Harbor Series

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:40 on October 21, 2020

Contents

USPN Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN R1
Oct 18
R2
Oct 18
R3
Oct 18
Total Nett
1 Laser Standard USA 11 Alamitos Bay YC Jorge Suarez   91.1 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
2 Viper 640 USA 301 Alamitos Bay YC James Baurley   70.4 2.0 7.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3 Laser Standard USA 197989 Alamitos Bay YC Sumeet Patel   91.1 8.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
4 Viper 640 USA 212 Alamitos Bay YC Dan Milefchik Steve Bloemeke / Brooke Jolly 70.4 1.0 10.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
5 Laser Standard USA 192937   Frank Glynn   91.1 9.0 4.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
6 Cal 20   461 Alamitos Bay YC R. Chris Wells Michael Wells 99.2 6.0 2.0 DNS 21.0 21.0
7 Viper 640 USA 26 Alamitos Bay YC Gabriel Ferramola   70.4 4.0 12.0 5.0 21.0 21.0
8 Laser Standard USA 211822 Alamitos Bay YC Mark Barnard   91.1 5.0 8.0 8.0 21.0 21.0
9 Laser Radial USA 187336 Alamitos Bay YC Nicholas Sanchez   96.7 10.0 5.0 9.0 24.0 24.0
10 Laser Radial USA 176025 Alamitos Bay YC Susan Lanoue   96.7 7.0 6.0 DNS 26.0 26.0
11 Laser Standard USA 184588 Alamitos Bay YC William Mueller   91.1 11.0 9.0 7.0 27.0 27.0
12 Viper 640 USA 118 Alamitos Bay YC Dante Scatena   70.4 12.0 13.0 10.0 35.0 35.0
13 Laser Standard   0       91.1 13.0 11.0 DNS 37.0 37.0
14 Cal 20   26 Alamitos Bay YC Chuck Clay   99.2 DNC DNC DNC 69.0 69.0
14 Cal 20   373 Alamitos Bay YC Jeff Ives   99.2 DNC DNC DNC 69.0 69.0
14 Cal 20   69 Alamitos Bay YC Ron Wood   99.2 DNC DNC DNC 69.0 69.0
14 Tempest USA 211 Alamitos Bay YC Glenn Selvin Ken Reiff 83.4 DNC DNC DNC 69.0 69.0
14 A Class USA 0 Alamitos Bay YC     64.5 DNC DNC DNC 69.0 69.0
14 Viper 640 USA 223 Alamitos Bay YC Tim Carter   70.4 DNC DNC DNC 69.0 69.0
14 A Class USA 367 Southwestern YC Ian Strorer   64.5 DNC DNC DNC 69.0 69.0
14 A Class USA 349 Alamitos Bay YC Daniel Segraves   64.5 DNC DNC DNC 69.0 69.0
14 Finn USA 444 Alamitos Bay YC Roland Fournier   90.1 DNC DNC DNC 69.0 69.0

