29er World Championship 2019

Gdynia, Poland, 26th July to 3rd August 2019

Contents

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Regatta Rank Fleet Rank Division Nat SailNo Name Crew Gender F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 CarriedFwd Total Nett
1 1  
FRA
14 Aristide Girou Noah Chauvin M 14.0 13.0 2.0 1.0 (37.0) 10.0 5.0 5.0 87.0 50.0
2 2  
USA
12 Stephan Baker Ripley Shelley M 8.0 5.0 28.0 6.0 12.0 1.0 (40.0) 3.0 103.0 63.0
3 3  
SWE
2527 Alice Moss Carl Hörfelt mixed 13.0 9.0 (21.0) 17.0 18.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 94.0 73.0
4 4  
FIN
2537 Ville Korhonen Edvard Bremer M 6.0 15.0 8.0 (32.0) 4.0 25.0 6.0 9.0 105.0 73.0
5 5  
NZL
2893 Brayden Hamilton Pat Morgan M (33.0) 1.0 10.0 22.0 3.0 16.0 1.0 23.0 109.0 76.0
6 6  
AUS
2 Archie Cropley Max Paul M 12.0 25.0 4.0 10.0 (34.0) 6.0 22.0 2.0 115.0 81.0
7 7  
NOR
2662 Mathias Berthet Alexander Franks Penty M 2.0 21.0 3.0 29.0 8.0 27.0 (36.0) 1.0 127.0 91.0
8 8  
HUN
2760 Máté Jeney Arthur De Jonghe M (41.0) 18.0 5.0 19.0 13.0 23.0 9.0 4.0 132.0 91.0
9 9  
IRL
2399 Harry Twomey Harry Durcan M 11.0 19.0 9.0 (34.0) 11.0 5.0 14.0 28.0 131.0 97.0
10 10  
ARG
2567 Felipe Cosentino Tomás Fitte M 26.0 2.0 15.0 (28.0) 1.0 28.0 20.0 6.0 126.0 98.0
11 11  
GER
2823 Jonas Schupp Mortiz Hagenmeyer M 24.0 12.0 6.0 7.0 17.0 12.0 (38.0) 20.0 136.0 98.0
12 12  
ITA
2318 Gaia Bergonzini Leonardo Toscano mixed 22.0 14.0 (40.0) 13.0 7.0 17.0 12.0 13.0 138.0 98.0
13 13  
ARG
2575 Ignacio Hermida Maximiliano Kralj M 5.0 7.0 (41.0) 38.0 2.0 18.0 4.0 29.0 144.0 103.0
14 14  
DEN
2810 Jens-Christian Dehn-Toftehoj Mads Fuglbjerg M 7.0 26.0 12.0 5.0 14.0 34.0 (42.0) 7.0 147.0 105.0
15 15  
SWE
2654 Marius Westerlind Olle Aronsson M 25.0 31.0 (44.0) 3.0 23.0 3.0 13.0 14.0 156.0 112.0
16 16  
IRL
2002 Lola Kohl Johnny Durcan mixed (35.0) 11.0 31.0 18.0 5.0 4.0 35.0 12.0 151.0 116.0
17 17  
NZL
2892 Elijah Liefting Nicholas Frewin M 28.0 23.0 1.0 2.0 (35.0) 21.0 18.0 25.0 153.0 118.0
18 18  
GBR
2900 Ewan Wilson Finley Armstrong M 20.0 17.0 25.0 26.0 (27.0) 24.0 2.0 8.0 149.0 122.0
19 19  
ESP
2668 Yoel Hernandez Paula Barrio García mixed (42.0) 29.0 16.0 25.0 10.0 15.0 17.0 10.0 164.0 122.0
20 20  
GER
2505 Christoph Winkelhausen Rickmer Lenk M (40.0) 27.0 11.0 12.0 6.0 13.0 39.0 18.0 166.0 126.0
21 21 U17
AUS
23 Axel Fleet Kieran Bucktin M 15.0 22.0 18.0 4.0 (39.0) 36.0 23.0 17.0 174.0 135.0
22 22  
ESP
2725 Enrique Seattle Urios Salinas Filippo Binetti Pozzi M 4.0 10.0 27.0 27.0 19.0 (29.0) 29.0 22.0 167.0 138.0
23 23  
NED
