Adelaide Sailing Club 2016-17 - Club Event

Adelaide Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:09 on February 27, 2017

Contents

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH3
3/12/16  
CH4
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
CH8
25/2/2017  
CH9
25/2/2017  
Total Nett
  Optimist 3661 Ambition Delta Hebden   170                  
  Optimist 1198 Little Ship Jake Wilson   170                  
  Optimist 1242 Zac-A-Tac Zac McPherson   170                  
  Optimist 1286 Phoenix Sadie Weymouth   170                  
  Optimist 1303 Matt Spla Matt Hughson   170                  
  Optimist 1441 Jaws James Wilson   170                  
  Optimist 1527 Blue Dolphin Zoe Hinks   170                  
1st Optimist 1708 Zig Zag Ben Hinks   170 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd Optimist 1442 Ripple Thomas Gordon   170 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 17.0 13.0
3rd Optimist 1422 Blue Dragon Ben Newman   170 3.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DSQ) 2.0 2.0 3.0 29.0 16.0
4th Optimist 1632 Squid Connor O'Brien   170 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 26.0 22.0
5th Optimist 1250 Green Dragon Matt Bigham   170 8.0 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 64.0 51.0
6th Optimist 1704 Jaws 2 James Wilson   170 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 75.0 62.0
7th Optimist 1688 Master Mixer Angus McDonald   170 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 77.0 64.0
8th Optimist 1562 Shark Bait Will McAskill   170 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 84.0 71.0
9th Optimist 1083 Sea Serpent John Napier   170 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 85.0 72.0
10th Optimist 1629 Nautical Myles Myles Wilson   170 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 91.0 78.0
10th Optimist 1394 Tiger Lilly Amelia Dredge   170 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 91.0 78.0
10th Optimist 1132 Aquamarine Ava Wilson   170 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 91.0 78.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH4
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
CH8
25/2/2017  
CH9
25/2/2017  
Total Nett
1st Cadet 9283 Vela Isobel Royal Zoe Hinks 153 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 34.0 8.0
1st Cadet 9285 Hypknotic Luke Alison Harry Mitton 153 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Cadet 9929 No Name Emily Ward Anika Faber 153 4.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 45.0 19.0
4th Cadet 9916 Bootleg Rascal Maddie Ward Sadie Weymouth 153 2.0 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 64.0 38.0
5th Cadet 9629 White Missile Brooke Jones Emma Pearce 153 6.0 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 66.0 40.0
6th Cadet 9282 Dominator Holly Schnaars Jacinta Sydenham 153 5.0 (13.0 DNF) 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 5.0 67.0 41.0
7th Cadet 9427 Bob Stella Weymouth Chelsea Dredge 153 3.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 70.0 44.0
8th Cadet 9696 Storm'n Norm'n Mark Fulto TBA 153 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 88.0 62.0
9th Cadet 9697 G Force J Wilson Will.M 153 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 91.0 65.0
10th Cadet 5612 Hullabaloo Abbey Best TBA 153 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNF 97.0 71.0
11th Cadet 5605 Gus Harry Warwick TBA 153 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
11th Cadet 8744 Wilson Ella Konings Amy Short 153 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 104.0 78.0

BIC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
Total Nett
  BIC 3660 Out of Ink Sasha Lebeder   153.3            
  BIC 6596 Bichead Jock Hanna   153.3            
  BIC 7283 Muzz Jake Wilson   153.3            
1st BIC 7581 Muzz Jake Wilson   153.3 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd BIC 7554 Chickina Bic Lucy Wilson   153.3 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd BIC 5052 Hazardous Tyndall Beakley   153.3 3.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
4th BIC 7425 Wolfie Xanib Beakley   153.3 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
5th BIC 7370 Demented Biccy Sam Pelton   153.3 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th BIC 7098 Chic in a Bic Lucy Wilson   153.3 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH 2
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH4
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
CH8
25/2/2017  
CH9
25/2/2017  
Total Nett
1st Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (6.0) 1.0 1.0 19.0 10.0
2nd Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 27.0 17.0
3rd Finn 252 Mulga Bill Danny Parkinson   112 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 37.0 19.0
4th Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 (6.0) 1.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 40.0 28.0
5th Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0 OCS) 6.0 4.0 47.0 31.0
6th Finn 11 Mintie Nick Paterson   112 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 5.0 50.0 32.0
7th Finn 264 Roller Coaster Aaron Heritage   112 2.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 9.0 DNF 56.0 38.0
8th Finn 253 Amity II Andrew Forbes   112 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 7.0 62.0 44.0

OK Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH 2
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH4
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
CH8
25/2/2017  
CH9
25/2/2017  
Total Nett
  OK Dinghy 725 Joans Respite David Ketteridge   115.5                    
  OK Dinghy 762 Ted Mark Roberts   115.5                    
1st OK Dinghy 738 FamousBlurRanyCoat Kevin Knott   115.5 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
2nd OK Dinghy 754 Danish Blue Brent Williams   115.5 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 24.0 14.0
3rd OK Dinghy 717 off Kut Christian Knott   115.5 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 29.0 19.0
4th OK Dinghy 754 Danish Blue David Ketteridge   115.5 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 30.0

Sabre Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH4
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH8
25/2/2017  
CH9
25/2/2017  
Total Nett
  Sabre 1794 Ghost Rider Robin Inns   127                  
  Sabre 1914 Old Bones Kevin Knott   127                  
  Sabre 1945 New Tricks Greg Schulz   127                  
  Sabre 1952 Unity Peter Muirhead   127                  
  Sabre 1965 Blue Bird David Cashmore   127                  
  Sabre 1992 Swingshift Mark O'Brien   127                  
  Sabre 1296 Bullet Karen Keal   127                  
1st Sabre 2030 Trigger Point Mark Soulsby   127 1.0 1.0 (20.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 26.0 6.0
2nd Sabre 1983 Black Jack John Inns   127 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 16.0
3rd Sabre 2035 Buttons Peter Leader   127 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 20.0
4th Sabre 1856 Smoke & Mirrors Bryan Inns   127 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 21.0
5th Sabre 1854 Therapeutic Trevor Brown   127 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 40.0 32.0
6th Sabre 1817 Escape Route Marcello Bronzin   127 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 53.0 43.0
7th Sabre 1356 Work In Progress David Bigham   127 9.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 55.0 45.0
8th Sabre 2007 Gold Finger Ben Knoop   127 2.0 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 85.0 65.0
9th Sabre 1731 Bolina Bob Wright   127 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 98.0 78.0
10th Sabre 1815   Jonothan Owen   127 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 116.0 96.0
11th Sabre 1471 Indulgence Mike Collins   127 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 117.0 97.0
12th Sabre 1932 Sasha II Peter Hackett   127 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 123.0 103.0
13th Sabre 1699 The Hobbit Kevin Knott   127 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 140.0 120.0
13th Sabre 2022 Rain On TheScarecrow Ryan Kelly   127 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 140.0 120.0
13th Sabre 2041   R Stockley   127 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 140.0 120.0
13th Sabre 1632   Peter Verhagen   127 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 140.0 120.0
13th Sabre 1839   R Gale   127 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 140.0 120.0
13th Sabre 2019   J Gratton   127 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 140.0 120.0
13th Sabre 1954   Graham Mc Leay   127 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 140.0 120.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH 2
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH4
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
CH8
25/2/2017  
CH9
25/2/2017  
Total Nett
  Laser 175298 Mr Gibbs David Williams   114                      
  Laser 193012 Inshallah Mitchell Lowe   114                      
  Laser 211577 Gibbs 2.0 David Williams   114                      
1st Laser 202664 Just Breathe Sean Homan   114 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 36.0 14.0
2nd Laser 209283 Spudge Josh Carr   114 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 38.0 16.0
3rd Laser 193133 Mairead Steve Sampson   114 3.0 1.0 (7.0) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 39.0 21.0
4th Laser 180034 Lil Tacker Julian Bennett   114 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 4.0 53.0 31.0
5th Laser 177101 Skamm Scott Marshall   114 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 79.0 57.0
6th Laser 177102       114 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 87.0 65.0
7th Laser 202742 Embecand John Sykes   114 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 89.0 67.0
8th Laser 211481 Laser Direct Andrew Darcey   114 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 90.0 68.0
9th Laser 180037 Shaman Juhan Vanhakartano   114 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 91.0 69.0
10th Laser 156xxx Andrews Boat Andrew Short   114 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 99.0 77.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH 2
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH4
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
Total Nett
  Laser 4.7 188595 Follow Me Bethany Leach   125                  
1st Laser 4.7 203784 Destination Unknow Josh Hinks   125 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd Laser 4.7 161235 Knot a Clew Alex Newman   125 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 26.0 20.0
3rd Laser 4.7 193396 El Viento Sarah Dredge   125 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 33.0 27.0
4th Laser 4.7 200xxx   James Wilson   125 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 38.0 32.0
5th Laser 4.7 200xxx       125 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 42.0 36.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH 2
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH4
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
CH8
25/2/2017  
CH9
25/2/2017  
Total Nett
  Laser Radial 193133R Mairead Steve Sampson   118.5                      
1st Laser Radial 202847 Southern Raider John Gordon   118.5 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 7.0
2nd Laser Radial 197279 Addiction Sammy Homan   118.5 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 DNC 66.0 32.0
3rd Laser Radial 180037R Shaman Juhan Vanhakartano   118.5 2.0 (17.0 DNF) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 80.0 46.0
4th Laser Radial 202937 Bumble Bee Angus Bubner   118.5 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 86.0 52.0
5th Laser Radial 211481R Laser Direct Andrew Darcey   118.5 3.0 (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 123.0 89.0
6th Laser Radial 191648 Destination Unknown Josh Hinks   118.5 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 124.0 90.0
7th Laser Radial 181727 Saltie Hannah Williams   118.5 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 127.0 93.0
8th Laser Radial 201526 Knot a Clew Alex Newman   118.5 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 128.0 94.0
9th Laser Radial 161257   Harrison Barrett   118.5 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 129.0 95.0
10th Laser Radial 198896 Hakuna Matata Sarah Short   118.5 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 131.0 97.0
11th Laser Radial 61235 Too Hazardous Harrison Barrett   118.5 5.0 (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 141.0 107.0
12th Laser Radial 175298R Mr Gibbs David Williams   118.5 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 143.0 109.0
13th Laser Radial 177101R Skamm Scott Marshall   118.5 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 119.0
13th Laser Radial 196905 Xtreme Ashley Dyer   118.5 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 119.0
13th Laser Radial 15 Ado Derv Alex Zimmermann   118.5 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 119.0
13th Laser Radial 1 SA Laser David Ketteridge   118.5 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 119.0

