusch Manon Pattusch 581.0 206.0 51.0 44.0 (DNC [56.0]) DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0]
54 Emerald
ITA
1207   mixed Giorgio Vigevani Maelis Ragnotti 595.0 209.0 50.0 (RET [56.0]) DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0]
55 Emerald
GBR
2627   mixed Barry Simmonds Imogen Asquith 602.0 210.0 (DNC [56.0]) DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0] DNC [56.0]

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
ARBScoring penalty under SI 18.4(c) Varies
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 90.3(b) 51
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DPI11 point discretionary penalty Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 8
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies
RDGaF1-5Redress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies
RETRetired 56
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies
XPAScoring penalty under SI 18.1 Varies

http://www.circolovelaarco.it/
info@circolovelaarco.com

https://www.29ereuropeans.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com