event burgee venue burgee

Harken 29er Class Grand Prix Series

Results as of 20:50 on September 27, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 84, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Rutland
27/03/11
Draycote
1/5/11
Pwllheli
12/07/11
Lymington
12/09/11
Datchet
12/09/11
Total Nett
1st 157 Ian Payne Chris Berry Draycote Water SC & Rutland Water SC 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
2nd 1858 Jack Hawkins Christopher Thomas Restronguet 7.0 5.0 13.0 1.0 5.0 31.0 31.0
3rd 1661 Tom Bucktrout Jeremy Williamson Grafham Water SC & HISC 9.0 3.0 12.0 4.0 12.0 40.0 40.0
4th 736 Ruth ALLAN Tess ALLAN Emsworth SC 12.0 11.0 7.0 19.0 4.0 53.0 53.0
5th 1157 Robert Loveridge Emma Loveridge Draycote Water SC 22.0 14.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 57.0 57.0
6th 1960 Vikki Payne Stephanie Orton Emsworth & Chichester YC 14.0 19.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 59.0 59.0
7th 1782 George Meredith Ashley Greenall Grafham Water SC 21.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 17.0 66.0 66.0
8th 1221 Harry Bowerman Toby Hodge HISC & Chichester YC 20.0 20.0 11.0 8.0 16.0 75.0 75.0
9th 470 Adam Kay Joseph Winbush Warsash SC & DRaycote Water SC 23.0 13.0 19.0 17.0 22.0 94.0 94.0
10th 703 Phil Walker John Mather Draycote Water SC 8.0 12.0 6.0 85.0 DNC 3.0 114.0 114.0
11th 900 Matt Venables Will Alloway Sutton SC & Rutland SC 17.0 85.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 11.0 133.0 133.0
12th 1754 Ollie COOPER James POYNER Hayling Island SC 4.0 85.0 DNC 2.0 85.0 DNC 1.0 177.0 177.0
13th 1509 Callum Ellis Will Harris Queen Mary SC 5.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 179.0 179.0
14th 167 Josh Davies Jake Davies Pwllheli, nefyn 31.0 24.0 20.0 21.0 85.0 DNC 181.0 181.0
15th 394 Ed CONNELLAN Matt RHODES Middle Nene SC 33.0 85.0 DNC 16.0 20.0 31.0 185.0 185.0
16th 1818 Philippa GRAY Will GLOVER Draycote Water SC 10.0 6.0 15.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 201.0 201.0
17th 1765 Maddy ANDERSON Hugh WARD Hayling Island SC 19.0 18.0 10.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 217.0 217.0
18th 396 Sam Smith Dominick Burke Royal Hospital School 25.0 8.0 14.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 217.0 217.0
19th 1233 Gavin PAGE Thomas SCOTT Dabchicks SC, Alton Water SC 18.0 17.0 17.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 222.0 222.0
20th 1288 Tom SULLY Ben ROLFE Thornbury SC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 21.0 16.0 25.0 232.0 232.0
21st 838 Peter SEDGEWICK Joshua O' BRIEN Yorkshire Dales 32.0 23.0 23.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 248.0 248.0
22nd 933 Victor Matthews Jack Rivington Tudor SC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 24.0 28.0 30.0 252.0 252.0
23rd 1702 Henry LLOYD WILLIAMS Sam BATTEN Lymington 1.0 85.0 DNC 1.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 257.0 257.0
24th 1817 James Bollingbrooke Tim Walton Dabchicks SC 2.0 1.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 258.0 258.0
25th 543 Joan FURNESS Abigail PAGE Draycote Water 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 274.0 274.0
26th 1765 Maddy Anderson Dominick Burke Brightlingsea & Royal Hospital School 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 275.0 275.0
27th 771 Luke BURYWOOD Christopher BREWER Lymington Town 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 279.0 279.0
28th 722 Robert MORRIS George SHELLEY Scyc / Shropshire SC 11.0 85.0 DNC 18.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 284.0 284.0
29th 1112 Jean Furness Sam Watson Draycote Water 15.0 16.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 286.0 286.0
30th 1244 Joan Furness Will Carlisle DWSC 27.0 7.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 289.0 289.0
31st 1901 Owen Bowerman Morgan Peach HISC & Royal Torbay YC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 24.0 21.0 300.0 300.0
32nd 1490 Curtis Mearns Jamie Catchpole Leigh & Loughton 30.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 20.0 305.0 305.0
33rd 1248 Barnaby Blackstone Guy Wilkinson Bewl Valley SC & Rlyc / HISC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 29.0 24.0 308.0 308.0
34th 725 Rebecca MORRIS Molly GRIFFIN Scyc / Shropshire SC, Draycote Water 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 22.0 85.0 DNC 36.0 313.0 313.0
35th 1906 Kate Devereux Beth Wyatt Poole YC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 31.0 28.0 314.0 314.0
36th 613 Brad Hilton Noah Knapton Rutland SC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 25.0 85.0 DNC 40.0 320.0 320.0
37th 1153 James Briggs Chris Peel DWSC 85.0 DNC 4.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 344.0 344.0
38th 1504 Ian Martin Bleddyn Mon 6.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 346.0 346.0
39th 1386 James PETERS Millie GIBBONS Hayling Island SC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 9.0 349.0 349.0
40th 900 Alex Orton Will Alloway Chichester 85.0 DNC 9.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 349.0 349.0
41st 382 Jovian Short James Barlow RTYC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 11.0 85.0 DNC 351.0 351.0
42nd 773 Ben BATTEN Tim GRATTON Lymington Town SC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 13.0 353.0 353.0
