AIB Optimist Nationals 2020 Regatta Fleet

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 13:38 on August 16, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club Helm Name Age Helm Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 12 F 6.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (15.0) 28.0 13.0
2nd 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 10 M 1.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) 21.0 13.0
3rd 11542 LRYC Henrietta Leech 11 F 4.0 (13.0) 7.0 8.0 5.0 1.0 38.0 25.0
4th 1452 RCYC/MBSC Fionn Hayes 12 M 8.0 5.0 10.0 2.0 4.0 (11.0) 40.0 29.0
5th 1359 NYC Maria Butler 12 F 11.0 (12.0) 5.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 44.0 32.0
6th 1594 RStGYC Abigail Murphy 11 F 5.0 9.0 (22.0) 9.0 7.0 7.0 59.0 37.0
7th 6407 RStGYC Kate Molloy 11 F 2.0 7.0 (18.0) 6.0 18.0 9.0 60.0 42.0
8th 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 10 M 10.0 4.0 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 6.0 58.0 44.0
9th 1525 RStGYC Teddy Daly 11 M 3.0 3.0 11.0 18.0 11.0 (21.0) 67.0 46.0
10th 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroffe 14 F 12.0 (18.0) 6.0 15.0 10.0 3.0 64.0 46.0
11th 1528 RStGYC Sadhbh Sheehy 12 F 7.0 11.0 4.0 (16.0) 14.0 10.0 62.0 46.0
12th 5910 BYC Matthew Holden 11 M 19.0 (21.0) 9.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 72.0 51.0
13th 950 RCYC/MBSC Ayda Bruen 10 F 14.0 (25.0) 25.0 7.0 3.0 12.0 86.0 61.0
14th 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 12 F (24.0) 10.0 8.0 13.0 17.0 14.0 86.0 62.0
15th 1535 MYC Paidi A Coistealbha 10 M 15.0 8.0 2.0 21.0 (28.0) 22.0 96.0 68.0
16th 1264 RCYC Colm O'Driscoll 10 M (27.0) 20.0 24.0 3.0 24.0 4.0 102.0 75.0
17th 1243 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 F 22.0 23.0 13.0 11.0 6.0 (28.0) 103.0 75.0
18th 965 RCYC Ruby O'Driscoll 10 F 9.0 17.0 20.0 12.0 (21.0) 18.0 97.0 76.0
19th 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 13 M 18.0 14.0 16.0 (25.0) 13.0 17.0 103.0 78.0
20th 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 10 M 16.0 2.0 21.0 26.0 26.0 (29.0) 120.0 91.0
21st 1557 MYC Patrick Fegan 9 M 21.0 15.0 14.0 22.0 (27.0) 20.0 119.0 92.0
22nd 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 9 M 20.0 16.0 19.0 17.0 20.0 (25.0) 117.0 92.0
23rd 1270 MYC Sean Nolan 12 M 13.0 22.0 17.0 20.0 (23.0) 23.0 118.0 95.0
24th 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 13 M 25.0 (28.0) 15.0 24.0 19.0 16.0 127.0 99.0
25th 958 LRYC Mae Byrne 10 F 23.0 26.0 26.0 (27.0) 15.0 13.0 130.0 103.0
26th 1408 RStGYC Finn Foley 10 M 26.0 24.0 (27.0) 23.0 16.0 24.0 140.0 113.0
27th 353 RCYC Sam Kelleher 13 M 17.0 19.0 28.0 (31.0) 25.0 31.0 151.0 120.0
28th 1500 RStGYC Eoin Moore 11 M 29.0 27.0 23.0 19.0 (30.0) 26.0 154.0 124.0
29th 378 RCYC Byron Barry 10 M (30.0) 29.0 29.0 28.0 22.0 27.0 165.0 135.0
30th 1393 RStGYC Donnacha Sheehy 11 M (35.0 RET) 35.0 RET 35.0 DNS 33.0 29.0 19.0 186.0 151.0
31st 653 RCYC Tara Hayes 9 F 28.0 31.0 30.0 30.0 32.0 (33.0) 184.0 151.0
32nd 1619 NYC Gabrielle Fegan 11 F 31.0 30.0 31.0 32.0 (33.0) 32.0 189.0 156.0
33rd 778 RStGYC Jonathan Clarke 10 M 32.0 (35.0 RET) 35.0 DNS 29.0 31.0 30.0 192.0 157.0
34th 1340 NYC Patrick Butler 10 M (35.0 RET) 35.0 RET 35.0 DNS 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 210.0 175.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club Helm Name Age Helm Sex Place Points