2484 Dolf Hendriksen Wiebrand De Vos M 17.0 4.0 29.0 8.0 (38.0) 26.0 31.0 27.0 180.0 142.0
24 24  
SWE
2805 Martina Carlsson Amanda Ljunggren F 3.0 8.0 36.0 (44.0) 24.0 22.0 24.0 33.0 194.0 150.0
25 25  
BRA
1808 Nicolas Bernal Gabriel Michaelis M 21.0 6.0 20.0 14.0 31.0 (37.0) 37.0 26.0 192.0 155.0
26 26  
MLT
2948 Antonia Schultheis Victoria Schultheis F 32.0 36.0 34.0 (39.0) 9.0 9.0 19.0 16.0 194.0 155.0
27 27  
DEN
2825 Malthe Ebdrup Peter Joos M 30.0 (33.0) 13.0 15.0 25.0 19.0 15.0 38.0 188.0 155.0
28 28  
USA
1438 Ryan Satterberg Payne Donaldson M 27.0 30.0 24.0 23.0 (32.0) 8.0 21.0 24.0 189.0 157.0
29 29  
GER
2845 Finn Walter Marcus Borlinghaus M 1.0 16.0 32.0 20.0 41.0 (BFD [46.0]) 28.0 21.0 205.0 159.0
30 30  
RUS
2719 Dmitrii Lazdin Nikita Kanafev M 31.0 35.0 19.0 16.0 30.0 (BFD [46.0]) 11.0 19.0 207.0 161.0
31 31  
SWE
2820 Oscar Andersson Carl-Johan Leuckfeld M 9.0 37.0 14.0 9.0 20.0 (BFD [46.0]) 43.0 41.0 219.0 173.0
32 32  
GBR
2828 Tom Storey Pierce Harris M (37.0) 3.0 22.0 30.0 16.0 33.0 26.0 45.0 212.0 175.0
33 33 U17
FRA
2509 Raphael Thoisy Tristan Berthier M 19.0 (BFD [46.0]) 35.0 37.0 22.0 BFD [46.0] 8.0 15.0 228.0 182.0
34 34  
ARG
2566 Clara Videla Sofia Videla F 10.0 40.0 33.0 31.0 26.0 11.0 (44.0) 32.0 227.0 183.0
35 35  
FRA
2361 Chloé Revil Nell Castilla F 38.0 28.0 (42.0) 42.0 21.0 14.0 10.0 34.0 229.0 187.0
36 36  
GBR
2661 Monique Vennis-Ozanne Billy Vennis-Ozanne mixed 16.0 24.0 26.0 33.0 (45.0) 31.0 16.0 43.0 234.0 189.0
37 37  
ESP
2702 Alicia Fras Maria Gonzalez Gracia F (45.0) 34.0 30.0 40.0 15.0 7.0 30.0 39.0 240.0 195.0
38 38  
GER
2819 Florian Steuerer Moritz Fiebig M 23.0 (BFD [46.0]) 7.0 24.0 28.0 41.0 45.0 36.0 250.0 204.0
39 39  
POL
2795 Slawomir Kapalka Jakub Golebiowski M 44.0 20.0 39.0 (45.0) 44.0 20.0 7.0 37.0 256.0 211.0
40 40  
NZL
414 Seb Menzies Sam Street M 34.0 32.0 23.0 11.0 (42.0) 38.0 34.0 44.0 258.0 216.0
41 41  
NED
2896 Robbert Huisman Gijs Zuidema M 39.0 39.0 38.0 21.0 29.0 (40.0) 27.0 30.0 263.0 223.0
42 42  
GER
2801 Valentin Mueller Ole Ulrich M 29.0 38.0 17.0 36.0 36.0 39.0 (41.0) 31.0 267.0 226.0
43 43  
GBR
2742 Rupert Jameson James Hall M 18.0 (43.0) 37.0 35.0 40.0 32.0 25.0 42.0 272.0 229.0
44 44  
ESP
2958 Jaime Framis Harguindey Jack Honey M 36.0 41.0 (43.0) 43.0 33.0 30.0 32.0 35.0 293.0 250.0
45 45 U17
SWE
2653 Hugo Liljegren Simon Granath M 43.0 42.0 (45.0) 41.0 43.0 35.0 33.0 40.0 322.0 277.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Regatta Rank Fleet Rank Division Nat SailNo Name Crew Gender F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 CarriedFwd Total Nett
