AB September Series 2021

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 9/9/21

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail_Number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
            5/9/21 5/9/21 5/9/21 12/9/21 12/9/21 26/9/21 26/9/21    
1st Bronze   324 Freddie Westwood   1.0 1.0           2.0 2.0
2nd Bronze   425 Rory Wilton   3.0 2.0           5.0 5.0
3rd Bronze   225 Archie Jones   2.0 5.0           7.0 7.0
4th Bronze   24 Emelia Willis   4.0 4.0           8.0 8.0
5th Bronze   43 Barnaby Soper   6.0 3.0           9.0 9.0
6th Bronze   401 Hattie Steele   5.0 6.0           11.0 11.0
7th Bronze   210 Emily Mackenzie   7.0 7.0           14.0 14.0

CAP Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail_Number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
            5/9/21 5/9/21 5/9/21 12/9/21 12/9/21 26/9/21 26/9/21    
1st CAP   207 Ava Dobner   1.0 1.0           2.0 2.0
2nd CAP   302 Mia Clark   4.0 2.0           6.0 6.0
3rd CAP   419 Ira Westwood   3.0 4.0           7.0 7.0
4th CAP   430 Ottilie Phillips   2.0 6.0           8.0 8.0
5th CAP   226 Sophie Cadbury   6.0 3.0           9.0 9.0
6th CAP   406 Oliver Steele   5.0 5.0           10.0 10.0

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail_Number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
            5/9/21 5/9/21 5/9/21 12/9/21 12/9/21 26/9/21 26/9/21    
1st Gold   323 Holly Williams   1.0 1.0 (7.0)         9.0 2.0
2nd Gold   317 Charlotte Moyes   (4.0) 4.0 1.0         9.0 5.0
3rd Gold   252 Daniel Cullen   3.0 (5.0) 3.0         11.0 6.0
4th Gold   316 Isla Willis   2.0 (7.0) 5.0         14.0 7.0
5th Gold   306 Joshua Spolton   5.0 2.0 (6.0)         13.0 7.0
6th Gold   65 Jessica Spolton   (6.0) 3.0 4.0         13.0 7.0
7th Gold   416 Max McWilliam   (7.0) 6.0 2.0         15.0 8.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail_Number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
            5/9/21 5/9/21 5/9/21 12/9/21 12/9/21 26/9/21 26/9/21    
1st Silver   409 Eloise Harford Tapp   1.0 (2.0) 1.0         4.0 2.0
2nd Silver   142 Milly Gatehouse   (2.0) 1.0 2.0         5.0 3.0
3rd Silver   309 Dylan Cullen   (5.0) 3.0 3.0         11.0 6.0
4th Silver   111 George Greeno   3.0 (5.0) 5.0         13.0 8.0
5th Silver   216 Annabelle Moyes Freya Soper (6.0) 6.0 4.0         16.0 10.0
6th Silver   185 Oliver Engelbrecht   (7.0) 4.0 6.0         17.0 10.0
7th Silver   183 Joshua Cadbury   4.0 (7.0) 7.0         18.0 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com