event burgee venue burgee

2021 Labor Day Regatta

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:45 on September 5, 2021

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1 Sabot A Hannah Crompton   Odysseus 10173 LBYC   1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0 RET) 2.0 RET 2.0 RET 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 12.0

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1 Sabot C1 Jack McGhie   Columbia 8906 LBYC   1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0 RET) 2.0 RET 2.0 RET 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 19.0 17.0

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1 Sabot C3 William Turner   Willpower 8516 LBYC   3.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 20.0
2 Sabot C3 Otto Wehner Otto Wehner G-whip 8476 LBYC   (7.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 32.0 25.0
3 Sabot C3 Liam Benjamin     10161 NHYC   1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 36.0 30.0
4 Sabot C3 Taj Lewis   Flying Dutchman 8318 LBYC   2.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 36.0 30.0
5 Sabot C3 Jack Brodsky   Pineapple Express 10028 LBYC   5.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 50.0 44.0
6 Sabot C3 Elizabeth Nash Elizabeth Nash   10015 LBYC   4.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 53.0 47.0

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1 Sabot C2 Augie Wise   White Lightning 10118 LBYC   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 13.0
2 Sabot C2 Declan Callaghan     9244 NHYC   2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 21.0
3 Sabot C2 Curran Fullerton     9894 LBYC   (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 26.0 23.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1 Laser Radial Morgan Pinckney     217784 Alamitos Bay YC/Newport Harbor YC Ullman/Frost 2.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 19.0 12.0
2 Laser Radial Oliver Stokke     174278 SBYC / SBYSF Ullman/Frost 1.0 5.0 (36.0 OCS) 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 53.0 17.0
3 Laser Radial Tommy Kraak     217353 ABYC/ CalYC Ullman/Frost 7.0 3.0 (18.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 37.0 19.0
4 Laser Radial Carter Vachon     206086 SWYC Ullman/Frost 4.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 5.0 27.0 21.0
5 Laser Radial Zoey Ziskind     208059 SBYC/SBYSF Ullman/Frost 3.0 7.0 (14.0) 1.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 47.0 33.0
6 Laser Radial Nicholas Mueller     184588 ABYC/CBYC Ullman/Frost 6.0 8.0 1.0 (36.0 UFD) 5.0 6.0 8.0 70.0 34.0
7 Laser Radial Liam Andresen     206558 SBYC Ullman/Frost 9.0 2.0 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 4.0 44.0 34.0
8 Laser Radial Jack Forgea     206067 SBYSF Ullman/Frost 8.0 6.0 8.0 (15.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 59.0 44.0
9 Laser Radial Ben Conroy     218419 MBYC Ullman/Frost 5.0 11.0 9.0 (12.0) 9.0 7.0 11.0 64.0 52.0
10 Laser Radial Mitchel Sanford   Screaming Snail 208056 SWYC Ullman/Frost 16.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 (20.0) 13.0 12.0 86.0 66.0
11 Laser Radial Calvin Schmid     164344 SDYC Ullman/Frost 12.0 (15.0) 12.0 5.0 15.0 14.0 9.0 82.0 67.0
12 Laser Radial Oakley Cunningham   stokley 196854 MBYC Ullman/Frost 13.0 12.0 (17.0) 9.0 12.0 15.0 16.0 94.0 77.0
13 Laser Radial Allie Shand   cool kids club 194490 MBYC Ullman/Frost 10.0 20.0 4.0 11.0 (23.0) 17.0 17.0 102.0 79.0
14 Laser Radial Hudson Mayfield     216512 Santa Barbara YC Ullman/Frost 14.0 14.0 (36.0 OCS) 20.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 115.0 79.0
15 Laser Radial Efe Derman   Boson 204392 MBYC Ullman/Frost 17.0 13.0 5.0 17.0 13.0 21.0 (26.0) 112.0 86.0
16 Laser Radial Dylan Gardner     185934 Sdyc Ullman/Frost 15.0 19.0 10.0 (27.0) 19.0 9.0 18.0 117.0 90.0
17 Laser Radial Carsten Zieger     216964 CalYC Ullman/Frost 11.0 18.0 15.0 13.0 16.0 (22.0) 20.0 115.0 93.0
18 Laser Radial Stewart McCaleb     214528 ABYC Ullman/Frost 28.0 17.0 22.0 (29.0) 11.0 12.0 13.0 132.0 103.0
19 Laser Radial Magne Henriques     75522 Santa Barbara YC Ullman/Frost 18.0 (25.0) 13.0 14.0 22.0 18.0 23.0 133.0 108.0
20 Laser Radial Sam Wells     190191 Santa Barbara Yacht Club Ullman/Frost 20.0 9.0 23.0 (30.0) 17.0 19.0 22.0 140.0 110.0
21 Laser Radial William Mueller     192937 ABYC Ullman/Frost 19.0 22.0 20.0 19.0 (24.0) 20.0 15.0 139.0 115.0
22 Laser Radial Scott Pearl     182048 ABYC Ullman/Frost 23.0 21.0 21.0 18.0 (25.0) 16.0 19.0 143.0 118.0
23 Laser Radial Steven Smith   Swifty 218320 ABYC   22.0 16.0 11.0 23.0 14.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 158.0 122.0
24 Laser Radial Myles Hazen     216596 SBYSF Ullman/Frost (25.0) 23.0 19.0 24.0 21.0 23.0 14.0 149.0 124.0
25 Laser Radial Samantha Hemans     216840 ABYC/StFYC Ullman/Frost 24.0 24.0 16.0 (25.0) 18.0 25.0 24.0 156.0 131.0
26 Laser Radial Jack Hanson     210685 ABYC Ullman/Frost 27.0 27.0 (36.0 DNC) 28.0 27.0 24.0 21.0 190.0 154.0
27 Laser Radial Owen Fretwell     187389 MBYC Ullman/Frost 33.0 28.0 26.0 16.0 28.0 26.0 (36.0 DNC) 193.0 157.0
28 Laser Radial Tanner Jolly     11 ABYC Ullman/Frost 21.0 32.0 (36.0 OCS) 22.0 30.0 29.0 25.0 195.0 159.0
29 Laser Radial Ryan Nayoski     8979 SWYC Ullman/Frost 26.0 29.0 24.0 21.0 29.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 201.0 165.0
30 Laser Radial Nicholas Sanchez     187336 ABYC   30.0 26.0 29.0 (31.0) 26.0 28.0 27.0 197.0 166.0
31 Laser Radial Truman Lazarus     177604 SWYC Ullman/Frost 29.0 (31.0) 25.0 26.0 31.0 30.0 29.0 201.0 170.0
32 Laser Radial Carlin Fretwell     168405 MBYC Ullman/Frost (32.0) 30.0 28.0 32.0 32.0 27.0 28.0 209.0 177.0
33 Laser Radial Chloe Pearl     216973 ABYC Ullman/Frost 31.0 33.0 27.0 (34.0) 33.0 31.0 30.0 219.0 185.0
34 Laser Radial Harrison Strom     1 SDYC Ullman/Frost (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 33.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 249.0 213.0
35 Laser Radial Max Karmel   Bob Jackmam 0 MBYC   (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 252.0 216.0