RYA PN Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
Oct 18
R2
Oct 18
R3
Oct 18
Total Nett
1 Laser Standard USA 11 Alamitos Bay YC Jorge Suarez   1100 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2 Laser Standard USA 197989 Alamitos Bay YC Sumeet Patel   1100 6.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3 Viper 640 USA 301 Alamitos Bay YC James Baurley   832 2.0 8.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
4 Laser Standard   192937   Frank Glynn   1100 9.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
5 Viper 640 USA 212 Alamitos Bay YC Dan Milefchik Steve Bloemeke / Brooke Jolly 832 1.0 10.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
6 Laser Standard USA 211822 Alamitos Bay YC Mark Barnard   1100 4.0 6.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
7 Viper 640 USA 26 Alamitos Bay YC Gabriel Ferramola   832 5.0 12.0 6.0 23.0 23.0
8 Cal 20   461 Alamitos Bay YC R. Chris Wells Michael Wells 1173 8.0 4.0 DNS 25.0 25.0
9 Laser Radial USA 187336 Alamitos Bay YC Nicholas Sanchez   1147 11.0 5.0 9.0 25.0 25.0
10 Laser Standard USA 184588 Alamitos Bay YC William Mueller   1100 10.0 9.0 7.0 26.0 26.0
11 Laser Radial USA 176025 Alamitos Bay YC Susan Lanoue   1147 7.0 7.0 DNS 27.0 27.0
12 Viper 640 USA 118 Alamitos Bay YC Dante Scatena   832 13.0 13.0 10.0 36.0 36.0
13 Laser Standard   0       1100 12.0 11.0 DNS 36.0 36.0
14 Cal 20   26 Alamitos Bay YC Chuck Clay   1173 DNC DNC DNC 69.0 69.0
14 Cal 20   373 Alamitos Bay YC Jeff Ives   1173 DNC DNC DNC 69.0 69.0
14 Cal 20   69 Alamitos Bay YC Ron Wood   1173 DNC DNC DNC 69.0 69.0
14 Tempest USA 211 Alamitos Bay YC Glenn Selvin Ken Reiff 1007 DNC DNC DNC 69.0 69.0
14 A Class USA 0 Alamitos Bay YC     684 DNC DNC DNC 69.0 69.0
14 Viper 640 USA 300 Alamitos Bay YC Tim Carter   832 DNC DNC DNC 69.0 69.0
14 A Class USA 349 Alamitos Bay YC Daniel Segraves   684 DNC DNC DNC 69.0 69.0
14 A Class USA 367 Southwestern YC Ian Strorer   684 DNC DNC DNC 69.0 69.0
14 Finn USA 444 Alamitos Bay YC Roland Fournier   1049 DNC DNC DNC 69.0 69.0

Cal 20 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
Oct 18
R2
Oct 18
R3
Oct 18
Total Nett
1 Cal 20   461 Alamitos Bay YC R. Chris Wells Michael Wells   1.0 1.0 DNS 3.0 3.0
2 Cal 20   69 Alamitos Bay YC Ron Wood     DNC DNC DNC 15.0 15.0
2 Cal 20   26 Alamitos Bay YC Chuck Clay     DNC DNC DNC 15.0 15.0
2 Cal 20   373 Alamitos Bay YC Jeff Ives     DNC DNC DNC 15.0 15.0

Formula 18 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett

Laser Standard Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
Oct 18
R2
Oct 18
R3
Oct 18
Total Nett
1 Laser Standard USA 11 Alamitos Bay YC Jorge Suarez     1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2 Laser Standard USA 197989 Alamitos Bay YC Sumeet Patel     3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3 Laser Standard USA 192937   Frank Glynn     4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4 Laser Standard USA 211822 Alamitos Bay YC Mark Barnard     2.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
5 Laser Standard USA 184588 Alamitos Bay YC William Mueller     5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
6 Laser Standard   0         6.0 6.0 DNS 18.0 18.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
Oct 18
R2
Oct 18
R3
Oct 18
Total Nett
1 Laser Radial USA 187336 Alamitos Bay YC Nicholas Sanchez   96.7 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2 Laser Radial USA 176025 Alamitos Bay YC Susan Lanoue     1.0 2.0 DNS 5.0 5.0

Viper 640 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
Oct 18
R2
Oct 18
R3
Oct 18
Total Nett
1 Viper 640 USA 301 Alamitos Bay YC James Baurley     2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2 Viper 640 USA 212 Alamitos Bay YC Dan Milefchik Steve Bloemeke / Brooke Jolly   1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3 Viper 640 USA 26 Alamitos Bay YC Gabriel Ferramola     3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4 Viper 640 USA 118 Alamitos Bay YC Dante Scatena     4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5 Viper 640 USA 300 Alamitos Bay YC Tim Carter     DNC DNC DNC 21.0 21.0
5 Viper 640 USA 221 Alamitos Bay YC Russ Fox     DNC DNC DNC 21.0 21.0

