event burgee venue burgee

2019 Halloween Charity Regatta

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:17 on October 26, 2019

29er Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 29er Peter Joslin Jon Seawards   449 SDYC 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2 29er Jordan Janov Grant Janov JANOV 2383 CYC 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3 29er Alice Schmid Calvin Schmid 29er 99 SDYC 1.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
4 29er Svenja Leonard Adra Ivancich   2635 SBYC/ Cal YC 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0

Cal 20 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club R1 R2 Total Nett
1 Cal 20 Stu Robertson Scott Mr Hankey 37 ABYC 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2 Cal 20 Keith Ives Tina Ives Rubber Dog 09 ABYC/LBYC 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3 Cal 20 Mike Debrincat Roger Brimner Bandini Mountain 376 ABYC 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
4 Cal 20 Chuck Clay Pat McCormick 26 in Spanish 26 ABYC 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
5 Cal 20 Jeff Ives Phil Soma   Bravura 373 ABYC 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
6 Cal 20 Chris Messano Nick Messano Dingo Sandwich 6 CBYC 2.0 10.0 12.0 12.0
7 Cal 20 Mike Corzine Randy Smith Shifty 299 ABYC 12.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
8 Cal 20 Mike Wood Dave Pemberton Lickety Split 69 ABYC 6.0 9.0 15.0 15.0
9 Cal 20 Steven George   Magic Bus 1150 ABYC 10.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
10 Cal 20 Richard Welsh Kyle Vaughn Vim 1350 CBYC 9.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
11 Cal 20 Liam Haselhorst Jim Knigge Belmar 90 CBYC 8.0 14.0 22.0 22.0
12 Cal 20 Jennifer Kuritz John Ellis, Steve Kuritz Hot Pink 238 ABYC 11.0 12.0 23.0 23.0
13 Cal 20 Alex Cross   Swoosh 4 56 ABYC/LBYC 15.0 11.0 26.0 26.0
14 Cal 20 Cathy Black-Smith Todd Smith PCH 101 ABYC 14.0 13.0 27.0 27.0
15 Cal 20 Matthew Rustigian Fraser M HORTON X101 ABYC 13.0 15.0 28.0 28.0
16 Cal 20 Gordon Leon Eric Ringwall Breaking Wind 19 CBYC 16.0 16.0 32.0 32.0
17 Cal 20 Pete Frazier Bobby Frazier Racer X 128 ABYC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
17 Cal 20 John Merchant   Breakfast Club 508 ABYC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 38.0 38.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club R1 Total Nett
1 Laser 4.7 Tate Christopher     211 ABYC 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 Nicholas Mueller     1 ABYC 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 Nicholas Sanchez     187336 ABYC 3.0 3.0 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 Elle Williams     11 ABYC 4.0 4.0 4.0

Portsmouth Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 Portsmouth Pete Melvin Michael Lukas Wild Rose 84 ABYC 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2 Portsmouth Daniel DeLave Eileen Haubl Diamond Girl 1883 ABYC 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3 Portsmouth John Williams Beverley Simmons Perfect Landing USA 70 . 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4 Portsmouth Nick Kofski Marilyn Cassedy   288 ABYC 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
5 Portsmouth Jeffrey Newsome Michelle Eatough WIPit 1313 ABYC 4.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
6 Portsmouth Luke Melvin Summer Drake TeleraƱa 157 ABYC 6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
7 Portsmouth Dave Rustigian   Cardinal Sin 49400 ABYC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

Lido 14 A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1 Lido 14 A Mike Shea Drake Baldwin Mike Shea 4900 ABYC 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
2 Lido 14 A Robert Little Bobby Little   6165 ABYC (5.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 15.0 10.0
3 Lido 14 A Kevin Thomas     3883 ABYC 2.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 16.0 11.0
4 Lido 14 A Mark Ryan     2506 Leeway Sailing 4.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNS 24.0 16.0
5 Lido 14 A John Gresham Chris May Close Shave 4339 abyc (7.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 16.0
6 Lido 14 A Jack Johnson Deby St John Willpower 4550 ABYC 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 27.0 20.0
7 Lido 14 A Grant Hill Ruta Bandziulis Dodge This 4310 ABYC 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 29.0 22.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club R1 R2 Total Nett
1 Laser Radial Chris Salas   EGY 213884 CBYC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2 Laser Radial William Mueller     184588 ABYC 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3 Laser Radial Tanner Jolly     200191 ABYC 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4 Laser Radial Tucker Strasser     183836 DRYC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

Lido 14 B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1 Lido 14 B Nathan Dalleska Agnes Tong firefly 872 ABYC (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2 Lido 14 B William Vrooman Joseph Barbeito   6082 ABYC 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 10.0 7.0
3 Lido 14 B Glenn Selvin Ken Reiff 10+ Kts 4952 ABYC (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
4 Lido 14 B Steve Cole Melinda HOWELL Luff n Laff 6125 ABYC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0
4 Lido 14 B Hardy Wronske Raelle Wronske Grananna-L-Anna-Bananna 3280 N/A (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 30.0 24.0

