21st Trophy and Bosher's Cup 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
23/6/19
R2
23/06/19
R3
23/06/19
Total Nett
1st SOLO 5692 Alex Leslie 1143 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd LASER 11 Chris Trickey 1099 4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd GP14 11886 John Hawes 1130 6.0 7.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
4th SOLO 4011 Ron Warner 1143 2.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
5th LASER 173511 Kate Carter 1099 5.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
6th GP14 13814 Mac Cleland 1130 3.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
7th MIRROR (S/H) 65510 Roger Powell 1380 11.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 24.0 24.0
8th GP14 13814 Diane Armson 1130 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 26.0
9th GP14 13386 Anne MacDowell 1130 11.0 RET 6.0 11.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
10th TOPPER 0000 Janet Stiles 1363 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 29.0

R1 - 23/6/19 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5692 Alex Leslie 1143 37.27 0.32.46 1.0
2 SOLO 4011 Ron Warner 1143 44.38 0.39.03 2.0
3 GP14 13814 Mac Cleland 1130 45.39 0.40.24 3.0
4 LASER 11 Chris Trickey 1099 44.40 0.40.39 4.0
5 LASER 173511 Kate Carter 1099 46.12 0.42.02 5.0
6 GP14 11886 John Hawes 1130 48.46 0.43.09 6.0
7 TOPPER 0000 Janet Stiles 1363 46.27 0.45.26 7.0
8 MIRROR (S/H) 65510 Roger Powell 1380 DNC   11.0
8 GP14 13814 Diane Armson 1130 DNC   11.0
8 GP14 13386 Anne MacDowell 1130 RET   11.0

R2 - 23/06/19 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5692 Alex Leslie 1143 53.13 0.46.34 1.0
2 LASER 11 Chris Trickey 1099 56.00 0.50.57 2.0
3 LASER 173511 Kate Carter 1099 56.54 0.51.46 3.0
4 SOLO 4011 Ron Warner 1143 62.03 0.54.17 4.0
5 GP14 13814 Mac Cleland 1130 63.27 0.56.09 5.0
6 GP14 13386 Anne MacDowell 1130 55.07 0.56.54 6.0
7 GP14 11886 John Hawes 1130 53.30 1.06.17 7.0
8 MIRROR (S/H) 65510 Roger Powell 1380 54.40 1.09.19 8.0
9 GP14 13814 Diane Armson 1130 DNC   11.0
9 TOPPER 0000 Janet Stiles 1363 DNC   11.0

R3 - 23/06/19 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5692 Alex Leslie 1143 52.54 0.46.17 1.0
2 LASER 11 Chris Trickey 1099 58.22 0.53.07 2.0
3 GP14 11886 John Hawes 1130 50.32 0.53.40 3.0
4 GP14 13814 Diane Armson 1130 53.30 0.56.49 4.0
5 MIRROR (S/H) 65510 Roger Powell 1380 55.20 1.00.09 5.0
6 SOLO 4011 Ron Warner 1143 DNC   11.0
6 LASER 173511 Kate Carter 1099 DNC   11.0
6 GP14 13814 Mac Cleland 1130 DNC   11.0
6 GP14 13386 Anne MacDowell 1130 DNC   11.0
6 TOPPER 0000 Janet Stiles 1363 DNC   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com