1 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 10 M 1 1.0
2 6407 RStGYC Kate Molloy 11 F 2 2.0
3 1525 RStGYC Teddy Daly 11 M 3 3.0
4 11542 LRYC Henrietta Leech 11 F 4 4.0
5 1594 RStGYC Abigail Murphy 11 F 5 5.0
6 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 12 F 6 6.0
7 1528 RStGYC Sadhbh Sheehy 12 F 7 7.0
8 1452 RCYC/MBSC Fionn Hayes 12 M 8 8.0
9 965 RCYC Ruby O'Driscoll 10 F 9 9.0
10 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 10 M 10 10.0
11 1359 NYC Maria Butler 12 F 11 11.0
12 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroffe 14 F 12 12.0
13 1270 MYC Sean Nolan 12 M 13 13.0
14 950 RCYC/MBSC Ayda Bruen 10 F 14 14.0
15 1535 MYC Paidi A Coistealbha 10 M 15 15.0
16 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 10 M 16 16.0
17 353 RCYC Sam Kelleher 13 M 17 17.0
18 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 13 M 18 18.0
19 5910 BYC Matthew Holden 11 M 19 19.0
20 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 9 M 20 20.0
21 1557 MYC Patrick Fegan 9 M 21 21.0
22 1243 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 F 22 22.0
23 958 LRYC Mae Byrne 10 F 23 23.0
24 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 12 F 24 24.0
25 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 13 M 25 25.0
26 1408 RStGYC Finn Foley 10 M 26 26.0
27 1264 RCYC Colm O'Driscoll 10 M 27 27.0
28 653 RCYC Tara Hayes 9 F 28 28.0
29 1500 RStGYC Eoin Moore 11 M 29 29.0
30 378 RCYC Byron Barry 10 M 30 30.0
31 1619 NYC Gabrielle Fegan 11 F 31 31.0
32 778 RStGYC Jonathan Clarke 10 M 32 32.0
33 1393 RStGYC Donnacha Sheehy 11 M RET 35.0
33 1340 NYC Patrick Butler 10 M RET 35.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club Helm Name Age Helm Sex Place Points
1 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 12 F 1 1.0
2 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 10 M 2 2.0
3 1525 RStGYC Teddy Daly 11 M 3 3.0
4 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 10 M 4 4.0
5 1452 RCYC/MBSC Fionn Hayes 12 M 5 5.0
6 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 10 M 6 6.0
7 6407 RStGYC Kate Molloy 11 F 7 7.0
8 1535 MYC Paidi A Coistealbha 10 M 8 8.0
9 1594 RStGYC Abigail Murphy 11 F 9 9.0
10 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 12 F 10 10.0
11 1528 RStGYC Sadhbh Sheehy 12 F 11 11.0
12 1359 NYC Maria Butler 12 F 12 12.0
13 11542 LRYC Henrietta Leech 11 F 13 13.0
14 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 13 M 14 14.0
15 1557 MYC Patrick Fegan 9 M 15 15.0
16 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 9 M 16 16.0
17 965 RCYC Ruby O'Driscoll 10 F 17 17.0
18 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroffe 14 F 18 18.0
19 353 RCYC Sam Kelleher 13 M 19 19.0
20 1264 RCYC Colm O'Driscoll 10 M 20 20.0
21 5910 BYC Matthew Holden 11 M 21 21.0
22 1270 MYC Sean Nolan 12 M 22 22.0
23 1243 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 F 23 23.0
24 1408 RStGYC Finn Foley 10 M 24 24.0
25 950 RCYC/MBSC Ayda Bruen 10 F 25 25.0
26 958 LRYC Mae Byrne 10 F 26 26.0
27 1500 RStGYC Eoin Moore 11 M 27 27.0
28 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 13 M 28 28.0
29 378 RCYC Byron Barry 10 M 29 29.0
30 1619 NYC Gabrielle Fegan 11 F 30 30.0
31 653 RCYC Tara Hayes 9 F 31 31.0
32 1393 RStGYC Donnacha Sheehy 11 M RET 35.0