43rd 773 Ben Batten Sam Smith Lymington Town SC & Royal Hospital Schoo 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 13.0 85.0 DNC 353.0 353.0
44th 1616 Alex Orton Abigail Page 13.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 353.0 353.0
45th 1616 Alex Orton Martin Orton Chichester YC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 14.0 85.0 DNC 354.0 354.0
46th 1324 Murray HAMPSHIRE Hugh WARD Queen Mary SC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 15.0 355.0 355.0
47th 1240 Owen Bowerman Alice Masterman HISC 85.0 DNC 15.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 355.0 355.0
48th 773 Luke Burywood Ben Batten 16.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 356.0 356.0
49th 782 Josh RIDLEY Jamie JOHNSON PYS 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 18.0 358.0 358.0
50th 1194 Tom Methven Rob Lloyd RPC YC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 18.0 85.0 DNC 358.0 358.0
51st 332 Emma Pearson Henry Collinson DWSC 85.0 DNC 21.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 361.0 361.0
52nd 1754 Ollie Cooper Henriette Brand HISC & Corinthian Otters 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 22.0 85.0 DNC 362.0 362.0
53rd 1324 Phil Walker Steve Irish 85.0 DNC 22.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 362.0 362.0
54th 1235 Abigail CROFT Mary HENDERSON Queen Mary SC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 23.0 363.0 363.0
55th 1321 Geoff Havers Jo Barriball Lymington Town SC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 23.0 85.0 DNC 363.0 363.0
56th 171 Finbar Anderson Spike Peel Brightlingsea 24.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 364.0 364.0
57th 1240 Hannah Muskett Alice Masterman RLYC & HISC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 25.0 85.0 DNC 365.0 365.0
58th 158 Dan Druce Nick Adamson Datchet Water SC 85.0 DNC 25.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 365.0 365.0
59th 1817 Hugo TUCKER Tim COLLINO Emsworth SC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 26.0 366.0 366.0
60th 1122 Samantha Gray Phillippa Grey Draycott SC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 26.0 85.0 DNC 366.0 366.0
61st 1829 Cameroon Talbot Christian Proctor Royal Hospital School 85.0 DNC 26.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 366.0 366.0
62nd 1244 Lilly Carlisle Becky Wallbank 26.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 366.0 366.0
63rd 402 Luke BERRY Henry MORLEY Rutland SC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 27.0 367.0 367.0
64th 782 Josh Ridley Hugh Ward Plymouth Youth Sailing 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 27.0 85.0 DNC 367.0 367.0
65th 543 Jane Furness Nigel Furness DWSC 85.0 DNC 27.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 367.0 367.0
66th 1510 David Lynch Ryan Padrow Draycote 85.0 DNC 28.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 368.0 368.0
67th 1276 Alice Kent Lucy Childs 28.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 368.0 368.0
68th 1240 Robert BADDELEY Alice MASTERMAN Hayling Island 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 29.0 369.0 369.0
69th 1196 Charlotte Hooper Molly Brown 29.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 369.0 369.0
70th 1328 Danielle Rowe Rachel Tilley Neyland YC & LLandegfedd 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 30.0 85.0 DNC 370.0 370.0
71st 1278 Henry CUNNISON James CUNNISON HISC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 32.0 372.0 372.0
72nd 1324 Murray Hampshire Frazer Woodley Papercorte SC & Burfield SC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 32.0 85.0 DNC 372.0 372.0
73rd 843 Ed SHELLEY Finbar PRESTON Shropshire SC & Scyc 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 33.0 373.0 373.0
74th 16 Steph Webber Henry Morgan Hillhead SC / Thornbury SC & THornbury S 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 33.0 85.0 DNC 373.0 373.0
75th 1233 Gavin PAGE Luke WHYBURD Dabchicks 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 34.0 374.0 374.0
76th 1508 Ben Oliver Tom Oliver Calshot SC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 34.0 85.0 DNC 374.0 374.0
77th 1329 Sarah Jackson Catrin Drake Llandegfedd 34.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 374.0 374.0
78th 134 Imogen SCOTT Aaron REYNOLDS Erith YC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 35.0 375.0 375.0
79th 409 Seb BAUCUTT David JACKSON Essex YC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 37.0 377.0 377.0
80th 1973 Becca ANTHONY Sophie ANDREWS HISC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 38.0 378.0 378.0
81st 1702 Hugo ANDREWS Elliott SPENSLEY- CORFIELD HISC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 39.0 379.0 379.0
82nd 1025 Matilda DOLIN Iona WILLIAMS HISC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 41.0 381.0 381.0
83rd 772 Sam YEARSLEY William PROUD HISC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 42.0 382.0 382.0
84th 1240 Oliver SPENSLEY-CORFIELD Alice MASTERMAN Hayling Island 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 43.0 383.0 383.0

http://www.29er.org.uk/

http://www.29er.org.uk/
sailingsec@29ersailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 6
www.sailwave.com