Adelaide Sailing Club 2016-17 - Club Event

Adelaide Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:44 on February 8, 2017

Contents

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH3
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
Total Nett
1st Optimist 1708 Zig Zag Ben Hinks   170 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Optimist 1422 Blue Dragon Ben Newman   170 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Optimist 1442 Ripple Thomas Gordon   170 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th Optimist 1632 Squid Connor O'Brien   170 4.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 27.0 27.0
5th Optimist 1250 Green Dragon Matt Bigham   170 8.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 33.0
6th Optimist 1688 Master Mixer Angus McDonald   170 7.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
7th Optimist 1704 Jaws 2 James Wilson   170 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
8th Optimist 1083 Sea Serpent John Napier   170 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 51.0 51.0
8th Optimist 1562 Shark Bait Will McAskill   170 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
10th Optimist 1629 Nautical Myles Myles Wilson   170 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
10th Optimist 1132 Aquamarine Ava Wilson   170 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
10th Optimist 1394 Tiger Lily Amelia Dredge   170 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
10th Optimist 1216 Princess Lily Brittney Schnaars   170 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
10th Optimist 1422 Blue Dragon Ben Newman   170 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 60.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
Total Nett
1st Cadet 9285 Hypknotic Luke Alison Harry Mitton 153 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Cadet 9283 Vela Isobel Royal Zoe Hinks 153 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 18.0
3rd Cadet 9916 Bootleg Rascal Maddie Ward Sadie Weymouth 153 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 35.0 35.0
4th Cadet 9929 No Name Emily Ward Anika Faber 153 4.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 37.0
5th Cadet 9427 Bob Stella Weymouth Chelsea Dredge 153 3.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 40.0 40.0
6th Cadet 9282 Dominator Holly Schnaars Jacinta Sydenham 153 5.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 44.0 44.0
7th Cadet 9629 White Missile Brooke Jones Emma Pearce 153 6.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
8th Cadet 9696 Storm'n Norm'n Mark Fulto TBA 153 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
9th Cadet 8744 Wilson Ella Konings Amy Short 153 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
9th Cadet 9697 G Force J Wilson Will.M 153 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
9th Cadet 5612 Hullobaloo Abbey Best Laura Best 153 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
9th Cadet 5605 Gus Harry Warwick TBA 153 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 65.0

BIC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
Total Nett
1st BIC 7581 Muzz Jake Wilson   153.3 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd BIC 7554 Chickina Bic Lucy Wilson   153.3 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd BIC 5052 Hazardous Tyndall Beakley   153.3 3.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
4th BIC 7098 Chic in a Bic Lucy Wilson   153.3 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
5th BIC 7370 Demented Biccy Sam Pelton   153.3 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th BIC 7425 Wolfie Xanib Beakley   153.3 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH 2
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
Total Nett
1st Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
2nd Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
3rd Finn 252 Mulga Bill Danny Parkinson   112 3.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
4th Finn 264 Roller Coaster Aaron Heritage   112 2.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 2.0 30.0 30.0
5th Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 6.0 1.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 31.0 31.0
6th Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 7.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 OCS 35.0 35.0
7th Finn 11 Mintie Nick Paterson   112 5.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 37.0
8th Finn 253 Amity II Andrew Forbes   112 8.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

OK Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH 2
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
Total Nett
1st OK Dinghy 738 FamousBlurRanyCoat Kevin Knott   115.5 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 12.0
2nd OK Dinghy 754 Danish Blue Brent Williams   115.5 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
3rd OK Dinghy 717 off Kut Christian Knott   115.5 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
4th OK Dinghy 754 Danish Blue David Ketteridge   115.5 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 25.0 25.0

