Middleton Howitzer & Lawsons History of the America's Cup 2018

Dun Laoghaire Harbour

Results are final as of 22:56 on December 5, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division R9 20/06
NYC Regatta
R10 02/07
RIYC Regatta
R11 04/07
RSTGYC Regatta
Total Nett
1st Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 7.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Sonya Boyce Div 1A 6.0 6.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
4th Eva 33 Katie Tingle /Orla Fitzgerald Dermot O'Flynn Div 1A 12.0 3.0 16.0 31.0 31.0
5th Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 11.0 11.0 10.0 32.0 32.0
6th Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1B 10.0 13.0 11.0 34.0 34.0
7th Moosmie 15 David McFarlane/Stephen Tierney Sally - John O'Dricoll Div 1A 2.0 36.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 40.0
8th Vela 4 Philip Mayne Brian Bond Div 1A 9.0 9.0 22.0 40.0 40.0
9th Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1B 27.0 DNF 5.0 9.0 41.0 41.0
10th Sara 30 Paul Smith Anne Smith Div 1B 16.0 12.0 13.0 41.0 41.0
11th Dipper 48 David Williams Evan Williams Div 2 20.0 4.0 18.0 42.0 42.0
12th Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 19.0 8.0 15.0 42.0 42.0
13th Patricia 29 Killian Skay Harry Croxon   15.0 7.0 27.0 49.0 49.0
14th Gavotte 24 Frank Guy Rachel Guy Div 1A 4.0 36.0 DNC 12.0 52.0 52.0
15th Badger 20 John Cox Mary Cox Div 2 3.0 36.0 DNC 14.0 53.0 53.0
16th Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 13.0 36.0 DNC 7.0 56.0 56.0
17th Ethna 1 David Sommerville Bill Nolan Div 1A 17.0 36.0 DNC 6.0 59.0 59.0
18th Mary Kate 6 Ian Magowan Mark D'Alton/Zoe Lengjak Div 1B 8.0 16.0 36.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
19th Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 23.0 18.0 26.0 67.0 67.0
20th Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 21.0 14.0 36.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
21st Coquette 17 Seymour Creswell Mary Apied Div 1B 14.0 36.0 DNC 23.0 73.0 73.0
22nd Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Mandy Chambers Div 1B 18.0 36.0 DNC 20.0 74.0 74.0
23rd Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Mitchell Div 2 36.0 DNC 15.0 24.0 75.0 75.0
24th Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Hugh Delap Div 2 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 77.0 77.0
25th Tortoise 42 William Prentice Linda Prentice Div 1A 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
26th Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 36.0 DNC 17.0 25.0 78.0 78.0
27th Marie Louise 9 John Magner   Div 1A 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 8.0 80.0 80.0
28th Nandor 26 Brian McBride Stuart McBean Div 2 24.0 36.0 DNC 21.0 81.0 81.0
29th Good Hope 18 Hal Sisk Sue Westrop Div 1B 36.0 DNC 10.0 36.0 DNC 82.0 82.0
30th Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 17.0 89.0 89.0
31st Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 2 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 19.0 91.0 91.0
32nd Alfa 12 Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe Div 1A 22.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 94.0 94.0
33rd Eros 08 Gail Varian   Div 2 27.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
34th Swallow 40 David Clarke Anne Clarke Div 2 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
34th Marcia 37 Ben McCormick   Div 2 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 108.0 108.0

R9 20/06 - NYC Regatta

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 1 1.0
2 Moosmie 15 David McFarlane/Stephen Tierney Sally - John O'Dricoll Div 1A 2 2.0
3 Badger 20 John Cox Mary Cox Div 2 3 3.0
4 Gavotte 24 Frank Guy Rachel Guy Div 1A 4 4.0
5 Tortoise 42 William Prentice Linda Prentice Div 1A 5 5.0
6 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Sonya Boyce Div 1A 6 6.0
7 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 7 7.0
8 Mary Kate 6 Ian Magowan Mark D'Alton/Zoe Lengjak Div 1B 8 8.0
9 Vela 4 Philip Mayne Brian Bond Div 1A 9 9.0
10 Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1B 10 10.0
11 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 11 11.0
12 Eva 33 Katie Tingle /Orla Fitzgerald Dermot O'Flynn Div 1A 12 12.0
13 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 13 13.0
14 Coquette 17 Seymour Creswell Mary Apied Div 1B 14 14.0
15 Patricia 29 Killian Skay Harry Croxon   15 15.0
16 Sara 30 Paul Smith Anne Smith Div 1B 16 16.0
17 Ethna 1 David Sommerville Bill Nolan Div 1A 17 17.0
18 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Mandy Chambers Div 1B 18 18.0
19 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 19 19.0
20 Dipper 48 David Williams Evan Williams Div 2 20 20.0
21 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 21 21.0
22 Alfa 12 Michael Donohoe Jenny Donohoe Div 1A 22 22.0
23 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 23 23.0
24 Nandor 26 Brian McBride Stuart McBean Div 2 24 24.0
25 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1B DNF 27.0
25 Eros 08 Gail Varian   Div 2 DNF 27.0

