Provisional Results

Contents

Main Class

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Entries:54, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating R1 Total Nett Notes
1st   Gold   Main   69776 Emma BARRY Martina BARRY Brightlingsea SC   1.0 1.0 1.0  
2nd   Gold   Main   70499 Henry SPRECKLEY George SPRECKLEY Itchenor   2.0 2.0 2.0  
3rd   Gold   Main   70139 Natalie ROACH Grace ROACH     3.0 3.0 3.0  
4th   Gold   Main   70506 Ross KEARNEY Katy JONES Staunton Harold   4.0 4.0 4.0  
5th   Gold   Main   70362 Christopher RUST Ollie NEWMAN Brightlingsea SC   5.0 5.0 5.0  
6th   Gold   Main   70356 David CONLON Mitchell BOND Brightlingsea Sailing Club   6.0 6.0 6.0  
7th   Gold   Main   70154 Tom LOVESEY James Lovesey     7.0 7.0 7.0  
8th   Gold   Main   69439 Jeremy STEPHENS Rebecca STEPHENS Penzance SC   8.0 8.0 8.0  
9th   Gold   Main   69906 Millie NEWMAN Mike CONLON Brightlingsea   9.0 9.0 9.0  
10th   Gold   Main   70515 Edward GREY Bethany GREY Rwyc   10.0 10.0 10.0  
11th   Gold   Main   70361 Izzy FITZGERALD Lisa MCDANELL Itchenor   11.0 11.0 11.0  
12th   Gold   Main   70513 Andy Smith Tom SMITH Notts County SC   12.0 12.0 12.0  
13th   Gold   Main   70504 Hugo SLOPER Aiden McCartney Itchenor   13.0 13.0 13.0  
14th   Gold   Main   70391 Inge-lisa HANSEN Oliver TOWNSEND Ripon   14.0 14.0 14.0  
15th   Gold   Main   67210 Mark TAYLOR Sophie TAYLOR Poole YC   15.0 15.0 15.0  
16th   gold   Main   70477 Brendan SWEENEY Max LIGEMA Rwyc   16.0 16.0 16.0  
17th   Gold   Main   70502 Charlotte FITZGERALD Annie SIBTHORP Itchenor   17.0 17.0 17.0  
18th   Gold   Main   70226 Hannah BRISTOW Graeme BRISTOW Budworth   18.0 18.0 18.0  
19th   Gold   Main   70444 Adam HILL Michael HILL Rniyc   19.0 19.0 19.0  
20th   Gold   Main   70457 Roseanna YEOWARD Charlotte Brown Niger S C   20.0 20.0 20.0  
21st 12 Silver   Main   70437 Alex LLOYD Jack Moore Brightlingsea   21.0 21.0 21.0  
22nd   Gold   Main   70352 Nigel THOMAS Rob THOMAS Hamble River SC   22.0 22.0 22.0  
23rd   Gold   Main   69905 Mark DINWOODIE Rory DINWOODIE Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club   23.0 23.0 23.0  
24th   Silver   Main   70427 Harry YEOWARD Nick Elsdon Niger Boating Club   24.0 24.0 24.0  
25th   Gold   Main   70450 David GREY Emily GREY Rwyc   25.0 25.0 25.0  
26th   Silver   Main   70263 John PETERSON Claire Peterson Whitstable YC   26.0 26.0 26.0  
27th   Gold   Main   70222 Dan HARNETT Drystan HARNETT Whitstable Yacht Club   27.0 27.0 27.0  
28th   Gold   Main   70395 Tom JOWETT Ceri ROBERTS Llandandudno SC   28.0 28.0 28.0  
29th   Gold   Main   69667 Martin EGAN Tom COSIER Restronguet SC   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   Silver   Main   69724 Helena PUGH Emily PUGH Poole Yacht Club   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   Silver   Main   25004 Matthew LULHAM-ROBINSON Benjamin LULHAM-ROBINSON Otley And Yeadon SC   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   Silver   Main   39970 Rory NICHOLL Lily CHARLSWORTH Rwyc   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   Bronze   Main   43155 Libby Courage Suzie TAYLOR Poole YC   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   Bronze   Main   59736 Chris MOORE Tom MOORE Chipstead SC   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   Bronze   Main   63244 Alistair WATKINS Madeleine WATKINS Poole YC   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   Gold   Main   64223 Sam EDOM       55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   Silver   Main   67493 Peter SEDGEWICK Ewan BYERS Ripon   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   Silver   Main   70233 Siobhan LAMB Oliver RUTH Wyc   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   Gold   Main   70335 Ceilidh HIGGS Alex BENFIELD Herne Bay SC/ Dover Watersport   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   Silver   Main   70347 Anna WATKINS Rosie WATKINS Poole YC   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   BRONZE   Main   70010 Oliver WHITE Eleanor HIDE Ripon   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   Silver   Main   70163 Anna MOORE Emily MOORE Chipstead SC   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   SILVER   Main   70167 Catherine HIDE William HIDA Ripon   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   Silver   Main   70184 Harry DENT Jack DENT Itchenor Sailing Club   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   Gold   Main   70201 Alice COURAGE Lily LAWTON Poole   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   Silver   Main   66950 Mali HARNETT Alicia CLIFFORD Whitstable Yacht Club   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   Silver   Main   67506 Eveline CLEMANCE Victoria REED Poole Yacht Club   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   SIlver   Main   70100 Nicky HAIGH Will NICKSON     55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   silver   Main   70463 Adam WHITEHEAD Molly GORE Rwyc   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   Gold   Main   70498 David WINDER Oliver WINDER Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   Silver   Main   70346 Hal MILLER George Itchenor   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   Gold   Main   70442 Emma SPRUCE Lucy Ford     55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   Silver   Main   70455 Meia HARNETT Elin HARNETT Whitstable Yacht Club   55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  
29th   gold   Main   70472 William PARKINSON Will Searle     55.0 DNC 55.0 55.0  