46 1 U17
GER
2875 Mortiz Dorau Riko Rockenbauch M 14.0 2.0 11.0 15.0 16.0 2.0 (29.0) 3.0 50.0 142.0 113.0
47 2  
GBR
2811 Freya Black Millie Aldridge F 16.0 11.0 (UFD [46.0]) 23.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 57.0 175.0 129.0
48 3  
DEN
2842 Mads Poder Witzke Victor Ladefoged M 15.0 17.0 4.0 2.0 (26.0) 4.0 21.0 21.0 60.0 170.0 144.0
49 4 U17
NOR
2881 Markus Berthet Emile Forslund M 12.0 15.0 16.0 9.0 9.0 (24.0) 5.0 4.0 76.0 170.0 146.0
50 5  
GBR
2849 Isabelle Fellows Jessica Jobson F 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 (18.0) 13.0 13.0 12.0 69.0 164.0 146.0
51 6  
GBR
2816 Henry Jameson Louis Johnson M 19.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 (31.0) 19.0 23.0 22.0 62.0 187.0 156.0
52 7 U17
GER
2323 Kjell Haschen Iven Fromm M 7.0 19.0 21.0 31.0 20.0 (34.0) 1.0 6.0 53.0 192.0 158.0
53 8 U17
ISV
2918 Dawson Kohl Steven Hardee M (26.0) 18.0 19.0 24.0 12.0 18.0 17.0 5.0 46.0 185.0 159.0
54 9  
ITA
2835 Filippo Cestari Giovanni Sandrini M 13.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 (43.0) 43.0 18.0 13.0 54.0 206.0 163.0
55 10  
DEN
2421 Frederik Fomsgaard Marcus Langagergaard M 22.0 23.0 (28.0) 6.0 19.0 3.0 15.0 25.0 51.0 192.0 164.0
56 11 U17
GER
2307 Moritz Dürholt Lennart Tolzmann M 2.0 6.0 24.0 (35.0) 24.0 31.0 12.0 23.0 49.0 206.0 171.0
57 12 U17
POL
2352 Gustaw Miciński Mateusz Gwozdz M 6.0 25.0 (27.0) 22.0 11.0 12.0 25.0 19.0 56.0 203.0 176.0
58 13 U17
SWE
2698 Calle Lagerberg Albert Norlén M 3.0 7.0 (41.0) 11.0 40.0 11.0 24.0 8.0 75.0 220.0 179.0
59 14  
HKG
2876 Malo Kennish Anatole Martin M 34.0 (UFD [46.0]) 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 26.0 41.0 64.0 226.0 180.0
60 15 U17
GER
2931 Katharina Schwachhofer Elena Stoltze F 21.0 35.0 (40.0) 28.0 3.0 29.0 10.0 16.0 55.0 237.0 197.0
61 16  
DEN
2363 Jens-Philip Dehn-Toftehoj Jacob Fuglbjerg M (31.0) 13.0 20.0 17.0 15.0 1.0 28.0 30.0 74.0 229.0 198.0
62 17  
BRA
2743 Tiago Monteiro Vinicius De Oliveira M 4.0 5.0 (UFD [46.0]) 29.0 4.0 39.0 43.0 10.0 70.0 250.0 204.0
63 18 U17
SWE
2526 Malcolm Björsson Emil Jahrsten M 30.0 4.0 15.0 (41.0) 29.0 27.0 2.0 34.0 67.0 249.0 208.0
64 19  
FRA
2804 Juliette Berthier Marie Devoize F (33.0) 33.0 10.0 27.0 27.0 16.0 16.0 20.0 59.0 241.0 208.0
65 20 U17
GER
2894 Felix Neszvecsko Maximilian Koerner M 27.0 9.0 22.0 8.0 28.0 42.0 3.0 (45.0) 71.0 255.0 210.0
66 21  
GER
2504 Laila Möbius Emelie Hesse F (BFD [46.0]) 12.0 26.0 14.0 17.0 6.0 27.0 29.0 79.0 256.0 210.0
67 22 U17
ITA