Div 1 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH 2
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH4
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
CH8
25/2/2017  
CH9
25/2/2017  
Total Nett
  F18 617 Southern Cross David Singh Carina Cartwright 65.5                      
  F16 403 Speed Race Emile Barrett   67.5                      
  Nacra 5.8 1626 View Askew Joel Hunt Harish Vullary 72                      
1st F18 1903 Kinda Sporty Steve Kroon Justin Bissi 65.5 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 35.0 13.0
2nd F18 1713 Bay Tram John Wright Mark Folland 65.5 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 28.0 18.0
3rd Nacra 5.8 1633 Ten Tenths Michael Vaughan Francis Vaughan 72 4.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNF) 60.0 28.0
4th F18 507 Nemo Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark 65.5 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 67.0 35.0
5th C 2 303 Glass care of Emotion Simon Bath Cameron Bath 65.5 (16.0 DNF) 5.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNF 77.0 45.0
6th F18 1459 Willy Flipit Peter Yates Ronnie Lane 65.5 (16.0 DNF) 8.0 6.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 97.0 65.0
7th C 2 60 No Pant Dance Alex Blacker Alex Bath 65.5 (16.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 102.0 70.0
8th F18 1878 Mr Mark Peter Jenkin Matt Chatterton 65.5 6.0 2.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 111.0 79.0
9th Hobie Tiger 1503 BlackPearl Glen Emery Steve 67 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 122.0 90.0
10th Viper F16 324S Bozo Beau Delare   71 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 129.0 97.0
11th Hobie Tiger 2602 Horizontal Recreation Darren Coats Craig Dredge 67 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 130.0 98.0
12th F18 425 Double Vision David Morton Jacab Baric 65.5 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 133.0 101.0
13th F18 425 Double Vision D Morton J Bramer 65.5 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 144.0 112.0
13th F18 111 Southern X P Lewis L Glaetzer 65.5 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 144.0 112.0
13th Viper F16 324 Bozo Zoe Greer Beau Delare 68 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 144.0 112.0

Mosquito Cat Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH3
3/12/16  
CH4
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
Total Nett
1st Mosquito Cat 1827 Aldebaran VI Phillip Pearce   80 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Mosquito Cat 1788 Atreus Warwick Kemp Kalahni Bissi 80 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd Mosquito Cat 185 The Ancient Mariner Hubert Tucker Martin Flaherty 80 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
4th Mosquito Cat 1818 To Be Sure Too Phil Flaherty Mark Stillman 80 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
5th Mosquito Cat 1777 Beyond a Joke Peter Hallsworth   80 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

Paper Tiger Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH3
3/12/16  
CH4
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
CH8
25/2/2017  
CH9
25/2/2017  
Total Nett
  Paper Tiger 3333 Comfortably Numb James Bradley   93                  
1st Paper Tiger 3034 Habits Tony Barker   93 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
2nd Paper Tiger 3012 Water Rat II Mike Willis   93 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 13.0
3rd Paper Tiger 2982 Moriaty John Pugh   93 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 13.0
4th Paper Tiger 2852 Gecko Barrie Evans   93 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 28.0 23.0

Arrow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
Total Nett
1st Arrow 740   Warik Graham   89.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Arrow 1685 Zypher Simon Inverarity   89.5 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
2nd Arrow 1705 Chinook Warwick Graham   89.5 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Hobie 16 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: VY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Total Nett
  Hobie 16 110606 Sidewinder Matt Chatterton Peter Jenkin 82.5    

Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH 2
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH4
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
CH9
25/2/2017  
Total Nett
  Fireball 14529 Optical Illusion Laura Best Matt Allen 101                    
  Fireball 14814 Whats The Story Laura Best Peter Crosley 101                    
  Fireball 15076 Midday Somewhere Tim Ninnes Mark McDonald 101                    
1st Fireball 15011 Ballbreaker Jalina Thompson-Kemb Nathan Stockley 101 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
2nd Fireball 15071 Cletus Tom Gordon Jack Fletcher 101 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 31.0 11.0
3rd Fireball 14571 Other Barry Peter Royle Andre McPherson 101 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 54.0 34.0
4th Fireball 14971 Pete's Sake Peter Allison Ian Nadebaum 101 4.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 40.0
5th Fireball 15062 Big Bang Theory Ben Schulz Peter Crossley 101 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 66.0 46.0
6th Fireball 14786 Renegade John Heywood Brett Littledike 101 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 71.0 51.0
7th Fireball 14599 Aquatic Empire John Martin David Martin 101 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 74.0 54.0
8th Fireball 14745 The Mistress Jim Szpunar Dean Huggins 101 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 80.0 60.0
8th Fireball 15026 Black Pearl Peter Inns Joel Coultas 101 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 80.0 60.0

Sharpie Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH 2
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH4
3/12/16  
CH7
4/2/2017  
Total Nett
  Sharpie 868 Power Play James Barr Andrew Barr 95              
  Sharpie 884 Pre-Mature Luke Stephens Harry Fisher, Olivia Stephens 95              
  Sharpie 921 Venera Angus Hughes Alex Hill, James Davis 95              
1st Sharpie 905 Trump making America Chris Went Harry Fisher, Tom Manhood 95 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Sharpie 932 Maelstrom Jason Heritage Mark Ablett, James Hughes 95 10.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 18.0
3rd Sharpie 928 Warpig Geoff McCloud Mark Beaumont, Sam Flint 95 2.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 27.0
4th Sharpie 929 Beer Nuts Luke Stephens Matt Hansen, David Snoad 95 3.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
5th Sharpie 919 Spank John Weigand Joe Kelly, Tom Alder 95 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
6th Sharpie 926 Nude Ryan Kelly Sean Keen, Tom Schnaars 95 4.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
7th Sharpie 896 Moes P Higgins D Witte, G Payne 95 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
7th Sharpie 931 Ferocious White Hunting Rabbits C Todd D Nane, J Webb 95 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
7th Sharpie 915 DPTB Turts Dallo, Hilly 95 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 50.0

Int 14 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: VY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH5
28/1/2017  
Total Nett
1st Int 14 658 Beached Az Jason Dixon Pat Agar 84.5 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Int 14 653 Mow Brec Mitton R Watz 84.5 2.0 2.0 2.0