32 778 RStGYC Jonathan Clarke 10 M RET 35.0
32 1340 NYC Patrick Butler 10 M RET 35.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club Helm Name Age Helm Sex Place Points
1 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 12 F 1 1.0
2 1535 MYC Paidi A Coistealbha 10 M 2 2.0
3 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 10 M 3 3.0
4 1528 RStGYC Sadhbh Sheehy 12 F 4 4.0
5 1359 NYC Maria Butler 12 F 5 5.0
6 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroffe 14 F 6 6.0
7 11542 LRYC Henrietta Leech 11 F 7 7.0
8 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 12 F 8 8.0
9 5910 BYC Matthew Holden 11 M 9 9.0
10 1452 RCYC/MBSC Fionn Hayes 12 M 10 10.0
11 1525 RStGYC Teddy Daly 11 M 11 11.0
12 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 10 M 12 12.0
13 1243 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 F 13 13.0
14 1557 MYC Patrick Fegan 9 M 14 14.0
15 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 13 M 15 15.0
16 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 13 M 16 16.0
17 1270 MYC Sean Nolan 12 M 17 17.0
18 6407 RStGYC Kate Molloy 11 F 18 18.0
19 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 9 M 19 19.0
20 965 RCYC Ruby O'Driscoll 10 F 20 20.0
21 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 10 M 21 21.0
22 1594 RStGYC Abigail Murphy 11 F 22 22.0
23 1500 RStGYC Eoin Moore 11 M 23 23.0
24 1264 RCYC Colm O'Driscoll 10 M 24 24.0
25 950 RCYC/MBSC Ayda Bruen 10 F 25 25.0
26 958 LRYC Mae Byrne 10 F 26 26.0
27 1408 RStGYC Finn Foley 10 M 27 27.0
28 353 RCYC Sam Kelleher 13 M 28 28.0
29 378 RCYC Byron Barry 10 M 29 29.0
30 653 RCYC Tara Hayes 9 F 30 30.0
31 1619 NYC Gabrielle Fegan 11 F 31 31.0
32 1393 RStGYC Donnacha Sheehy 11 M DNS 35.0
32 778 RStGYC Jonathan Clarke 10 M DNS 35.0
32 1340 NYC Patrick Butler 10 M DNS 35.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club Helm Name Age Helm Sex Place Points
1 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 10 M 1 1.0
2 1452 RCYC/MBSC Fionn Hayes 12 M 2 2.0
3 1264 RCYC Colm O'Driscoll 10 M 3 3.0
4 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 12 F 4 4.0
5 1359 NYC Maria Butler 12 F 5 5.0
6 6407 RStGYC Kate Molloy 11 F 6 6.0
7 950 RCYC/MBSC Ayda Bruen 10 F 7 7.0
8 11542 LRYC Henrietta Leech 11 F 8 8.0
9 1594 RStGYC Abigail Murphy 11 F 9 9.0
10 5910 BYC Matthew Holden 11 M 10 10.0
11 1243 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 F 11 11.0
12 965 RCYC Ruby O'Driscoll 10 F 12 12.0
13 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 12 F 13 13.0
14 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 10 M 14 14.0
15 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroffe 14 F 15 15.0
16 1528 RStGYC Sadhbh Sheehy 12 F 16 16.0
17 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 9 M 17 17.0
18 1525 RStGYC Teddy Daly 11 M 18 18.0
19 1500 RStGYC Eoin Moore 11 M 19 19.0
20 1270 MYC Sean Nolan 12 M 20 20.0
21 1535 MYC Paidi A Coistealbha 10 M 21 21.0
22 1557 MYC Patrick Fegan 9 M 22 22.0
23 1408 RStGYC Finn Foley 10 M 23 23.0
24 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 13 M 24 24.0
25 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 13 M 25 25.0
26 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 10 M 26 26.0
27 958 LRYC Mae Byrne 10 F 27 27.0
28 378 RCYC Byron Barry 10 M 28 28.0