2609 Lorenzo Pandini Leone Tuci M 11.0 31.0 17.0 12.0 13.0 32.0 11.0 (43.0) 84.0 254.0 211.0
68 23  
HUN
2768 Levente Lászlófy Dániel Nyári M 29.0 36.0 12.0 13.0 14.0 (44.0) 32.0 14.0 63.0 257.0 213.0
69 24  
ISV
2026 Lucy Klempen Chris Bateman mixed 9.0 26.0 30.0 5.0 30.0 37.0 30.0 (42.0) 48.0 257.0 215.0
70 25 U17
GER
2843 Per Christoffer Schwall Simon Schmidt M (BFD [46.0]) UFD [46.0] 33.0 DNC [46.0] 2.0 15.0 4.0 2.0 68.0 262.0 216.0
71 26  
CZE
2279 Jaroslav Cermak Petretr Kostal M 24.0 (41.0) 18.0 16.0 33.0 17.0 22.0 27.0 65.0 263.0 222.0
72 27  
AUS
2483 Zoe Dransfield Madeleine Mcleay F 23.0 28.0 35.0 (38.0) 8.0 26.0 38.0 1.0 66.0 263.0 225.0
73 28  
GER
2797 Philipp Wrobel Julian Haunschild M 17.0 30.0 7.0 25.0 (45.0) 21.0 14.0 38.0 73.0 270.0 225.0
74 29  
GER
2482 Finn Thun Luk Thun M 35.0 37.0 34.0 (42.0) 32.0 33.0 9.0 15.0 47.0 284.0 242.0
75 30 U17
HUN
2534 Roni Oszkar Szabo Botond Petranyi M 8.0 27.0 39.0 34.0 23.0 10.0 19.0 (44.0) 85.0 289.0 245.0
76 31  
FRA
2232 Tangi Le Goff Bertin Youenn M 5.0 29.0 8.0 4.0 38.0 35.0 (39.0) 37.0 90.0 285.0 246.0
77 32  
FRA
17 Pol Jacquin Loic Tissier M 38.0 32.0 5.0 1.0 42.0 (45.0) 37.0 35.0 58.0 293.0 248.0
78 33  
USA
668 Griffin Gigliotti Aidan Iaconis M 25.0 8.0 31.0 30.0 6.0 23.0 (41.0) 40.0 88.0 292.0 251.0
79 34 U17
GER
2324 Carl Temming Lisander Zeiske M 18.0 (39.0) 32.0 33.0 25.0 20.0 33.0 9.0 81.0 290.0 251.0
80 35  
ESP
1790 Christian Garcia Juan Laura Garcia Juan mixed 20.0 22.0 42.0 (43.0) 7.0 40.0 7.0 33.0 83.0 297.0 254.0
81 36  
SWE
2922 Julia Henriksson Caroline Pettersson F 39.0 21.0 29.0 40.0 34.0 22.0 (44.0) 11.0 61.0 301.0 257.0
82 37 U17
GER
2419 Jakob Voltmer Paul Opolony M 32.0 34.0 23.0 26.0 21.0 30.0 (42.0) 18.0 78.0 304.0 262.0
83 38 U17
RUS
2610 Ilya Chuprina Rodion Brovin M 1.0 (UFD [46.0]) 36.0 36.0 35.0 9.0 34.0 24.0 89.0 310.0 264.0
84 39  
ESP
1773 Susana Hurtado Gutierrez Carlota Garcia Fernandez F 28.0 24.0 37.0 37.0 (44.0) 25.0 20.0 17.0 77.0 309.0 265.0
85 40 U17
CAN
2916 Thomas Staples William Staples M (40.0) 20.0 6.0 20.0 39.0 38.0 35.0 32.0 80.0 310.0 270.0
86 41  
GBR
2788 Freddie Peters Toby Atherton M 36.0 42.0 (DNC [46.0]) DNC [46.0] 10.0 14.0 31.0 39.0 52.0 316.0 270.0
87 42 U17
ESP
2912 Alvaro Alonso Ortega Guillermo Castellano Vicente M (BFD [46.0]) 40.0 38.0 32.0 41.0 7.0 8.0 36.0 72.0 320.0 274.0
88 43  
NOR
2663 Amalie Wang Fredrikke Foss F 37.0 16.0 14.0 19.0 37.0 36.0 (40.0) 28.0 87.0 314.0 274.0
89 44  
GBR
2826 Ewan Luke Zachary Blomeley M 41.0 14.0 25.0 39.0 22.0 28.0 (45.0) 26.0 82.0 322.0 277.0
90 45  
GBR
