venue burgee

Used Sailwave Scoring Software 2.26.2
www.sailwave.com

Adelaide Sailing Club 2016-17 - Club Event

Adelaide Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:53 on February 13, 2019

Contents

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Total Nett CH 1
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH4
3/12/16  
CH7
4/2/2017  
CH8
25/2/2017  
CH9
25/2/2017  
1st Cadet 9285 Hypknotic Luke Alison Myles Wilson 153 9.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Cadet 9283 Vela Isobel Royle Zoe Hinks 153 27.0 14.0 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0
3rd Cadet 9929 Elliot Emily Ward Anika Faber 153 19.0 15.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Cadet 9916 Bootleg Rascal Maddie Ward Sadie Weymouth 153 38.0 25.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC
5th Cadet 9629 White Missile Brooke Jones Emma Pearce 153 40.0 27.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0
6th Cadet 9282 Dominator Holly Schnaars Jacinta Sydenham 153 37.0 28.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 4.0 5.0
7th Cadet 9427 Bob Stella Weymouth Chelsea Dredge 153 44.0 31.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC
8th Cadet 9696 Storm'n Norm'n Mark Fulto TBA 153 62.0 49.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
9th Cadet 9697 G Force J Wilson Will.M 153 65.0 52.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 6.0
10th Cadet 5612 Hullabaloo Abbey Best TBA 153 66.0 53.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNF
11th Cadet 5605 Gus Harry Warwick TBA 153 78.0 65.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
11th Cadet 8744 Wilson Ella Konings Amy Short 153 78.0 65.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Rating system: VY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Total Nett CH 1
29/10/16  
CH 2
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH4
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
CH8
25/2/2017  
CH9
25/2/2017  
CH10
18/03/2017  
CH11
18/03/2017  
1st Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 25.0 12.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (6.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0)
2nd Finn 252 Mulga Bill Danny Parkinson   112 41.0 18.0 3.0 (5.0) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0
3rd Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 37.0 21.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 (6.0)
4th Finn 264 Roller Coaster Aaron Heritage   112 60.0 33.0 2.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 (9.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0
5th Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 52.0 33.0 (6.0) 1.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0)
6th Finn 11 Mintie Nick Paterson   112 59.0 34.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 5.0 7.0 2.0
7th Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 58.0 36.0 (7.0) (6.0) 3.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0 OCS) 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0
8th Finn 253 Amity II Andrew Forbes   112 78.0 52.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0

Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Total Nett CH 1
29/10/16  
CH 2
29/10/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
1st Fireball 15011 Ballbreaker Jalina Thompson-Kemb Nathan Stockley 101 8.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Fireball 15071 Cletus Tom Gordon Jack Fletcher 101 10.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0
3rd Fireball 14571 Other Barry Peter Royle Patrick Royle 101 20.0 20.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 4.0
4th Fireball 15062 Big Bang Theory Ben Schulz Peter Crossley 101 33.0 33.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC
5th Fireball 14971 Pete's Sake Peter Allison Ian Nadebaum 101 35.0 35.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC
6th Fireball 14599 Aquatic Empire John Martin David Martin 101 36.0 36.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 4.0 9.0 DNC
7th Fireball 14786 Renegade John Heywood Brett Littledike 101 37.0 37.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0
8th Fireball 14745 The Mistress Jim Szpunar Dean Huggins 101 42.0 42.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNF

Sabre Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Total Nett CH 1
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH4
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH8
25/2/2017  
CH9
25/2/2017  
CH10
18/03/2017  
CH11
18/03/2017  
1st Sabre 2030 Trigger Point Mark Soulsby   127 17.0 7.0 (1.0) 1.0 (9.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Sabre 1983 Black Jack John Inns   127 24.0 16.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Sabre 1856 Smoke & Mirrors Bryan Inns   127 36.0 24.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0
4th Sabre 2035 Buttons Peter Leader   127 53.0 25.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)
5th Sabre 1854 Therapeutic Trevor Brown   127 51.0 36.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0
6th Sabre 1356 Work In Progress David Bigham   127 64.0 45.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 6.0
7th Sabre 1817 Escape Route Marcello Bronzin   127 81.0 53.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)
8th Sabre 2007 Gold Finger Ben Knoop   127 89.0 61.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
9th Sabre 1731 Bolina Bob Wright   127 102.0 74.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
10th Sabre 1471 Indulgence Mike Collins   127 106.0 78.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC
11th Sabre 2022 Rain On TheScarecrow Ryan Kelly   127 107.0 79.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 5.0
12th Sabre 1815   Jonothan Owen   127 114.0 86.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
13th Sabre 1932 Sasha II Peter Hackett   127 115.0 87.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC

Div 1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Total Nett CH 1
29/10/16  
CH 2
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH4
3/12/16  
CH8
25/2/2017  
CH9
25/2/2017  
CH10
18/03/2017  
CH11
18/03/2017  
1st F18 1903 Kinda Sporty Steve Kroon Justin Bissi 65.5 18.0 9.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0)
2nd F18 507 Nemo Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark 65.5 24.0 12.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0
3rd Nacra 5.8 1633 Ten Tenths Michael Vaughan Francis Vaughan 71.5 33.0 20.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0
4th F18 1713 Bay Tram John Wright Mark Folland 65.5 31.0 20.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 (6.0)
5th C 2 303 Glass care of Emotion Simon Bath Cameron Bath 65.5 54.0 35.0 (10.0 DNF) 5.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNF) 8.0 RET 5.0
6th F18 1878 Mr Mark Peter Jenkin Matt Chatterton 65.5 63.0 37.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 4.0
7th C 2 60 No Pant Dance Alex Blacker Alex Bath 65.5 68.0 42.0 10.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
8th F18 1459 Willy Flipit Peter Yates Ronnie Lane 65.5 62.0 43.0 (10.0 DNF) 8.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 DNF 6.0 7.0
9th Hobie Tiger 1503 Glen Emery Steve   67 89.0 63.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
10th F18 1503 Black Pearl Glen Emery Steve 65.5 91.0 65.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
11th Viper F16 324S Bozo Beau Delare   71 92.0 66.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
12th F18 425 Double Vision David Morton Jacab Baric 65.5 96.0 70.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: VY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Total Nett CH 1
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH4
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
CH8
25/2/2017  
CH9
25/2/2017  
CH10
18/03/2017  
CH11
18/03/2017  
1st Laser 202664 Just Breathe Sean Homan   114 27.0 12.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser 209283 Spudge Josh Carr   114 34.0 19.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0
3rd Laser 193133 Mairead Steve Sampson   114 45.0 27.0 3.0 (7.0) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0
4th Laser 180034 Lil Tacker Julian Bennett   114 52.0 30.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
5th Laser 202742 Embecand John Sykes   114 82.0 60.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
6th Laser 177101 Skamm Scott Marshall   114 90.0 68.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
7th Laser 177102       114 98.0 76.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
8th Laser 211481 Laser Direct Andrew Darcey   114 101.0 79.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
9th Laser 180037 Shaman Juhan Vanhakartano   114 102.0 80.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
10th Laser 156xxx Andrews Boat Andrew Short   114 110.0 88.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Total Nett CH 1
29/10/16  
CH3
3/12/16  
CH4
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH8
25/2/2017  
CH9
25/2/2017  
1st Laser Radial 202847 Southern Raider John Gordon   118.5 10.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Laser Radial 197279 Addiction Sammy Homan   118.5 16.0 12.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0
3rd Laser Radial 180037R Shaman Juhan Vanhakartano   118.5 49.0 36.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
4th Laser Radial 202937 Bumble Bee Angus Bubner   118.5 55.0 42.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Laser Radial 211481R Laser Direct Andrew Darcey   118.5 69.0 56.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
6th Laser Radial 191648 Destination Unknown Josh Hinks   118.5 71.0 58.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0
7th Laser Radial 181727 Saltie Hannah Williams   118.5 73.0 60.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
8th Laser Radial 201526 Knot a Clew Alex Newman   118.5 75.0 62.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
8th Laser Radial 161257   Harrison Barrett   118.5 75.0 62.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
10th Laser Radial 198896 Hakuna Matata Sarah Short   118.5 77.0 64.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
11th Laser Radial 61235 Too Hazardous Harrison Barrett   118.5 83.0 70.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
12th Laser Radial 175298R Mr Gibbs David Williams   118.5 85.0 72.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC

Mosquito Cat Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Total Nett CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH8
25/2/2017  
CH9
25/2/2017  
CH10
18/03/2017  
CH11
18/03/2017  
1st Mosquito Cat 1827 Aldebaran VI Phillip Pearce   80 10.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0
2nd Mosquito Cat 1788 Atreus Warwick Kemp Kalahni Bissi 80 13.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0
3rd Mosquito Cat 185 The Ancient Mariner Hubert Tucker Michelle Tucker 80 16.0 12.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0
4th Mosquito Cat 1818 To Be Sure Too Phil Flaherty Martin Flaherty 80 22.0 18.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0

Sharpie Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Total Nett CH 1
29/10/16  
CH 2
29/10/16  
CH8
25/2/2017  
CH9
25/2/2017  
CH10
18/03/2017  
CH11
18/03/2017  
1st Sharpie 905 Trump making America Chris Went Harry Fisher, Tom Manhood 95 9.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Sharpie 932 Maelstrom Jason Heritage Mark Ablett, James Hughes 95 17.0 10.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0
3rd Sharpie 929 Beer Nuts Luke Stephens Matt Hansen, David Snoad 95 16.0 13.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
4th Sharpie 919 Spank John Weigand Joe Kelly, Tom Alder 95 26.0 21.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Sharpie 928 Warpig Geoff McCloud Mark Beaumont, Sam Flint 95 33.0 26.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC
6th Sharpie 926 Nude Ryan Kelly Sean Keen, Tom Schnaars 95 39.0 32.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Total Nett CH3
3/12/16  
CH4
3/12/16  
CH5
28/1/2017  
CH6
28/1/2017  
CH7
4/2/2017  
CH8
25/2/2017  
CH9
25/2/2017  
CH10
18/03/2017  
CH11
18/03/2017  
1st Optimist 1708 Zig Zag Ben Hinks   170 9.0 7.0 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 RDGb
2nd Optimist 1422 Blue Dragon Ben Newman   170 24.0 16.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DSQ) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0
3rd Optimist 1442 Ripple Thomas Gordon   170 23.0 16.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0
4th Optimist 1632 Squid Connor O'Brien   170 33.8 25.8 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.8 RDGb
5th Optimist 1704 Jaws 2 James Wilson   170 85.0 59.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
6th Optimist 1250 Green Dragon Matt Bigham   170 90.0 64.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
7th Optimist 1688 Master Mixer Angus McDonald   170 100.0 74.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
8th Optimist 1083 Sea Serpent John Napier   170 108.0 82.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
9th Optimist 1562 Shark Bait Will McAskill   170 110.0 84.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
10th Optimist 1132 Aquamarine Ava Wilson   170 114.0 88.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
10th Optimist 1394 Tiger Lilly Amelia Dredge   170 114.0 88.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
12th Optimist 1629 Nautical Myles Myles Wilson   170 117.0 91.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC

CH 1 - Cadet Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142300
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Cadet 9285 Hypknotic Luke Alison Myles Wilson 153 1.0 15:30:40 1:07:40 0:44:14
2 Cadet 9916 Bootleg Rascal Maddie Ward Sadie Weymouth 153 2.0 15:33:12 1:10:12 0:45:53
3 Cadet 9427 Bob Stella Weymouth Chelsea Dredge 153 3.0 15:36:57 1:13:57 0:48:20
4 Cadet 9929 Elliot Emily Ward Anika Faber 153 4.0 15:36:59 1:13:59 0:48:21
5 Cadet 9282 Dominator Holly Schnaars Jacinta Sydenham 153 5.0 15:37:04 1:14:04 0:48:25
6 Cadet 9629 White Missile Brooke Jones Emma Pearce 153 6.0 15:37:58 1:14:58 0:49:00

CH3 - Cadet Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 16, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133500
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Cadet 9285 Hypknotic Luke Alison Myles Wilson 153 1.0 14:19:21 0:44:21 0:28:59
2 Cadet 9916 Bootleg Rascal Maddie Ward Sadie Weymouth 153 2.0 14:19:53 0:44:53 0:29:20
3 Cadet 9929 Elliot Emily Ward Anika Faber 153 3.0 14:20:20 0:45:20 0:29:38
4 Cadet 9696 Storm'n Norm'n Mark Fulto TBA 153 4.0 14:20:24 0:45:24 0:29:40
5 Cadet 9427 Bob Stella Weymouth Chelsea Dredge 153 5.0 14:21:28 0:46:28 0:30:22
6 Cadet 9629 White Missile Brooke Jones Emma Pearce 153 6.0 14:25:24 0:50:24 0:32:56
7 Cadet 9283 Vela Isobel Royle Zoe Hinks 153 9.0 14:19:19 DNF  
7 Cadet 9282 Dominator Holly Schnaars Jacinta Sydenham 153 9.0   DNF  

CH4 - Cadet Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: 143700, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1437
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Cadet 9283 Vela Isobel Royle Zoe Hinks 153 1.0 15:14:17 0:37:17 0:24:22
2 Cadet 9285 Hypknotic Luke Alison Myles Wilson 153 2.0 15:15:46 0:38:46 0:25:20
3 Cadet 9929 Elliot Emily Ward Anika Faber 153 3.0 15:15:53 0:38:53 0:25:25
4 Cadet 9916 Bootleg Rascal Maddie Ward Sadie Weymouth 153 4.0 15:17:35 0:40:35 0:26:32
5 Cadet 9427 Bob Stella Weymouth Chelsea Dredge 153 5.0 15:18:10 0:41:10 0:26:54
6 Cadet 9629 White Missile Brooke Jones Emma Pearce 153 6.0 15:19:53 0:42:53 0:28:02
7 Cadet 9282 Dominator Holly Schnaars Jacinta Sydenham 153 7.0 15:22:50 0:45:50 0:29:57

CH7 - Cadet Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Cadet 9283 Vela Isobel Royle Zoe Hinks 153 1.0 4
2 Cadet 9285 Hypknotic Luke Alison Myles Wilson 153 2.0 5
3 Cadet 9929 Elliot Emily Ward Anika Faber 153 3.0 6
4 Cadet 9916 Bootleg Rascal Maddie Ward Sadie Weymouth 153 4.0 7
5 Cadet 9427 Bob Stella Weymouth Chelsea Dredge 153 5.0 8
6 Cadet 9696 Storm'n Norm'n Mark Fulto TBA 153 6.0 9
7 Cadet 9282 Dominator Holly Schnaars Jacinta Sydenham 153 7.0 11