Sabre Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
Total Nett
1st Sabre 2030 Trigger Point Mark Soulsby   127 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Sabre 1983 Black Jack John Inns   127 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
3rd Sabre 2035 Buttons Peter Leader   127 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
4th Sabre 1856 Smoke & Mirrors Bryan Inns   127 6.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
5th Sabre 1854 Therapeutic Trevor Brown   127 8.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 25.0 25.0
6th Sabre 1817 Escape Route Marcello Bronzin   127 10.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 34.0 34.0
7th Sabre 1356 Work In Progress David Bigham   127 9.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 35.0 35.0
8th Sabre 1731 Bolina Bob Wright   127 7.0 20.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 38.0 38.0
9th Sabre 2007 Gold Finger Ben Knoop   127 2.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
10th Sabre 1815   Jonothan Owen   127 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 56.0 56.0
11th Sabre 1471 Indulgence Mike Collins   127 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 57.0 57.0
12th Sabre 1932 Sasha II Peter Hackett   127 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
13th Sabre 1699 The Hobbit Kevin Knott   127 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
13th Sabre 2022 Rain On TheScarecrow Ryan Kelly   127 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
13th Sabre 1839   R Gale   127 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
13th Sabre 2019   J Gratton   127 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
13th Sabre 1954   Graham Mc Leay   127 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
13th Sabre 2041   R Stockley   127 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
13th Sabre 1632   Peter Verhagen   127 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 80.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH 2
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
Total Nett
1st Laser 193133 Mairead Steve Sampson   114 3.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 20.0
2nd Laser 209283 Spudge Josh Carr   114 4.0 11.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 23.0
3rd Laser 202664 Just Breathe Sean Homan   114 1.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
4th Laser 180034 Lil Tacker Julian Bennett   114 2.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 41.0
5th Laser 202742 Embecand John Sykes   114 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
6th Laser 211481 Laser Direct Andrew Darcey   114 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
7th Laser 180037 Shaman Juhan Vanhakartano   114 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
8th Laser 177102       114 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
9th Laser 156xxx Andrews Boat Andrew Short   114 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
9th Laser 177101 Skamm Scott Marshall   114 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 66.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH 2
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 203784 Destination Unknow Josh Hinks   125 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Laser 4.7 161235 Knot a Clew Alex Newman   125 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
3rd Laser 4.7 193396 El Viento Sarah Dredge   125 3.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH 2
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 202847 Southern Raider John Gordon   118.5 1.0 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 22.0 22.0
2nd Laser Radial 180037R Shaman Juhan Vanhakartano   118.5 2.0 16.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 41.0
3rd Laser Radial 197279 Addiction Sammy Homan   118.5 4.0 16.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
4th Laser Radial 177101R Skamm Scott Marshall   118.5 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 81.0 81.0
5th Laser Radial 211481R Laser Direct Andrew Darcey   118.5 3.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 83.0 83.0
5th Laser Radial 202937 Bumblebee Angus Bubner   118.5 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 83.0 83.0
7th Laser Radial 181727 Saltie Hannah Williams   118.5 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
8th Laser Radial 61235 Too Hazardous Harrison Barrett   118.5 5.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
8th Laser Radial 161257   Harrison Barrett   118.5 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
10th Laser Radial 198896 Hakuna Matata Sarah Short   118.5 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
11th Laser Radial 175298R Mr Gibbs David Williams   118.5 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
12th Laser Radial 196905 Xtreme Ashley Dyer   118.5 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Laser Radial 1 SA Laser David Ketteridge   118.5 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Laser Radial 181727 Saltie Hannah Williams   118.5 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
12th Laser Radial 15 Ado Derv Alex Zimmermann   118.5 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 96.0

Div 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH 2
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
Total Nett
1st F18 1713 Bay Tram John Wright Mark Folland 65.5 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
2nd F18 1903 Kinda Sporty Steve Kroon Justin Bissi 65.5 2.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
3rd Nacra 5.8 1633 Ten Tenths Michael Vaughan Francis Vaughan 72 4.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
4th F18 507 Nemo Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark 65.5 1.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
5th C 2 303 Glass care of Emotion Simon Bath Cameron Bath 65.5 15.0 DNF 5.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
6th F18 1878 Mr Mark Peter Jenkin Matt Chatterton 65.5 6.0 2.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
7th C 2 60 No Pant Dance Alex Blacker Alex Bath 65.5 15.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
8th F18 1459 Willy Flipit Peter Yates Ronnie Lane 65.5 15.0 DNF 8.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
9th F18 2602 Horizontal Recreation Craig Dredge   65.5 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 77.0 77.0
10th F18 425 Double Vision David Morton Jacab Baric 65.5 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
11th Viper F16 324S Bozo Beau Delare   71 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 90.0
11th F18 425 Double Vision D Morton J Bramer 65.5 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 90.0
11th F18 111 Southern X P Lewis L Glaetzer 65.5 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 90.0
11th Viper F16 324 Bozo Zoe Greer Beau Delare 68 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 90.0