2332 Luke Gribbin Toby Cope M (BFD [46.0]) 38.0 13.0 21.0 36.0 41.0 36.0 31.0 86.0 348.0 302.0

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Regatta Rank Fleet Rank Division Nat SailNo Name Crew Gender F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 CarriedFwd Total Nett
91 1  
FRA
2207 Tom Foucher Vincent Lebreton M (18.0) 1.0 8.0 6.0 14.0 13.0 99.0 159.0 141.0
92 2  
GER
2812 Elena Krupp Clara Borlinghaus F 9.0 (UFD [44.0]) 3.0 7.0 5.0 14.0 103.0 185.0 141.0
93 3 U17
HKG
2457 Karrie Clark Penelope Martin F 5.0 5.0 (33.0) 17.0 19.0 1.0 97.0 177.0 144.0
94 4  
GER
2932 Lukas Kleinow Hakon Hertwig M 8.0 13.0 4.0 18.0 (31.0) 10.0 93.0 177.0 146.0
95 5  
GBR
2433 Oliver Evans Will Jarman M 23.0 6.0 (UFD [44.0]) 1.0 18.0 5.0 105.0 202.0 158.0
96 6  
IRL
2872 Charlie Cullen Ben Hogan M 3.0 22.0 5.0 3.0 21.0 (37.0) 106.0 197.0 160.0
97 7  
GER
2841 Anna Barth Charly Barth mixed 7.0 15.0 1.0 14.0 (27.0) 8.0 116.0 188.0 161.0
98 8 U17
SGP
2869 Faith Hailey Toh Riane Lee F 15.0 (35.0) 32.0 8.0 12.0 2.0 92.0 196.0 161.0
99 9  
FRA
2276 Manon Pennaneach Anna Remy F 25.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 (37.0) 25.0 101.0 204.0 167.0
100 10  
SGP
1540 Raynn Kwok Han Kwang Brandon Chia M (20.0) 2.0 18.0 15.0 9.0 11.0 112.0 187.0 167.0
101 11  
SWE
2904 Felicia Fernström Rebecca Flohr F 12.0 14.0 17.0 (29.0) 11.0 24.0 94.0 201.0 172.0
102 12  
SWE
2921 Hannah Maurer Ebba Berntsson F 4.0 7.0 7.0 (33.0) 24.0 23.0 108.0 206.0 173.0
103 13  
GBR
2898 Aled Llewellyn-Jones Benjamin Willett M (29.0) 21.0 16.0 2.0 29.0 21.0 91.0 209.0 180.0
104 14  
ARG
2565 Ines Billoch Victoria Tagliapietra F 1.0 10.0 30.0 (34.0) 1.0 31.0 109.0 216.0 182.0
105 15  
SGP
1539 Shawn Goh Yong Hao Poh M (41.0) 8.0 25.0 20.0 22.0 12.0 102.0 230.0 189.0
106 16  
DEN
1198 Silje Cerup-Simonsen Esther Bojsen-Moller F 35.0 24.0 (UFD [44.0]) 13.0 2.0 7.0 113.0 238.0 194.0
107 17  
CAN
2604 Morgan Kittson Adrianna Baird F 13.0 19.0 6.0 (22.0) 15.0 17.0 129.0 221.0 199.0
108 18  
DEN
2697 Josefine Nojgaard Magnus Pedersen mixed 2.0 25.0 15.0 16.0 38.0 (41.0) 104.0 241.0 200.0
109 19  
ESP
1741 Marc Barber Ibiza Patrick Juan Juan M (42.0) 17.0 10.0 5.0 17.0 34.0 117.0 242.0 200.0
110 20 U17
CZE
2283 Michal Krsicka Lukas Krsicka M 24.0 12.0 (UFD [44.0]) 35.0 6.0 28.0 95.0 244.0 200.0
111 21  
FIN
2032 Lili Kotilainen Vilma Rikala F 26.0 (30.0) 29.0 28.0 7.0 4.0 107.0 231.0 201.0
112 22  
RUS
2720 Victoria Liksanova Polina Pereshivkina F 19.0 26.0 (34.0) 31.0 30.0 3.0 100.0 243.0 209.0
113 23  
GER