R1 - USPN Fleet - Oct 18 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00, Distance: 0.8nm, Course: W/L, Wind dir: 205, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Viper 640 USA 212 Alamitos Bay YC Dan Milefchik Steve Bloemeke / Brooke Jolly 70.4 12:00:00 12:43:00 0:43:00 3 1:01:05 0:00:00 70.4 3.349 kn 1.0
2 Viper 640 USA 301 Alamitos Bay YC James Baurley   70.4 12:00:00 12:43:30 0:43:30 3 1:01:47 0:00:30 71.219 3.31 kn 2.0
3 Laser Standard USA 11 Alamitos Bay YC Jorge Suarez   91.1 12:00:00 12:39:09 0:39:09 2 1:04:28 0:02:03 96.145 2.452 kn 3.0
4 Viper 640 USA 26 Alamitos Bay YC Gabriel Ferramola   70.4 12:00:00 12:45:51 0:45:51 3 1:05:08 0:02:51 75.066 3.141 kn 4.0
5 Laser Standard USA 211822 Alamitos Bay YC Mark Barnard   91.1 12:00:00 12:40:06 0:40:06 2 1:06:02 0:03:00 98.478 2.394 kn 5.0
6 Cal 20   461 Alamitos Bay YC R. Chris Wells Michael Wells 99.2 12:00:00 12:44:05 0:44:05 2 1:06:39 0:03:41 108.26 2.178 kn 6.0
7 Laser Radial USA 176025 Alamitos Bay YC Susan Lanoue   96.7 12:00:00 12:42:59 0:42:59 2 1:06:41 0:03:36 105.559 2.233 kn 7.0
8 Laser Standard USA 197989 Alamitos Bay YC Sumeet Patel   91.1 12:00:00 12:40:35 0:40:35 2 1:06:49 0:03:29 99.665 2.366 kn 8.0
9 Laser Standard USA 192937   Frank Glynn   91.1 12:00:00 12:42:00 0:42:00 2 1:09:09 0:04:54 103.144 2.286 kn 9.0
10 Laser Radial USA 187336 Alamitos Bay YC Nicholas Sanchez   96.7 12:00:00 12:44:41 0:44:41 2 1:09:19 0:05:18 109.734 2.148 kn 10.0
11 Laser Standard USA 184588 Alamitos Bay YC William Mueller   91.1 12:00:00 12:42:14 0:42:14 2 1:09:32 0:05:08 103.717 2.273 kn 11.0
12 Viper 640 USA 118 Alamitos Bay YC Dante Scatena   70.4 12:00:00 12:49:10 0:49:10 3 1:09:50 0:06:10 80.496 2.929 kn 12.0
13 Laser Standard   0       91.1 12:00:00 12:43:18 0:43:18 2 1:11:18 0:06:12 106.337 2.217 kn 13.0

R2 - USPN Fleet - Oct 18 at 12:57:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:57:00, Distance: 0.8nm, Course: W/L, Wind dir: 210, Ave wind: 7
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser Standard USA 11 Alamitos Bay YC Jorge Suarez   91.1 12:57:00 13:21:07 0:24:07 2 0:39:43 0:00:00 91.1 3.981 kn 1.0
2 Cal 20   461 Alamitos Bay YC R. Chris Wells Michael Wells 99.2 12:57:00 13:23:34 0:26:34 2 0:40:10 0:00:18 100.355 3.614 kn 2.0
3 Laser Standard USA 197989 Alamitos Bay YC Sumeet Patel   91.1 12:57:00 13:21:43 0:24:43 2 0:40:42 0:00:36 93.366 3.884 kn 3.0
4 Laser Standard USA 192937   Frank Glynn   91.1 12:57:00 13:21:44 0:24:44 2 0:40:43 0:00:37 93.429 3.881 kn 4.0
5 Laser Radial USA 187336 Alamitos Bay YC Nicholas Sanchez   96.7 12:57:00 13:23:43 0:26:43 2 0:41:27 0:01:07 100.921 3.593 kn 5.0
6 Laser Radial USA 176025 Alamitos Bay YC Susan Lanoue   96.7 12:57:00 13:23:55 0:26:55 2 0:41:45 0:01:19 101.677 3.567 kn 6.0
7 Viper 640 USA 301 Alamitos Bay YC James Baurley   70.4 12:57:00 13:26:37 0:29:37 3 0:42:04 0:01:40 74.584 4.862 kn 7.0
8 Laser Standard USA 211822 Alamitos Bay YC Mark Barnard   91.1 12:57:00 13:22:42 0:25:42 2 0:42:19 0:01:35 97.081 3.735 kn 8.0
9 Laser Standard USA 184588 Alamitos Bay YC William Mueller   91.1 12:57:00 13:23:07 0:26:07 2 0:43:00 0:02:00 98.655 3.676 kn 9.0
10 Viper 640 USA 212 Alamitos Bay YC Dan Milefchik Steve Bloemeke / Brooke Jolly 70.4 12:57:00 13:27:35 0:30:35 3 0:43:27 0:02:38 77.018 4.708 kn 10.0
11 Laser Standard   0       91.1 12:57:00 13:24:07 0:27:07 2 0:44:39 0:03:00 102.432 3.54 kn 11.0
12 Viper 640 USA 26 Alamitos Bay YC Gabriel Ferramola   70.4 12:57:00 13:21:45 0:24:45 2 0:52:44 0:06:07 93.492 3.879 kn 12.0
13 Viper 640 USA 118 Alamitos Bay YC Dante Scatena   70.4 12:57:00 13:21:50 0:24:50 2 0:52:55 0:06:12 93.807 3.866 kn 13.0

