73rd Annual Auckland Inter-Secondary Schools Fleet Racing Regatta

Wakatere Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 15:25 on March 8, 2024

29ers Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet School SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 29ers Takapuna Grammar School 277 MASON, William MATTIUZZO, Giorgio 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd 29ers Auckland Grammar School 11 KENSINGTON, Sean STONE, Oli 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd 29ers Westlake Boys High School 2395 GAITES, Isaac HILDER, Marcus (5.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 10.0
4th 29ers Westlake Boys High School 2786 HILDER, Josh JENKINS, Levi 3.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 UFD) 17.0 10.0
5th 29ers Saint Kentigern College 2549 LAY, Morgan QUERE, Louis 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
6th 29ers King's College 2391 HOURY, Ted SANDERSON, Millie (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 23.0 17.0

BIC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet School SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st BIC Botany Downs Secondary College 10471 MCLACHLAN-ROBERTS, Paige   1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd BIC Kristin School 10397 DONOVAN, Nathan   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
3rd BIC Saint Kentigern College 9411 BERRINGTON, Benjamin   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0

IQ Foil Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet School SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st IQ Foil Wentworth College 369 RIST, Ben   1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd IQ Foil Selwyn College 72 DAVIES, Finn   (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd IQ Foil Westlake Girls High School 31 WOOLDRIDGE, Daniella   3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
4th IQ Foil Botany Downs Secondary College 444 DALTON-WILSON, Gabrielle   (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 11.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet School SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Rangitoto College 208523 POLETTI, Louie   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Laser Radial Wentworth College 214437 DIMOCK, Liam   (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Laser Radial Wentworth College 224251 HOLLANDS, Jack   1.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 15.0 8.0
4th Laser Radial Rangitoto College 209259 BEGIC, Arran   (11.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 23.0 12.0
5th Laser Radial Glendowie College 222181 UTTING, Beau   (10.0) 6.0 2.0 6.0 24.0 14.0
6th Laser Radial Rangitoto College 223091 TURNER, Chloe   4.0 (9.0) 4.0 8.0 25.0 16.0
7th Laser Radial Botany Downs Secondary College 222169 RASMUSSEN, Kate   5.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 25.0 17.0
8th Laser Radial Long Bay College 216010 SHAW, Luke   6.0 8.0 (11.0) 5.0 30.0 19.0
9th Laser Radial Howick College 210820 GAWN, Kieran   8.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0) 30.0 21.0
10th Laser Radial King's College 220056 GIMENO-WOOD, Arabella   7.0 (11.0) 9.0 11.0 38.0 27.0
11th Laser Radial Glendowie College 215582 ROSS, Logan   9.0 10.0 10.0 (12.0) 41.0 29.0
12th Laser Radial Saint Kentigern College 199226 GRAVIT, Edward   (12.0) 12.0 12.0 10.0 46.0 34.0
13th Laser Radial King's College 215588 CORSO-FENELON, Sebastian   (13.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 52.0 39.0