CH8 - Cadet Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Cadet 9285 Hypknotic Luke Alison Myles Wilson 153 1.0 13
2 Cadet 9283 Vela Isobel Royle Zoe Hinks 153 2.0 14
3 Cadet 9929 Elliot Emily Ward Anika Faber 153 3.0 15
4 Cadet 9282 Dominator Holly Schnaars Jacinta Sydenham 153 4.0 16
5 Cadet 9629 White Missile Brooke Jones Emma Pearce 153 5.0 17
6 Cadet 5612 Hullabaloo Abbey Best TBA 153 6.0 18
7 Cadet 9697 G Force J Wilson Will.M 153 7.0 19

CH9 - Cadet Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Cadet 9283 Vela Isobel Royle Zoe Hinks 153 1.0 13
2 Cadet 9285 Hypknotic Luke Alison Myles Wilson 153 2.0 14
3 Cadet 9929 Elliot Emily Ward Anika Faber 153 3.0 15
4 Cadet 9629 White Missile Brooke Jones Emma Pearce 153 4.0 16
5 Cadet 9282 Dominator Holly Schnaars Jacinta Sydenham 153 5.0 17
6 Cadet 9697 G Force J Wilson Will.M 153 6.0 18
7 Cadet 5612 Hullabaloo Abbey Best TBA 153 8.0 DNF

CH 1 - Finn Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140800
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 1.0 14:56:34 0:48:34 0:43:22
2 Finn 264 Roller Coaster Aaron Heritage   112 2.0 14:57:02 0:49:02 0:43:47
3 Finn 252 Mulga Bill Danny Parkinson   112 3.0 14:57:37 0:49:37 0:44:18
4 Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 4.0 14:57:41 0:49:41 0:44:22
5 Finn 11 Mintie Nick Paterson   112 5.0 14:58:00 0:50:00 0:44:39
6 Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 6.0 14:58:08 0:50:08 0:44:46
7 Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 7.0 14:58:28 0:50:28 0:45:04
8 Finn 253 Amity II Andrew Forbes   112 8.0 15:03:27 0:55:27 0:49:31

CH 2 - Finn Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151800
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 1.0 16:15:57 0:57:57 0:51:44
2 Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 2.0 16:17:12 0:59:12 0:52:51
3 Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 3.0 16:17:18 0:59:18 0:52:57
4 Finn 11 Mintie Nick Paterson   112 4.0 16:18:03 1:00:03 0:53:37
5 Finn 252 Mulga Bill Danny Parkinson   112 5.0 16:18:55 1:00:55 0:54:23
6 Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 6.0 16:19:33 1:01:33 0:54:57
7 Finn 264 Roller Coaster Aaron Heritage   112 7.0 16:21:31 1:03:31 0:56:43
8 Finn 253 Amity II Andrew Forbes   112 8.0 16:26:24 1:08:24 1:01:04

CH3 - Finn Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 1.0 14:42:34 0:37:34 0:33:33
2 Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 2.0 14:43:12 0:38:12 0:34:06
3 Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 3.0 14:43:30 0:38:30 0:34:23
4 Finn 11 Mintie Nick Paterson   112 4.0 14:44:22 0:39:22 0:35:09
5 Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 5.0 14:45:27 0:40:27 0:36:07
6 Finn 253 Amity II Andrew Forbes   112 6.0 14:49:05 0:44:05 0:39:22

CH4 - Finn Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145700
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 1.0 15:31:50 0:34:50 0:31:06
2 Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 2.0 15:32:43 0:35:43 0:31:53
3 Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 3.0 15:32:57 0:35:57 0:32:06
4 Finn 11 Mintie Nick Paterson   112 4.0 15:33:28 0:36:28 0:32:34
5 Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 5.0 15:35:41 0:38:41 0:34:32
6 Finn 253 Amity II Andrew Forbes   112 6.0 15:39:07 0:42:07 0:37:36

CH5 - Finn Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Finn 252 Mulga Bill Danny Parkinson   112 1.0 1
2 Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 2.0 2
3 Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 3.0 3
4 Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 4.0 4
5 Finn 264 Roller Coaster Aaron Heritage   112 5.0 5
6 Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 6.0 6

CH6 - Finn Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 1.0 13
2 Finn 252 Mulga Bill Danny Parkinson   112 2.0 14
3 Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 3.0 15
4 Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 4.0 16
5 Finn 264 Roller Coaster Aaron Heritage   112 5.0 17
6 Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 6.0 18

CH7 - Finn Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Finn 253 Amity II Andrew Forbes   112 1.0 7
2 Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 2.0 13
3 Finn 264 Roller Coaster Aaron Heritage   112 3.0 14
4 Finn 252 Mulga Bill Danny Parkinson   112 4.0 15
5 Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 5.0 16
6 Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 6.0 17
7 Finn 11 Mintie Nick Paterson   112 7.0 18
8 Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 9.0 OCS

CH8 - Finn Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 1.0 23
2 Finn 252 Mulga Bill Danny Parkinson   112 2.0 24
3 Finn 11 Mintie Nick Paterson   112 3.0 25
4 Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 4.0 26
5 Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 5.0 27
6 Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 6.0 28
7 Finn 264 Roller Coaster Aaron Heritage   112 7.0 29
8 Finn 253 Amity II Andrew Forbes   112 8.0 30

CH9 - Finn Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 1.0 22
2 Finn 252 Mulga Bill Danny Parkinson   112 2.0 23
3 Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 3.0 24
4 Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 4.0 25
5 Finn 11 Mintie Nick Paterson   112 5.0 26
6 Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 6.0 27
7 Finn 253 Amity II Andrew Forbes   112 7.0 28
8 Finn 264 Roller Coaster Aaron Heritage   112 9.0 DNF

CH10 - Finn Fleet - 18/03/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Finn 264 Roller Coaster Aaron Heritage   112 1.0 1
2 Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 2.0 2
3 Finn 252 Mulga Bill Danny Parkinson   112 3.0 3
4 Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 4.0 4
5 Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 5.0 5
6 Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 6.0 6
7 Finn 11 Mintie Nick Paterson   112 7.0 7
8 Finn 253 Amity II Andrew Forbes   112 8.0 8

CH11 - Finn Fleet - 18/03/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Finn 252 Mulga Bill Danny Parkinson   112 1.0 11
2 Finn 11 Mintie Nick Paterson   112 2.0 12
3 Finn 264 Roller Coaster Aaron Heritage   112 3.0 13
4 Finn 8 Dark Secret Dirk Seret   112 4.0 14
5 Finn 294 Room of Mirrors Guy Magraith   112 5.0 15
6 Finn 243 Moby Neville Wild   112 6.0 16
7 Finn 73 Shifty Chris Jutner   112 7.0 17
8 Finn 253 Amity II Andrew Forbes   112 8.0 18

CH 1 - Fireball Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135800
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Fireball 15071 Cletus Tom Gordon Jack Fletcher 101 1.0 15:01:19 1:03:19 1:02:41
2 Fireball 15011 Ballbreaker Jalina Thompson-Kemb Nathan Stockley 101 2.0 15:01:45 1:03:45 1:03:07
3 Fireball 15062 Big Bang Theory Ben Schulz Peter Crossley 101 3.0 15:02:56 1:04:56 1:04:17
4 Fireball 14971 Pete's Sake Peter Allison Ian Nadebaum 101 4.0 15:03:43 1:05:43 1:05:04
5 Fireball 14571 Other Barry Peter Royle Patrick Royle 101 5.0 15:07:57 1:09:57 1:09:15