R3 - USPN Fleet - Oct 18 at 13:39:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:39:00, Distance: 1.0nm, Course: W/L, Wind dir: 215, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName USPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser Standard USA 197989 Alamitos Bay YC Sumeet Patel   91.1 13:39:00 14:14:21 0:35:21 2 0:58:12 0:00:00 91.1 3.395 kn 1.0
2 Viper 640 USA 301 Alamitos Bay YC James Baurley   70.4 13:39:00 14:20:51 0:41:51 3 0:59:27 0:00:52 71.901 4.301 kn 2.0
3 Laser Standard USA 11 Alamitos Bay YC Jorge Suarez   91.1 13:39:00 14:15:08 0:36:08 2 0:59:30 0:00:47 93.119 3.321 kn 3.0
4 Viper 640 USA 212 Alamitos Bay YC Dan Milefchik Steve Bloemeke / Brooke Jolly 70.4 13:39:00 14:21:09 0:42:09 3 0:59:52 0:01:10 72.416 4.27 kn 4.0
5 Viper 640 USA 26 Alamitos Bay YC Gabriel Ferramola   70.4 13:39:00 14:21:28 0:42:28 3 1:00:19 0:01:29 72.96 4.239 kn 5.0
6 Laser Standard USA 192937   Frank Glynn   91.1 13:39:00 14:15:50 0:36:50 2 1:00:39 0:01:29 94.923 3.258 kn 6.0
7 Laser Standard USA 184588 Alamitos Bay YC William Mueller   91.1 13:39:00 14:16:29 0:37:29 2 1:01:43 0:02:08 96.598 3.201 kn 7.0
8 Laser Standard USA 211822 Alamitos Bay YC Mark Barnard   91.1 13:39:00 14:18:06 0:39:06 2 1:04:23 0:03:45 100.764 3.069 kn 8.0
9 Laser Radial USA 187336 Alamitos Bay YC Nicholas Sanchez   96.7 13:39:00 14:20:49 0:41:49 2 1:04:52 0:04:18 107.765 2.87 kn 9.0
10 Viper 640 USA 118 Alamitos Bay YC Dante Scatena   70.4 13:39:00 14:16:28 0:37:28 2 1:19:50 0:10:09 96.555 3.203 kn 10.0
11 Cal 20   461 Alamitos Bay YC R. Chris Wells Michael Wells 99.2     DNS           13.0
11 Laser Radial USA 176025 Alamitos Bay YC Susan Lanoue   96.7     DNS           13.0
11 Laser Standard   0       91.1     DNS           13.0