CH 1 - Optimist Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133500
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH 2 - Optimist Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133000
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH3 - Optimist Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133500
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist 1708 Zig Zag Ben Hinks   170 14:18:02 23:36:02 13:52:58 1.0
2 Optimist 1442 Ripple Thomas Gordon   170 14:19:38 23:37:38 13:53:54 2.0
3 Optimist 1422 Blue Dragon Ben Newman   170 14:21:12 23:39:12 13:54:49 3.0
4 Optimist 1632 Squid Connor O'Brien   170 14:21:57 23:39:57 13:55:16 4.0
5 Optimist 1704 Jaws 2 James Wilson   170 14:22:21 23:40:21 13:55:30 5.0
6 Optimist 1562 Shark Bait Will McAskill   170 14:23:30 23:41:30 13:56:11 6.0
7 Optimist 1688 Master Mixer Angus McDonald   170 14:27:37 23:45:37 13:58:36 7.0
8 Optimist 1250 Green Dragon Matt Bigham   170 14:29:20 23:47:20 13:59:36 8.0

CH4 - Optimist Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144200
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist 1708 Zig Zag Ben Hinks   170 15:23:40 0:41:40 0:24:31 1.0
2 Optimist 1442 Ripple Thomas Gordon   170 15:24:34 0:42:34 0:25:02 2.0
3 Optimist 1422 Blue Dragon Ben Newman   170 15:27:08 0:45:08 0:26:33 3.0
4 Optimist 1632 Squid Connor O'Brien   170 15:27:39 0:45:39 0:26:51 4.0
5 Optimist 1704 Jaws 2 James Wilson   170 15:29:35 0:47:35 0:27:59 5.0
6 Optimist 1250 Green Dragon Matt Bigham   170 15:36:06 0:54:06 0:31:49 6.0

CH5 - Optimist Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Optimist 1708 Zig Zag Ben Hinks   170 1 1.0
2 Optimist 1442 Ripple Thomas Gordon   170 2 2.0
3 Optimist 1422 Blue Dragon Ben Newman   170 3 3.0
4 Optimist 1632 Squid Connor O'Brien   170 4 4.0
5 Optimist 1688 Master Mixer Angus McDonald   170 5 5.0
6 Optimist 1250 Green Dragon Matt Bigham   170 6 6.0
7 Optimist 1083 Sea Serpent John Napier   170 7 7.0

CH6 - Optimist Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Optimist 1708 Zig Zag Ben Hinks   170 26 1.0
2 Optimist 1442 Ripple Thomas Gordon   170 38 2.0
3 Optimist 1632 Squid Connor O'Brien   170 42 3.0
4 Optimist 1422 Blue Dragon Ben Newman   170 DSQ 13.0

CH7 - Optimist Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Optimist 1708 Zig Zag Ben Hinks   170 26 1.0
2 Optimist 1422 Blue Dragon Ben Newman   170 27 2.0
3 Optimist 1442 Ripple Thomas Gordon   170 28 3.0
4 Optimist 1632 Squid Connor O'Brien   170 29 4.0
5 Optimist 1250 Green Dragon Matt Bigham   170 30 5.0
6 Optimist 1688 Master Mixer Angus McDonald   170 DNF 13.0
6 Optimist 1083 Sea Serpent John Napier   170 DNF 13.0
6 Optimist 1394 Tiger Lilly Amelia Dredge   170 DNF 13.0
6 Optimist 1132 Aquamarine Ava Wilson   170 DNF 13.0

CH8 - Optimist Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Optimist 1708 Zig Zag Ben Hinks   170 8 1.0
2 Optimist 1422 Blue Dragon Ben Newman   170 9 2.0
3 Optimist 1632 Squid Connor O'Brien   170 10 3.0
4 Optimist 1442 Ripple Thomas Gordon   170 11 4.0

CH9 - Optimist Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Optimist 1708 Zig Zag Ben Hinks   170 8 1.0
2 Optimist 1442 Ripple Thomas Gordon   170 9 2.0
3 Optimist 1422 Blue Dragon Ben Newman   170 10 3.0
4 Optimist 1632 Squid Connor O'Brien   170 11 4.0

CH 1 - Cadet Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142300
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cadet 9285 Hypknotic Luke Alison Harry Mitton 153 15:30:40 1:07:40 0:44:14 1.0
2 Cadet 9916 Bootleg Rascal Maddie Ward Sadie Weymouth 153 15:33:12 1:10:12 0:45:53 2.0
3 Cadet 9427 Bob Stella Weymouth Chelsea Dredge 153 15:36:57 1:13:57 0:48:20 3.0
4 Cadet 9929 No Name Emily Ward Anika Faber 153 15:36:59 1:13:59 0:48:21 4.0
5 Cadet 9282 Dominator Holly Schnaars Jacinta Sydenham 153 15:37:04 1:14:04 0:48:25 5.0
6 Cadet 9629 White Missile Brooke Jones Emma Pearce 153 15:37:58 1:14:58 0:49:00 6.0

CH 2 - Cadet Fleet - 29/10/16

Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH3 - Cadet Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 16, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133500
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cadet 9285 Hypknotic Luke Alison Harry Mitton 153 14:19:21 0:44:21 0:28:59 1.0
2 Cadet 9916 Bootleg Rascal Maddie Ward Sadie Weymouth 153 14:19:53 0:44:53 0:29:20 2.0
3 Cadet 9929 No Name Emily Ward Anika Faber 153 14:20:20 0:45:20 0:29:38 3.0
4 Cadet 9696 Storm'n Norm'n Mark Fulto TBA 153 14:20:24 0:45:24 0:29:40 4.0
5 Cadet 9427 Bob Stella Weymouth Chelsea Dredge 153 14:21:28 0:46:28 0:30:22 5.0
6 Cadet 9629 White Missile Brooke Jones Emma Pearce 153 14:25:24 0:50:24 0:32:56 6.0
7 Cadet 9283 Vela Isobel Royal Zoe Hinks 153 14:19:19 DNF   13.0
7 Cadet 9282 Dominator Holly Schnaars Jacinta Sydenham 153   DNF   13.0

CH4 - Cadet Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: 143700, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1437
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cadet 9283 Vela Isobel Royal Zoe Hinks 153 15:14:17 0:37:17 0:24:22 1.0
2 Cadet 9285 Hypknotic Luke Alison Harry Mitton 153 15:15:46 0:38:46 0:25:20 2.0
3 Cadet 9929 No Name Emily Ward Anika Faber 153 15:15:53 0:38:53 0:25:25 3.0
4 Cadet 9916 Bootleg Rascal Maddie Ward Sadie Weymouth 153 15:17:35 0:40:35 0:26:32 4.0
5 Cadet 9427 Bob Stella Weymouth Chelsea Dredge 153 15:18:10 0:41:10 0:26:54 5.0
6 Cadet 9629 White Missile Brooke Jones Emma Pearce 153 15:19:53 0:42:53 0:28:02 6.0
7 Cadet 9282 Dominator Holly Schnaars Jacinta Sydenham 153 15:22:50 0:45:50 0:29:57 7.0

CH5 - Cadet Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Cadet 9283 Vela Isobel Royal Zoe Hinks 153 1 1.0
2 Cadet 9285 Hypknotic Luke Alison Harry Mitton 153 2 2.0

CH6 - Cadet Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Cadet 9285 Hypknotic Luke Alison Harry Mitton 153 1 1.0
2 Cadet 9283 Vela Isobel Royal Zoe Hinks 153 2 2.0

CH7 - Cadet Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Cadet 9283 Vela Isobel Royal Zoe Hinks 153 4 1.0
2 Cadet 9285 Hypknotic Luke Alison Harry Mitton 153 5 2.0
3 Cadet 9929 No Name Emily Ward Anika Faber 153 6 3.0
4 Cadet 9916 Bootleg Rascal Maddie Ward Sadie Weymouth 153 7 4.0
5 Cadet 9427 Bob Stella Weymouth Chelsea Dredge 153 8 5.0
6 Cadet 9696 Storm'n Norm'n Mark Fulto TBA 153 9 6.0
7 Cadet 9282 Dominator Holly Schnaars Jacinta Sydenham 153 11 7.0

CH8 - Cadet Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Cadet 9285 Hypknotic Luke Alison Harry Mitton 153 13 1.0
2 Cadet 9283 Vela Isobel Royal Zoe Hinks 153 14 2.0
3 Cadet 9929 No Name Emily Ward Anika Faber 153 15 3.0
4 Cadet 9282 Dominator Holly Schnaars Jacinta Sydenham 153 16 4.0
5 Cadet 9629 White Missile Brooke Jones Emma Pearce 153 17 5.0
6 Cadet 5612 Hullabaloo Abbey Best TBA 153 18 6.0
7 Cadet 9697 G Force J Wilson Will.M 153 19 7.0