CH 2 - Fireball Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 152300
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Fireball 15071 Cletus Tom Gordon Jack Fletcher 101 1.0 16:07:37 0:44:37 0:44:10
2 Fireball 15011 Ballbreaker Jalina Thompson-Kemb Nathan Stockley 101 2.0 16:07:50 0:44:50 0:44:23
3 Fireball 15062 Big Bang Theory Ben Schulz Peter Crossley 101 3.0 16:07:57 0:44:57 0:44:30
4 Fireball 14971 Pete's Sake Peter Allison Ian Nadebaum 101 4.0 16:09:32 0:46:32 0:46:04
5 Fireball 14571 Other Barry Peter Royle Patrick Royle 101 6.0   DNF  

CH5 - Fireball Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Fireball 15011 Ballbreaker Jalina Thompson-Kemb Nathan Stockley 101 1.0 1
2 Fireball 14571 Other Barry Peter Royle Patrick Royle 101 2.0 2
3 Fireball 15071 Cletus Tom Gordon Jack Fletcher 101 3.0 3
4 Fireball 14599 Aquatic Empire John Martin David Martin 101 5.0 DNF

CH6 - Fireball Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Fireball 15011 Ballbreaker Jalina Thompson-Kemb Nathan Stockley 101 1.0 31
2 Fireball 15071 Cletus Tom Gordon Jack Fletcher 101 2.0 32
3 Fireball 14571 Other Barry Peter Royle Patrick Royle 101 3.0 34
4 Fireball 14599 Aquatic Empire John Martin David Martin 101 4.0 45

CH7 - Fireball Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Fireball 14786 Renegade John Heywood Brett Littledike 101 1.0 22
2 Fireball 15011 Ballbreaker Jalina Thompson-Kemb Nathan Stockley 101 2.0 23
3 Fireball 15071 Cletus Tom Gordon Jack Fletcher 101 3.0 24
4 Fireball 14571 Other Barry Peter Royle Patrick Royle 101 4.0 25
5 Fireball 14745 The Mistress Jim Szpunar Dean Huggins 101 6.0 DNF

CH 1 - Sabre Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabre 2030 Trigger Point Mark Soulsby   127 1.0 15:25:22 1:15:22 0:59:21
2 Sabre 2007 Gold Finger Ben Knoop   127 2.0 15:28:10 1:18:10 1:01:33
3 Sabre 1932 Sasha II Peter Hackett   127 3.0 15:29:31 1:19:31 1:02:37
4 Sabre 1983 Black Jack John Inns   127 4.0 15:29:58 1:19:58 1:02:58
5 Sabre 2035 Buttons Peter Leader   127 5.0 15:30:09 1:20:09 1:03:07
6 Sabre 1856 Smoke & Mirrors Bryan Inns   127 6.0 15:30:15 1:20:15 1:03:11
7 Sabre 1731 Bolina Bob Wright   127 7.0 15:32:59 1:22:59 1:05:20
8 Sabre 1854 Therapeutic Trevor Brown   127 8.0 15:33:28 1:23:28 1:05:43
9 Sabre 1356 Work In Progress David Bigham   127 9.0 15:33:34 1:23:34 1:05:48
10 Sabre 1817 Escape Route Marcello Bronzin   127 10.0 15:34:37 1:24:37 1:06:38

CH3 - Sabre Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 17, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134500
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabre 2030 Trigger Point Mark Soulsby   127 1.0 14:13:48 0:28:48 0:22:41
2 Sabre 2007 Gold Finger Ben Knoop   127 2.0 14:14:11 0:29:11 0:22:59
3 Sabre 1983 Black Jack John Inns   127 3.0 14:14:54 0:29:54 0:23:33
4 Sabre 2035 Buttons Peter Leader   127 4.0 14:15:02 0:30:02 0:23:39
5 Sabre 1856 Smoke & Mirrors Bryan Inns   127 5.0 14:15:25 0:30:25 0:23:57
6 Sabre 1854 Therapeutic Trevor Brown   127 6.0 14:16:14 0:31:14 0:24:36
7 Sabre 1817 Escape Route Marcello Bronzin   127 7.0 14:17:39 0:32:39 0:25:43
8 Sabre 1356 Work In Progress David Bigham   127 8.0 14:19:31 0:34:31 0:27:11

CH4 - Sabre Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 17, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142700
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Sabre 2007 Gold Finger Ben Knoop   127 1.0 15:07:07 0:40:07 0:31:35
2 Sabre 1983 Black Jack John Inns   127 2.0 15:08:43 0:41:43 0:32:51
3 Sabre 1856 Smoke & Mirrors Bryan Inns   127 3.0 15:09:42 0:42:42 0:33:37
4 Sabre 2035 Buttons Peter Leader   127 4.0 15:09:47 0:42:47 0:33:41
5 Sabre 1854 Therapeutic Trevor Brown   127 5.0 15:10:17 0:43:17 0:34:05
6 Sabre 1817 Escape Route Marcello Bronzin   127 6.0 15:11:55 0:44:55 0:35:22
7 Sabre 1356 Work In Progress David Bigham   127 7.0 15:13:24 0:46:24 0:36:32
8 Sabre 2030 Trigger Point Mark Soulsby   127 9.0   OCS  

CH5 - Sabre Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Sabre 2030 Trigger Point Mark Soulsby   127 1.0 1
2 Sabre 1856 Smoke & Mirrors Bryan Inns   127 2.0 2
3 Sabre 1983 Black Jack John Inns   127 3.0 3
4 Sabre 2035 Buttons Peter Leader   127 4.0 4
5 Sabre 1854 Therapeutic Trevor Brown   127 5.0 5
6 Sabre 1731 Bolina Bob Wright   127 6.0 6
7 Sabre 1471 Indulgence Mike Collins   127 7.0 7
8 Sabre 1817 Escape Route Marcello Bronzin   127 8.0 8
9 Sabre 1815   Jonothan Owen   127 9.0 9
10 Sabre 1356 Work In Progress David Bigham   127 10.0 10

CH6 - Sabre Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Sabre 2030 Trigger Point Mark Soulsby   127 1.0 3
2 Sabre 2035 Buttons Peter Leader   127 2.0 4
3 Sabre 1856 Smoke & Mirrors Bryan Inns   127 3.0 5
4 Sabre 1983 Black Jack John Inns   127 4.0 6
5 Sabre 1731 Bolina Bob Wright   127 5.0 7
6 Sabre 1854 Therapeutic Trevor Brown   127 6.0 8
7 Sabre 1815   Jonothan Owen   127 7.0 9
8 Sabre 1356 Work In Progress David Bigham   127 8.0 10
9 Sabre 1817 Escape Route Marcello Bronzin   127 9.0 11
10 Sabre 1471 Indulgence Mike Collins   127 10.0 12

CH8 - Sabre Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Sabre 2030 Trigger Point Mark Soulsby   127 1.0 1
2 Sabre 1983 Black Jack John Inns   127 2.0 2
3 Sabre 2035 Buttons Peter Leader   127 3.0 3
4 Sabre 1856 Smoke & Mirrors Bryan Inns   127 4.0 4
5 Sabre 1854 Therapeutic Trevor Brown   127 5.0 5
6 Sabre 1356 Work In Progress David Bigham   127 6.0 6
7 Sabre 1817 Escape Route Marcello Bronzin   127 7.0 7