R1 - RYA PN Fleet - Oct 18 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00, Distance: 0.8nm, Course: W/L, Wind dir: 205, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Viper 640 USA 212 Alamitos Bay YC Dan Milefchik Steve Bloemeke / Brooke Jolly 832 12:00:00 12:43:00 0:43:00 3 0:51:41 0:00:00 832 3.349 kn 1.0
2 Viper 640 USA 301 Alamitos Bay YC James Baurley   832 12:00:00 12:43:30 0:43:30 3 0:52:17 0:00:30 841.674 3.31 kn 2.0
3 Laser Standard USA 11 Alamitos Bay YC Jorge Suarez   1100 12:00:00 12:39:09 0:39:09 2 0:53:23 0:01:15 1136.26 2.452 kn 3.0
4 Laser Standard USA 211822 Alamitos Bay YC Mark Barnard   1100 12:00:00 12:40:06 0:40:06 2 0:54:41 0:02:12 1163.833 2.394 kn 4.0
5 Viper 640 USA 26 Alamitos Bay YC Gabriel Ferramola   832 12:00:00 12:45:51 0:45:51 3 0:55:06 0:02:51 887.144 3.141 kn 5.0
6 Laser Standard USA 197989 Alamitos Bay YC Sumeet Patel   1100 12:00:00 12:40:35 0:40:35 2 0:55:20 0:02:41 1177.86 2.366 kn 6.0
7 Laser Radial USA 176025 Alamitos Bay YC Susan Lanoue   1147 12:00:00 12:42:59 0:42:59 2 0:56:13 0:03:28 1247.516 2.233 kn 7.0
8 Cal 20   461 Alamitos Bay YC R. Chris Wells Michael Wells 1173 12:00:00 12:44:05 0:44:05 2 0:56:22 0:03:40 1279.442 2.178 kn 8.0
9 Laser Standard   192937   Frank Glynn   1100 12:00:00 12:42:00 0:42:00 2 0:57:16 0:04:06 1218.977 2.286 kn 9.0
10 Laser Standard USA 184588 Alamitos Bay YC William Mueller   1100 12:00:00 12:42:14 0:42:14 2 0:57:35 0:04:20 1225.749 2.273 kn 10.0
11 Laser Radial USA 187336 Alamitos Bay YC Nicholas Sanchez   1147 12:00:00 12:44:41 0:44:41 2 0:58:26 0:05:10 1296.856 2.148 kn 11.0
12 Laser Standard   0       1100 12:00:00 12:43:18 0:43:18 2 0:59:03 0:05:24 1256.707 2.217 kn 12.0
13 Viper 640 USA 118 Alamitos Bay YC Dante Scatena   832 12:00:00 12:49:10 0:49:10 3 0:59:06 0:06:10 951.318 2.929 kn 13.0

R2 - RYA PN Fleet - Oct 18 at 12:57:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:57:00, Distance: 0.8nm, Course: W/L, Wind dir: 210, Ave wind: 7
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser Standard USA 11 Alamitos Bay YC Jorge Suarez   1100 12:57:00 13:21:07 0:24:07 2 0:32:53 0:00:00 1100 3.981 kn 1.0
2 Laser Standard USA 197989 Alamitos Bay YC Sumeet Patel   1100 12:57:00 13:21:43 0:24:43 2 0:33:42 0:00:36 1127.367 3.884 kn 2.0
3 Laser Standard   192937   Frank Glynn   1100 12:57:00 13:21:44 0:24:44 2 0:33:44 0:00:37 1128.127 3.881 kn 3.0
4 Cal 20   461 Alamitos Bay YC R. Chris Wells Michael Wells 1173 12:57:00 13:23:34 0:26:34 2 0:33:58 0:00:51 1211.748 3.614 kn 4.0
5 Laser Radial USA 187336 Alamitos Bay YC Nicholas Sanchez   1147 12:57:00 13:23:43 0:26:43 2 0:34:56 0:01:34 1218.59 3.593 kn 5.0
6 Laser Standard USA 211822 Alamitos Bay YC Mark Barnard   1100 12:57:00 13:22:42 0:25:42 2 0:35:03 0:01:35 1172.218 3.735 kn 6.0
7 Laser Radial USA 176025 Alamitos Bay YC Susan Lanoue   1147 12:57:00 13:23:55 0:26:55 2 0:35:12 0:01:46 1227.713 3.567 kn 7.0
8 Viper 640 USA 301 Alamitos Bay YC James Baurley   832 12:57:00 13:26:37 0:29:37 3 0:35:36 0:02:15 900.576 4.862 kn 8.0
9 Laser Standard USA 184588 Alamitos Bay YC William Mueller   1100 12:57:00 13:23:07 0:26:07 2 0:35:37 0:02:00 1191.223 3.676 kn 9.0
10 Viper 640 USA 212 Alamitos Bay YC Dan Milefchik Steve Bloemeke / Brooke Jolly 832 12:57:00 13:27:35 0:30:35 3 0:36:46 0:03:13 929.97 4.708 kn 10.0
11 Laser Standard   0       1100 12:57:00 13:24:07 0:27:07 2 0:36:59 0:03:00 1236.835 3.54 kn 11.0
12 Viper 640 USA 26 Alamitos Bay YC Gabriel Ferramola   832 12:57:00 13:21:45 0:24:45 2 0:44:37 0:06:31 1128.887 3.879 kn 12.0
13 Viper 640 USA 118 Alamitos Bay YC Dante Scatena   832 12:57:00 13:21:50 0:24:50 2 0:44:46 0:06:36 1132.688 3.866 kn 13.0