Naples Sabot Sr Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1 Naples Sabot Sr Scott Finkboner   Le Ale A 10286 MBYC (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2 Naples Sabot Sr Paul Anctil   Non Stop 7281 ABYC 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 13.0 9.0
3 Naples Sabot Sr Cynthia Heavrin   Valentine 8079 ABYC (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
4 Naples Sabot Sr Kathryn Reed   Blew Heaven 7768 ABYC (5.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 19.0 14.0
5 Naples Sabot Sr Tom Newton   Clik 8343 ABYC 2.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS 21.0 15.0

Open Skiff-Bay Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1 Open Skiff-Bay Gage Christopher     10442 ABYC (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2 Open Skiff-Bay Alex Lech     7314 LBYC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3 Open Skiff-Bay Skyler Elias   Mr.007 007 LBYC (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 12.0
4 Open Skiff-Bay Nate Espinoza     10082 HHYC (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 16.0

Naples Sabot Jr Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1 Naples Sabot Jr Nicky Lech     10028 LBYC 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2 Naples Sabot Jr Brynn Jolly   The Stig 9574 ABYC 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 10.0 7.0
3 Naples Sabot Jr Sophia Corzine   Sea Glass 8904 LBYC (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
4 Naples Sabot Jr Caitie Karle   Reshiram 9149 LBYC 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 16.0
5 Naples Sabot Jr Taryn Tande   Making Lemonade 10112 LBYC 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 27.0 19.0
6 Naples Sabot Jr Olivia Corzine   Speeding Narwhal 9176 LBYC 6.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 30.0
7 Naples Sabot Jr Joshua Mee   Capsized 8700 ABYC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 32.0

RS Aero-Ocean Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club R1 R2 Total Nett
1 RS Aero-Ocean Noah Farrell     2234 SCCYC 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2 RS Aero-Ocean Damien Wilder     1246 CBYC 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3 RS Aero-Ocean James Baurley     2232 ABYC 6.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 7.0
4 RS Aero-Ocean jacques blanc     1245 LBYC 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5 RS Aero-Ocean Michael Sealey     1249 Butte SC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

RS Tera-Bay Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club R1 R2 R4 R5 Total Nett
1 RS Tera-Bay Oliver Ernest   Hurricane 3302 DPYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2 RS Tera-Bay Cameron Farmer     2334 ABYC 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3 RS Tera-Bay Megan Farmer     17 ABYC 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4 RS Tera-Bay Jonah Barbee     3307   4.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
5 RS Tera-Bay Keel Scharf Keel Scharf   3309 DPYC 9.0 8.0 3.0 8.0 28.0 28.0
6 RS Tera-Bay Delany Ernest   Super Narwhal 8 DPYC 10.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 28.0 28.0
7 RS Tera-Bay Tyler Olsen     3308 DPYC 7.0 5.0 6.0 10.0 28.0 28.0
8 RS Tera-Bay Stewart McCaleb     2335 ABYC 5.0 4.0 10.0 11.0 30.0 30.0
9 RS Tera-Bay Finn Donahoe     2339 ABYC 6.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 31.0 31.0
10 RS Tera-Bay Xyler Yee     3304 DPYC 8.0 16.0 DSQ 7.0 7.0 38.0 38.0
11 RS Tera-Bay Lino Herman     3740 SMWJ 11.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 45.0 45.0
12 RS Tera-Bay Taylor Drake   Taylor the Sailor 3726 ABYC 16.0 DNF 13.0 11.0 6.0 46.0 46.0
13 RS Tera-Bay Bailey Di Palma   RS Tera 3741 SMWYC 12.0 12.0 13.0 16.0 DNS 53.0 53.0
14 RS Tera-Bay Ian MacRae Ian MacRae Plasma 2379 ABYC 16.0 DNF 11.0 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 59.0 59.0
15 RS Tera-Bay Asher Baurley     3551 ABYC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 64.0 64.0

Tempest Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club R1 R2 Total Nett
1 Tempest Rob Stropky Susan Lanoue Breakthrough 211 ABYC 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2 Tempest Michael Kramer Anne Walker Showboat Gambler 318 ABYC 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3 Tempest Dominic Meo III Kathy Melvine Class Act 323 ABYC 2.0 5.0 RET 7.0 7.0
4 Tempest Hui Ren Henk Baars Thunderclap 327 ABYC 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0

Laser Standard Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 Laser Standard Mark Young     210103 MBYC 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2 Laser Standard Mark Barnard   flat plane crank 162512 ABYC 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3 Laser Standard Glen Tilly     192953 DPYC 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4 Laser Standard Sumeet Patel     197989 ABYC 2.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 12.0
5 Laser Standard Michael Tilly     182856 DPYC 6.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 20.0
6 Laser Standard Dante Scatena     166905 ABYC 7.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 22.0
7 Laser Standard Jorge Suarez     196108 ABYC 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
8 Laser Standard Gregory Naiman   Ultralight Beam 199994 ABYC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

https://abyc.org

https://www.abyc.org/calendar/race/4363-halloween-charity-regatta-2019

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com