CH9 - Sabre Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Sabre 2030 Trigger Point Mark Soulsby   127 1.0 1
2 Sabre 1983 Black Jack John Inns   127 2.0 2
3 Sabre 2035 Buttons Peter Leader   127 3.0 3
4 Sabre 1856 Smoke & Mirrors Bryan Inns   127 4.0 4
5 Sabre 1854 Therapeutic Trevor Brown   127 5.0 5
6 Sabre 1817 Escape Route Marcello Bronzin   127 6.0 6
7 Sabre 1356 Work In Progress David Bigham   127 7.0 7

CH10 - Sabre Fleet - 18/03/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Sabre 2030 Trigger Point Mark Soulsby   127 1.0 1
2 Sabre 1983 Black Jack John Inns   127 2.0 2
3 Sabre 1356 Work In Progress David Bigham   127 3.0 3
4 Sabre 2022 Rain On TheScarecrow Ryan Kelly   127 4.0 4
5 Sabre 1471 Indulgence Mike Collins   127 5.0 5
6 Sabre 1856 Smoke & Mirrors Bryan Inns   127 6.0 6
7 Sabre 1854 Therapeutic Trevor Brown   127 7.0 7

CH11 - Sabre Fleet - 18/03/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Sabre 2030 Trigger Point Mark Soulsby   127 1.0 1
2 Sabre 1983 Black Jack John Inns   127 2.0 2
3 Sabre 1856 Smoke & Mirrors Bryan Inns   127 3.0 3
4 Sabre 1854 Therapeutic Trevor Brown   127 4.0 4
5 Sabre 2022 Rain On TheScarecrow Ryan Kelly   127 5.0 5
6 Sabre 1356 Work In Progress David Bigham   127 6.0 6

CH 1 - Div 1 Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134800
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 F18 507 Nemo Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark 65.5 1.0 14:35:36 0:47:36 1:12:40
2 F18 1903 Kinda Sporty Steve Kroon Justin Bissi 65.5 2.0 14:36:04 0:48:04 1:13:23
3 F18 1713 Bay Tram John Wright Mark Folland 65.5 3.0 14:36:14 0:48:14 1:13:38
4 Nacra 5.8 1633 Ten Tenths Michael Vaughan Francis Vaughan 71.5 4.0 14:41:24 0:53:24 1:14:41
5 F18 425 Double Vision David Morton Jacab Baric 65.5 5.0 14:43:10 0:55:10 1:24:13
6 F18 1878 Mr Mark Peter Jenkin Matt Chatterton 65.5 6.0 14:44:30 0:56:30 1:26:16
7 C 2 303 Glass care of Emotion Simon Bath Cameron Bath 65.5 10.0   DNF  
7 C 2 60 No Pant Dance Alex Blacker Alex Bath 65.5 10.0   DNF  
7 F18 1459 Willy Flipit Peter Yates Ronnie Lane 65.5 10.0   DNF  

CH 2 - Div 1 Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145100
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 F18 507 Nemo Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark 65.5 1.0 16:17:00 1:26:00 2:11:18
2 F18 1878 Mr Mark Peter Jenkin Matt Chatterton 65.5 2.0 16:18:31 1:27:31 2:13:37
3 C 2 60 No Pant Dance Alex Blacker Alex Bath 65.5 3.0 16:19:27 1:28:27 2:15:02
4 F18 1713 Bay Tram John Wright Mark Folland 65.5 4.0 16:20:41 1:29:41 2:16:55
5 C 2 303 Glass care of Emotion Simon Bath Cameron Bath 65.5 5.0 16:21:56 1:30:56 2:18:50
6 F18 1903 Kinda Sporty Steve Kroon Justin Bissi 65.5 6.0 16:23:23 1:32:23 2:21:03
7 Nacra 5.8 1633 Ten Tenths Michael Vaughan Francis Vaughan 71.5 7.0 16:35:08 1:44:08 2:25:38
8 F18 1459 Willy Flipit Peter Yates Ronnie Lane 65.5 8.0 16:41:15 1:50:15 2:48:19

CH3 - Div 1 Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135000
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 F18 1903 Kinda Sporty Steve Kroon Justin Bissi 65.5 1.0 14:20:16 0:30:16 0:46:13
2 C 2 60 No Pant Dance Alex Blacker Alex Bath 65.5 2.0 14:20:20 0:30:20 0:46:19
3 F18 507 Nemo Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark 65.5 3.0 14:20:37 0:30:37 0:46:45
4 F18 1713 Bay Tram John Wright Mark Folland 65.5 4.0 14:22:31 0:32:31 0:49:39
5 Nacra 5.8 1633 Ten Tenths Michael Vaughan Francis Vaughan 71.5 5.0 14:26:07 0:36:07 0:50:31
6 F18 1459 Willy Flipit Peter Yates Ronnie Lane 65.5 6.0 14:23:19 0:33:19 0:50:52
7 F18 1878 Mr Mark Peter Jenkin Matt Chatterton 65.5 7.0 14:23:40 0:33:40 0:51:24
8 C 2 303 Glass care of Emotion Simon Bath Cameron Bath 65.5 8.0 14:24:51 0:34:51 0:53:12

CH4 - Div 1 Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1432
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 C 2 60 No Pant Dance Alex Blacker Alex Bath 65.5 1.0 15:15:28 0:43:28 1:06:22
2 F18 1903 Kinda Sporty Steve Kroon Justin Bissi 65.5 2.0 15:16:23 0:44:23 1:07:46
3 F18 1713 Bay Tram John Wright Mark Folland 65.5 3.0 15:16:41 0:44:41 1:08:13
4 Nacra 5.8 1633 Ten Tenths Michael Vaughan Francis Vaughan 71.5 4.0 15:21:27 0:49:27 1:09:10
5 C 2 303 Glass care of Emotion Simon Bath Cameron Bath 65.5 5.0 15:17:44 0:45:44 1:09:49
6 F18 507 Nemo Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark 65.5 6.0 15:18:30 0:46:30 1:11:00
7 F18 1459 Willy Flipit Peter Yates Ronnie Lane 65.5 7.0 15:21:06 0:49:06 1:14:58

CH8 - Div 1 Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134500
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Viper F16 324S Bozo Beau Delare   71 1.0 14:17:13 0:32:13 0:45:23
2 F18 1903 Kinda Sporty Steve Kroon Justin Bissi 65.5 2.0 14:16:27 0:31:27 0:48:01
3 F18 507 Nemo Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark 65.5 3.0 14:17:08 0:32:08 0:49:04
4 C 2 303 Glass care of Emotion Simon Bath Cameron Bath 65.5 4.0 14:18:09 0:33:09 0:50:37
5 F18 1713 Bay Tram John Wright Mark Folland 65.5 5.0 14:18:48 0:33:48 0:51:36
6 Nacra 5.8 1633 Ten Tenths Michael Vaughan Francis Vaughan 71.5 6.0 14:21:58 0:36:58 0:51:42
7 Hobie Tiger 1503 Glen Emery Steve   67 7.0 14:19:44 0:34:44 0:51:50
8 F18 1503 Black Pearl Glen Emery Steve 65.5 8.0 14:19:44 0:34:44 0:53:02
9 F18 1459 Willy Flipit Peter Yates Ronnie Lane 65.5 9.0 14:20:51 0:35:51 0:54:44