CH9 - Cadet Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Cadet 9283 Vela Isobel Royal Zoe Hinks 153 13 1.0
2 Cadet 9285 Hypknotic Luke Alison Harry Mitton 153 14 2.0
3 Cadet 9929 No Name Emily Ward Anika Faber 153 15 3.0
4 Cadet 9629 White Missile Brooke Jones Emma Pearce 153 16 4.0
5 Cadet 9282 Dominator Holly Schnaars Jacinta Sydenham 153 17 5.0
6 Cadet 9697 G Force J Wilson Will.M 153 18 6.0
7 Cadet 5612 Hullabaloo Abbey Best TBA 153 DNF 13.0

CH 1 - BIC Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132300
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BIC 7581 Muzz Jake Wilson   153.3 15:20:03 1:57:03 1:16:21 1.0
2 BIC 7554 Chickina Bic Lucy Wilson   153.3 15:22:46 1:59:46 1:18:08 2.0
3 BIC 5052 Hazardous Tyndall Beakley   153.3 15:33:43 2:10:43 1:25:16 3.0

CH 2 - BIC Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133000
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH3 - BIC Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133500
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BIC 7581 Muzz Jake Wilson   153.3 14:15:02 23:33:02 15:21:45 1.0
2 BIC 7554 Chickina Bic Lucy Wilson   153.3 14:22:30 23:40:30 15:26:37 2.0

CH4 - BIC Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144200
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH5 - BIC Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 BIC 7581 Muzz Jake Wilson   153.3 1 1.0
2 BIC 7425 Wolfie Xanib Beakley   153.3 2 2.0
3 BIC 7554 Chickina Bic Lucy Wilson   153.3 3 3.0
4 BIC 7370 Demented Biccy Sam Pelton   153.3 4 4.0
5 BIC 5052 Hazardous Tyndall Beakley   153.3 5 5.0

CH6 - BIC Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 BIC 7581 Muzz Jake Wilson   153.3 23 1.0
2 BIC 7554 Chickina Bic Lucy Wilson   153.3 28 2.0

CH7 - BIC Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH8 - BIC Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH9 - BIC Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH 1 - Finn Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140800
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 14:56:34 0:48:34 0:43:22 1.0
2 Finn 264 Roller Coaster Aaron Heritage   112 14:57:02 0:49:02 0:43:47 2.0
3 Finn 252 Mulga Bill Danny Parkinson   112 14:57:37 0:49:37 0:44:18 3.0
4 Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 14:57:41 0:49:41 0:44:22 4.0
5 Finn 11 Mintie Nick Paterson   112 14:58:00 0:50:00 0:44:39 5.0
6 Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 14:58:08 0:50:08 0:44:46 6.0
7 Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 14:58:28 0:50:28 0:45:04 7.0
8 Finn 253 Amity II Andrew Forbes   112 15:03:27 0:55:27 0:49:31 8.0

CH 2 - Finn Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151800
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 16:15:57 0:57:57 0:51:44 1.0
2 Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 16:17:12 0:59:12 0:52:51 2.0
3 Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 16:17:18 0:59:18 0:52:57 3.0
4 Finn 11 Mintie Nick Paterson   112 16:18:03 1:00:03 0:53:37 4.0
5 Finn 252 Mulga Bill Danny Parkinson   112 16:18:55 1:00:55 0:54:23 5.0
6 Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 16:19:33 1:01:33 0:54:57 6.0
7 Finn 264 Roller Coaster Aaron Heritage   112 16:21:31 1:03:31 0:56:43 7.0
8 Finn 253 Amity II Andrew Forbes   112 16:26:24 1:08:24 1:01:04 8.0

CH3 - Finn Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 14:42:34 0:37:34 0:33:33 1.0
2 Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 14:43:12 0:38:12 0:34:06 2.0
3 Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 14:43:30 0:38:30 0:34:23 3.0
4 Finn 11 Mintie Nick Paterson   112 14:44:22 0:39:22 0:35:09 4.0
5 Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 14:45:27 0:40:27 0:36:07 5.0
6 Finn 253 Amity II Andrew Forbes   112 14:49:05 0:44:05 0:39:22 6.0

CH4 - Finn Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145700
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 15:31:50 0:34:50 0:31:06 1.0
2 Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 15:32:43 0:35:43 0:31:53 2.0
3 Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 15:32:57 0:35:57 0:32:06 3.0
4 Finn 11 Mintie Nick Paterson   112 15:33:28 0:36:28 0:32:34 4.0
5 Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 15:35:41 0:38:41 0:34:32 5.0
6 Finn 253 Amity II Andrew Forbes   112 15:39:07 0:42:07 0:37:36 6.0

CH5 - Finn Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Finn 252 Mulga Bill Danny Parkinson   112 1 1.0
2 Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 2 2.0
3 Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 3 3.0
4 Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 4 4.0
5 Finn 264 Roller Coaster Aaron Heritage   112 5 5.0
6 Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 6 6.0

CH6 - Finn Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 13 1.0
2 Finn 252 Mulga Bill Danny Parkinson   112 14 2.0
3 Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 15 3.0
4 Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 16 4.0
5 Finn 264 Roller Coaster Aaron Heritage   112 17 5.0
6 Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 18 6.0

CH7 - Finn Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Finn 253 Amity II Andrew Forbes   112 7 1.0
2 Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 13 2.0
3 Finn 264 Roller Coaster Aaron Heritage   112 14 3.0
4 Finn 252 Mulga Bill Danny Parkinson   112 15 4.0
5 Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 16 5.0
6 Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 17 6.0
7 Finn 11 Mintie Nick Paterson   112 18 7.0
8 Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 OCS 9.0

CH8 - Finn Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 23 1.0
2 Finn 252 Mulga Bill Danny Parkinson   112 24 2.0
3 Finn 11 Mintie Nick Paterson   112 25 3.0
4 Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 26 4.0
5 Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 27 5.0
6 Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 28 6.0
7 Finn 264 Roller Coaster Aaron Heritage   112 29 7.0
8 Finn 253 Amity II Andrew Forbes   112 30 8.0

CH9 - Finn Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 22 1.0
2 Finn 252 Mulga Bill Danny Parkinson   112 23 2.0
3 Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 24 3.0
4 Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 25 4.0
5 Finn 11 Mintie Nick Paterson   112 26 5.0
6 Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 27 6.0
7 Finn 253 Amity II Andrew Forbes   112 28 7.0
8 Finn 264 Roller Coaster Aaron Heritage   112 DNF 9.0

CH 1 - OK Dinghy Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140800
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK Dinghy 717 off Kut Christian Knott   115.5 15:03:49 0:55:49 0:48:20 1.0
2 OK Dinghy 738 FamousBlurRanyCoat Kevin Knott   115.5 15:04:27 0:56:27 0:48:52 2.0

CH 2 - OK Dinghy Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151800
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK Dinghy 738 FamousBlurRanyCoat Kevin Knott   115.5 16:24:20 1:06:20 0:57:26 1.0
2 OK Dinghy 717 off Kut Christian Knott   115.5 16:26:53 1:08:53 0:59:38 2.0

CH3 - OK Dinghy Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK Dinghy 754 Danish Blue Brent Williams   115.5 144711 0:42:11 0:36:31 1.0
2 OK Dinghy 738 FamousBlurRanyCoat Kevin Knott   115.5 144736 0:42:36 0:36:53 2.0
3 OK Dinghy 717 off Kut Christian Knott   115.5 144833 0:43:33 0:37:42 3.0

CH4 - OK Dinghy Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145700
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OK Dinghy 754 Danish Blue Brent Williams   115.5 153459 0:37:59 0:32:53 1.0
2 OK Dinghy 738 FamousBlurRanyCoat Kevin Knott   115.5 15:35:23 0:38:23 0:33:14 2.0
3 OK Dinghy 717 off Kut Christian Knott   115.5 15:42:05 0:45:05 0:39:02 3.0

CH5 - OK Dinghy Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 OK Dinghy 754 Danish Blue Brent Williams   115.5 1 1.0

CH6 - OK Dinghy Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH7 - OK Dinghy Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 OK Dinghy 754 Danish Blue Brent Williams   115.5 19 1.0
2 OK Dinghy 738 FamousBlurRanyCoat Kevin Knott   115.5 20 2.0

CH8 - OK Dinghy Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 OK Dinghy 738 FamousBlurRanyCoat Kevin Knott   115.5 12 1.0

CH9 - OK Dinghy Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 OK Dinghy 738 FamousBlurRanyCoat Kevin Knott   115.5 12 1.0