SH Class

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating R1 Total Nett Notes
1st   SH   SH   70456 Angus CARLISLE       1.0 1.0 1.0  
2nd   SH   SH   70400 Simon LOVESEY       2.0 2.0 2.0  
3rd   SH   SH   70500 Jeremy PUDNEY       9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0  
3rd   SH   SH   70108 Leonard KNIVETON       9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0  
3rd   SH   SH   70112 Lindsay HAIG       9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0  
3rd   SH   SH   70025 Patrick HUFTON       9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0  
3rd   SH   SH   70252 David MOORE       9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0  
3rd   SH   SH   68870 Fred GILBERT       9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0  

R1 - Main Class

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Place Nett Notes
1   Gold   Main   69776 Emma BARRY Martina BARRY Brightlingsea SC 1 1.0  
2   Gold   Main   70499 Henry SPRECKLEY George SPRECKLEY Itchenor 2 2.0  
3   Gold   Main   70139 Natalie ROACH Grace ROACH   3 3.0  
4   Gold   Main   70506 Ross KEARNEY Katy JONES Staunton Harold 4 4.0  
5   Gold   Main   70362 Christopher RUST Ollie NEWMAN Brightlingsea SC 5 5.0  
6   Gold   Main   70356 David CONLON Mitchell BOND Brightlingsea Sailing Club 6 6.0  
7   Gold   Main   70154 Tom LOVESEY James Lovesey   7 7.0  
8   Gold   Main   69439 Jeremy STEPHENS Rebecca STEPHENS Penzance SC 8 8.0  
9   Gold   Main   69906 Millie NEWMAN Mike CONLON Brightlingsea 9 9.0  
10   Gold   Main   70515 Edward GREY Bethany GREY Rwyc 10 10.0  
11   Gold   Main   70361 Izzy FITZGERALD Lisa MCDANELL Itchenor 11 11.0  
12   Gold   Main   70513 Andy Smith Tom SMITH Notts County SC 12 12.0  
13   Gold   Main   70504 Hugo SLOPER Aiden McCartney Itchenor 13 13.0  
14   Gold   Main   70391 Inge-lisa HANSEN Oliver TOWNSEND Ripon 14 14.0  
15   Gold   Main   67210 Mark TAYLOR Sophie TAYLOR Poole YC 15 15.0  
16   gold   Main   70477 Brendan SWEENEY Max LIGEMA Rwyc 16 16.0  
17   Gold   Main   70502 Charlotte FITZGERALD Annie SIBTHORP Itchenor 17 17.0  
18   Gold   Main   70226 Hannah BRISTOW Graeme BRISTOW Budworth 18 18.0  
19   Gold   Main   70444 Adam HILL Michael HILL Rniyc 19 19.0  
20   Gold   Main   70457 Roseanna YEOWARD Charlotte Brown Niger S C 20 20.0  
21 12 Silver   Main   70437 Alex LLOYD Jack Moore Brightlingsea 21 21.0  
22   Gold   Main   70352 Nigel THOMAS Rob THOMAS Hamble River SC 22 22.0  
23   Gold   Main   69905 Mark DINWOODIE Rory DINWOODIE Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club 23 23.0  
24   Silver   Main   70427 Harry YEOWARD Nick Elsdon Niger Boating Club 24 24.0  
25   Gold   Main   70450 David GREY Emily GREY Rwyc 25 25.0  
26   Silver   Main   70263 John PETERSON Claire Peterson Whitstable YC 26 26.0  
27   Gold   Main   70222 Dan HARNETT Drystan HARNETT Whitstable Yacht Club 27 27.0  
28   Gold   Main   70395 Tom JOWETT Ceri ROBERTS Llandandudno SC 30 28.0  

R1 - SH Class

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Place Nett Notes
1   SH   SH   70456 Angus CARLISLE     28 1.0  
2   SH   SH   70400 Simon LOVESEY     29 2.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 8
www.sailwave.com