R3 - RYA PN Fleet - Oct 18 at 13:39:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:39:00, Distance: 1.0nm, Course: W/L, Wind dir: 215, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser Standard USA 197989 Alamitos Bay YC Sumeet Patel   1100 13:39:00 14:14:21 0:35:21 2 0:48:12 0:00:00 1100 3.395 kn 1.0
2 Laser Standard USA 11 Alamitos Bay YC Jorge Suarez   1100 13:39:00 14:15:08 0:36:08 2 0:49:16 0:00:47 1124.375 3.321 kn 2.0
3 Laser Standard   192937   Frank Glynn   1100 13:39:00 14:15:50 0:36:50 2 0:50:14 0:01:29 1146.157 3.258 kn 3.0
4 Viper 640 USA 301 Alamitos Bay YC James Baurley   832 13:39:00 14:20:51 0:41:51 3 0:50:18 0:01:45 868.175 4.301 kn 4.0
5 Viper 640 USA 212 Alamitos Bay YC Dan Milefchik Steve Bloemeke / Brooke Jolly 832 13:39:00 14:21:09 0:42:09 3 0:50:40 0:02:03 874.399 4.27 kn 5.0
6 Viper 640 USA 26 Alamitos Bay YC Gabriel Ferramola   832 13:39:00 14:21:28 0:42:28 3 0:51:03 0:02:22 880.968 4.239 kn 6.0
7 Laser Standard USA 184588 Alamitos Bay YC William Mueller   1100 13:39:00 14:16:29 0:37:29 2 0:51:07 0:02:08 1166.384 3.201 kn 7.0
8 Laser Standard USA 211822 Alamitos Bay YC Mark Barnard   1100 13:39:00 14:18:06 0:39:06 2 0:53:19 0:03:45 1216.69 3.069 kn 8.0
9 Laser Radial USA 187336 Alamitos Bay YC Nicholas Sanchez   1147 13:39:00 14:20:49 0:41:49 2 0:54:41 0:04:57 1301.226 2.87 kn 9.0
10 Viper 640 USA 118 Alamitos Bay YC Dante Scatena   832 13:39:00 14:16:28 0:37:28 2 1:07:33 0:10:44 1165.865 3.203 kn 10.0
11 Cal 20   461 Alamitos Bay YC R. Chris Wells Michael Wells 1173     DNS           13.0
11 Laser Radial USA 176025 Alamitos Bay YC Susan Lanoue   1147     DNS           13.0
11 Laser Standard   0       1100     DNS           13.0

R1 - Cal 20 Fleet - Oct 18 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00, Distance: 0.8nm, Course: W/L, Wind dir: 205, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Cal 20   461 Alamitos Bay YC R. Chris Wells Michael Wells   12:00:00 12:44:05 0:44:05 2 0:44:05 0:00:00 0 2.178 kn 1.0

R2 - Cal 20 Fleet - Oct 18 at 12:57:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:57:00, Distance: 0.8nm, Course: W/L, Wind dir: 210, Ave wind: 7
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Cal 20   461 Alamitos Bay YC R. Chris Wells Michael Wells   12:57:00 13:23:34 0:26:34 2 0:26:34 0:00:00 0 3.614 kn 1.0