29 778 RStGYC Jonathan Clarke 10 M 29 29.0
30 653 RCYC Tara Hayes 9 F 30 30.0
31 353 RCYC Sam Kelleher 13 M 31 31.0
32 1619 NYC Gabrielle Fegan 11 F 32 32.0
33 1393 RStGYC Donnacha Sheehy 11 M 33 33.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club Helm Name Age Helm Sex Place Points
1 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 12 F 1 1.0
2 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 10 M 2 2.0
3 950 RCYC/MBSC Ayda Bruen 10 F 3 3.0
4 1452 RCYC/MBSC Fionn Hayes 12 M 4 4.0
5 11542 LRYC Henrietta Leech 11 F 5 5.0
6 1243 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 F 6 6.0
7 1594 RStGYC Abigail Murphy 11 F 7 7.0
8 5910 BYC Matthew Holden 11 M 8 8.0
9 1359 NYC Maria Butler 12 F 9 9.0
10 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroffe 14 F 10 10.0
11 1525 RStGYC Teddy Daly 11 M 11 11.0
12 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 10 M 12 12.0
13 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 13 M 13 13.0
14 1528 RStGYC Sadhbh Sheehy 12 F 14 14.0
15 958 LRYC Mae Byrne 10 F 15 15.0
16 1408 RStGYC Finn Foley 10 M 16 16.0
17 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 12 F 17 17.0
18 6407 RStGYC Kate Molloy 11 F 18 18.0
19 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 13 M 19 19.0
20 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 9 M 20 20.0
21 965 RCYC Ruby O'Driscoll 10 F 21 21.0
22 378 RCYC Byron Barry 10 M 22 22.0
23 1270 MYC Sean Nolan 12 M 23 23.0
24 1264 RCYC Colm O'Driscoll 10 M 24 24.0
25 353 RCYC Sam Kelleher 13 M 25 25.0
26 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 10 M 26 26.0
27 1557 MYC Patrick Fegan 9 M 27 27.0
28 1535 MYC Paidi A Coistealbha 10 M 28 28.0
29 1393 RStGYC Donnacha Sheehy 11 M 29 29.0
30 1500 RStGYC Eoin Moore 11 M 30 30.0
31 778 RStGYC Jonathan Clarke 10 M 31 31.0
32 653 RCYC Tara Hayes 9 F 32 32.0
33 1619 NYC Gabrielle Fegan 11 F 33 33.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club Helm Name Age Helm Sex Place Points
1 11542 LRYC Henrietta Leech 11 F 1 1.0
2 1359 NYC Maria Butler 12 F 2 2.0
3 1583 RCYC Rebecca Woodroffe 14 F 3 3.0
4 1264 RCYC Colm O'Driscoll 10 M 4 4.0
5 5910 BYC Matthew Holden 11 M 5 5.0
6 1357 RCYC Dougie Venner 10 M 6 6.0
7 1594 RStGYC Abigail Murphy 11 F 7 7.0
8 1527 RCYC Olin Bateman 10 M 8 8.0
9 6407 RStGYC Kate Molloy 11 F 9 9.0
10 1528 RStGYC Sadhbh Sheehy 12 F 10 10.0
11 1452 RCYC/MBSC Fionn Hayes 12 M 11 11.0
12 950 RCYC/MBSC Ayda Bruen 10 F 12 12.0
13 958 LRYC Mae Byrne 10 F 13 13.0
14 1297 RCYC Ada Ryan 12 F 14 14.0
15 1537 RCYC Ethel Bateman 12 F 15 15.0
16 1503 RCYC Tommy Hiras 13 M 16 16.0
17 947 RCYC Fionn Daly 13 M 17 17.0
18 965 RCYC Ruby O'Driscoll 10 F 18 18.0
19 1393 RStGYC Donnacha Sheehy 11 M 19 19.0
20 1557 MYC Patrick Fegan 9 M 20 20.0
21 1525 RStGYC Teddy Daly 11 M 21 21.0
22 1535 MYC Paidi A Coistealbha 10 M 22 22.0
23 1270 MYC Sean Nolan 12 M 23 23.0
24 1408 RStGYC Finn Foley 10 M 24 24.0
25 1566 RCYC Eoin Pierse 9 M 25 25.0
26 1500 RStGYC Eoin Moore 11 M 26 26.0
27 378 RCYC Byron Barry 10 M 27 27.0
28 1243 RCYC Abigail O'Sullivan 9 F 28 28.0
29 1245 RCYC Rian O'Neill 10 M 29 29.0
30 778 RStGYC Jonathan Clarke 10 M 30 30.0
31 353 RCYC Sam Kelleher 13 M 31 31.0
32 1619 NYC Gabrielle Fegan 11 F 32 32.0
33 653 RCYC Tara Hayes 9 F 33 33.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com