Results are final as of 20:15 on June 30, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
30/6/19
R2
30/06/19
R3
30/06/19
Total Nett
1st SOLO 5692 Alex Leslie 1143 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd SOLO 4496 Neil Lister 1143 1.0 6.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
3rd SOLO 5684 Kelvin Leggatt 1143 5.0 2.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
4th LASER 189509 Gareth Tulley 1099 6.0 4.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
5th LASER 128903 Rebecca Nesbitt 1099 4.0 10.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
6th LASER 11 Chris Trickey 1099 15.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
7th GP14 11886 John Hawes 1130 2.0 7.0 15.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
8th LASER 173511 Kate Carter 1099 9.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
9th SOLO 5522 Peter Heller 1143 8.0 15.0 DNF 7.0 30.0 30.0
10th COMET 749 Peter Morris 1207 10.0 9.0 15.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
11th GP14 13328 Pete Bowness 1130 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
12th MIRROR (S/H) 4011 Roger Powell 1380 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 38.0 38.0
13th LASER 11 Stephen Trickey 1099 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
14th SOLO 4011 Ron Warner 1143 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 45.0 45.0

R1 - 30/6/19 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4496 Neil Lister 1143 1 1.0
2 GP14 11886 John Hawes 1130 2 2.0
3 SOLO 5692 Alex Leslie 1143 3 3.0
4 LASER 128903 Rebecca Nesbitt 1099 4 4.0
5 SOLO 5684 Kelvin Leggatt 1143 5 5.0
6 LASER 189509 Gareth Tulley 1099 6 6.0
7 GP14 13328 Pete Bowness 1130 7 7.0
8 SOLO 5522 Peter Heller 1143 8 8.0
9 LASER 173511 Kate Carter 1099 9 9.0
10 COMET 749 Peter Morris 1207 11 10.0
11 LASER 11 Chris Trickey 1099 DNC 15.0
11 MIRROR (S/H) 4011 Roger Powell 1380 DNC 15.0
11 LASER 11 Stephen Trickey 1099 DNC 15.0
11 SOLO 4011 Ron Warner 1143 DNC 15.0

R2 - 30/06/19 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5692 Alex Leslie 1143 1 1.0
2 SOLO 5684 Kelvin Leggatt 1143 2 2.0
3 LASER 11 Chris Trickey 1099 3 3.0
4 LASER 189509 Gareth Tulley 1099 4 4.0
5 LASER 173511 Kate Carter 1099 5 5.0
6 SOLO 4496 Neil Lister 1143 6 6.0
7 GP14 11886 John Hawes 1130 7 7.0
8 LASER 11 Stephen Trickey 1099 8 8.0
9 COMET 749 Peter Morris 1207 9 9.0
10 LASER 128903 Rebecca Nesbitt 1099 10 10.0
11 SOLO 5522 Peter Heller 1143 DNF 15.0
11 GP14 13328 Pete Bowness 1130 DNC 15.0
11 MIRROR (S/H) 4011 Roger Powell 1380 DNC 15.0
11 SOLO 4011 Ron Warner 1143 DNC 15.0

R3 - 30/06/19 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 LASER 11 Chris Trickey 1099 1 1.0
2 SOLO 5692 Alex Leslie 1143 2 2.0
3 LASER 189509 Gareth Tulley 1099 3 3.0
4 LASER 128903 Rebecca Nesbitt 1099 4 4.0
5 SOLO 4496 Neil Lister 1143 5 5.0
6 SOLO 5684 Kelvin Leggatt 1143 6 6.0
7 SOLO 5522 Peter Heller 1143 7 7.0
8 MIRROR (S/H) 4011 Roger Powell 1380 8 8.0
9 GP14 11886 John Hawes 1130 DNF 15.0
9 LASER 173511 Kate Carter 1099 DNC 15.0
9 COMET 749 Peter Morris 1207 DNC 15.0
9 GP14 13328 Pete Bowness 1130 DNC 15.0
9 LASER 11 Stephen Trickey 1099 DNC 15.0
9 SOLO 4011 Ron Warner 1143 DNF 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com