CH9 - Div 1 Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143500
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 F18 1903 Kinda Sporty Steve Kroon Justin Bissi 65.5 1.0 15:17:41 0:42:41 1:05:10
2 F18 1713 Bay Tram John Wright Mark Folland 65.5 2.0 15:18:49 0:43:49 1:06:54
3 Nacra 5.8 1633 Ten Tenths Michael Vaughan Francis Vaughan 71.5 3.0 152313 0:48:13 1:07:26
4 Hobie Tiger 1503 Glen Emery Steve   67 4.0 15:20:48 0:45:48 1:08:21
5 F18 1503 Black Pearl Glen Emery Steve 65.5 5.0 152448 0:49:48 1:16:02
6 F18 507 Nemo Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark 65.5 6.0 15:24:56 0:49:56 1:16:14
7 C 2 303 Glass care of Emotion Simon Bath Cameron Bath 65.5 9.0   DNF  
7 F18 1459 Willy Flipit Peter Yates Ronnie Lane 65.5 9.0   DNF  

CH10 - Div 1 Fleet - 18/03/2017

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1353
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 F18 1903 Kinda Sporty Steve Kroon Justin Bissi 65.5 1.0 14:25:17 0:32:17 0:49:17
2 F18 507 Nemo Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark 65.5 2.0 14:25:32 0:32:32 0:49:40
3 Nacra 5.8 1633 Ten Tenths Michael Vaughan Francis Vaughan 71.5 3.0 14:29:20 0:36:20 0:50:49
4 F18 1713 Bay Tram John Wright Mark Folland 65.5 4.0 14:27:04 0:34:04 0:52:01
5 F18 1878 Mr Mark Peter Jenkin Matt Chatterton 65.5 5.0 14:28:33 0:35:33 0:54:16
6 F18 1459 Willy Flipit Peter Yates Ronnie Lane 65.5 6.0 14:29:23 0:36:23 0:55:33
7 C 2 303 Glass care of Emotion Simon Bath Cameron Bath 65.5 8.0   RET  

CH11 - Div 1 Fleet - 18/03/2017

Start: Div 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1440
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Nacra 5.8 1633 Ten Tenths Michael Vaughan Francis Vaughan 71.5 1.0 15:22:37 0:42:37 0:59:36
2 F18 507 Nemo Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark 65.5 2.0 15:19:19 0:39:19 1:00:02
3 F18 1903 Kinda Sporty Steve Kroon Justin Bissi 65.5 3.0 15:19:36 0:39:36 1:00:27
4 F18 1878 Mr Mark Peter Jenkin Matt Chatterton 65.5 4.0 15:21:14 0:41:14 1:02:57
5 C 2 303 Glass care of Emotion Simon Bath Cameron Bath 65.5 5.0 15:22:00 0:42:00 1:04:07
6 F18 1713 Bay Tram John Wright Mark Folland 65.5 6.0 15:22:15 0:42:15 1:04:30
7 F18 1459 Willy Flipit Peter Yates Ronnie Lane 65.5 7.0 15:23:18 0:43:18 1:06:06

CH 1 - Laser Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser 202664 Just Breathe Sean Homan   114 1.0 15:10:20 1:05:20 0:57:19
2 Laser 180034 Lil Tacker Julian Bennett   114 2.0 15:10:41 1:05:41 0:57:37
3 Laser 193133 Mairead Steve Sampson   114 3.0 15:12:42 1:07:42 0:59:23
4 Laser 209283 Spudge Josh Carr   114 4.0 15:13:26 1:08:26 1:00:02

CH3 - Laser Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser 202742 Embecand John Sykes   114 1.0 14:48:40 0:38:40 0:33:55
2 Laser 211481 Laser Direct Andrew Darcey   114 2.0 14:48:46 0:38:46 0:34:00
3 Laser 209283 Spudge Josh Carr   114 3.0 14:49:27 0:39:27 0:34:36
4 Laser 202664 Just Breathe Sean Homan   114 4.0 14:49:42 0:39:42 0:34:49
5 Laser 180034 Lil Tacker Julian Bennett   114 5.0 14:49:57 0:39:57 0:35:03
6 Laser 177102       114 6.0 14:51:39 0:41:39 0:36:32
7 Laser 193133 Mairead Steve Sampson   114 7.0 14:53:37 0:43:37 0:38:16

CH4 - Laser Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150700
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser 202664 Just Breathe Sean Homan   114 1.0 15:42:53 0:35:53 0:31:29
2 Laser 209283 Spudge Josh Carr   114 2.0 154352 0:36:52 0:32:20
3 Laser 180037 Shaman Juhan Vanhakartano   114 3.0 15:44:07 0:37:07 0:32:34
4 Laser 177102       114 4.0 15:46:22 0:39:22 0:34:32
5 Laser 180034 Lil Tacker Julian Bennett   114 5.0 15:49:56 0:42:56 0:37:40

CH5 - Laser Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Laser 177101 Skamm Scott Marshall   114 1.0 1
2 Laser 209283 Spudge Josh Carr   114 2.0 2
3 Laser 202664 Just Breathe Sean Homan   114 3.0 3
4 Laser 193133 Mairead Steve Sampson   114 4.0 4

CH6 - Laser Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Laser 177101 Skamm Scott Marshall   114 1.0 29
2 Laser 202664 Just Breathe Sean Homan   114 2.0 33
3 Laser 193133 Mairead Steve Sampson   114 3.0 40

CH7 - Laser Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Laser 180034 Lil Tacker Julian Bennett   114 1.0 35
2 Laser 209283 Spudge Josh Carr   114 2.0 36
3 Laser 193133 Mairead Steve Sampson   114 3.0 37

CH8 - Laser Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Laser 202664 Just Breathe Sean Homan   114 1.0 31
2 Laser 209283 Spudge Josh Carr   114 2.0 34
3 Laser 180034 Lil Tacker Julian Bennett   114 3.0 35
4 Laser 193133 Mairead Steve Sampson   114 4.0 39

CH9 - Laser Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Laser 209283 Spudge Josh Carr   114 1.0 29
2 Laser 202664 Just Breathe Sean Homan   114 2.0 30
3 Laser 193133 Mairead Steve Sampson   114 3.0 31
4 Laser 180034 Lil Tacker Julian Bennett   114 4.0 34

CH10 - Laser Fleet - 18/03/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Laser 202664 Just Breathe Sean Homan   114 1.0 16
2 Laser 202742 Embecand John Sykes   114 2.0 17
3 Laser 209283 Spudge Josh Carr   114 3.0 18
4 Laser 193133 Mairead Steve Sampson   114 4.0 19
5 Laser 180034 Lil Tacker Julian Bennett   114 5.0 20

CH11 - Laser Fleet - 18/03/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Laser 202664 Just Breathe Sean Homan   114 1.0 20
2 Laser 202742 Embecand John Sykes   114 2.0 21
3 Laser 193133 Mairead Steve Sampson   114 3.0 22
4 Laser 209283 Spudge Josh Carr   114 4.0 23
5 Laser 180034 Lil Tacker Julian Bennett   114 5.0 24

CH 1 - Laser Radial Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Radial 202847 Southern Raider John Gordon   118.5 1.0 15:13:46 1:08:46 0:58:02
2 Laser Radial 180037R Shaman Juhan Vanhakartano   118.5 2.0 15:14:56 1:09:56 0:59:01
3 Laser Radial 211481R Laser Direct Andrew Darcey   118.5 3.0 15:15:33 1:10:33 0:59:32
4 Laser Radial 197279 Addiction Sammy Homan   118.5 4.0 15:15:44 1:10:44 0:59:41
5 Laser Radial 61235 Too Hazardous Harrison Barrett   118.5 5.0 15:24:58 1:19:58 1:07:29