CH 1 - Sabre Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sabre 2030 Trigger Point Mark Soulsby   127 15:25:22 1:15:22 0:59:21 1.0
2 Sabre 2007 Gold Finger Ben Knoop   127 15:28:10 1:18:10 1:01:33 2.0
3 Sabre 1932 Sasha II Peter Hackett   127 15:29:31 1:19:31 1:02:37 3.0
4 Sabre 1983 Black Jack John Inns   127 15:29:58 1:19:58 1:02:58 4.0
5 Sabre 2035 Buttons Peter Leader   127 15:30:09 1:20:09 1:03:07 5.0
6 Sabre 1856 Smoke & Mirrors Bryan Inns   127 15:30:15 1:20:15 1:03:11 6.0
7 Sabre 1731 Bolina Bob Wright   127 15:32:59 1:22:59 1:05:20 7.0
8 Sabre 1854 Therapeutic Trevor Brown   127 15:33:28 1:23:28 1:05:43 8.0
9 Sabre 1356 Work In Progress David Bigham   127 15:33:34 1:23:34 1:05:48 9.0
10 Sabre 1817 Escape Route Marcello Bronzin   127 15:34:37 1:24:37 1:06:38 10.0

CH 2 - Sabre Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH3 - Sabre Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 17, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134500
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sabre 2030 Trigger Point Mark Soulsby   127 14:13:48 0:28:48 0:22:41 1.0
2 Sabre 2007 Gold Finger Ben Knoop   127 14:14:11 0:29:11 0:22:59 2.0
3 Sabre 1983 Black Jack John Inns   127 14:14:54 0:29:54 0:23:33 3.0
4 Sabre 2035 Buttons Peter Leader   127 14:15:02 0:30:02 0:23:39 4.0
5 Sabre 1856 Smoke & Mirrors Bryan Inns   127 14:15:25 0:30:25 0:23:57 5.0
6 Sabre 1854 Therapeutic Trevor Brown   127 14:16:14 0:31:14 0:24:36 6.0
7 Sabre 1817 Escape Route Marcello Bronzin   127 14:17:39 0:32:39 0:25:43 7.0
8 Sabre 1356 Work In Progress David Bigham   127 14:19:31 0:34:31 0:27:11 8.0

CH4 - Sabre Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 17, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142700
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sabre 2007 Gold Finger Ben Knoop   127 15:07:07 0:40:07 0:31:35 1.0
2 Sabre 1983 Black Jack John Inns   127 15:08:43 0:41:43 0:32:51 2.0
3 Sabre 1856 Smoke & Mirrors Bryan Inns   127 15:09:42 0:42:42 0:33:37 3.0
4 Sabre 2035 Buttons Peter Leader   127 15:09:47 0:42:47 0:33:41 4.0
5 Sabre 1854 Therapeutic Trevor Brown   127 15:10:17 0:43:17 0:34:05 5.0
6 Sabre 1817 Escape Route Marcello Bronzin   127 15:11:55 0:44:55 0:35:22 6.0
7 Sabre 1356 Work In Progress David Bigham   127 15:13:24 0:46:24 0:36:32 7.0
8 Sabre 2030 Trigger Point Mark Soulsby   127   OCS   20.0

CH5 - Sabre Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Sabre 2030 Trigger Point Mark Soulsby   127 1 1.0
2 Sabre 1856 Smoke & Mirrors Bryan Inns   127 2 2.0
3 Sabre 1983 Black Jack John Inns   127 3 3.0
4 Sabre 2035 Buttons Peter Leader   127 4 4.0
5 Sabre 1854 Therapeutic Trevor Brown   127 5 5.0
6 Sabre 1731 Bolina Bob Wright   127 6 6.0
7 Sabre 1471 Indulgence Mike Collins   127 7 7.0
8 Sabre 1817 Escape Route Marcello Bronzin   127 8 8.0
9 Sabre 1815   Jonothan Owen   127 9 9.0
10 Sabre 1356 Work In Progress David Bigham   127 10 10.0

CH6 - Sabre Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Sabre 2030 Trigger Point Mark Soulsby   127 3 1.0
2 Sabre 2035 Buttons Peter Leader   127 4 2.0
3 Sabre 1856 Smoke & Mirrors Bryan Inns   127 5 3.0
4 Sabre 1983 Black Jack John Inns   127 6 4.0
5 Sabre 1731 Bolina Bob Wright   127 7 5.0
6 Sabre 1854 Therapeutic Trevor Brown   127 8 6.0
7 Sabre 1815   Jonothan Owen   127 9 7.0
8 Sabre 1356 Work In Progress David Bigham   127 10 8.0
9 Sabre 1817 Escape Route Marcello Bronzin   127 11 9.0
10 Sabre 1471 Indulgence Mike Collins   127 12 10.0

CH7 - Sabre Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH8 - Sabre Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Sabre 2030 Trigger Point Mark Soulsby   127 1 1.0
2 Sabre 1983 Black Jack John Inns   127 2 2.0
3 Sabre 2035 Buttons Peter Leader   127 3 3.0
4 Sabre 1856 Smoke & Mirrors Bryan Inns   127 4 4.0
5 Sabre 1854 Therapeutic Trevor Brown   127 5 5.0
6 Sabre 1356 Work In Progress David Bigham   127 6 6.0
7 Sabre 1817 Escape Route Marcello Bronzin   127 7 7.0

CH9 - Sabre Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Sabre 2030 Trigger Point Mark Soulsby   127 1 1.0
2 Sabre 1983 Black Jack John Inns   127 2 2.0
3 Sabre 2035 Buttons Peter Leader   127 3 3.0
4 Sabre 1856 Smoke & Mirrors Bryan Inns   127 4 4.0
5 Sabre 1854 Therapeutic Trevor Brown   127 5 5.0
6 Sabre 1817 Escape Route Marcello Bronzin   127 6 6.0
7 Sabre 1356 Work In Progress David Bigham   127 7 7.0

CH 1 - Laser Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 202664 Just Breathe Sean Homan   114 15:10:20 1:05:20 0:57:19 1.0
2 Laser 180034 Lil Tacker Julian Bennett   114 15:10:41 1:05:41 0:57:37 2.0
3 Laser 193133 Mairead Steve Sampson   114 15:12:42 1:07:42 0:59:23 3.0
4 Laser 209283 Spudge Josh Carr   114 15:13:26 1:08:26 1:00:02 4.0

CH 2 - Laser Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 153200
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 193133 Mairead Steve Sampson   114 16:21:10 0:49:10 0:43:08 1.0

CH3 - Laser Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 202742 Embecand John Sykes   114 14:48:40 0:38:40 0:33:55 1.0
2 Laser 211481 Laser Direct Andrew Darcey   114 14:48:46 0:38:46 0:34:00 2.0
3 Laser 209283 Spudge Josh Carr   114 14:49:27 0:39:27 0:34:36 3.0
4 Laser 202664 Just Breathe Sean Homan   114 14:49:42 0:39:42 0:34:49 4.0
5 Laser 180034 Lil Tacker Julian Bennett   114 14:49:57 0:39:57 0:35:03 5.0
6 Laser 177102       114 14:51:39 0:41:39 0:36:32 6.0
7 Laser 193133 Mairead Steve Sampson   114 14:53:37 0:43:37 0:38:16 7.0

CH4 - Laser Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150700
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 202664 Just Breathe Sean Homan   114 15:42:53 0:35:53 0:31:29 1.0
2 Laser 209283 Spudge Josh Carr   114 154352 0:36:52 0:32:20 2.0
3 Laser 180037 Shaman Juhan Vanhakartano   114 15:44:07 0:37:07 0:32:34 3.0
4 Laser 177102       114 15:46:22 0:39:22 0:34:32 4.0
5 Laser 180034 Lil Tacker Julian Bennett   114 15:49:56 0:42:56 0:37:40 5.0

CH5 - Laser Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Laser 177101 Skamm Scott Marshall   114 1 1.0
2 Laser 209283 Spudge Josh Carr   114 2 2.0
3 Laser 202664 Just Breathe Sean Homan   114 3 3.0
4 Laser 193133 Mairead Steve Sampson   114 4 4.0

CH6 - Laser Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Laser 177101 Skamm Scott Marshall   114 29 1.0
2 Laser 202664 Just Breathe Sean Homan   114 33 2.0
3 Laser 193133 Mairead Steve Sampson   114 40 3.0

CH7 - Laser Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Laser 180034 Lil Tacker Julian Bennett   114 35 1.0
2 Laser 209283 Spudge Josh Carr   114 36 2.0
3 Laser 193133 Mairead Steve Sampson   114 37 3.0

CH8 - Laser Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Laser 202664 Just Breathe Sean Homan   114 31 1.0
2 Laser 209283 Spudge Josh Carr   114 34 2.0
3 Laser 180034 Lil Tacker Julian Bennett   114 35 3.0
4 Laser 193133 Mairead Steve Sampson   114 39 4.0

CH9 - Laser Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Laser 209283 Spudge Josh Carr   114 29 1.0
2 Laser 202664 Just Breathe Sean Homan   114 30 2.0
3 Laser 193133 Mairead Steve Sampson   114 31 3.0
4 Laser 180034 Lil Tacker Julian Bennett   114 34 4.0

