event burgee venue burgee

Skandia Sail for Gold Regatta 2012

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy

470 W PROVISIONAL Results as of 14:26 on June 5, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank ISAF Rank Nat SailNo HelmName Helm ISAFid CrewName Crew ISAFid Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4
1st 6 GBR 118 Hannah MILLS GBRHM15 Saskia CLARK GBRSC15 14.0 14.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd 7 FRA 9 Camille LECOINTRE FRACL7 Mathilde GERON FRAMG11 18.0 18.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 6.0
3rd 4 USA 1736 Amanda CLARK USAAC3 Sarah LIHAN USASL15 28.0 28.0 8.0 14.0 5.0 1.0
4th 25 NZL 75 Jo ALEH NZLJA1 Olivia Polly POWRIE NZLOP1 30.0 30.0 4.0 15.0 3.0 8.0
5th 11 DEN 143 Henriette KOCH DENHK2 Lene SOMMER DENLS2 34.0 34.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 18.0
6th 43 AUS 1 Elise RECHICHI AUSER1 Belinda STOWELL AUSBS2 38.0 38.0 1.0 4.0 18.0 15.0
7th 2 ESP 696 Tara PACHECO ESPTP1 Berta BETANZOS ESPBB2 44.0 44.0 5.0 10.0 15.0 14.0
8th 1 JPN 1 Ai KONDO JPNAK3 Wakako TABATA JPNWT1 45.0 45.0 22.0 6.0 10.0 7.0
9th 17 BRA 187 Martine GRAEL BRAMS13 Isabel SWAN BRAIS1 51.0 51.0 12.0 2.0 33.0 BFD 4.0
10th 15 ISR 311 Gil COHEN ISRGC2 Vered BOUSKILA   52.0 52.0 20.0 16.0 14.0 2.0
11th 24 ARG 8 Maria Fernanda SESTO ARGMS2 Consuelo MONSEGUR ARGCM1 56.0 56.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 16.0
12th 65 CRO 111 Enia NINCEVIC CROEN3 Romana ZUPAN CRORZ5 59.0 59.0 14.0 24.0 8.0 13.0
13th 8 GER 21 Kathrin KADELBACH GERKK1 Friederike BELCHER AUSFZ1 60.0 60.0 33.0 BFD 17.0 1.0 9.0
14th 3 NED 11 Lisa WESTERHOF NEDLW2 AnnePoes VAN VEEN NEDAV23 60.0 60.0 10.0 18.0 22.0 10.0
15th 35 AUT 431 Lara VADLAU AUTVL1 Eva-maria SCHIMAK AUTES1 61.0 61.0 6.0 11.0 23.0 21.0
16th 22 POL 11 Agnieszka SKRZYPULEC POLAS9 Jolanta OGAR POLJO3 61.0 61.0 17.0 13.0 11.0 20.0
17th 26 CHN 1221 Xiaoli WANG CHNXW1 Xufeng HUANG CHNXH1 66.0 66.0 21.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
18th 10 BRA 177 Fernanda OLIVEIRA BRAF01 Ana Luiza BARBACHAN BRAAB12 69.0 69.0 33.0 BFD 3.0 9.0 24.0
19th 58 GBR 831 Amy SEABRIGHT GBRAS83 Eilidh MCINTYRE GBREM35 69.0 69.0 13.0 9.0 17.0 30.0
20th 5 ITA 23 Giulia CONTI ITAGC4 Giovanna MICOL ITAGM5 71.0 71.0 33.0 DSQ 27.0 6.0 5.0
21st 12 GBR 850 Penny CLARK GBRPM36 Katrina HUGHES GBRKH13 72.0 72.0 19.0 19.0 12.0 22.0
22nd 103 GBR 853 Anna BURNET GBRAB123 Flora STEWART GBRFS16 78.0 78.0 23.0 22.0 21.0 12.0
23rd 23 SWE 348 Lisa ERICSON SWELE6 Astrid GABRIELSSON SWEAG2 86.0 86.0 9.0 33.0 DSQ 33.0 BFD 11.0
24th 40 CHN 616 Xiao XU CHNXX1 Chunyan YU CHNCY2 86.0 86.0 24.0 29.0 16.0 17.0
25th 20 SLO 64 Tina MRAK SLOTM2 Teja ERNE   88.0 88.0 11.0 21.0 33.0 BFD 23.0
26th 57 SIN 1 Dawn LIU SINDL2 Sara TAN SINST8 95.0 95.0 16.0 26.0 28.0 25.0
27th 87 GBR 849 Joanna FREEMAN GBRJF54 Katie TOMSETT GBRKT8 96.0 96.0 18.0 23.0 27.0 28.0
28th 96 SWE 341 Kajsa SUNDKLEV SWEKS23 Therese ANTMAN SWETA2 98.0 98.0 26.0 20.0 25.0 27.0
29th 41 CHN 1211 Yang GAO CHNYG1 Liping CAI CHNLC2 99.0 99.0 25.0 28.0 20.0 26.0
30th 100 IRL 83 Diana KISSANE IRLDK17 Saskia TIDEY IRLST7 107.0 107.0 27.0 25.0 24.0 31.0
31st 49 RUS 97 Alisa KIRILYUK RUSAK10 Lyudmila DMITRIEVA RUSLD1 113.0 113.0 28.0 30.0 26.0 29.0
32nd 21 GBR 862 Sophie WEGUELIN GBRSW46 Sophie AINSWORTH GBRSA18 132.0 132.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.333
DNCDid not come to the starting area33
DSQDisqualification33

www.wpnsa.org.uk

www.skandiasailforgoldregatta.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com