R3 - Cal 20 Fleet - Oct 18 at 13:39:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:39:00, Distance: 1.0nm, Course: W/L, Wind dir: 215, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cal 20   461 Alamitos Bay YC R. Chris Wells Michael Wells   DNS 1.0

R1 - Laser Standard Fleet - Oct 18 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00, Distance: 0.8nm, Course: W/L, Wind dir: 205, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser Standard USA 11 Alamitos Bay YC Jorge Suarez     12:00:00 12:39:09 0:39:09 2 0:39:09 0:00:00 0 2.452 kn 1.0
2 Laser Standard USA 211822 Alamitos Bay YC Mark Barnard     12:00:00 12:40:06 0:40:06 2 0:40:06 0:00:57 0 2.394 kn 2.0
3 Laser Standard USA 197989 Alamitos Bay YC Sumeet Patel     12:00:00 12:40:35 0:40:35 2 0:40:35 0:01:26 0 2.366 kn 3.0
4 Laser Standard USA 192937   Frank Glynn     12:00:00 12:42:00 0:42:00 2 0:42:00 0:02:51 0 2.286 kn 4.0
5 Laser Standard USA 184588 Alamitos Bay YC William Mueller     12:00:00 12:42:14 0:42:14 2 0:42:14 0:03:05 0 2.273 kn 5.0
6 Laser Standard   0         12:00:00 12:43:18 0:43:18 2 0:43:18 0:04:09 0 2.217 kn 6.0

R2 - Laser Standard Fleet - Oct 18 at 12:57:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:57:00, Distance: 0.8nm, Course: W/L, Wind dir: 210, Ave wind: 7
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser Standard USA 11 Alamitos Bay YC Jorge Suarez     12:57:00 13:21:07 0:24:07 2 0:24:07 0:00:00 0 3.981 kn 1.0
2 Laser Standard USA 197989 Alamitos Bay YC Sumeet Patel     12:57:00 13:21:43 0:24:43 2 0:24:43 0:00:36 0 3.884 kn 2.0
3 Laser Standard USA 192937   Frank Glynn     12:57:00 13:21:44 0:24:44 2 0:24:44 0:00:37 0 3.881 kn 3.0
4 Laser Standard USA 211822 Alamitos Bay YC Mark Barnard     12:57:00 13:22:42 0:25:42 2 0:25:42 0:01:35 0 3.735 kn 4.0
5 Laser Standard USA 184588 Alamitos Bay YC William Mueller     12:57:00 13:23:07 0:26:07 2 0:26:07 0:02:00 0 3.676 kn 5.0
6 Laser Standard   0         12:57:00 13:24:07 0:27:07 2 0:27:07 0:03:00 0 3.54 kn 6.0

R3 - Laser Standard Fleet - Oct 18 at 13:39:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:39:00, Distance: 1.0nm, Course: W/L, Wind dir: 215, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser Standard USA 197989 Alamitos Bay YC Sumeet Patel     13:39:00 14:14:21 0:35:21 2 0:35:21 0:00:00 0 3.395 kn 1.0
2 Laser Standard USA 11 Alamitos Bay YC Jorge Suarez     13:39:00 14:15:08 0:36:08 2 0:36:08 0:00:47 0 3.321 kn 2.0
3 Laser Standard USA 192937   Frank Glynn     13:39:00 14:15:50 0:36:50 2 0:36:50 0:01:29 0 3.258 kn 3.0
4 Laser Standard USA 184588 Alamitos Bay YC William Mueller     13:39:00 14:16:29 0:37:29 2 0:37:29 0:02:08 0 3.201 kn 4.0
5 Laser Standard USA 211822 Alamitos Bay YC Mark Barnard     13:39:00 14:18:06 0:39:06 2 0:39:06 0:03:45 0 3.069 kn 5.0
6 Laser Standard   0             DNS           6.0

R1 - Laser Radial Fleet - Oct 18 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00, Distance: 0.8nm, Course: W/L, Wind dir: 205, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser Radial USA 176025 Alamitos Bay YC Susan Lanoue     12:00:00 12:42:59 0:42:59 2 0:42:59 0:00:00 0 2.233 kn 1.0
2 Laser Radial USA 187336 Alamitos Bay YC Nicholas Sanchez   96.7 12:00:00 12:44:41 0:44:41 2 0:44:41 0:01:42 0 2.148 kn 2.0