CH3 - Laser Radial Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 15, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Radial 202847 Southern Raider John Gordon   118.5 1.0 14:49:17 0:39:17 0:33:09
2 Laser Radial 197279 Addiction Sammy Homan   118.5 2.0 14:50:08 0:40:08 0:33:52
3 Laser Radial 180037R Shaman Juhan Vanhakartano   118.5 3.0 14:50:17 0:40:17 0:34:00
4 Laser Radial 181727 Saltie Hannah Williams   118.5 4.0 14:50:38 0:40:38 0:34:17
5 Laser Radial 161257   Harrison Barrett   118.5 5.0 14:51:35 0:41:35 0:35:05
6 Laser Radial 198896 Hakuna Matata Sarah Short   118.5 6.0 145241 0:42:41 0:36:01
7 Laser Radial 175298R Mr Gibbs David Williams   118.5 7.0 14:53:37 0:43:37 0:36:48

CH4 - Laser Radial Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 15, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150700
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser Radial 211481R Laser Direct Andrew Darcey   118.5 1.0 15:42:14 0:35:14 0:29:44
2 Laser Radial 197279 Addiction Sammy Homan   118.5 2.0 15:42:21 0:35:21 0:29:50
3 Laser Radial 202847 Southern Raider John Gordon   118.5 3.0 15:44:07 0:37:07 0:31:19
4 Laser Radial 181727 Saltie Hannah Williams   118.5 4.0 15:46:03 0:39:03 0:32:57
5 Laser Radial 161257   Harrison Barrett   118.5 5.0 15:47:14 0:40:14 0:33:57
6 Laser Radial 198896 Hakuna Matata Sarah Short   118.5 6.0 15:48:56 0:41:56 0:35:23

CH5 - Laser Radial Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Laser Radial 202847 Southern Raider John Gordon   118.5 1.0 1
2 Laser Radial 180037R Shaman Juhan Vanhakartano   118.5 2.0 2
3 Laser Radial 197279 Addiction Sammy Homan   118.5 3.0 3
4 Laser Radial 202937 Bumble Bee Angus Bubner   118.5 4.0 4

CH6 - Laser Radial Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Laser Radial 202847 Southern Raider John Gordon   118.5 1.0 36
2 Laser Radial 197279 Addiction Sammy Homan   118.5 2.0 39
3 Laser Radial 180037R Shaman Juhan Vanhakartano   118.5 3.0 41
4 Laser Radial 202937 Bumble Bee Angus Bubner   118.5 4.0 44

CH8 - Laser Radial Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Laser Radial 202847 Southern Raider John Gordon   118.5 1.0 32
2 Laser Radial 197279 Addiction Sammy Homan   118.5 2.0 33
3 Laser Radial 191648 Destination Unknown Josh Hinks   118.5 3.0 36
4 Laser Radial 202937 Bumble Bee Angus Bubner   118.5 4.0 37
5 Laser Radial 201526 Knot a Clew Alex Newman   118.5 5.0 38

CH9 - Laser Radial Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Laser Radial 197279 Addiction Sammy Homan   118.5 1.0 29
2 Laser Radial 202847 Southern Raider John Gordon   118.5 2.0 30
3 Laser Radial 191648 Destination Unknown Josh Hinks   118.5 3.0 32
4 Laser Radial 202937 Bumble Bee Angus Bubner   118.5 4.0 33
5 Laser Radial 201526 Knot a Clew Alex Newman   118.5 5.0 35

CH5 - Mosquito Cat Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Mosquito Cat 1827 Aldebaran VI Phillip Pearce   80 1.0 1
2 Mosquito Cat 1788 Atreus Warwick Kemp Kalahni Bissi 80 2.0 2
3 Mosquito Cat 185 The Ancient Mariner Hubert Tucker Michelle Tucker 80 3.0 3
4 Mosquito Cat 1818 To Be Sure Too Phil Flaherty Martin Flaherty 80 4.0 4

CH6 - Mosquito Cat Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Mosquito Cat 1827 Aldebaran VI Phillip Pearce   80 1.0 19
2 Mosquito Cat 1788 Atreus Warwick Kemp Kalahni Bissi 80 2.0 20
3 Mosquito Cat 185 The Ancient Mariner Hubert Tucker Michelle Tucker 80 3.0 21
4 Mosquito Cat 1818 To Be Sure Too Phil Flaherty Martin Flaherty 80 4.0 22

CH8 - Mosquito Cat Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Mosquito Cat 1788 Atreus Warwick Kemp Kalahni Bissi 80 1.0 1
2 Mosquito Cat 185 The Ancient Mariner Hubert Tucker Michelle Tucker 80 2.0 2
3 Mosquito Cat 1827 Aldebaran VI Phillip Pearce   80 3.0 3
4 Mosquito Cat 1818 To Be Sure Too Phil Flaherty Martin Flaherty 80 4.0 4

CH9 - Mosquito Cat Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Mosquito Cat 185 The Ancient Mariner Hubert Tucker Michelle Tucker 80 1.0 1
2 Mosquito Cat 1827 Aldebaran VI Phillip Pearce   80 2.0 2
3 Mosquito Cat 1818 To Be Sure Too Phil Flaherty Martin Flaherty 80 3.0 3
4 Mosquito Cat 1788 Atreus Warwick Kemp Kalahni Bissi 80 5.0 DNF

CH10 - Mosquito Cat Fleet - 18/03/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Mosquito Cat 1788 Atreus Warwick Kemp Kalahni Bissi 80 1.0 25
2 Mosquito Cat 1827 Aldebaran VI Phillip Pearce   80 2.0 26
3 Mosquito Cat 1818 To Be Sure Too Phil Flaherty Martin Flaherty 80 3.0 27
4 Mosquito Cat 185 The Ancient Mariner Hubert Tucker Michelle Tucker 80 4.0 28

CH11 - Mosquito Cat Fleet - 18/03/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Mosquito Cat 1827 Aldebaran VI Phillip Pearce   80 1.0 7
2 Mosquito Cat 1788 Atreus Warwick Kemp Kalahni Bissi 80 2.0 8
3 Mosquito Cat 185 The Ancient Mariner Hubert Tucker Michelle Tucker 80 3.0 9
4 Mosquito Cat 1818 To Be Sure Too Phil Flaherty Martin Flaherty 80 4.0 10

CH 1 - Sharpie Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135800
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Sharpie 905 Trump making America Chris Went Harry Fisher, Tom Manhood 95 1.0 14:52:20 0:54:20 0:57:12
2 Sharpie 928 Warpig Geoff McCloud Mark Beaumont, Sam Flint 95 2.0 14:53:19 0:55:19 0:58:14
3 Sharpie 929 Beer Nuts Luke Stephens Matt Hansen, David Snoad 95 3.0 14:53:37 0:55:37 0:58:33
4 Sharpie 926 Nude Ryan Kelly Sean Keen, Tom Schnaars 95 4.0 14:56:11 0:58:11 1:01:15
5 Sharpie 919 Spank John Weigand Joe Kelly, Tom Alder 95 5.0 14:59:19 1:01:19 1:04:33
6 Sharpie 932 Maelstrom Jason Heritage Mark Ablett, James Hughes 95 7.0   DNF  

