event burgee venue burgee

FROSTBITE 2007 - Asymmetric Series

SUNDERLAND YACHT CLUB

Results as of 14:12 on December 16, 2007

Overall

Sailed:15, Discards:4, To count:11, Ratings:PY, Entries:9, Scoring system:My scoring system
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY FB1
28/10
FB2
28/10
FB3
 
FB4
 
FB5
 
FB6
 
FB7
25/11
FB9
25/11
FB10
25/11
FB11
02/12
FB12
02/12
FB13
07/12
FB14
09/12
FB15
16/12
FB16
16/12
Total Nett Notes
B14 702 Philip Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNF) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 40.0 17.0  
MUSTO SKIFF GBR 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 76.0 36.0  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 8.0 OCS 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 88.0 48.0  
B14 777 Phil Eltringham   Tynemouth SC 880 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 107.0 67.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059 8.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 113.0 73.0  
RS 200 822 Aileen Ludlow Kate Lowe Sunderland YC 1059 1.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 116.0 76.0  
CHERUB 2644 Paul Davis Neal Gibson Sunderland YC 975 3.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 120.0 80.0  
LASER SB3 3022       925 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 132.0 92.0  
RS800 1008 Michael Wilson Corinne Ellis Sunderland YC 822 8.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 144.0 104.0  

FB1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 200 822 Aileen Ludlow Kate Lowe Sunderland YC 1059 44.04 5 0.41.37 1.0  
B14 702 Philip Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 47.29 5 0.53.58 2.0  
CHERUB 2644 Paul Davis Neal Gibson Sunderland YC 975 42.13 4 0.54.07 3.0  
MUSTO SKIFF GBR 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 48.17 5 0.55.11 4.0  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 OCS     8.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059 DNF 5   8.0  
RS800 1008 Michael Wilson Corinne Ellis Sunderland YC 822 DNF     8.0  
B14 777 Phil Eltringham   Tynemouth SC 880 DNC     10.0  
LASER SB3 3022       925 DNC     10.0  

FB2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 32.46 4 0.36.12 1.0  
B14 702 Philip Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 32.56 4 0.37.25 2.0  
RS 200 822 Aileen Ludlow Kate Lowe Sunderland YC 1059 40.53 4 0.38.36 3.0  
MUSTO SKIFF GBR 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 40.45 4 0.46.34 4.0  
CHERUB 2644 Paul Davis Neal Gibson Sunderland YC 975 DNF     6.0  
B14 777 Phil Eltringham   Tynemouth SC 880 DNC     10.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059 DNC     10.0  
LASER SB3 3022       925 DNC     10.0  
RS800 1008 Michael Wilson Corinne Ellis Sunderland YC 822 DNC     10.0  

FB3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
B14 702 Philip Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 32.20 4 0.36.45 1.0  
MUSTO SKIFF GBR 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 36.40 4 0.41.54 2.0  
CHERUB 2644 Paul Davis Neal Gibson Sunderland YC 975 25.34 2 0.52.27 3.0  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 DNC     10.0  
B14 777 Phil Eltringham   Tynemouth SC 880 DNC     10.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059 DNC     10.0  
RS 200 822 Aileen Ludlow Kate Lowe Sunderland YC 1059 DNC     10.0  
LASER SB3 3022       925 DNC     10.0  
RS800 1008 Michael Wilson Corinne Ellis Sunderland YC 822 DNC     10.0  

FB4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
B14 702 Philip Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 24.37 4 0.27.58 1.0  
MUSTO SKIFF GBR 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 27.37 4 0.31.34 2.0  
CHERUB 2644 Paul Davis Neal Gibson Sunderland YC 975 27.59 3 0.38.16 3.0  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 DNC     10.0  
B14 777 Phil Eltringham   Tynemouth SC 880 DNC     10.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059 DNC     10.0  
RS 200 822 Aileen Ludlow Kate Lowe Sunderland YC 1059 DNC     10.0  
LASER SB3 3022       925 DNC     10.0  
RS800 1008 Michael Wilson Corinne Ellis Sunderland YC 822 DNC     10.0  