International Canoe Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH7
4/2/2017  
Total Nett
1st International Canoe 25 Rat Christian Knott     1.0 1.0 1.0

Mosquito Cat Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH3
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
Total Nett
1st Mosquito Cat 1827 Aldebaran VI Phillip Pearce   80 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Mosquito Cat 1788 Atreus Warwick Kemp Kalahni Bissi 80 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd Mosquito Cat 185 The Ancient Mariner Hubert Tucker Michelle Tucker 80 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
4th Mosquito Cat 1818 To Be Sure Too Phil Flaherty Mark Stillman 80 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
5th Mosquito Cat 1777 Beyond a Joke Peter Hallsworth   80 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

Paper Tiger Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH3
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
Total Nett
1st Paper Tiger 2982 Moriaty John Pugh   93 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Paper Tiger 3034 Habits Tony Barker   93 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Paper Tiger 3012 Water Rat II Mike Willis   93 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th Paper Tiger 2852 Gecko Barrie Evans   93 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

Arrow Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Total Nett
1st Arrow 1685 Zypher Simon Inverarity   89.5 0.0 0.0
1st Arrow 1705 Chinook Warwick Graham   89.5 0.0 0.0

Hobie 16 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Total Nett

Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH 2
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
Total Nett
1st Fireball 15011 Ballbreaker Jalina Thompson-Kemb Nathan Stockley 101 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Fireball 15071 Cletus Tom Gordon Jack Fletcher 101 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 27.0 27.0
3rd Fireball 14571 Other Barry Peter Royle Patrick Royal 101 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 34.0 34.0
4th Fireball 14971 Pete's Sake Peter Allison Ian Nadebaum 101 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
5th Fireball 15062 Big Bang Theory Ben Schulz Peter Crossley 101 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
6th Fireball 14786 Renegade John Heywood Brett Littledike 101 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 51.0 51.0
7th Fireball 14599 Aquatic Empire John Martin David Martin 101 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
7th Fireball 14745 The Mistress Jim Szpunar Dean Huggins 101 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 60.0 60.0
7th Fireball 15026 Black Pearl Peter Inns Joel Coultas 101 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 60.0

Sharpie Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH 1
29/10/16  
CH 2
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH7
4/2/2017  
Total Nett
1st Sharpie 905 Trump making America Chris Went Harry Fisher, Tom Manhood 95 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Sharpie 932 Maelstrom Jason Heritage Mark Ablett, James Hughes 95 10.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
3rd Sharpie 928 Warpig Geoff McCloud Mark Beaumont, Sam Flint 95 2.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 17.0
4th Sharpie 929 Beer Nuts Luke Stephens Matt Hansen, David Snoad 95 3.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
5th Sharpie 919 Spank John Weigand Joe Kelly, Tom Alder 95 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
6th Sharpie 926 Nude Ryan Kelly Sean Keen, Tom Schnaars 95 4.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
7th Sharpie 931 Ferocious White Hunting Rabbits C Todd D Nane, J Webb 95 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
7th Sharpie 915 DPTB Turts Dallo, Hilly 95 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
7th Sharpie 896 Moes P Higgins D Witte, G Payne 95 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 40.0

Int 14 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S CH5
28/1/2017  
Total Nett
1st Int 14 658 Beached Az Jason Dixon Pat Agar 84.5 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Int 14 653 Mow Brec Mitton R Watz 84.5 2.0 2.0 2.0

CH5 - Optimist Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Optimist 1708 Zig Zag Ben Hinks   170 18 1.0
2 Optimist 1422 Blue Dragon Ben Newman   170 22 2.0
3 Optimist 1442 Ripple Thomas Gordon   170 23 3.0
4 Optimist 1688 Master Mixer Angus McDonald   170 35 4.0
5 Optimist 1250 Green Dragon Matt Bigham   170 54 5.0

CH5 - Cadet Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Cadet 9283 Vela Isobel Royal Zoe Hinks 153 8 1.0
2 Cadet 9285 Hypknotic Luke Alison Harry Mitton 153 10 2.0

