2009 Atlantic Coast A Cat High Point

Reverse A Cat High Point System

Atlantic Coast Championship Series (after LHYC)

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName State West River SC Virginia Beach Rock Hall YC Newport Bristol Hopactong American Total
1st 267 Arends Tony MD 11.0 0.0 DNC 13.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 32.0   56.0
2nd 135 Oliver Tracy VA 15.0 0.0 DNC 12.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 25.0   52.0
3rd 110 Kinder Phil RI 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 33.0   48.0
4th 211 Goritski Danny NJ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 31.0   38.0
5th 200 Godbey Jim MA 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 22.0   35.0
6th 44 Skeels Mark NJ 2.0 0.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 1.0 16.0   34.0
7th 282 Moore Oliver RI 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0 28.0   31.0
8th 2051 Ben Moon Fl 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 30.0   30.0
9th 273 Scott Callahan NJ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 29.0   29.0
10th 263 Baum Kevin VA 14.0 4.0 11.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   29.0
11th 205 Mike Gruber NJ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.0   27.0
12th 268 Burdett Andrew NJ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 21.0   27.0
13th 9 Ian Lindahl MI 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 26.0   26.0
14th 235 Sparks Joe TN 3.0 0.0 DNC 8.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 14.0   25.0
15th 175 Dean Lennox NJ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 24.0   24.0
16th 119 Max Krammer RI 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 23.0   23.0
17th 218 Peter Hefele NJ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 20.0   20.0
18th 225 Bernd hefele NJ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 19.0   19.0
19th 3065 Peter Block NJ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 18.0   18.0
20th 224 Greg Comito NJ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 17.0   17.0
21st 8065 Bruce Williams MI 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 15.0   15.0
22nd 99 Hall Ben RI 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 0.0 DNC   14.0
23rd 274 John Sietz NJ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 13.0   13.0
24th 42 Hart Todd NC 13.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   13.0
25th 108 Orr Bob MD 10.0 0.0 DNC 3.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   13.0
26th 160 Ken Kirkland NJ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 12.0   12.0
27th 191 Faber Mike MD 12.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   12.0
28th 215 Saunders George MD 0.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   12.0
29th 179 Mehring Serling MD 6.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0   12.0
30th 208 Charlie Oberman NJ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 11.0   11.0
31st 193 Brown Chris PA 9.0 0.0 DNC 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   11.0
32nd 146 Schneider Mark MD 7.0 0.0 DNC 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   11.0
33rd 124 Ford Chris MD 5.0 5.0 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   11.0
34th 147 Fred Steinbaum NJ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 10.0   10.0
35th 200x Llyod Kitchen NJ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0   9.0
36th 232 Atkins Chad NJ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   9.0
37th 31 Fred Smith ONT 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0   8.0
38th 133 Mack Dave MD 8.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   8.0
39th 223 Steve Levine NJ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0   7.0
40th 226 Llewellyn Tim MD 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   7.0
41st 823 Taylor Dave MD 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   6.0
42nd 173 Gruber Robert NJ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0 0.0 DNC 4.0   6.0
43rd 30 Todd Walters NJ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0   5.0
44th 222 Clark Steve RI 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 0.0 DNC   5.0
45th 289 Miller Sean MD 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   5.0
46th 136 Kaiser, Joe MD 4.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   4.0
47th 278 Peter Karpiak NJ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 3.0   3.0
48th 349 Jack Lennox NJ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 2.0   2.0
49th 157 Greer Spencer VA 0.0 DNC 2.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   2.0
50th 3865 Ralp Priess NJ 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0   1.0
51st 217 Vinning Bill CT 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   1.0
52nd 286 Bassnight Jim VA 0.0 DNC 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   1.0
53rd 272 Schnabel Bob MD 1.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   1.0
54th 288 Cogan Peter CT 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0

Reverse scoring High Point (f-p +1)

Best out of 7,
DNC = 0 points
4 events to qualify after 7 events

Series Chair: Tony Arrends
Scorekeeper: Mark Schneider



West River SC - May at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName State Place
1 135 Oliver Tracy VA 1
2 263 Baum Kevin VA 2
3 42 Hart Todd NC 3
4 191 Faber Mike MD 4
5 267 Arends Tony MD 5
6 108 Orr Bob MD 6
7 193 Brown Chris PA 7
8 133 Mack Dave MD 8
9 146 Schneider Mark MD 9
10 179 Mehring Serling MD 10
11 124 Ford Chris MD 11
12 136 Kaiser, Joe MD 12
13 235 Sparks Joe TN 13
14 44 Skeels Mark NJ 14
15 272 Schnabel Bob MD 15

Virginia Beach - May at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName State Place
1 124 Ford Chris MD 1
2 263 Baum Kevin VA 2
3 215 Saunders George MD 3
4 157 Greer Spencer VA 4
5 286 Bassnight Jim VA 5

Rock Hall YC - June at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName State Place
1 267 Arends Tony MD 1
2 135 Oliver Tracy VA 2
3 263 Baum Kevin VA 3
4 44 Skeels Mark NJ 4
5 215 Saunders George MD 5
6 235 Sparks Joe TN 6
7 226 Llewellyn Tim MD 7
8 823 Taylor Dave MD 8
9 289 Miller Sean MD 9
10 146 Schneider Mark MD 10
11 108 Orr Bob MD 11
12 193 Brown Chris PA 12
13 124 Ford Chris MD 13

Newport - July at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName State Place
1 232 Atkins Chad NJ 1
2 110 Kinder Phil RI 2
3 200 Godbey Jim MA 3
4 99 Hall Ben RI 4
5 44 Skeels Mark NJ 5
6 268 Burdett Andrew NJ 6
7 211 Goritski Danny NJ 7
8 173 Gruber Robert NJ 8
9 217 Vinning Bill CT 9

Bristol - August at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName State Place
1 99 Hall Ben RI 1
2 110 Kinder Phil RI 2
3 200 Godbey Jim MA 3
4 222 Clark Steve RI 4
5 211 Goritski Danny NJ 5
6 282 Moore Oliver RI 6
7 268 Burdett Andrew NJ 7
8 44 Skeels Mark NJ 8

Hopactong - Sept at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName State Place
1 110 Kinder Phil RI 1
2 267 Arends Tony MD 2
3 211 Goritski Danny NJ 3
4 2051 Ben Moon Fl 4
5 273 Scott Callahan NJ 5
6 282 Moore Oliver RI 6
7 205 Mike Gruber NJ 7
8 9 Ian Lindahl MI 8
9 135 Oliver Tracy VA 9
10 175 Dean Lennox NJ 10
11 119 Max Krammer RI 11
12 200 Godbey Jim MA 12
13 268 Burdett Andrew NJ 13
14 218 Peter Hefele NJ 14
15 225 Bernd hefele NJ 15
16 3065 Peter Block NJ 16
17 224 Greg Comito NJ 17
18 44 Skeels Mark NJ 18
19 8065 Bruce Williams MI 19
20 235 Sparks Joe TN 20
21 274 John Sietz NJ 21
22 160 Ken Kirkland NJ 22
23 208 Charlie Oberman NJ 23
24 147 Fred Steinbaum NJ 24
25 200x Llyod Kitchen NJ 25
26 31 Fred Smith ONT 26
27 223 Steve Levine NJ 27
28 179 Mehring Serling MD 28
29 30 Todd Walters NJ 29
30 173 Gruber Robert NJ 30
31 278 Peter Karpiak NJ 31
32 349 Jack Lennox NJ 32
33 3865 Ralp Priess NJ 33



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com