FB5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER SB3 3022       925 8.59 1 0.09.43 1.0  
B14 702 Philip Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 DNF     3.0  
MUSTO SKIFF GBR 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 DNC     10.0  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 DNC     10.0  
B14 777 Phil Eltringham   Tynemouth SC 880 DNC     10.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059 DNC     10.0  
RS 200 822 Aileen Ludlow Kate Lowe Sunderland YC 1059 DNC     10.0  
CHERUB 2644 Paul Davis Neal Gibson Sunderland YC 975 DNC     10.0  
RS800 1008 Michael Wilson Corinne Ellis Sunderland YC 822 DNC     10.0  

FB6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER SB3 3022       925 28.20 4 0.30.38 1.0  
B14 702 Philip Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 DNC     10.0  
MUSTO SKIFF GBR 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 DNC     10.0  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 DNC     10.0  
B14 777 Phil Eltringham   Tynemouth SC 880 DNC     10.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059 DNC     10.0  
RS 200 822 Aileen Ludlow Kate Lowe Sunderland YC 1059 DNC     10.0  
CHERUB 2644 Paul Davis Neal Gibson Sunderland YC 975 DNC     10.0  
RS800 1008 Michael Wilson Corinne Ellis Sunderland YC 822 DNC     10.0  

FB7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
B14 702 Philip Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 28.00 1 0.31.49 1.0  
MUSTO SKIFF GBR 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 DNF     3.0  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 DNC     10.0  
B14 777 Phil Eltringham   Tynemouth SC 880 DNC     10.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059 DNC     10.0  
RS 200 822 Aileen Ludlow Kate Lowe Sunderland YC 1059 DNC     10.0  
CHERUB 2644 Paul Davis Neal Gibson Sunderland YC 975 DNC     10.0  
LASER SB3 3022       925 DNC     10.0  
RS800 1008 Michael Wilson Corinne Ellis Sunderland YC 822 DNC     10.0  

FB9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
B14 777 Phil Eltringham   Tynemouth SC 880 31.03 2 0.35.17 1.0  
B14 702 Philip Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 32.55 2 0.37.24 2.0  
MUSTO SKIFF GBR 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 48.00 2 0.54.51 3.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059 DNF 2   6.0  
RS800 1008 Michael Wilson Corinne Ellis Sunderland YC 822 DNS     6.0  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 DNC     10.0  
RS 200 822 Aileen Ludlow Kate Lowe Sunderland YC 1059 DNC     10.0  
CHERUB 2644 Paul Davis Neal Gibson Sunderland YC 975 DNC     10.0  
LASER SB3 3022       925 DNC     10.0  

FB10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
B14 702 Philip Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 34.57 2 0.39.43 1.0  
MUSTO SKIFF GBR 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 49.19 2 0.56.22 2.0  
B14 777 Phil Eltringham   Tynemouth SC 880 DNF     4.0  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 DNC     10.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059 DNC     10.0  
RS 200 822 Aileen Ludlow Kate Lowe Sunderland YC 1059 DNC     10.0  
CHERUB 2644 Paul Davis Neal Gibson Sunderland YC 975 DNC     10.0  
LASER SB3 3022       925 DNC     10.0  
RS800 1008 Michael Wilson Corinne Ellis Sunderland YC 822 DNC     10.0  

FB11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 200 822 Aileen Ludlow Kate Lowe Sunderland YC 1059 38.46 4 0.36.36 1.0  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 33.53 4 0.37.26 2.0  
B14 777 Phil Eltringham   Tynemouth SC 880 36.35 4 0.41.34 3.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059 35.30 3 0.44.42 4.0  
MUSTO SKIFF GBR 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 39.23 4 0.45.01 5.0  
B14 702 Philip Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 41.40 4 0.47.21 6.0  
CHERUB 2644 Paul Davis Neal Gibson Sunderland YC 975 36.28 3 0.49.52 7.0  
LASER SB3 3022       925 DNC     10.0  
RS800 1008 Michael Wilson Corinne Ellis Sunderland YC 822 DNC     10.0  