R10 02/07 - RIYC Regatta

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 1 1.0
2 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 2 2.0
3 Eva 33 Katie Tingle /Orla Fitzgerald Dermot O'Flynn Div 1A 3 3.0
4 Dipper 48 David Williams Evan Williams Div 2 4 4.0
5 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1B 5 5.0
6 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Sonya Boyce Div 1A 6 6.0
7 Patricia 29 Killian Skay Harry Croxon   7 7.0
8 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 8 8.0
9 Vela 4 Philip Mayne Brian Bond Div 1A 9 9.0
10 Good Hope 18 Hal Sisk Sue Westrop Div 1B 10 10.0
11 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 11 11.0
12 Sara 30 Paul Smith Anne Smith Div 1B 12 12.0
13 Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1B 13 13.0
14 Sprite 10 Adrian Masterson Jeff Davies Div 2 14 14.0
15 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Mitchell Div 2 15 15.0
16 Mary Kate 6 Ian Magowan Mark D'Alton/Zoe Lengjak Div 1B 16 16.0
17 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 17 17.0
18 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 18 18.0

R11 04/07 - RSTGYC Regatta

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Division Place Points
1 Mariposa 45 Cathy Mac Aleavey Con Murphy Div 1A 1 1.0
2 Moosmie 15 David McFarlane/Stephen Tierney Sally - John O'Dricoll Div 1A 2 2.0
3 Swift 38 Guy Kilroy Jackie Kilroy Div 1A 3 3.0
4 Mollie 41 Claudine Murphy Sonya Boyce Div 1A 4 4.0
5 Scallywag 44 Dan O'Connor Hugh Delap Div 2 5 5.0
6 Ethna 1 David Sommerville Bill Nolan Div 1A 6 6.0
7 Pansy 3 Vincent Delany Emma Webb Div 1A 7 7.0
8 Marie Louise 9 John Magner   Div 1A 8 8.0
9 Mademoiselle 46 Doug Smith Adam Winklemann Div 1B 9 9.0
10 Little Tern 36 Tim Pearson Marcus Pearson Div 1B 10 10.0
11 Skee 32 Jonathan O'Rourke Carol O'Rourke Div 1B 11 11.0
12 Gavotte 24 Frank Guy Rachel Guy Div 1A 12 12.0
13 Sara 30 Paul Smith Anne Smith Div 1B 13 13.0
14 Badger 20 John Cox Mary Cox Div 2 14 14.0
15 Peggy 47 David Corcoran Patricia Corcoran Div 1B 15 15.0
16 Eva 33 Katie Tingle /Orla Fitzgerald Dermot O'Flynn Div 1A 16 16.0
17 Barbara 8 Ian Malcolm Judith Malcolm Div 1A 17 17.0
18 Dipper 48 David Williams Evan Williams Div 2 18 18.0
19 Penelope 16 Fergus Cullen Alice Walsh Div 2 19 19.0
20 Freddie 43 Bairbre Stewart Mandy Chambers Div 1B 20 20.0
21 Nandor 26 Brian McBride Stuart McBean Div 2 21 21.0
22 Vela 4 Philip Mayne Brian Bond Div 1A 22 22.0
23 Coquette 17 Seymour Creswell Mary Apied Div 1B 23 23.0
24 Phyllis 14 Fraser Mitchell Laura Mitchell Div 2 24 24.0
25 Polly 31 Richard Mossop Henry Rooke Div 2 25 25.0
26 Chloe 34 Kate O'Leary Amy O'Leary Div 2 26 26.0
27 Patricia 29 Killian Skay Harry Croxon   27 27.0


www.waterwags.com
waterwagsweb@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com