Optimists Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet School SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Optimists Auckland Grammer School 4716 BARKER, Matteo   (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Optimists Auckland Grammar School 4604 LI, Zhening   (11.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 21.0 10.0
3rd Optimists Kristin School 480 REBBECK, Arthur   (15.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0 26.0 11.0
4th Optimists Saint Kentigern College 4750 WELLS, Zofia   1.0 (12.0) 10.0 1.0 24.0 12.0
5th Optimists Takapuna Grammar School 4800 BROWN, Hamish   6.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 20.0 13.0
6th Optimists St Cuthbert's College 4773 HUTTON, Greta   (9.0) 9.0 3.0 6.0 27.0 18.0
7th Optimists Westlake Girls High School 4744 HANDLEY, Charlotte   7.0 6.0 5.0 (14.0) 32.0 18.0
8th Optimists Saint Kentigern College 4761 ARNOLD, Lauren   8.0 8.0 (16.0) 5.0 37.0 21.0
9th Optimists Westlake Boys High School 4774 SNAPE, Lewis   (10.0) 5.0 8.0 9.0 32.0 22.0
10th Optimists Rangitoto College 4690 BATES, Taran   5.0 7.0 11.0 (13.0) 36.0 23.0
11th Optimists Saint Kentigern College 4783 SOMMERVILLE, Alex   2.0 13.0 (15.0) 10.0 40.0 25.0
12th Optimists Saint Kentigern College 4698 WILTSHIRE, Philippa   4.0 11.0 (14.0) 11.0 40.0 26.0
13th Optimists Auckland Grammar School 4556 KENSINGTON, Hugh   12.0 (16.0) 13.0 8.0 49.0 33.0
14th Optimists St Mary's College (Akld) 4558 WHITE, Juliet   13.0 (14.0) 9.0 12.0 48.0 34.0
15th Optimists Diocesan School for Girls 4772 OSKAM, Flora Stevens   (19.0) 18.0 7.0 15.0 59.0 40.0
16th Optimists Macleans College 4688 ROBERTO, Beavis   16.0 15.0 12.0 (20.0) 63.0 43.0
17th Optimists Saint Kentigern College 4544 EATON, Lucy   18.0 10.0 (19.0) 17.0 64.0 45.0
18th Optimists Rangitoto College 4629 WILLIS, Phoebe   14.0 (17.0) 17.0 16.0 64.0 47.0
19th Optimists Westlake Girls High School 4142 NGUYEN, Julia   17.0 (22.0) 18.0 18.0 75.0 53.0
20th Optimists Kristin School 4679 MACKAY, Alexander   21.0 19.0 (22.0) 21.0 83.0 61.0
21st Optimists Kristin School 4625 ATKINSON, Harry   23.0 20.0 (24.0) 19.0 86.0 62.0
22nd Optimists Long Bay College 4791 KEOGHAN, Ben   20.0 23.0 20.0 (24.0) 87.0 63.0
23rd Optimists Kristin School 4700 BAO, Claire   24.0 (25.0) 21.0 23.0 93.0 68.0
24th Optimists Saint Kentigern College 4113 GREENSTREET, Harvey   22.0 24.0 (25.0) 22.0 93.0 68.0
25th Optimists Takapuna Grammar School 4734 CAMPBELL, Vienna   (25.0) 21.0 23.0 25.0 94.0 69.0

P-Class Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet School SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st P-Class Macleans College 993 NOYER, Callum   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd P-Class Macleans College 98 IZZY, Harrison   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd P-Class Glendowie College 900 DAVIES, James   (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
4th P-Class Pakuranga College 934 CARTWRIGHT, Annabelle   3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 15.0 10.0
5th P-Class Macleans College 883 ALEX, Zhao   (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 19.0 14.0