2940 Elisa Groener Carolina Bergmann F 17.0 20.0 (26.0) 25.0 13.0 19.0 118.0 238.0 212.0
114 24  
HKG
2943 Pei Yip Pasu Chu M 10.0 28.0 (UFD [44.0]) 12.0 36.0 9.0 120.0 259.0 215.0
115 25  
GER
2813 Johanna Von Forstner Marla Schneekloth F (36.0) 33.0 9.0 10.0 26.0 26.0 111.0 251.0 215.0
116 26  
NOR
2497 Julie Sverdrup Vilde Pollen F 11.0 9.0 31.0 36.0 (40.0) 32.0 96.0 255.0 215.0
117 27  
ISV
2560 Sarah Hardee Sophie Crosbie F 27.0 (32.0) 12.0 9.0 16.0 22.0 132.0 250.0 218.0
118 28  
ESP
1826 Sara Cantero Izquierdo Sara Ortega Garcia-Tunon F 32.0 (DSQ [44.0]) 23.0 27.0 8.0 6.0 128.0 268.0 224.0
119 29 U17
POL
2794 Marceli Mierzwicki Franciszek Borys M 14.0 16.0 13.0 (DSQ [44.0]) 28.0 35.0 119.0 269.0 225.0
120 30  
GBR
2905 Elodie Edwards Hannah Morris F 6.0 11.0 (UFD [44.0]) DNC [44.0] 4.0 36.0 125.0 270.0 226.0
121 31  
POL
2425 Aleksandra Wirzinkiewicz Zuzanna Mróz F 28.0 4.0 27.0 30.0 (34.0) 15.0 127.0 265.0 231.0
122 32 U17
POL
2426 Magdalena Chyla Oliwia Jekiel F 21.0 27.0 24.0 (37.0) 25.0 29.0 114.0 277.0 240.0
123 33 U17
GER
2315 Sarah Springer Paula Becker F (UFD [44.0]) 23.0 19.0 26.0 10.0 42.0 121.0 285.0 241.0
124 34 U17
GER
2246 Simon Heindl Fynn Kaufhold M 16.0 (DSQ [44.0]) 11.0 21.0 43.0 43.0 110.0 288.0 244.0
125 35  
BRA
2738 Ludmila Lira Julia Ollivier F 33.0 29.0 (35.0) 32.0 3.0 27.0 124.0 283.0 248.0
126 36  
CZE
1188 Adam Ott David Muzikář M 30.0 (UFD [44.0]) 14.0 4.0 39.0 38.0 126.0 295.0 251.0
127 37  
CAN
2669 Georgia Phillips Hannah Smith F 31.0 18.0 21.0 23.0 (42.0) 30.0 133.0 298.0 256.0
128 38  
CAN
2293 Ross Thompson Wiliam Mendham M 39.0 38.0 (DSQ [44.0]) DNF [44.0] 20.0 18.0 98.0 301.0 257.0
129 39  
POL
2351 Karolina Zurek Agata Wilczewska F 34.0 31.0 28.0 24.0 (35.0) 20.0 123.0 295.0 260.0
130 40 U17
NOR
2716 Diane Ninauve-Jutulstad Cornelia Fure F 37.0 36.0 (DNC [44.0]) 38.0 23.0 16.0 115.0 309.0 265.0
131 41 U17
HKG
2718 Casey Law Augustin Clot M 22.0 37.0 20.0 (39.0) 32.0 39.0 122.0 311.0 272.0
132 42  
NED
2349 Fianne Van Den Brule Sterre Van Wegen F 38.0 34.0 22.0 19.0 (41.0) 33.0 130.0 317.0 276.0
133 43 U17
GER
2255 Moritz Block Lasse Lukas M (40.0) 39.0 RDGa [38.0] RDGa [38.0] 33.0 40.0 131.0 359.0 319.0

Emerald Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Regatta Rank Fleet Rank Division Nat SailNo Name Crew Gender F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 CarriedFwd Total Nett
134 1 U17
POL
2356 Stanislaw Radojewski Alex Slusarczyk M (12.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 1.0 12.0 2.0 8.0 137.0 192.0 180.0
135 2  
BRA