R2 - Laser Radial Fleet - Oct 18 at 12:57:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:57:00, Distance: 0.8nm, Course: W/L, Wind dir: 210, Ave wind: 7
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser Radial USA 187336 Alamitos Bay YC Nicholas Sanchez   96.7 12:57:00 13:23:43 0:26:43 2 0:26:43 0:00:00 0 3.593 kn 1.0
2 Laser Radial USA 176025 Alamitos Bay YC Susan Lanoue     12:57:00 13:23:55 0:26:55 2 0:26:55 0:00:12 0 3.567 kn 2.0

R3 - Laser Radial Fleet - Oct 18 at 13:39:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:39:00, Distance: 1.0nm, Course: W/L, Wind dir: 215, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Laser Radial USA 187336 Alamitos Bay YC Nicholas Sanchez   96.7 13:39:00 14:20:49 0:41:49 2 0:41:49 0:00:00 0 2.87 kn 1.0
2 Laser Radial USA 176025 Alamitos Bay YC Susan Lanoue         DNS           2.0

R1 - Viper 640 Fleet - Oct 18 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00, Distance: 0.8nm, Course: W/L, Wind dir: 205, Ave wind: 5
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Viper 640 USA 212 Alamitos Bay YC Dan Milefchik Steve Bloemeke / Brooke Jolly   12:00:00 12:43:00 0:43:00 3 0:43:00 0:00:00 0 3.349 kn 1.0
2 Viper 640 USA 301 Alamitos Bay YC James Baurley     12:00:00 12:43:30 0:43:30 3 0:43:30 0:00:30 0 3.31 kn 2.0
3 Viper 640 USA 26 Alamitos Bay YC Gabriel Ferramola     12:00:00 12:45:51 0:45:51 3 0:45:51 0:02:51 0 3.141 kn 3.0
4 Viper 640 USA 118 Alamitos Bay YC Dante Scatena     12:00:00 12:49:10 0:49:10 3 0:49:10 0:06:10 0 2.929 kn 4.0

R2 - Viper 640 Fleet - Oct 18 at 12:57:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:57:00, Distance: 0.8nm, Course: W/L, Wind dir: 210, Ave wind: 7
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Viper 640 USA 301 Alamitos Bay YC James Baurley     12:57:00 13:26:37 0:29:37 3 0:29:37 0:00:00 0 4.862 kn 1.0
2 Viper 640 USA 212 Alamitos Bay YC Dan Milefchik Steve Bloemeke / Brooke Jolly   12:57:00 13:27:35 0:30:35 3 0:30:35 0:00:58 0 4.708 kn 2.0
3 Viper 640 USA 26 Alamitos Bay YC Gabriel Ferramola     12:57:00 13:21:45 0:24:45 2 0:37:08 0:05:00 0 3.879 kn 3.0
4 Viper 640 USA 118 Alamitos Bay YC Dante Scatena     12:57:00 13:21:50 0:24:50 2 0:37:15 0:05:05 0 3.866 kn 4.0

R3 - Viper 640 Fleet - Oct 18 at 13:39:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:39:00, Distance: 1.0nm, Course: W/L, Wind dir: 215, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 Viper 640 USA 301 Alamitos Bay YC James Baurley     13:39:00 14:20:51 0:41:51 3 0:41:51 0:00:00 0 4.301 kn 1.0
2 Viper 640 USA 212 Alamitos Bay YC Dan Milefchik Steve Bloemeke / Brooke Jolly   13:39:00 14:21:09 0:42:09 3 0:42:09 0:00:18 0 4.27 kn 2.0
3 Viper 640 USA 26 Alamitos Bay YC Gabriel Ferramola     13:39:00 14:21:28 0:42:28 3 0:42:28 0:00:37 0 4.239 kn 3.0
4 Viper 640 USA 118 Alamitos Bay YC Dante Scatena     13:39:00 14:16:28 0:37:28 2 0:56:12 0:09:34 0 3.203 kn 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNSCame to the start area but did not start


www.abyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com