CH 2 - Sharpie Fleet - 29/10/16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151300
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Sharpie 905 Trump making America Chris Went Harry Fisher, Tom Manhood 95 1.0 16:11:55 0:58:55 1:02:01
2 Sharpie 929 Beer Nuts Luke Stephens Matt Hansen, David Snoad 95 2.0 16:13:00 1:00:00 1:03:09
3 Sharpie 928 Warpig Geoff McCloud Mark Beaumont, Sam Flint 95 3.0 16:14:27 1:01:27 1:04:41
4 Sharpie 932 Maelstrom Jason Heritage Mark Ablett, James Hughes 95 4.0 16:16:26 1:03:26 1:06:46
5 Sharpie 919 Spank John Weigand Joe Kelly, Tom Alder 95 5.0 16:17:35 1:04:35 1:07:59
6 Sharpie 926 Nude Ryan Kelly Sean Keen, Tom Schnaars 95 7.0   DNF  

CH8 - Sharpie Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Sharpie 932 Maelstrom Jason Heritage Mark Ablett, James Hughes 95 1.0 1
2 Sharpie 905 Trump making America Chris Went Harry Fisher, Tom Manhood 95 2.0 2
3 Sharpie 929 Beer Nuts Luke Stephens Matt Hansen, David Snoad 95 3.0 3
4 Sharpie 919 Spank John Weigand Joe Kelly, Tom Alder 95 4.0 4

CH9 - Sharpie Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Sharpie 905 Trump making America Chris Went Harry Fisher, Tom Manhood 95 1.0 1
2 Sharpie 929 Beer Nuts Luke Stephens Matt Hansen, David Snoad 95 2.0 2
3 Sharpie 932 Maelstrom Jason Heritage Mark Ablett, James Hughes 95 3.0 3
4 Sharpie 919 Spank John Weigand Joe Kelly, Tom Alder 95 4.0 4

CH10 - Sharpie Fleet - 18/03/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Sharpie 932 Maelstrom Jason Heritage Mark Ablett, James Hughes 95 1.0 1
2 Sharpie 905 Trump making America Chris Went Harry Fisher, Tom Manhood 95 2.0 2
3 Sharpie 929 Beer Nuts Luke Stephens Matt Hansen, David Snoad 95 3.0 3
4 Sharpie 919 Spank John Weigand Joe Kelly, Tom Alder 95 4.0 4

CH11 - Sharpie Fleet - 18/03/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Sharpie 932 Maelstrom Jason Heritage Mark Ablett, James Hughes 95 1.0 1
2 Sharpie 905 Trump making America Chris Went Harry Fisher, Tom Manhood 95 2.0 2
3 Sharpie 929 Beer Nuts Luke Stephens Matt Hansen, David Snoad 95 3.0 3
4 Sharpie 919 Spank John Weigand Joe Kelly, Tom Alder 95 4.0 4

CH3 - Optimist Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133500
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Optimist 1708 Zig Zag Ben Hinks   170 1.0 14:18:02 23:36:02 13:52:58
2 Optimist 1442 Ripple Thomas Gordon   170 2.0 14:19:38 23:37:38 13:53:54
3 Optimist 1422 Blue Dragon Ben Newman   170 3.0 14:21:12 23:39:12 13:54:49
4 Optimist 1632 Squid Connor O'Brien   170 4.0 14:21:57 23:39:57 13:55:16
5 Optimist 1704 Jaws 2 James Wilson   170 5.0 14:22:21 23:40:21 13:55:30
6 Optimist 1562 Shark Bait Will McAskill   170 6.0 14:23:30 23:41:30 13:56:11
7 Optimist 1688 Master Mixer Angus McDonald   170 7.0 14:27:37 23:45:37 13:58:36
8 Optimist 1250 Green Dragon Matt Bigham   170 8.0 14:29:20 23:47:20 13:59:36

CH4 - Optimist Fleet - 3/12/16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144200
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Optimist 1708 Zig Zag Ben Hinks   170 1.0 15:23:40 0:41:40 0:24:31
2 Optimist 1442 Ripple Thomas Gordon   170 2.0 15:24:34 0:42:34 0:25:02
3 Optimist 1422 Blue Dragon Ben Newman   170 3.0 15:27:08 0:45:08 0:26:33
4 Optimist 1632 Squid Connor O'Brien   170 4.0 15:27:39 0:45:39 0:26:51
5 Optimist 1704 Jaws 2 James Wilson   170 5.0 15:29:35 0:47:35 0:27:59
6 Optimist 1250 Green Dragon Matt Bigham   170 6.0 15:36:06 0:54:06 0:31:49

CH5 - Optimist Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Optimist 1708 Zig Zag Ben Hinks   170 1.0 1
2 Optimist 1422 Blue Dragon Ben Newman   170 2.0 2
3 Optimist 1442 Ripple Thomas Gordon   170 3.0 3
4 Optimist 1632 Squid Connor O'Brien   170 4.0 4
5 Optimist 1688 Master Mixer Angus McDonald   170 5.0 5
6 Optimist 1250 Green Dragon Matt Bigham   170 6.0 6
7 Optimist 1083 Sea Serpent John Napier   170 7.0 7

CH6 - Optimist Fleet - 28/1/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Optimist 1708 Zig Zag Ben Hinks   170 1.0 26
2 Optimist 1442 Ripple Thomas Gordon   170 2.0 38
3 Optimist 1632 Squid Connor O'Brien   170 3.0 42
4 Optimist 1422 Blue Dragon Ben Newman   170 5.0 DSQ

CH7 - Optimist Fleet - 4/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Optimist 1708 Zig Zag Ben Hinks   170 1.0 26
2 Optimist 1422 Blue Dragon Ben Newman   170 2.0 27
3 Optimist 1442 Ripple Thomas Gordon   170 3.0 28
4 Optimist 1632 Squid Connor O'Brien   170 4.0 29
5 Optimist 1250 Green Dragon Matt Bigham   170 5.0 30
6 Optimist 1688 Master Mixer Angus McDonald   170 10.0 DNF
6 Optimist 1083 Sea Serpent John Napier   170 10.0 DNF
6 Optimist 1132 Aquamarine Ava Wilson   170 10.0 DNF
6 Optimist 1394 Tiger Lilly Amelia Dredge   170 10.0 DNF

CH8 - Optimist Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Optimist 1708 Zig Zag Ben Hinks   170 1.0 8
2 Optimist 1422 Blue Dragon Ben Newman   170 2.0 9
3 Optimist 1632 Squid Connor O'Brien   170 3.0 10
4 Optimist 1442 Ripple Thomas Gordon   170 4.0 11

CH9 - Optimist Fleet - 25/2/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Optimist 1708 Zig Zag Ben Hinks   170 1.0 8
2 Optimist 1442 Ripple Thomas Gordon   170 2.0 9
3 Optimist 1422 Blue Dragon Ben Newman   170 3.0 10
4 Optimist 1632 Squid Connor O'Brien   170 4.0 11

CH10 - Optimist Fleet - 18/03/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Optimist 1708 Zig Zag Ben Hinks   170 1.0 8
2 Optimist 1442 Ripple Thomas Gordon   170 2.0 9
3 Optimist 1422 Blue Dragon Ben Newman   170 3.0 10
4 Optimist 1632 Squid Connor O'Brien   170 4.0 11
5 Optimist 1704 Jaws 2 James Wilson   170 5.0 12

CH11 - Optimist Fleet - 18/03/2017

Start: Scratch, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Y/S Points Place
1 Optimist 1708 Zig Zag Ben Hinks   170 1.0 RDGb
1 Optimist 1422 Blue Dragon Ben Newman   170 1.0 1
3 Optimist 1442 Ripple Thomas Gordon   170 3.0 3
4 Optimist 1632 Squid Connor O'Brien   170 3.8 RDGb
5 Optimist 1704 Jaws 2 James Wilson   170 5.0 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com