FB12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 200 822 Aileen Ludlow Kate Lowe Sunderland YC 1059 38.56 2 0.36.46 1.0  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 33.42 2 0.37.14 2.0  
B14 777 Phil Eltringham   Tynemouth SC 880 35.03 2 0.39.50 3.0  
B14 702 Philip Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 40.02 2 0.45.30 4.0  
MUSTO SKIFF GBR 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 40.37 2 0.46.25 5.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059 DNF 2   8.0  
CHERUB 2644 Paul Davis Neal Gibson Sunderland YC 975 DNF     8.0  
LASER SB3 3022       925 DNC     10.0  
RS800 1008 Michael Wilson Corinne Ellis Sunderland YC 822 DNC     10.0  

FB13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 40.40 5 0.44.56 1.0  
B14 702 Philip Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 42.14 5 0.48.00 2.0  
B14 777 Phil Eltringham   Tynemouth SC 880 47.47 5 0.54.18 3.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059 48.41 3 1.16.37 4.0  
MUSTO SKIFF GBR 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 DNC     10.0  
RS 200 822 Aileen Ludlow Kate Lowe Sunderland YC 1059 DNC     10.0  
CHERUB 2644 Paul Davis Neal Gibson Sunderland YC 975 DNC     10.0  
LASER SB3 3022       925 DNC     10.0  
RS800 1008 Michael Wilson Corinne Ellis Sunderland YC 822 DNC     10.0  

FB14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
B14 702 Philip Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 42.24 4 0.48.11 1.0  
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 43.54 4 0.48.30 2.0  
B14 777 Phil Eltringham   Tynemouth SC 880 43.30 4 0.49.26 3.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059 43.00 2 1.21.13 4.0  
MUSTO SKIFF GBR 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 DNC     10.0  
RS 200 822 Aileen Ludlow Kate Lowe Sunderland YC 1059 DNC     10.0  
CHERUB 2644 Paul Davis Neal Gibson Sunderland YC 975 DNC     10.0  
LASER SB3 3022       925 DNC     10.0  
RS800 1008 Michael Wilson Corinne Ellis Sunderland YC 822 DNC     10.0  

FB15

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 49.54 5 0.55.08 1.0  
B14 702 Philip Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 51.48 5 0.58.52 2.0  
MUSTO SKIFF GBR 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 46.27 4 1.06.21 3.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059 48.04 2 1.53.28 4.0  
B14 777 Phil Eltringham   Tynemouth SC 880 DNC     10.0  
RS 200 822 Aileen Ludlow Kate Lowe Sunderland YC 1059 DNC     10.0  
CHERUB 2644 Paul Davis Neal Gibson Sunderland YC 975 DNC     10.0  
LASER SB3 3022       925 DNC     10.0  
RS800 1008 Michael Wilson Corinne Ellis Sunderland YC 822 DNC     10.0  

FB16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS K6 122 Jim Williamson Jean Williamson Sunderland YC 905 31.08 3 0.34.24 1.0  
B14 702 Philip Murray Kevin Rutherford Royal Northumberland YC 880 31.47 3 0.36.07 2.0  
MUSTO SKIFF GBR 240 Richard Purdy   Sunderland YC 875 32.01 3 0.36.35 3.0  
RS 200 539 Gary Rutherford Daniel Rooney Sunderland YC 1059 DNF     5.0  
B14 777 Phil Eltringham   Tynemouth SC 880 DNC     10.0  
RS 200 822 Aileen Ludlow Kate Lowe Sunderland YC 1059 DNC     10.0  
CHERUB 2644 Paul Davis Neal Gibson Sunderland YC 975 DNC     10.0  
LASER SB3 3022       925 DNC     10.0  
RS800 1008 Michael Wilson Corinne Ellis Sunderland YC 822 DNC     10.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area10
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start6
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.18


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com