CH5 - BIC Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 BIC 7581 Muzz Jake Wilson   153.3 6 1.0
2 BIC 7098 Chic in a Bic Lucy Wilson   153.3 9 2.0
3 BIC 7554 Chickina Bic Lucy Wilson   153.3 13 3.0
4 BIC 7370 Demented Biccy Sam Pelton   153.3 32 4.0
5 BIC 5052 Hazardous Tyndall Beakley   153.3 38 5.0

CH5 - Finn Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Finn 252 Mulga Bill Danny Parkinson   112 27 1.0
2 Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 28 2.0
3 Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 29 3.0
4 Finn 253 Amity II Andrew Forbes   112 30 4.0
5 Finn 264 Roller Coaster Aaron Heritage   112 31 5.0
6 Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 55 6.0

CH5 - OK Dinghy Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 OK Dinghy 754 Danish Blue Brent Williams   115.5 40 1.0

CH5 - Sabre Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Sabre 2030 Trigger Point Mark Soulsby   127 1 1.0
2 Sabre 1856 Smoke & Mirrors Bryan Inns   127 2 2.0
3 Sabre 1983 Black Jack John Inns   127 3 3.0
4 Sabre 2035 Buttons Peter Leader   127 4 4.0
5 Sabre 1854 Therapeutic Trevor Brown   127 5 5.0
6 Sabre 1731 Bolina Bob Wright   127 7 6.0
7 Sabre 1471 Indulgence Mike Collins   127 11 7.0
8 Sabre 1817 Escape Route Marcello Bronzin   127 12 8.0
9 Sabre 1815   Jonothan Owen   127 14 9.0
10 Sabre 1356 Work In Progress David Bigham   127 15 10.0

CH5 - Laser Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Laser 209283 Spudge Josh Carr   114 47 1.0
2 Laser 202664 Just Breathe Sean Homan   114 48 2.0
3 Laser 193133 Mairead Steve Sampson   114 53 3.0

CH5 - Laser 4.7 Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 203784 Destination Unknow Josh Hinks   125 33 1.0

CH5 - Laser Radial Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Laser Radial 202847 Southern Raider John Gordon   118.5 50 1.0
2 Laser Radial 180037R Shaman Juhan Vanhakartano   118.5 54 2.0
3 Laser Radial 197279 Addiction Sammy Homan   118.5 57 3.0

CH5 - Div 1 Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135200
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra 5.8 1633 Ten Tenths Michael Vaughan Francis Vaughan 72 135200 14:41:10 0:49:10 1:08:17 1.0
2 F18 1903 Kinda Sporty Steve Kroon Justin Bissi 65.5 135200 14:37:37 0:45:37 1:09:39 2.0
3 C 2 303 Glass care of Emotion Simon Bath Cameron Bath 65.5 135200 14:38:05 0:46:05 1:10:21 3.0
4 F18 1713 Bay Tram John Wright Mark Folland 65.5 135200 14:40:08 0:48:08 1:13:29 4.0

CH5 - International Canoe Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH5 - Mosquito Cat Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Mosquito Cat 1827 Aldebaran VI Phillip Pearce   80 39 1.0
2 Mosquito Cat 1788 Atreus Warwick Kemp Kalahni Bissi 80 41 2.0
3 Mosquito Cat 185 The Ancient Mariner Hubert Tucker Michelle Tucker 80 49 3.0
4 Mosquito Cat 1818 To Be Sure Too Phil Flaherty Mark Stillman 80 52 4.0

CH5 - Paper Tiger Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Paper Tiger 2982 Moriaty John Pugh   93 25 1.0
2 Paper Tiger 3034 Habits Tony Barker   93 26 2.0
3 Paper Tiger 3012 Water Rat II Mike Willis   93 36 3.0

CH5 - Arrow Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH5 - Hobie 16 Fleet - 28/1/2017

Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH5 - Fireball Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Fireball 15011 Ballbreaker Jalina Thompson-Kemb Nathan Stockley 101 56 1.0
2 Fireball 14571 Other Barry Peter Royle Patrick Royal 101 58 2.0

CH5 - Sharpie Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points

CH5 - Int 14 Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Pos Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Place Points
1 Int 14 658 Beached Az Jason Dixon Pat Agar 84.5 42 1.0
2 Int 14 653 Mow Brec Mitton R Watz 84.5 43 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com