CH 1 - Laser 4.7 Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 203784 Destination Unknow Josh Hinks   125 14:57:03 0:52:03 0:41:38 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 161235 Knot a Clew Alex Newman   125 14:59:32 0:54:32 0:43:38 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 193396 El Viento Sarah Dredge   125 15:03:06 0:58:06 0:46:29 3.0

CH 2 - Laser 4.7 Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 153200
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 203784 Destination Unknow Josh Hinks   125 16:03:01 0:31:01 0:24:49 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 161235 Knot a Clew Alex Newman   125 16:03:36 0:31:36 0:25:17 2.0

CH3 - Laser 4.7 Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 16, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 203784 Destination Unknow Josh Hinks   125 14:41:20 0:31:20 0:25:04 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 161235 Knot a Clew Alex Newman   125 14:42:13 0:32:13 0:25:46 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 193396 El Viento Sarah Dredge   125 14:43:06 0:33:06 0:26:29 3.0

CH4 - Laser 4.7 Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 16, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145200
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 203784 Destination Unknow Josh Hinks   125 15:20:17 0:28:17 0:22:38 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 161235 Knot a Clew Alex Newman   125 15:20:48 0:28:48 0:23:02 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 193396 El Viento Sarah Dredge   125 15:22:03 0:30:03 0:24:02 3.0

CH5 - Laser 4.7 Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 203784 Destination Unknow Josh Hinks   125 1 1.0

CH6 - Laser 4.7 Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 203784 Destination Unknow Josh Hinks   125 25 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 200xxx   James Wilson   125 27 2.0

CH7 - Laser 4.7 Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 203784 Destination Unknow Josh Hinks   125 34 1.0

CH8 - Laser 4.7 Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH9 - Laser 4.7 Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH 1 - Laser Radial Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 202847 Southern Raider John Gordon   118.5 15:13:46 1:08:46 0:58:02 1.0
2 Laser Radial 180037R Shaman Juhan Vanhakartano   118.5 15:14:56 1:09:56 0:59:01 2.0
3 Laser Radial 211481R Laser Direct Andrew Darcey   118.5 15:15:33 1:10:33 0:59:32 3.0
4 Laser Radial 197279 Addiction Sammy Homan   118.5 15:15:44 1:10:44 0:59:41 4.0
5 Laser Radial 61235 Too Hazardous Harrison Barrett   118.5 15:24:58 1:19:58 1:07:29 5.0

CH 2 - Laser Radial Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 153200
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Laser Radial 180037R Shaman Juhan Vanhakartano   118.5 DNF 17.0
1 Laser Radial 211481R Laser Direct Andrew Darcey   118.5 DNF 17.0
1 Laser Radial 61235 Too Hazardous Harrison Barrett   118.5 DNF 17.0

CH3 - Laser Radial Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 15, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 202847 Southern Raider John Gordon   118.5 14:49:17 0:39:17 0:33:09 1.0
2 Laser Radial 197279 Addiction Sammy Homan   118.5 14:50:08 0:40:08 0:33:52 2.0
3 Laser Radial 180037R Shaman Juhan Vanhakartano   118.5 14:50:17 0:40:17 0:34:00 3.0
4 Laser Radial 181727 Saltie Hannah Williams   118.5 14:50:38 0:40:38 0:34:17 4.0
5 Laser Radial 161257   Harrison Barrett   118.5 14:51:35 0:41:35 0:35:05 5.0
6 Laser Radial 198896 Hakuna Matata Sarah Short   118.5 145241 0:42:41 0:36:01 6.0
7 Laser Radial 175298R Mr Gibbs David Williams   118.5 14:53:37 0:43:37 0:36:48 7.0

CH4 - Laser Radial Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 15, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150700
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 211481R Laser Direct Andrew Darcey   118.5 15:42:14 0:35:14 0:29:44 1.0
2 Laser Radial 197279 Addiction Sammy Homan   118.5 15:42:21 0:35:21 0:29:50 2.0
3 Laser Radial 202847 Southern Raider John Gordon   118.5 15:44:07 0:37:07 0:31:19 3.0
4 Laser Radial 181727 Saltie Hannah Williams   118.5 15:46:03 0:39:03 0:32:57 4.0
5 Laser Radial 161257   Harrison Barrett   118.5 15:47:14 0:40:14 0:33:57 5.0
6 Laser Radial 198896 Hakuna Matata Sarah Short   118.5 15:48:56 0:41:56 0:35:23 6.0

CH5 - Laser Radial Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Laser Radial 202847 Southern Raider John Gordon   118.5 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 180037R Shaman Juhan Vanhakartano   118.5 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 197279 Addiction Sammy Homan   118.5 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 202937 Bumble Bee Angus Bubner   118.5 4 4.0

CH6 - Laser Radial Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Laser Radial 202847 Southern Raider John Gordon   118.5 36 1.0
2 Laser Radial 197279 Addiction Sammy Homan   118.5 39 2.0
3 Laser Radial 180037R Shaman Juhan Vanhakartano   118.5 41 3.0
4 Laser Radial 202937 Bumble Bee Angus Bubner   118.5 44 4.0

CH7 - Laser Radial Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Laser Radial 202847 Southern Raider John Gordon   118.5 38 1.0
2 Laser Radial 180037R Shaman Juhan Vanhakartano   118.5 39 2.0
3 Laser Radial 202937 Bumble Bee Angus Bubner   118.5 40 3.0

CH8 - Laser Radial Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Laser Radial 202847 Southern Raider John Gordon   118.5 32 1.0
2 Laser Radial 197279 Addiction Sammy Homan   118.5 33 2.0
3 Laser Radial 191648 Destination Unknown Josh Hinks   118.5 36 3.0
4 Laser Radial 202937 Bumble Bee Angus Bubner   118.5 37 4.0
5 Laser Radial 201526 Knot a Clew Alex Newman   118.5 38 5.0

CH9 - Laser Radial Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Laser Radial 202847 Southern Raider John Gordon   118.5 30 1.0
2 Laser Radial 191648 Destination Unknown Josh Hinks   118.5 32 2.0
3 Laser Radial 202937 Bumble Bee Angus Bubner   118.5 33 3.0
4 Laser Radial 201526 Knot a Clew Alex Newman   118.5 35 4.0

CH 1 - Div 1 Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134800
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 507 Nemo Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark 65.5 14:35:36 0:47:36 1:12:40 1.0
2 F18 1903 Kinda Sporty Steve Kroon Justin Bissi 65.5 14:36:04 0:48:04 1:13:23 2.0
3 F18 1713 Bay Tram John Wright Mark Folland 65.5 14:36:14 0:48:14 1:13:38 3.0
4 Nacra 5.8 1633 Ten Tenths Michael Vaughan Francis Vaughan 72 14:41:24 0:53:24 1:14:10 4.0
5 F18 425 Double Vision David Morton Jacab Baric 65.5 14:43:10 0:55:10 1:24:13 5.0
6 F18 1878 Mr Mark Peter Jenkin Matt Chatterton 65.5 14:44:30 0:56:30 1:26:16 6.0
7 C 2 303 Glass care of Emotion Simon Bath Cameron Bath 65.5   DNF   16.0
7 F18 1459 Willy Flipit Peter Yates Ronnie Lane 65.5   DNF   16.0
7 C 2 60 No Pant Dance Alex Blacker Alex Bath 65.5   DNF   16.0

CH 2 - Div 1 Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145100
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 507 Nemo Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark 65.5 16:17:00 1:26:00 2:11:18 1.0
2 F18 1878 Mr Mark Peter Jenkin Matt Chatterton 65.5 16:18:31 1:27:31 2:13:37 2.0
3 C 2 60 No Pant Dance Alex Blacker Alex Bath 65.5 16:19:27 1:28:27 2:15:02 3.0
4 F18 1713 Bay Tram John Wright Mark Folland 65.5 16:20:41 1:29:41 2:16:55 4.0
5 C 2 303 Glass care of Emotion Simon Bath Cameron Bath 65.5 16:21:56 1:30:56 2:18:50 5.0
6 F18 1903 Kinda Sporty Steve Kroon Justin Bissi 65.5 16:23:23 1:32:23 2:21:03 6.0
7 Nacra 5.8 1633 Ten Tenths Michael Vaughan Francis Vaughan 72 16:35:08 1:44:08 2:24:38 7.0
8 F18 1459 Willy Flipit Peter Yates Ronnie Lane 65.5 16:41:15 1:50:15 2:48:19 8.0

