event burgee venue burgee

2016 Labor Day Regatta

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:03 on September 11, 2016

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial   208059 SBYC - SB Youth Sailing Foun Caden Scheiblauer   (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
2nd Laser Radial   109153 ABYC/NHYC Joseph Hou   1.0 6.0 3.0 (18.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 31.0 13.0
3rd Laser Radial   206054 MBYC/SDYC Marcus Huttunen   2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 19.0 15.0
4th Laser Radial   204392 MBYC Doug Hart   5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 29.0 22.0
5th Laser Radial   190191 Ventura YC Annika Fedde   (7.0) 7.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 36.0 29.0
6th Laser Radial   169356 BCYC Max Mayol   3.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 37.0 30.0
7th Laser Radial   207254 MBYC Max Karmel   6.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 41.0 34.0
8th Laser Radial   192882 ABYC/LBYC Ryan Schulten   (11.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 61.0 50.0
9th Laser Radial   192952 LBYC/ABYC Robert Turigliatto   9.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 69.0 58.0
10th Laser Radial   208044 SBYC Payne Donaldson   (13.0) 12.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 12.0 72.0 59.0
11th Laser Radial   189794 MBYC Diego Escobar   (12.0) 10.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 73.0 61.0
12th Laser Radial   209731 BYC David Wood   (15.0) 13.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 89.0 74.0
13th Laser Radial   184418 MBYC Marianna Shand   (14.0) 14.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 91.0 77.0
14th Laser Radial   208055 ABYC Robert Enrico   8.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 106.0 88.0
15th Laser Radial   195953 ABYC/NHYC Jonathan Chance   10.0 15.0 11.0 (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 90.0
16th Laser Radial   198615 White Bear YC Alex Bonsager   17.0 17.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 18.0 DNS 116.0 98.0
17th Laser Radial   206556 ABYC Susan Lanoue   16.0 16.0 (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 122.0 104.0

Laser Full Rig Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Full Rig   197041 ABYC Kevin Taugher   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd Laser Full Rig Made with Plastic Trees 198697 ABYC Charles Tripp   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
3rd Laser Full Rig   198693 MBYC Dave Leuck   4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 31.0 24.0
4th Laser Full Rig   198659 ABYC Jorge Suarez   6.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 34.0 26.0
5th Laser Full Rig   162349 ABYC Michael Kramer   (10.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 42.0 32.0
6th Laser Full Rig   203055 USC Upamanyu Datta   3.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 51.0 38.0
7th Laser Full Rig   190263 White Bear YC Martin Bonsager   7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 50.0 41.0
8th Laser Full Rig   177286 MBYC Clayton Karmel   (9.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 54.0 45.0
9th Laser Full Rig   184386 Mission Bay YC James Ozaki   8.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 9.0 58.0 48.0
10th Laser Full Rig   182048 ABYC Sawyer Gibbs   5.0 5.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS 62.0 49.0
11th Laser Full Rig   206556 Santa Cruz YC/Rhino RT Michael Levy   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 91.0 78.0
11th Laser Full Rig   187336 ABYC Ryan Schack   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 91.0 78.0

I-14 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st I-14 GOT Wave*OHS 1543 CYC Aidan Mobley   1.0 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNS 7.0 7.0

Lido 14 A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 A   3113 Cabrill Beach YC Terry Johnson Harvey (11' Rabit) 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 13.0
2nd Lido 14 A Baycon 4900 ABYC Mike Shea   (5.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 27.0 22.0
3rd Lido 14 A Close Shave 4339 ABYC John Gresham Christina Hall 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 41.0 33.0
4th Lido 14 A Hummingbird 2146 ABYC Robert Wolff   4.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 39.0 33.0
5th Lido 14 A NEMO 4756 ABYC Kathryn Reed Cindy Heverin 2.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 41.0 35.0
6th Lido 14 A Don't Mess With Kitty 3850 Oceanside YC Timothy Zimmermann   (6.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 41.0 35.0
7th Lido 14 A LidoMosquito 6337 SCCYC Charles Smith   7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 3.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 52.0 44.0

Lido 14 B Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 B LUFF 'N' LAFF 6125 ABYC Steve Cole Melinda Cole 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd Lido 14 B   66 ABYC Chris Wells Gordon Dudly 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNS) 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 23.0 20.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Optimist   18407 ABYC Luke Melvin   1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Optimist Optimist 17078 Ventura YC Elliott Mendenhall   4.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 13.0
3rd Optimist Tiki 14099 ABYC Nicholas Mueller   3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 18.0
4th Optimist Poseidon 18496 ABYC Ulises Kuijken-Lewis   (5.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 23.0
5th Optimist Take a Hike 19860 Abyc Tate Christopher   2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 29.0 23.0
6th Optimist   14135 ABYC Emilia Anctil   (6.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 38.0 32.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com