venue burgee

Spring Class

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 19:37 on May 26, 2024

Comet Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
31/03/2024
R3
21/04/2024
R5
12/05/2024
R6
17/05/2024
R7
26/05/2024
Total Nett
1st Comet   COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 16.0 10.0
2nd Comet   COMET 421   D.Armson   1210 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 18.0 12.0
3rd Comet   COMET 370   S.Gill   1210 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
4th Comet   COMET 395   J.Savage   1210 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 19.0
5th Comet   COMET     J.Stiles   1210 (6.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 27.3 21.3

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
31/03/2024
R3
21/04/2024
R4
28/04/2024
R5
12/05/2024
R6
17/05/2024
R7
26/05/2024
Total Nett
1st Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102 2.0 2.3 OOD (3.0) (5.0) 2.0 3.0 17.3 9.3
2nd Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102 1.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 34.0 14.0
3rd Handicap   RS QUBA 2   R.Thyrer-Jones   1295 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 5.3 OOD 41.3 21.3
4th Handicap   GP14     E. Bojarski A.Bojarski 1138 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 42.0 22.0
5th Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 25.0
6th Handicap   RS VISION     R. Ashwell A.Ristow 1139 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 51.0 31.0
7th Handicap   GP14 8024   K.Kocurek J.Walton 1138 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 52.0 32.0
8th Handicap   GP14 11886   J. Hawes   1138 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 32.0
9th Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 8122   S. Burnham   1102 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 32.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
31/03/2024
R2
07/04/2024
R3
21/04/2024
R4
28/04/2024
R5
12/05/2024
R6
17/05/2024
R7
26/05/2024
Total Nett
1st Solo   SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142 (1.0) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 5.0
2nd Solo   SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 OOD 3.0 24.0 10.0
3rd Solo   SOLO 4496   N.Lister   1142 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.3 OOD 31.3 11.3
4th Solo   SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 42.0 22.0
5th Solo   SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 46.3 26.3
6th Solo   SOLO 5024   D.Ingledew   1142 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 48.0 28.0
7th Solo   SOLO 5522   P.Heller   1142 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 7.8 OOD 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 58.8 38.8
8th Solo   SOLO 5430   W.Czakan   1142 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 62.0 42.0
9th Solo   SOLO 4750   M.Cleland   1142 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 50.0

R1 - Comet Fleet - 31/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet   COMET 421   D.Armson   1210   53.54 4 0.44.33 1.0

R3 - Comet Fleet - 21/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet   COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210   45.29 5 0.37.35 1.0
2 Comet   COMET     J.Stiles   1210   OOD     5.3

R5 - Comet Fleet - 12/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet   COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210   49.56 4 0.41.16 1.0
2 Comet   COMET 370   S.Gill   1210   43.30 2 1.11.54 2.0
3 Comet   COMET     J.Stiles   1210   DNF     4.0

R6 - Comet Fleet - 17/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet   COMET 370   S.Gill   1210   43.30 3 0.35.57 1.0
2 Comet   COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210   47.03 3 0.38.53 2.0
3 Comet   COMET 421   D.Armson   1210   44.45 2 0.55.29 3.0

R7 - Comet Fleet - 26/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet   COMET 395   J.Savage   1210   44.08 3 0.36.28 1.0
2 Comet   COMET 421   D.Armson   1210   45.36 3 0.37.41 2.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet - 31/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102   49.40 5 0.45.04 1.0
2 Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   54.02 5 0.49.02 2.0
3 Handicap   RS QUBA 2   R.Thyrer-Jones   1295   57.42 4 0.55.42 3.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet - 21/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102   46.07 5 0.41.51 1.0
2 Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102   45.10 4 0.51.14 2.0
3 Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   OOD     2.3

R4 - Handicap Fleet - 28/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102   54.26 4 0.49.24 1.0
2 Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 8122   S. Burnham   1102   46.59 3 0.56.51 2.0
3 Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   48.13 3 0.58.20 3.0

