Autumn Series Class 2019

Aylesbury Sailing Club

Results as of 19:58 on December 6, 2019

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R11 Total Nett
1st Handicap GP14 13328 Pete Bowness 1130 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 29.0
2nd Handicap COMET 0000 Peter Morris 1207 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 44.0 32.0
3rd Handicap GP14 13328 Mac Cleland 1130 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 50.0 38.0
4th Handicap GP14 13328 John Hawes 1130 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 51.0 39.0
5th Handicap GP14 13328 Rebecca Nesbit 1130 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 52.0 40.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Laser LASER 189509 Gareth Tulley 1099 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.0 7.0
2nd Laser LASER 11 Chris Trickey 1099 (4.6 OOD) 4.6 OOD 3.0 3.0 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 50.4 21.8
3rd Laser LASER 130801 Roger Jarvis 1099 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 72.0 40.0
4th Laser LASER 128903 Rebbecca Nesbitt 1099 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 77.0 45.0
5th Laser LASER 177952 Kate Carter 1099 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 78.0 46.0
6th Laser LASER 77 Phil Sheppard 1099 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 81.0 49.0
7th Laser LASER 69 Stephen Trickey 1099 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 OOD) (8.0 OOD) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 88.0 56.0

SOLO Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st SOLO SOLO 5692 Phil Sheppard 1156 (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 7.0
2nd SOLO SOLO 4496 Neil Lister 1156 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 38.0 15.0
3rd SOLO SOLO 5692 Alex Leslie 1156 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 71.0 16.0
4th SOLO SOLO 5684 Kelvin Leggatt 1156 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (11.0 DNC) 66.0 23.0
5th SOLO SOLO 4011 Ron Warner 1156 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 102.0 47.0
6th SOLO SOLO 4750 Diane Armson 1156 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 118.0 63.0
7th SOLO SOLO 4750 Mac Cleland 1156 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 120.0 65.0
8th SOLO SOLO 4750 Jonathan Burnham 1156 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 123.0 68.0
9th SOLO SOLO 5522 Peter Heller 1156 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 125.0 70.0
10th SOLO SOLO 4358 Roger Thyler Jones 1156 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 126.0 71.0

R5 - Handicap Fleet - 6/10/19 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap GP14 13328 Pete Bowness 1130 1 1.0

R7 - Handicap Fleet - 13/10/19 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap GP14 13328 Pete Bowness 1130 DNF 2.0

R8 - Handicap Fleet - 27/11/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Handicap COMET 0000 Peter Morris 1207 1 1.0
2 Handicap GP14 13328 Mac Cleland 1130 2 2.0
3 Handicap GP14 13328 John Hawes 1130 3 3.0
4 Handicap GP14 13328 Rebecca Nesbit 1130 4 4.0

R11 - Handicap Fleet - 10/11/2019 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Handicap COMET 0000 Peter Morris 1207 45.45 0.37.54 1.0
2 Handicap GP14 13328 Pete Bowness 1130 49.26 0.43.45 2.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 22/09/19 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser LASER 189509 Gareth Tulley 1099 1 1.0
2 Laser LASER 11 Chris Trickey 1099 OOD 4.6

R2 - Laser Fleet - 22/09/19 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser LASER 189509 Gareth Tulley 1099 1 1.0
2 Laser LASER 11 Chris Trickey 1099 OOD 4.6

R3 - Laser Fleet - 29/09/19 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser LASER 189509 Gareth Tulley 1099 1 1.0
2 Laser LASER 177952 Kate Carter 1099 2 2.0
3 Laser LASER 11 Chris Trickey 1099 3 3.0
4 Laser LASER 69 Stephen Trickey 1099 OOD 8.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 29/9/19 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser LASER 189509 Gareth Tulley 1099 1 1.0
2 Laser LASER 130801 Roger Jarvis 1099 2 2.0
3 Laser LASER 11 Chris Trickey 1099 3 3.0
4 Laser LASER 177952 Kate Carter 1099 4 4.0
5 Laser LASER 69 Stephen Trickey 1099 OOD 8.0

R5 - Laser Fleet - 6/10/19 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser LASER 77 Phil Sheppard 1099 1 1.0
2 Laser LASER 130801 Roger Jarvis 1099 2 2.0
3 Laser LASER 128903 Rebbecca Nesbitt 1099 3 3.0
4 Laser LASER 189509 Gareth Tulley 1099 4 4.0
5 Laser LASER 11 Chris Trickey 1099 OOD 4.6

R6 - Laser Fleet - 6/10/19 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser LASER 189509 Gareth Tulley 1099 1 1.0
2 Laser LASER 128903 Rebbecca Nesbitt 1099 2 2.0
3 Laser LASER 130801 Roger Jarvis 1099 DNF 4.0
4 Laser LASER 11 Chris Trickey 1099 OOD 4.6

R7 - Laser Fleet - 13/10/19 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser LASER 189509 Gareth Tulley 1099 1 1.0

R8 - Laser Fleet - 27/11/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser LASER 11 Chris Trickey 1099 1 1.0