2737 Antonio Aranha Nicole Buuck mixed (27.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 7.0 20.0 141.0 220.0 193.0
136 3  
NED
2274 Mees Beerda Jorn Swart M (BFD [43.0]) 2.0 1.0 2.0 25.0 8.0 3.0 17.0 136.0 237.0 194.0
137 4 U17
SGP
2446 Guo Hao Marvin Tan Yaoxuan Dylan Ng M 7.0 4.0 7.0 27.0 (BFD [43.0]) 5.0 1.0 5.0 139.0 238.0 195.0
138 5 U17
GBR
2292 Sian Talbot Madeleine Bristow F 1.0 3.0 6.0 12.0 (BFD [43.0]) 15.0 23.0 4.0 143.0 250.0 207.0
139 6  
GER
1900 Lisa Maria Rausch Merle Rausch F 18.0 8.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 (25.0) 7.0 144.0 246.0 221.0
140 7 U17
DEN
2129 Carl Nielsen Gustav Schwennesen M 3.0 20.0 3.0 1.0 15.0 17.0 30.0 (35.0) 134.0 258.0 223.0
141 8  
HUN
2771 Fodor Ákos Seres Dániel M 16.0 10.0 16.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 17.0 (27.0) 149.0 258.0 231.0
142 9  
GER
2108 Hannah Harnack Lea Juni Nowacki F 8.0 17.0 26.0 (DNC [43.0]) BFD [43.0] 1.0 6.0 3.0 135.0 282.0 239.0
143 10 U17
GER
2024 Janne Achenbach Carlotta Meyer F (24.0) 19.0 20.0 15.0 6.0 7.0 14.0 11.0 148.0 264.0 240.0
144 11  
GER
2005 Charlotte Mueldner Amelie Mueldner F 4.0 (BFD [43.0]) 17.0 7.0 7.0 20.0 12.0 15.0 162.0 287.0 244.0
145 12 U17
POL
2357 Antoni Sopota Patryk Rózak M 13.0 (29.0) 4.0 4.0 19.0 21.0 13.0 25.0 150.0 278.0 249.0
146 13  
GBR
2694 Charlotte Gordon Anna Rowe F 9.0 25.0 12.0 14.0 (BFD [43.0]) 3.0 20.0 13.0 157.0 296.0 253.0
147 14  
EST
2047 Helen Pais Helen Ausman F (28.0) 13.0 25.0 22.0 4.0 2.0 18.0 19.0 151.0 282.0 254.0
148 15  
DEN
2019 Naja Bjornholt Caroline Matzen Mikkelsen F 20.0 12.0 32.0 (DNC [43.0]) 5.0 4.0 10.0 9.0 164.0 299.0 256.0
149 16  
FIN
550 Onni Hinskala Iivari Heickell M 26.0 30.0 (31.0) 18.0 8.0 18.0 16.0 6.0 142.0 295.0 264.0
150 17  
GER
2204 Philipp Schmechel Niko Felmet M 15.0 5.0 18.0 17.0 16.0 10.0 (31.0) 21.0 163.0 296.0 265.0
151 18  
GBR
2304 Emma James Eva Becker F 10.0 (BFD [43.0]) 5.0 16.0 BFD [43.0] 19.0 22.0 14.0 138.0 310.0 267.0
152 19 U17
ISV
2563 Jeffrey Klempen Jonathan O'shaughnessy M 5.0 14.0 10.0 10.0 20.0 (34.0) 27.0 30.0 153.0 303.0 269.0
153 20 U17
GER
2259 Ella-Sofia Rissanen Zoe Coers F 32.0 24.0 15.0 11.0 21.0 14.0 8.0 (39.0) 156.0 320.0 281.0
154 21  
DEN
1825 Kamille Vilstrup Sara Camille Schouw Nielsen F 23.0 7.0 28.0 (BFD [43.0]) 10.0 27.0 36.0 10.0 147.0 331.0 288.0
155 22  
DEN
2927 Elton Engkilde Mads Pedersen M 29.0 16.0 14.0 (BFD [43.0]) 17.0 25.0 24.0 18.0 145.0 331.0 288.0
156 23  
JPN
869 Naoki Ueda Shu Tahara M 22.0 (28.0) 24.0 25.0 12.0 28.0 4.0 16.0 161.0 320.0 292.0
157 24  
GBR