R5 - Handicap Fleet - 12/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   RS VISION     R. Ashwell A.Ristow 1139   50.48 6 0.44.36 1.0
2 Handicap   GP14 11886   J. Hawes   1138   43.49 4 0.57.45 2.0
3 Handicap   RS QUBA 2   R.Thyrer-Jones   1295   51.01 4 0.59.06 3.0
4 Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102   46.29 4 1.03.16 4.0
5 Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   59.25 3 1.47.50 5.0

R6 - Handicap Fleet - 17/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   GP14     E. Bojarski A.Bojarski 1138   64.25 3 0.56.36 1.0
2 Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   45.52 2 1.02.26 2.0

R7 - Handicap Fleet - 26/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   GP14     E. Bojarski A.Bojarski 1138   36.40 3 0.32.13 1.0
2 Handicap   GP14 8024   K.Kocurek J.Walton 1138   44.06 3 0.38.45 2.0
3 Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   44.41 3 0.40.33 3.0
4 Handicap   RS QUBA 2   R.Thyrer-Jones   1295   OOD     5.3

R1 - Solo Fleet - 31/03/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   51.47 6 0.45.21 1.0
2 Solo   SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   53.47 6 0.47.06 2.0
3 Solo   SOLO 5024   D.Ingledew   1142   48.55 5 0.51.24 3.0
4 Solo   SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   49.04 5 0.51.34 4.0
5 Solo   SOLO 5430   W.Czakan   1142   49.40 5 0.52.11 5.0
6 Solo   SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   50.38 5 0.53.12 6.0
7 Solo   SOLO 4750   M.Cleland   1142   OOD     10.0

R2 - Solo Fleet - 07/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   35.33 7 0.31.08 1.0
2 Solo   SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   DNF     4.0
3 Solo   SOLO 4750   M.Cleland   1142   OOD     10.0

R3 - Solo Fleet - 21/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   40.56 5 0.35.51 1.0
2 Solo   SOLO 4496   N.Lister   1142   41.06 5 0.35.59 2.0
3 Solo   SOLO 5024   D.Ingledew   1142   43.06 5 0.37.44 3.0
4 Solo   SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   45.04 5 0.39.28 4.0
5 Solo   SOLO 5522   P.Heller   1142   45.46 5 0.40.05 5.0
6 Solo   SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   OOD     5.3

R4 - Solo Fleet - 28/04/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   43.56 4 0.38.28 1.0
2 Solo   SOLO 4496   N.Lister   1142   50.12 4 0.43.57 2.0
3 Solo   SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   51.07 4 0.44.46 3.0
4 Solo   SOLO 5522   P.Heller   1142   OOD     7.8

R5 - Solo Fleet - 12/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   45.26 6 0.39.47 1.0
2 Solo   SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   48.05 6 0.42.06 2.0
3 Solo   SOLO 4496   N.Lister   1142   51.16 6 0.44.54 3.0
4 Solo   SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   45.48 5 0.48.08 4.0
5 Solo   SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   41.53 4 0.55.01 5.0
6 Solo   SOLO 5522   P.Heller   1142   53.09 5 0.55.51 6.0
7 Solo   SOLO 5430   W.Czakan   1142   45.38 4 0.59.56 7.0

R6 - Solo Fleet - 17/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   52.52 5 0.46.18 1.0
2 Solo   SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   OOD     2.0
2 Solo   SOLO 4496   N.Lister   1142   57.52 5 0.50.40 2.0
4 Solo   SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   59.40 5 0.52.15 3.0

R7 - Solo Fleet - 26/05/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   33.03 4 0.28.56 1.0
2 Solo   SOLO 5024   D.Ingledew   1142   37.18 4 0.32.40 2.0
3 Solo   SOLO 4496   N.Lister   1142   OOD     2.3
4 Solo   SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   39.48 4 0.34.51 3.0
5 Solo   SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   35.10 3 0.41.04 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 4
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com