R9 - Laser Fleet - 3/11/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser LASER 189509 Gareth Tulley 1099 1 1.0

R10 - Laser Fleet - 3/11/2019 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser LASER 189509 Gareth Tulley 1099 1 1.0

R11 - Laser Fleet - 10/11/2019 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser LASER 11 Chris Trickey 1099 1 1.0

R1 - SOLO Fleet - 22/09/19 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 SOLO SOLO 5692 Phil Sheppard 1156 1 1.0
2 SOLO SOLO 4496 Neil Lister 1156 2 2.0
3 SOLO SOLO 4011 Ron Warner 1156 3 3.0
4 SOLO SOLO 5684 Kelvin Leggatt 1156 4 4.0

R2 - SOLO Fleet - 22/09/19 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 SOLO SOLO 5692 Phil Sheppard 1156 1 1.0
2 SOLO SOLO 4496 Neil Lister 1156 2 2.0
3 SOLO SOLO 5684 Kelvin Leggatt 1156 3 3.0
4 SOLO SOLO 4011 Ron Warner 1156 4 4.0

R3 - SOLO Fleet - 29/09/19 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 SOLO SOLO 5692 Phil Sheppard 1156 1 1.0
2 SOLO SOLO 5692 Alex Leslie 1156 2 2.0
3 SOLO SOLO 4496 Neil Lister 1156 3 3.0
4 SOLO SOLO 5684 Kelvin Leggatt 1156 4 4.0

R4 - SOLO Fleet - 29/9/19 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 SOLO SOLO 5692 Phil Sheppard 1156 1 1.0
2 SOLO SOLO 5692 Alex Leslie 1156 2 2.0
3 SOLO SOLO 4496 Neil Lister 1156 3 3.0
4 SOLO SOLO 5684 Kelvin Leggatt 1156 4 4.0
5 SOLO SOLO 4011 Ron Warner 1156 5 5.0

R5 - SOLO Fleet - 6/10/19 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 SOLO SOLO 4496 Neil Lister 1156 1 1.0
2 SOLO SOLO 5692 Alex Leslie 1156 2 2.0
3 SOLO SOLO 5684 Kelvin Leggatt 1156 3 3.0
4 SOLO SOLO 5522 Peter Heller 1156 4 4.0
5 SOLO SOLO 4011 Ron Warner 1156 DNF 7.0
5 SOLO SOLO 4750 Mac Cleland 1156 DNF 7.0

R6 - SOLO Fleet - 6/10/19 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 SOLO SOLO 5692 Phil Sheppard 1156 1 1.0
2 SOLO SOLO 5692 Alex Leslie 1156 2 2.0
3 SOLO SOLO 4496 Neil Lister 1156 3 3.0

R7 - SOLO Fleet - 13/10/19 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 SOLO SOLO 5692 Phil Sheppard 1156 1 1.0
2 SOLO SOLO 4496 Neil Lister 1156 2 2.0
3 SOLO SOLO 4750 Mac Cleland 1156 OOD 10.0

R8 - SOLO Fleet - 27/11/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 SOLO SOLO 5692 Phil Sheppard 1156 1 1.0
2 SOLO SOLO 4750 Jonathan Burnham 1156 2 2.0
3 SOLO SOLO 4496 Neil Lister 1156 3 3.0
4 SOLO SOLO 5692 Alex Leslie 1156 4 4.0
5 SOLO SOLO 5684 Kelvin Leggatt 1156 5 5.0
6 SOLO SOLO 4011 Ron Warner 1156 6 6.0

R9 - SOLO Fleet - 3/11/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 SOLO SOLO 5692 Phil Sheppard 1156 1 1.0
2 SOLO SOLO 5684 Kelvin Leggatt 1156 2 2.0
3 SOLO SOLO 4496 Neil Lister 1156 3 3.0
4 SOLO SOLO 4750 Diane Armson 1156 4 4.0
5 SOLO SOLO 4358 Roger Thyler Jones 1156 5 5.0

R10 - SOLO Fleet - 3/11/2019 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 SOLO SOLO 5692 Phil Sheppard 1156 1 1.0
2 SOLO SOLO 4496 Neil Lister 1156 2 2.0
3 SOLO SOLO 5684 Kelvin Leggatt 1156 3 3.0
4 SOLO SOLO 4750 Diane Armson 1156 4 4.0

R11 - SOLO Fleet - 10/11/2019 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 SOLO SOLO 5692 Phil Sheppard 1156 1 1.0
2 SOLO SOLO 5692 Alex Leslie 1156 2 2.0
3 SOLO SOLO 4496 Neil Lister 1156 3 3.0
4 SOLO SOLO 4750 Mac Cleland 1156 4 4.0
5 SOLO SOLO 5684 Kelvin Leggatt 1156 5 5.0

R12 - SOLO Fleet - 17/11/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 SOLO SOLO 5692 Phil Sheppard 1156 1 1.0
2 SOLO SOLO 5692 Alex Leslie 1156 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com