venue burgee

Summer Class

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 19:39 on July 21, 2024

Comet Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2
23/06/2024
R3
07/07/2024
R4
14/07/2024
R5
21/07/2024
Total Nett
1st Comet   COMET 421   D.Armson   1210 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Comet   COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 12.0 7.0
3rd Comet   COMET 194   R.Thyrer-Jones   1210 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 17.0 12.0
4th Comet   COMET 749   J.Stiles   1210 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 18.0 13.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
16/06/2024
R2
23/06/2024
R3
07/07/2024
R4
14/07/2024
R5
21/07/2024
Total Nett
1st Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
2nd Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 136433   E.Bojarski   1154 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 12.0
3rd Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 2.0 24.0 16.0
4th Handicap   NATIONAL 12 3348   J.Burnham S.Burnham 1070 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.7 OOD 1.0 30.7 22.7
5th Handicap   RS VISION     R.Ashwell A.Ristow 1137 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 31.0 23.0
6th Handicap   MIRROR (S/H) 65510   R.Powell   1380 4.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 33.0 25.0
7th Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 34.0 26.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
16/06/2024
R2
23/06/2024
R3
07/07/2024
R4
14/07/2024
R5
21/07/2024
Total Nett
1st Solo   SOLO 5024   D.Ingledew   1142 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 7.0
2nd Solo   SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 21.0 12.0
3rd Solo   SOLO     M.Cleland   1142 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 2.0 4.0 21.0 12.0
4th Solo   SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 24.0 15.0
5th Solo   SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142 4.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
6th Solo   SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 22.0
7th Solo   SOLO 5522   P.Heller   1142 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 5.0 31.0 22.0
8th Solo   SOLO 4496   N.Lister   1142 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 30.0

R2 - Comet Fleet - 23/06/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet   COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210   46.04 3 0.38.04 1.0

R3 - Comet Fleet - 07/07/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet   COMET 714   K.Kocurek   1210   50.16 5 0.41.33 1.0
2 Comet   COMET 749   J.Stiles   1210   DNF     3.0

R4 - Comet Fleet - 14/07/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet   COMET 421   D.Armson   1210   48.36 4 0.40.10 1.0
2 Comet   COMET 194   R.Thyrer-Jones   1210   57.51 3 1.03.45 2.0

R5 - Comet Fleet - 21/07/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet   COMET 421   D.Armson   1210   51.09 5 0.42.16 1.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet - 16/06/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102   48.05 5 0.43.38 1.0
2 Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 13318   I.Jowers   1102   48.22 5 0.43.53 2.0
3 Handicap   MIRROR (S/H) 65510   R.Powell   1380   DNF     4.0

R2 - Handicap Fleet - 23/06/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102 OOD 1.0
2 Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 136433   E.Bojarski   1154 OOD 3.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet - 07/07/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102   48.39 5 0.44.09 1.0
2 Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102   51.05 5 0.46.21 2.0
3 Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 136433   E.Bojarski   1154   45.22 4 0.49.08 3.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet - 14/07/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102   46.12 4 0.41.55 1.0
2 Handicap   RS VISION     R.Ashwell A.Ristow 1137   48.36 4 0.42.45 2.0
3 Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 136433   E.Bojarski   1154   52.03 4 0.45.06 3.0
4 Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102   51.17 4 0.46.32 4.0
5 Handicap   MIRROR (S/H) 65510   R.Powell   1380   57.13 2 1.22.55 5.0
6 Handicap   NATIONAL 12 3348   J.Burnham S.Burnham 1070   OOD     5.7

R5 - Handicap Fleet - 21/07/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Handicap   NATIONAL 12 3348   J.Burnham S.Burnham 1070   50.12 5 0.46.55 1.0
2 Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 108973   I.Sloan   1102   53.03 5 0.48.08 2.0
3 Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 136433   E.Bojarski   1154   55.48 5 0.48.21 3.0
4 Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 128903   A.Bojarski   1102   56.15 5 0.51.03 4.0
5 Handicap   RS VISION     R.Ashwell A.Ristow 1137   58.29 5 0.51.26 5.0

R1 - Solo Fleet - 16/06/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   46.26 6 0.40.40 1.0
2 Solo   SOLO 5024   D.Ingledew   1142   52.50 6 0.46.16 2.0
3 Solo   SOLO 4496   N.Lister   1142   47.58 5 0.50.24 3.0
4 Solo   SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   48.15 5 0.50.42 4.0

R2 - Solo Fleet - 23/06/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   44.34 4 0.39.02 1.0
2 Solo   SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   48.45 4 0.42.41 2.0
3 Solo   SOLO     M.Cleland   1142   OOD     3.0
3 Solo   SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   50.29 4 0.44.12 3.0
5 Solo   SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   45.38 3 0.53.17 4.0

R3 - Solo Fleet - 07/07/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   SOLO 5024   P.Sheppard   1142   43.57 5 0.38.29 1.0
2 Solo   SOLO 4358   J.Rudd   1142   46.40 5 0.40.52 2.0
3 Solo   SOLO 5024   D.Ingledew   1142   47.37 5 0.41.42 3.0
3 Solo   SOLO     M.Cleland   1142   OOD     3.0
5 Solo   SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   49.15 5 0.43.08 4.0
6 Solo   SOLO 5522   P.Heller   1142   50.34 5 0.44.17 5.0

R4 - Solo Fleet - 14/07/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   SOLO 5024   D.Ingledew   1142   46.45 4 0.40.56 1.0
2 Solo   SOLO     M.Cleland   1142   51.48 4 0.45.22 2.0
3 Solo   SOLO 5522   P.Heller   1142   55.23 4 0.48.30 3.0
4 Solo   SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   55.29 4 0.48.35 4.0

R5 - Solo Fleet - 21/07/2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo   SOLO 5024   D.Ingledew   1142   51.15 5 0.44.53 1.0
2 Solo   SOLO 5692   A.Leslie   1142   51.53 5 0.45.26 2.0
3 Solo   SOLO 5684   K.Leggatt   1142   54.42 5 0.47.54 3.0
4 Solo   SOLO     M.Cleland   1142   56.35 5 0.49.33 4.0
5 Solo   SOLO 5522   P.Heller   1142   59.27 5 0.52.03 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com