CH3 - Div 1 Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135000
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 1903 Kinda Sporty Steve Kroon Justin Bissi 65.5 14:20:16 0:30:16 0:46:13 1.0
2 C 2 60 No Pant Dance Alex Blacker Alex Bath 65.5 14:20:20 0:30:20 0:46:19 2.0
3 F18 507 Nemo Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark 65.5 14:20:37 0:30:37 0:46:45 3.0
4 F18 1713 Bay Tram John Wright Mark Folland 65.5 14:22:31 0:32:31 0:49:39 4.0
5 Nacra 5.8 1633 Ten Tenths Michael Vaughan Francis Vaughan 72 14:26:07 0:36:07 0:50:10 5.0
6 F18 1459 Willy Flipit Peter Yates Ronnie Lane 65.5 14:23:19 0:33:19 0:50:52 6.0
7 F18 1878 Mr Mark Peter Jenkin Matt Chatterton 65.5 14:23:40 0:33:40 0:51:24 7.0
8 C 2 303 Glass care of Emotion Simon Bath Cameron Bath 65.5 14:24:51 0:34:51 0:53:12 8.0

CH4 - Div 1 Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1432
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C 2 60 No Pant Dance Alex Blacker Alex Bath 65.5 15:15:28 0:43:28 1:06:22 1.0
2 F18 1903 Kinda Sporty Steve Kroon Justin Bissi 65.5 15:16:23 0:44:23 1:07:46 2.0
3 F18 1713 Bay Tram John Wright Mark Folland 65.5 15:16:41 0:44:41 1:08:13 3.0
4 Nacra 5.8 1633 Ten Tenths Michael Vaughan Francis Vaughan 72 15:21:27 0:49:27 1:08:41 4.0
5 C 2 303 Glass care of Emotion Simon Bath Cameron Bath 65.5 15:17:44 0:45:44 1:09:49 5.0
6 F18 507 Nemo Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark 65.5 15:18:30 0:46:30 1:11:00 6.0
7 F18 1459 Willy Flipit Peter Yates Ronnie Lane 65.5 15:21:06 0:49:06 1:14:58 7.0

CH5 - Div 1 Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135200
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra 5.8 1633 Ten Tenths Michael Vaughan Francis Vaughan 72 14:41:10 0:49:10 1:08:17 1.0
2 F18 1903 Kinda Sporty Steve Kroon Justin Bissi 65.5 14:37:37 0:45:37 1:09:39 2.0
3 C 2 303 Glass care of Emotion Simon Bath Cameron Bath 65.5 14:38:05 0:46:05 1:10:21 3.0
4 F18 1713 Bay Tram John Wright Mark Folland 65.5 14:40:08 0:48:08 1:13:29 4.0

CH6 - Div 1 Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144800
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 1713 Bay Tram John Wright Mark Folland 65.5 15:31:48 0:43:48 1:06:52 1.0
2 Nacra 5.8 1633 Ten Tenths Michael Vaughan Francis Vaughan 72 15:36:19 0:48:19 1:07:06 2.0
3 F18 1903 Kinda Sporty Steve Kroon Justin Bissi 65.5 15:32:02 0:44:02 1:07:14 3.0
4 C 2 303 Glass care of Emotion Simon Bath Cameron Bath 65.5 15:34:37 0:46:37 1:11:10 4.0

CH7 - Div 1 Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142600
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 1713 Bay Tram John Wright Mark Folland 65.5 15:13:17 0:47:17 1:12:11 1.0
2 Hobie Tiger 2602 Horizontal Recreation Darren Coats Craig Dredge 67 15:31:28 1:05:28 1:37:43 2.0

CH8 - Div 1 Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134500
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Viper F16 324S Bozo Beau Delare   71 14:17:13 0:32:13 0:45:23 1.0
2 F18 1903 Kinda Sporty Steve Kroon Justin Bissi 65.5 14:16:27 0:31:27 0:48:01 2.0
3 F18 507 Nemo Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark 65.5 14:17:08 0:32:08 0:49:04 3.0
4 C 2 303 Glass care of Emotion Simon Bath Cameron Bath 65.5 14:18:09 0:33:09 0:50:37 4.0
5 Nacra 5.8 1633 Ten Tenths Michael Vaughan Francis Vaughan 72 14:21:58 0:36:58 0:51:21 5.0
6 F18 1713 Bay Tram John Wright Mark Folland 65.5 14:18:48 0:33:48 0:51:36 6.0
7 Hobie Tiger 1503 BlackPearl Glen Emery Steve 67 141944 0:34:44 0:51:50 7.0
8 F18 1459 Willy Flipit Peter Yates Ronnie Lane 65.5 14:20:51 0:35:51 0:54:44 8.0

CH9 - Div 1 Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143500
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 1903 Kinda Sporty Steve Kroon Justin Bissi 65.5 15:17:41 0:42:41 1:05:10 1.0
2 F18 1713 Bay Tram John Wright Mark Folland 65.5 15:18:49 0:43:49 1:06:54 2.0
3 Hobie Tiger 1503 BlackPearl Glen Emery Steve 67 152313 0:48:13 1:11:58 3.0
4 F18 1459 Willy Flipit Peter Yates Ronnie Lane 65.5 152313 0:48:13 1:13:37 4.0
5 F18 507 Nemo Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark 65.5 15:24:56 0:49:56 1:16:14 5.0
6 Nacra 5.8 1633 Ten Tenths Michael Vaughan Francis Vaughan 72   DNF   16.0
6 C 2 303 Glass care of Emotion Simon Bath Cameron Bath 65.5   DNF   16.0
6 Viper F16 324 Bozo Zoe Greer Beau Delare 68   DNF   16.0

CH 1 - Mosquito Cat Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135000
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH 2 - Mosquito Cat Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135000
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH3 - Mosquito Cat Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135500
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mosquito Cat 1788 Atreus Warwick Kemp Kalahni Bissi 80 14:32:52 0:37:52 0:47:20 1.0
2 Mosquito Cat 1827 Aldebaran VI Phillip Pearce   80 14:36:38 0:41:38 0:52:03 2.0

CH4 - Mosquito Cat Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144700
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mosquito Cat 1788 Atreus Warwick Kemp Kalahni Bissi 80 15:13:12 0:26:12 0:32:45 1.0
2 Mosquito Cat 1827 Aldebaran VI Phillip Pearce   80 15:14:17 0:27:17 0:34:06 2.0

CH5 - Mosquito Cat Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Mosquito Cat 1827 Aldebaran VI Phillip Pearce   80 1 1.0
2 Mosquito Cat 1788 Atreus Warwick Kemp Kalahni Bissi 80 2 2.0
3 Mosquito Cat 185 The Ancient Mariner Hubert Tucker Martin Flaherty 80 3 3.0
4 Mosquito Cat 1818 To Be Sure Too Phil Flaherty Mark Stillman 80 4 4.0

CH6 - Mosquito Cat Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Mosquito Cat 1827 Aldebaran VI Phillip Pearce   80 19 1.0
2 Mosquito Cat 1788 Atreus Warwick Kemp Kalahni Bissi 80 20 2.0
3 Mosquito Cat 185 The Ancient Mariner Hubert Tucker Martin Flaherty 80 21 3.0
4 Mosquito Cat 1818 To Be Sure Too Phil Flaherty Mark Stillman 80 22 4.0

CH7 - Mosquito Cat Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Mosquito Cat 1827 Aldebaran VI Phillip Pearce   80 12 1.0

CH8 - Mosquito Cat Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH9 - Mosquito Cat Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH 1 - Paper Tiger Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135000
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH 2 - Paper Tiger Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135000
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH3 - Paper Tiger Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135500
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Paper Tiger 2852 Gecko Barrie Evans   93 14:31:04 0:36:04 0:38:47 1.0
2 Paper Tiger 2982 Moriaty John Pugh   93 14:32:35 0:37:35 0:40:25 2.0
3 Paper Tiger 3012 Water Rat II Mike Willis   93 14:32:41 0:37:41 0:40:31 3.0

CH4 - Paper Tiger Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144700
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Paper Tiger 3012 Water Rat II Mike Willis   93 15:22:15 0:35:15 0:37:54 1.0
2 Paper Tiger 2852 Gecko Barrie Evans   93 15:22:41 0:35:41 0:38:22 2.0
3 Paper Tiger 2982 Moriaty John Pugh   93 15:23:10 0:36:10 0:38:53 3.0

CH5 - Paper Tiger Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Paper Tiger 2982 Moriaty John Pugh   93 1 1.0
2 Paper Tiger 3034 Habits Tony Barker   93 2 2.0
3 Paper Tiger 3012 Water Rat II Mike Willis   93 3 3.0

