event burgee venue burgee

ABYC 2019 JR INVITATIONAL

ALAMITOS BAY YACHT CLUB

Results are provisional as of 15:30 on January 13, 2019

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Sabot A 7632 SDYC Peter Busch 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 10.0
2 Sabot A 10145 SDYC Devon Owen 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 20.0 12.0
3 Sabot A 9009 SDYC Calvin Schmid 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
4 Sabot A 8662 SDYC Anton Schmid 6.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (7.0) 23.0 16.0
5 Sabot A 10300 BYC Sophia Devling 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 32.0 23.0
6 Sabot A 9504 MBYC Owen Fretwell 4.0 7.0 2.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 40.0 30.0
7 Sabot A 10023 NHYC/ABYC Dylan Sih 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 (11.0) 43.0 32.0
8 Sabot A 10094 CoronadoYC Preston Miller (12.0) 4.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 6.0 51.0 39.0
9 Sabot A 10283 BCYC Jett Brennan 7.0 (11.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 4.0 54.0 43.0
10 Sabot A 10061 SDYC Harrison Strom 9.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 (14.0) 57.0 43.0
11 Sabot A 9575 LBYC Preston Woodworth 11.0 12.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 (13.0) 57.0 44.0
12 Sabot A 7637 NHYC Jack Roman 10.0 8.0 (13.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 67.0 54.0
13 Sabot A 10275 MBYC Efe Derman 13.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 (14.0) 9.0 74.0 60.0
14 Sabot A 9433 LIYC Chase Decker (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 87.0 71.0
15 Sabot A 10203 MBYC Shane Tillson (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Sabot B 8958 SDYC Oscar Parzen 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0   6.0 4.0
2 Sabot B 7604 MBYC Ben Conroy 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0   15.0 10.0
3 Sabot B 9299 CoronadoYC Max Olson 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0   19.0 12.0
4 Sabot B 10309 MBYC Oakley Cunningham (7.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 3.0   23.0 16.0
5 Sabot B 9046 CYC Tommy Rudowicz 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 2.0   23.0 17.0
6 Sabot B 9861 LBYC Scott Pearl 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0)   23.0 17.0
7 Sabot B 8906 LBYC Walter McFarland 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0   31.0 24.0

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Sabot C1 10231 SouthwesternYC Asher Feren 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
2 Sabot C1 9355 BCYC Isaac Stone 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 18.0 12.0
3 Sabot C1 9983 CoronadoYC Isabella Loiselle 3.0 (9.0) 9.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 28.0 19.0
4 Sabot C1 9051 SWYC Mitchel Sanford 4.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 (10.0) 3.0 32.0 22.0
5 Sabot C1 10155 LBYC Chloe pearl 7.0 (11.0) 2.0 3.0 9.0 2.0 34.0 23.0
6 Sabot C1 9303 LBYC Madison Mansour (11.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 39.0 28.0
7 Sabot C1 10243 MBYC Lina Carper (9.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 38.0 29.0
8 Sabot C1 8380 MBYC Paige Tillson 6.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 5.0 8.0 44.0 33.0
9 Sabot C1 7585 MBYC Kate Bossler 8.0 4.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 44.0 34.0
10 Sabot C1 7634 SDYC Emily Otto 5.0 8.0 (11.0) 6.0 8.0 10.0 48.0 37.0
11 Sabot C1 9823 BYC Nevin Elliott 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 (11.0) 9.0 58.0 47.0
12 Sabot C1 10334 SDYC Charlotte Plant (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Sabot C2 77 CoronadoYC Stella Taherian 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 14.0 9.0
2 Sabot C2 8723 BCYC Katharine Stone 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0) 22.0 13.0
3 Sabot C2 9699 CoronadoYC Madilyn Anderson 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 21.0 14.0
4 Sabot C2 9473 ABYC Tanner Jolly (7.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 1.0 28.0 21.0
5 Sabot C2 8475 LBYC Taylor Carty 2.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 32.0 24.0
6 Sabot C2 10160 MBYC Luke Oxfeldt 5.0 (10.0 DNS) 3.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 34.0 24.0
7 Sabot C2 9000 LBYC Katin Cathey 6.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 (8.0) 34.0 26.0
8 Sabot C2 8376 LIYC Steele Lewis (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 48.0 38.0
9 Sabot C2 9522 LIYC Will Ingham (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 52.0 42.0

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Sabot C3 9403 SDYC Kousei Hatter 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0   9.0 6.0
2 Sabot C3 24 CoronadoYC Taylor Werth (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0   11.0 8.0
3 Sabot C3 10152 MBYC Dean Oxfeldt 2.0 5.0 1.0 (9.0) 5.0   22.0 13.0
4 Sabot C3 9047 SDYC Aleksandra Strom (5.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0   19.0 14.0
5 Sabot C3 8724 NHYC Charlotte Carmichael (6.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 6.0   22.0 16.0
6 Sabot C3 95 CoronadoYC Chris Rose 4.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (10.0)   32.0 22.0
7 Sabot C3 9484 MBYC Carlin Fretwell (9.0) 9.0 6.0 6.0 4.0   34.0 25.0
8 Sabot C3 8318 LBYC Skyler Elias 7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0)   43.0 32.0
9 Sabot C3 10034 MBYC Isabella Monacelli (10.0) 10.0 8.0 7.0 8.0   43.0 33.0
10 Sabot C3 9486 BYC Julia Getter 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 10.0 9.0   44.0 34.0
11 Sabot C3 9931 MBYC Lilliana Blaskiewicz (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0   55.0 43.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com