Laser Standard Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1 Laser Standard Dave Leuck     218032 Mission Bay Yacht Club   1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 11.0 8.0
2 Laser Standard Chuck Tripp   Rat in a Cage 198697 ABYC   2.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0 OCS) 7.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 14.0
3 Laser Standard Mark Young     210103 MBYC   3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 26.0 20.0
4 Laser Standard Martin Bonsager     198615 BYC   5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 31.0 25.0
5 Laser Standard James Baurley     190455 ABYC   6.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 33.0 26.0
6 Laser Standard Clay Karmel   Thx Uncle Elon 217783 Mission Bay Yacht Club   (7.0) 5.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 37.0 30.0
7 Laser Standard Sumeet Patel     197989 ABYC   4.0 6.0 3.0 (11.0 OCS) 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 50.0 39.0
8 Laser Standard Ed Feo   !@#$% 197032 ABYC   8.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 68.0 57.0
9 Laser Standard Mark Barnard     196150 ABYC   9.0 9.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 73.0 62.0
10 Laser Standard Cheyne Scoby   Coherence 182021 ABYC   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 66.0

F-18 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1 F-18 Charles Froeb Ferdinand Van West Kaos 288 San Francisco YC/ Mission Bay YC   3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 14.0 10.0
2 F-18 Pete Melvin James Melvin   005 ABYC   2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
3 F-18 Lars Guck Olin Guck   281 Bristol   1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 24.0 18.0
4 F-18 Steve Stroebel Steve Leuck Wet Rodeo 44 MBYC   (6.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 25.0 19.0
5 F-18 Scott Miller Alberto Serrano casi listo 1958 mbyc   4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 39.0 32.0
6 F-18 James Drking Ian Brill Olive Oil 007     5.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 6.0 61.0 45.0
7 F-18 Chris Bulger Nathan Housberg   60 NAASA   8.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 69.0 53.0
8 F-18 Marilyn Cassedy Nick Kofski Cumulonimbus 113 Cal YC / ABYC   7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 10.0 72.0 56.0
9 F-18 Eric Witte Sydney Mmonahan   1 SDYC   (16.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 74.0 58.0
10 F-18 Dan DeLave Jessica Green Diamond Girl 3 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   (16.0 DNS) 9.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0
11 F-18 Brennon Blodgett Dustie Bond Atla 666 MBYC   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 96.0 80.0
12 F-18 Charles Tomeo Ravi Parent Norra Fuchine 055     (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 99.0 83.0
13 F-18 Chris Green   AHPC C2 (2013) 324 ABYC   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 96.0
13 F-18 Ravi Parent Sara Stone   TBD ABYC   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 96.0
13 F-18 Sam Carter Ian Ray Arete 414 West River SC   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 96.0

https://abyc.org

https://www.abyc.org/calendar/race/5246-labor-day-regatta-8

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com