2937 Sonia Evans Elizabeth Cattermole F 31.0 9.0 29.0 21.0 (BFD [43.0]) 13.0 15.0 24.0 155.0 340.0 297.0
158 25  
EST
2250 Roger Rikberg Ingmar Olmaru M 17.0 18.0 11.0 (BFD [43.0]) 24.0 38.0 5.0 26.0 159.0 341.0 298.0
159 26  
GER
1832 Moritz Tomann Jonas Von Maydell M 14.0 23.0 13.0 19.0 26.0 30.0 (32.0) 22.0 154.0 333.0 301.0
160 27 U17
HKG
2521 Adam Neveux Jette Jess mixed 19.0 15.0 27.0 20.0 (BFD [43.0]) 22.0 9.0 31.0 160.0 346.0 303.0
161 28  
GBR
2664 Eleanor Poole Freya Cumpsty F 6.0 21.0 19.0 9.0 13.0 33.0 (39.0) 36.0 169.0 345.0 306.0
162 29 U17
GER
2939 Amal Zschech Gregory Soltau M 30.0 11.0 21.0 24.0 (BFD [43.0]) 26.0 28.0 29.0 146.0 358.0 315.0
163 30 U17
GER
2895 Jakob Gauger Jakob Zwirn M (BFD [43.0]) BFD [43.0] 35.0 BFD [43.0] 2.0 23.0 19.0 1.0 152.0 361.0 318.0
164 31  
GER
1780 Constantin Von Cramon Timo Wacke M 34.0 33.0 23.0 5.0 27.0 (39.0) 26.0 37.0 165.0 389.0 350.0
165 32  
FIN
2809 Sophie Seppälä Siiri Danielsson F 33.0 (BFD [43.0]) 34.0 DNC [43.0] 18.0 9.0 33.0 23.0 158.0 394.0 351.0
166 33 U17
BRA
2736 Gabriela Bartijotto Alexia Buuck II F 25.0 27.0 22.0 (BFD [43.0]) 14.0 35.0 38.0 34.0 166.0 404.0 361.0
167 34 U17
HKG
2528 Ulysse Ha Thuc Maddalena Di Salvo mixed 36.0 32.0 33.0 (BFD [43.0]) BFD [43.0] 31.0 21.0 2.0 170.0 411.0 368.0
168 35  
GER
2093 Kurt Sachs Mathilde Sachs mixed 38.0 26.0 30.0 23.0 (BFD [43.0]) 37.0 29.0 12.0 174.0 412.0 369.0
169 36 U17
BRA
2335 Marina Heinke Nicole Joop F 2.0 22.0 (DNC [43.0]) DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] 140.0 422.0 379.0
170 37  
POL
1234 Jakub Charaszkiewicz Kamil Polak M 39.0 35.0 (DNF [43.0]) 26.0 23.0 24.0 35.0 33.0 171.0 429.0 386.0
171 38 U17
GER
2656 Pia Speckle Felizia Fiebig F 21.0 (BFD [43.0]) DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] BFD [43.0] 29.0 11.0 38.0 167.0 438.0 395.0
172 39 U17
POL
1756 Ada Grzeœ Agata Gabrysiak F 35.0 31.0 (DNC [43.0]) DNC [43.0] 22.0 36.0 34.0 28.0 168.0 440.0 397.0
173 40 U17
GER
2181 Simon Goeke Hannah Schmechel mixed 11.0 (BFD [43.0]) DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] BFD [43.0] 32.0 37.0 32.0 172.0 456.0 413.0
174 41 U17
GER
478 Konstantin Braune Leonhard Lüdke M 37.0 34.0 (DNC [43.0]) DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] 175.0 504.0 461.0
175 42  
EST
2052 Veronika Kuvatova Hannah Tuulas F (DNC [43.0]) DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] DNC [43.0] 173.0 517.0 474.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 44
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 38
UFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com