Starlings Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet School SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Starlings Auckland Grammar School 1122 PILKINGTON, Tom   1.0 (41.0 UFD) 1.0 1.0 44.0 3.0
2nd Starlings Westlake Boys High School 1351 OLSON, Flinn   (23.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 32.0 9.0
3rd Starlings Glendowie College 2191 LEO, Brown   5.0 2.0 (41.0 DSQ) 3.0 51.0 10.0
4th Starlings Saint Kentigern College 1314 MCKINNON, Blake   3.0 1.0 (41.0 UFD) 8.0 53.0 12.0
5th Starlings Auckland Grammar School 1340 SOPER, Nathan   2.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0) 25.0 12.0
6th Starlings Westlake Girls High School 2164 HANDLEY, Jess   (15.0) 6.0 9.0 2.0 32.0 17.0
7th Starlings Westlake Boys High School 2113 SENTCH, Thomas   7.0 7.0 3.0 (20.0) 37.0 17.0
8th Starlings Botany Downs Secondary College 2166 HIGSON, Amelia   6.0 4.0 7.0 (38.0) 55.0 17.0
9th Starlings Kristin School 1104 MEACHAM, Nelson   (41.0 DNF) 8.0 6.0 5.0 60.0 19.0
10th Starlings Macleans College 2131 MONEY, Rhys   8.0 11.0 (41.0 UFD) 7.0 67.0 26.0
11th Starlings Westlake Girls High School 1333 BELLA, Jenkins   13.0 (17.0) 4.0 10.0 44.0 27.0
12th Starlings Auckland Grammar School 1345 COOKE, Ashton   10.0 12.0 (18.0) 6.0 46.0 28.0
13th Starlings Macleans College 2186 RUSSELL, Madi   9.0 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 40.0 29.0
14th Starlings Age School 1209 PERRY, Bradley   (25.0) 10.0 10.0 14.0 59.0 34.0
15th Starlings King's College 2185 SCOTT, Zara   4.0 (19.0) 16.0 15.0 54.0 35.0
16th Starlings Auckland Grammar School 1337 LU, Oliver   (31.0) 20.0 8.0 9.0 68.0 37.0
17th Starlings Rangitoto College 2103 HALL, Ben   (20.0) 14.0 12.0 12.0 58.0 38.0
18th Starlings St Cuthbert's College 2198 HUGHES, Amber   12.0 (29.0) 14.0 22.0 77.0 48.0
19th Starlings St Mary's College (Akld) 2124 COOPER, Brooke   17.0 15.0 (19.0) 16.0 67.0 48.0
20th Starlings King's College 2170 GIMENO-WOOD, Hugo   11.0 18.0 20.0 (21.0) 70.0 49.0
21st Starlings Westlake Girls High School 2150 TURNER, Emily   24.0 16.0 13.0 (25.0) 78.0 53.0
22nd Starlings Macleans College 2126 TOUGH, Jonathon   14.0 (26.0) 22.0 17.0 79.0 53.0
23rd Starlings Rosmini College 1236 KENRICK, Christopher   21.0 (24.0) 17.0 19.0 81.0 57.0
24th Starlings Saint Kentigern College 2115 ZHANG, Karol   16.0 (30.0) 25.0 18.0 89.0 59.0
25th Starlings Macleans College 1320 ANDERSON, James   19.0 23.0 21.0 (28.0) 91.0 63.0
26th Starlings Macleans College 2139 BEAVIS, Martina   (26.0) 25.0 15.0 24.0 90.0 64.0
27th Starlings Westlake Boys High School 1181 JEFFERY, Blake   22.0 25.0 SCP (41.0 UFD) 23.0 111.0 70.0
28th Starlings Saint Kentigern College 2196 CARRAN, Emma   18.0 (31.0) 23.0 31.0 103.0 72.0
29th Starlings Takapuna Grammar School 2179 MEIKLE, Sienna   (29.0) 21.0 29.0 26.0 105.0 76.0
30th Starlings Takapuna Grammar School 1199 CAMERON, Max   30.0 22.0 (41.0 UFD) 33.0 126.0 85.0
31st Starlings Selwyn College 2128 DAVIES, Lara   35.0 (37.0) 24.0 27.0 123.0 86.0
32nd Starlings Glendowie College 1041 LITHGOW, Tome   (32.0) 32.0 27.0 29.0 120.0 88.0
33rd Starlings King's College 2160 REN, Stanley   28.0 28.0 32.0 (36.0) 124.0 88.0
34th Starlings Westlake Girls High School 1297 BUSH, Elizabeth   (36.0) 33.0 26.0 30.0 125.0 89.0
35th Starlings King's College 2105 OH, Jemma   27.0 34.0 31.0 (37.0) 129.0 92.0
36th Starlings King's College 2136 NAUSBAUM, Leo   (34.0) 27.0 33.0 32.0 126.0 92.0
37th Starlings Baradene College of the Sacred Heart 1281 BOYLE, Ciara   33.0 (36.0) 28.0 35.0 132.0 96.0
38th Starlings Saint Kentigern College 2116 HUANG, Johnathan   (37.0) 35.0 30.0 34.0 136.0 99.0
39th Starlings Macleans College 883 HARRY, Hill   38.0 38.0 34.0 (39.0) 149.0 110.0
40th Starlings Saint Kentigern College 2101 DICKSON, Caleb   (41.0 DNF) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 164.0 123.0

