AB Summer Series 2021

Parkstone Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 10/6/21

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail_Number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
            6/6/21 6/6/21 13/6/21 13/6/21 20/6/21 20/6/21 24/7/21 4/7/21    
1st Bronze   226 Joshua Cadbury   2.0 2.0             4.0 4.0
2nd Bronze   213 Thomas Baddeley   1.0 4.0             5.0 5.0
3rd Bronze   43 Barnaby Soper   6.0 1.0             7.0 7.0
4th Bronze   409 Eloise Harford Tapp   7.0 3.0             10.0 10.0
5th Bronze   256 Sacha/Matteo Gerra   4.0 6.0             10.0 10.0
6th Bronze   225 Archie Jones   5.0 5.0             10.0 10.0
7th Bronze   324 Freddie Westwood   3.0 8.0             11.0 11.0
8th Bronze   216 Annabelle Moyes Freya Soper 9.0 7.0             16.0 16.0
9th Bronze   210 Emily Mackenzie   10.0 9.0             19.0 19.0
10th Bronze   401 Hattie Steele   8.0 12.0             20.0 20.0
11th Bronze   235 Lara Robinson   12.0 10.0             22.0 22.0
12th Bronze   98 Libby Robinson   11.0 11.0             22.0 22.0

CAP Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail_Number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
            6/6/21 6/6/21 13/6/21 13/6/21 20/6/21 20/6/21 24/7/21 4/7/21    
1st CAP   287 Nathan Jennings   1.0 2.0             3.0 3.0
2nd CAP   153 Freddie / Jemima Guy   4.0 1.0             5.0 5.0
3rd CAP   419 Ira Westwood   2.0 4.0             6.0 6.0
4th CAP   322 Alice Aldred   7.0 3.0             10.0 10.0
5th CAP   232     3.0 7.0 DNF             10.0 10.0
6th CAP   430 Ottilie Phillips   5.0 7.0 DNS             12.0 12.0
7th CAP   24 Emelia Willis   8.0 5.0             13.0 13.0
8th CAP   314     6.0 7.0 DNS             13.0 13.0

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail_Number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
            6/6/21 6/6/21 13/6/21 13/6/21 20/6/21 20/6/21 24/7/21 4/7/21    
1st Gold   426 Thomas Norton   1.0 1.0             2.0 2.0
2nd Gold   252 Daniel Cullen   2.0 2.0             4.0 4.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail_Number HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
            6/6/21 6/6/21 13/6/21 13/6/21 20/6/21 20/6/21 24/7/21 4/7/21    
1st Silver   316 Isla Willis   2.0 1.0             3.0 3.0
2nd Silver   217 Louis Voss   4.0 2.0             6.0 6.0
3rd Silver   59 Freddy Mellery-Pratt   5.0 3.0             8.0 8.0
4th Silver   323 Holly Williams   3.0 5.0             8.0 8.0
5th Silver   309 Dylan Cullen   1.0 9.0 RET             10.0 10.0
6th Silver   317 Charlotte Moyes   6.0 4.0             10.0 10.0
7th Silver   111 George Greeno   7.0 6.0             13.0 13.0
8th Silver   107 Katie Dickens   8.0 9.0 RET             17.0 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com