CH6 - Paper Tiger Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Paper Tiger 3034 Habits Tony Barker   93 30 1.0
2 Paper Tiger 2982 Moriaty John Pugh   93 35 2.0
3 Paper Tiger 3012 Water Rat II Mike Willis   93 43 3.0

CH7 - Paper Tiger Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Paper Tiger 3034 Habits Tony Barker   93 31 1.0
2 Paper Tiger 2982 Moriaty John Pugh   93 32 2.0
3 Paper Tiger 3012 Water Rat II Mike Willis   93 33 3.0

CH8 - Paper Tiger Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Paper Tiger 3012 Water Rat II Mike Willis   93 20 1.0
2 Paper Tiger 3034 Habits Tony Barker   93 21 2.0
3 Paper Tiger 2982 Moriaty John Pugh   93 22 3.0

CH9 - Paper Tiger Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Paper Tiger 3034 Habits Tony Barker   93 19 1.0
2 Paper Tiger 3012 Water Rat II Mike Willis   93 20 2.0
3 Paper Tiger 2982 Moriaty John Pugh   93 21 3.0

CH 1 - Arrow Fleet - 29/10/16

Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH 2 - Arrow Fleet - 29/10/16

Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH3 - Arrow Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135000
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH4 - Arrow Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135000
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH5 - Arrow Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Arrow 740   Warik Graham   89.5 1 1.0

CH6 - Arrow Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Arrow 740   Warik Graham   89.5 24 1.0

CH7 - Arrow Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Arrow 740   Warik Graham   89.5 10 1.0

CH8 - Arrow Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH9 - Arrow Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH 1 - Hobie 16 Fleet - 29/10/16

Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH 2 - Hobie 16 Fleet - 29/10/16

Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH3 - Hobie 16 Fleet - 3/12/16

Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH4 - Hobie 16 Fleet - 3/12/16

Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH5 - Hobie 16 Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH6 - Hobie 16 Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH7 - Hobie 16 Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH8 - Hobie 16 Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH9 - Hobie 16 Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH 1 - Fireball Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135800
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fireball 15071 Cletus Tom Gordon Jack Fletcher 101 15:01:19 1:03:19 1:02:41 1.0
2 Fireball 15011 Ballbreaker Jalina Thompson-Kemb Nathan Stockley 101 15:01:45 1:03:45 1:03:07 2.0
3 Fireball 15062 Big Bang Theory Ben Schulz Peter Crossley 101 15:02:56 1:04:56 1:04:17 3.0
4 Fireball 14971 Pete's Sake Peter Allison Ian Nadebaum 101 15:03:43 1:05:43 1:05:04 4.0
5 Fireball 14571 Other Barry Peter Royle Andre McPherson 101 15:07:57 1:09:57 1:09:15 5.0

CH 2 - Fireball Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 152300
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fireball 15071 Cletus Tom Gordon Jack Fletcher 101 16:07:37 0:44:37 0:44:10 1.0
2 Fireball 15011 Ballbreaker Jalina Thompson-Kemb Nathan Stockley 101 16:07:46 0:44:46 0:44:19 2.0
3 Fireball 15062 Big Bang Theory Ben Schulz Peter Crossley 101 16:07:57 0:44:57 0:44:30 3.0
4 Fireball 14971 Pete's Sake Peter Allison Ian Nadebaum 101 16:09:32 0:46:32 0:46:04 4.0

CH3 - Fireball Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140000
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fireball 15011 Ballbreaker Jalina Thompson-Kemb Nathan Stockley 101 14:48:56 0:48:56 0:48:27 1.0
2 Fireball 14971 Pete's Sake Peter Allison Ian Nadebaum 101 14:51:08 0:51:08 0:50:38 2.0

CH4 - Fireball Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150200
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fireball 15011 Ballbreaker Jalina Thompson-Kemb Nathan Stockley 101 15:29:59 0:27:59 0:27:42 1.0

CH5 - Fireball Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Fireball 15011 Ballbreaker Jalina Thompson-Kemb Nathan Stockley 101 1 1.0
2 Fireball 14571 Other Barry Peter Royle Andre McPherson 101 2 2.0
3 Fireball 15071 Cletus Tom Gordon Jack Fletcher 101 3 3.0
4 Fireball 14599 Aquatic Empire John Martin David Martin 101 DNF 10.0

CH6 - Fireball Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Fireball 15011 Ballbreaker Jalina Thompson-Kemb Nathan Stockley 101 31 1.0
2 Fireball 15071 Cletus Tom Gordon Jack Fletcher 101 32 2.0
3 Fireball 14571 Other Barry Peter Royle Andre McPherson 101 34 3.0
4 Fireball 14599 Aquatic Empire John Martin David Martin 101 45 4.0

CH7 - Fireball Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Fireball 14786 Renegade John Heywood Brett Littledike 101 22 1.0
2 Fireball 15011 Ballbreaker Jalina Thompson-Kemb Nathan Stockley 101 23 2.0
3 Fireball 15071 Cletus Tom Gordon Jack Fletcher 101 24 3.0
4 Fireball 14571 Other Barry Peter Royle Andre McPherson 101 25 4.0
5 Fireball 14745 The Mistress Jim Szpunar Dean Huggins 101 DNF 10.0

CH8 - Fireball Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH9 - Fireball Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Fireball 15071 Cletus Tom Gordon Jack Fletcher 101 36 1.0
2 Fireball 15011 Ballbreaker Jalina Thompson-Kemb Nathan Stockley 101 37 2.0

CH 1 - Sharpie Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135800
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sharpie 905 Trump making America Chris Went Harry Fisher, Tom Manhood 95 14:52:20 0:54:20 0:57:12 1.0
2 Sharpie 928 Warpig Geoff McCloud Mark Beaumont, Sam Flint 95 14:53:19 0:55:19 0:58:14 2.0
3 Sharpie 929 Beer Nuts Luke Stephens Matt Hansen, David Snoad 95 14:53:37 0:55:37 0:58:33 3.0
4 Sharpie 926 Nude Ryan Kelly Sean Keen, Tom Schnaars 95 14:56:11 0:58:11 1:01:15 4.0
5 Sharpie 919 Spank John Weigand Joe Kelly, Tom Alder 95 14:59:19 1:01:19 1:04:33 5.0
6 Sharpie 932 Maelstrom Jason Heritage Mark Ablett, James Hughes 95   DNF   10.0

CH 2 - Sharpie Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151300
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sharpie 905 Trump making America Chris Went Harry Fisher, Tom Manhood 95 16:11:55 0:58:55 1:02:01 1.0
2 Sharpie 929 Beer Nuts Luke Stephens Matt Hansen, David Snoad 95 16:13:00 1:00:00 1:03:09 2.0
3 Sharpie 928 Warpig Geoff McCloud Mark Beaumont, Sam Flint 95 16:14:27 1:01:27 1:04:41 3.0
4 Sharpie 932 Maelstrom Jason Heritage Mark Ablett, James Hughes 95 16:16:26 1:03:26 1:06:46 4.0
5 Sharpie 919 Spank John Weigand Joe Kelly, Tom Alder 95 16:17:35 1:04:35 1:07:59 5.0
6 Sharpie 926 Nude Ryan Kelly Sean Keen, Tom Schnaars 95   DNF   10.0

CH3 - Sharpie Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140000
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sharpie 905 Trump making America Chris Went Harry Fisher, Tom Manhood 95 14:43:23 0:43:23 0:45:40 1.0
2 Sharpie 932 Maelstrom Jason Heritage Mark Ablett, James Hughes 95 14:43:39 0:43:39 0:45:57 2.0

CH4 - Sharpie Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150200
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sharpie 932 Maelstrom Jason Heritage Mark Ablett, James Hughes 95 15:39:29 0:37:29 0:39:27 1.0
2 Sharpie 905 Trump making America Chris Went Harry Fisher, Tom Manhood 95 15:40:11 0:38:11 0:40:12 2.0

CH5 - Sharpie Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH6 - Sharpie Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH7 - Sharpie Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Sharpie 932 Maelstrom Jason Heritage Mark Ablett, James Hughes 95 1 1.0
2 Sharpie 928 Warpig Geoff McCloud Mark Beaumont, Sam Flint 95 2 2.0
3 Sharpie 905 Trump making America Chris Went Harry Fisher, Tom Manhood 95 3 3.0

CH8 - Sharpie Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH9 - Sharpie Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH 1 - Int 14 Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 15, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135800
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH 2 - Int 14 Fleet - 29/10/16

Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH3 - Int 14 Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135500
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH4 - Int 14 Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135500
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH5 - Int 14 Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Int 14 658 Beached Az Jason Dixon Pat Agar 84.5 1 1.0
2 Int 14 653 Mow Brec Mitton R Watz 84.5 2 2.0

CH6 - Int 14 Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH7 - Int 14 Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH8 - Int 14 Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH9 - Int 14 Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com