Wing Foil Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet School SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Wing Foil King's College Blue WIGGLESWORTH, Hugo   (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Wing Foil King's College blue helmet WIGGLESWORTH, Toby   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Wing Foil King's College red grey ZONNEVELD, Oscar   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
4th Wing Foil King's College Black White SANDERSON, Merrick   (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 20.0 15.0

Feva Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet School SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Feva Takapuna Grammar School 7636 NICHOLAS, Zenon SORRELL, Charlie 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
2nd Feva Botany Downs Secondary College 7457 HYDE, Callum HYDE, Sophie 4.0 6.0 (11.0) 1.0 22.0 11.0
3rd Feva Saint Kentigern College 6190 FREWIN, Emily SCHULZ, Pippa 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0
4th Feva Glenfield College 6942 HUNTER, Riley OBORN, Rose 5.0 7.0 (10.0) 2.0 24.0 14.0
5th Feva Saint Kentigern College 8120 LAY, Keaton PETERS, Tom 2.0 (16.0) 5.0 7.0 30.0 14.0
6th Feva Auckland Grammar School 8183 MARLON, Porteous TURNER, George 7.0 (13.0) 3.0 4.0 27.0 14.0
7th Feva Rosmini College 6941 FINN, English ASHTON, Robyn 6.0 2.0 7.0 (11.0) 26.0 15.0
8th Feva Saint Kentigern College 8124 DOLD, Anna HUTCHENS, Lola-Jean 9.0 (15.0) 1.0 10.0 35.0 20.0
9th Feva Botany Downs Secondary College 8845 ELISA, Currie SOFIA, Currie (15.0) 3.0 9.0 8.0 35.0 20.0
10th Feva Saint Kentigern College 7005 SCARLETT, Jack WEBBER, Hugh (13.0) 5.0 6.0 12.0 36.0 23.0
11th Feva Rangitoto College 7640 BETTANY, Jessica HARRIS, Tehya (21.0) 9.0 13.0 9.0 52.0 31.0
12th Feva Takapuna Grammar School 5427 BRADY, Rye GOOSEN, Abigail 10.0 8.0 (21.0) 14.0 53.0 32.0
13th Feva Michael Park School 6189 ABEL-PATTINSON, Robert MURRAY, Finn 8.0 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 45.0 32.0
14th Feva Takapuna Grammar 5 GROTRIAN, Mischa HAWKES, Sienna 11.0 14.0 8.0 (15.0) 48.0 33.0
15th Feva King's College 6588 HARPER, Jack ZONNEVELD, Beau 14.0 (23.0 UFD) 17.0 6.0 60.0 37.0
16th Feva Northcote College 6584 ENGLISH, Rori MARRYATT, Cass 12.0 (18.0) 14.0 17.0 61.0 43.0
17th Feva Westlake Girls High School 7791 LATIMER, Zara MURPHY, Tara 16.0 10.0 18.0 (19.0) 63.0 44.0
18th Feva Green Bay High School 0 FALCONER, William GRIMMER, Jackson (18.0) 11.0 15.0 18.0 62.0 44.0
19th Feva Saint Kentigern College 5437 GILLIES, Lachie YELASH, Leo (19.0) 17.0 16.0 16.0 68.0 49.0
20th Feva Baradene College of the Sacred Heart 4677 LEE, Isabella OÇONNOR, Grace 17.0 19.0 (20.0) 20.0 76.0 56.0
21st Feva Westlake Girls High School 5792 BLANCHARD, Anouk ROBERTSON, Danielle (22.0) 21.0 19.0 21.0 83.0 61.0
22nd Feva Takapuna Grammar School 5428 BESIER, Teo WEBB, Frankie 20.0 20.0 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNF 86.0 63.0


collegesport.co.nz/sports/yachting

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com