event burgee venue burgee

2020 ABYC Club Championship

Results are final as of 16:56 on August 1, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 Cal 20 Hot Pink Viper 640 238 ABYC Steve Bloemeke Dan Milefchick 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2 Cal 20 Vientiseis Multihull 26 ABYC Dan Segraves Nick Kofski 1.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
3 Cal 20 Shifty Cal 20 299 ABYC Scott Attwood Chuck Clay 3.0 6.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
4 Cal 20 Lickety Split Junior 69 ABYC Christopher Tate Luke Melvin, Sawyer Gibbs 6.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5 Cal 20   Lido 14 461 ABYC Mike Shea Gabe Ferramola 5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
6 Cal 20 Bravura Laser 373 ABYC Jorge Suarez William Mueller 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 14.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Kim Thompson Memorial Trophy1Cal 20 - Viper 640 238 Steve Bloemeke & Dan Milefchick - Hot Pink

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Cal 20 Vientiseis Multihull 26 ABYC Dan Segraves Nick Kofski 1 1.0
2 Cal 20 Hot Pink Viper 640 238 ABYC Steve Bloemeke Dan Milefchick 2 2.0
3 Cal 20 Shifty Cal 20 299 ABYC Scott Attwood Chuck Clay 3 3.0
4 Cal 20 Bravura Laser 373 ABYC Jorge Suarez William Mueller 4 4.0
5 Cal 20   Lido 14 461 ABYC Mike Shea Gabe Ferramola 5 5.0
6 Cal 20 Lickety Split Junior 69 ABYC Christopher Tate Luke Melvin, Sawyer Gibbs 6 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Cal 20 Hot Pink Viper 640 238 ABYC Steve Bloemeke Dan Milefchick 1 1.0
2 Cal 20 Lickety Split Junior 69 ABYC Christopher Tate Luke Melvin, Sawyer Gibbs 2 2.0
3 Cal 20 Vientiseis Multihull 26 ABYC Dan Segraves Nick Kofski 3 3.0
4 Cal 20   Lido 14 461 ABYC Mike Shea Gabe Ferramola 4 4.0
5 Cal 20 Bravura Laser 373 ABYC Jorge Suarez William Mueller 5 5.0
6 Cal 20 Shifty Cal 20 299 ABYC Scott Attwood Chuck Clay 6 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Cal 20 Hot Pink Viper 640 238 ABYC Steve Bloemeke Dan Milefchick 1 1.0
2 Cal 20 Shifty Cal 20 299 ABYC Scott Attwood Chuck Clay 2 2.0
3 Cal 20   Lido 14 461 ABYC Mike Shea Gabe Ferramola 3 3.0
4 Cal 20 Lickety Split Junior 69 ABYC Christopher Tate Luke Melvin, Sawyer Gibbs 4 4.0
5 Cal 20 Bravura Laser 373 ABYC Jorge Suarez William Mueller 5 5.0
6 Cal 20 Vientiseis Multihull 26 ABYC Dan Segraves Nick Kofski 6 6.0

ABYC.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com