event burgee venue burgee

B14 Cherub 4000 Open Meeting

Weston Sailing Club

Weston Sailing Club - B14 Cherub 4000 Open 2014

4000 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 4000 4000 4532 Jason Kirk Scott Dawson (5.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
2nd 4000 4000 4190 Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
3rd 4000 4000 4266 Geoff Hocdew Bernice Hocdew 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 20.0 13.0
4th 4000 4000 4572 Richard de Fleury Jo de Fleury 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 26.0 20.0
5th 4000 4000 4343 Neil Hoffornan Jo Morrison 4.0 3.0 8.0 (11.0 DNF) 5.0 2.0 33.0 22.0
6th 4000 4000 4568 David Marchant Charlotte Heffernan (6.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 28.0 22.0
7th 4000 4000 4080 Marc Watts Matthew 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 42.0 33.0
8th 4000 4000 4600 Alex Cramp Rob Reed (9.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 45.0 36.0
9th 4000 4000 4480 John Reynolds Ian Laidlam 8.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 54.0 43.0
10th 4000 4000 4467 Martin Burgess Tom Burgess (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 64.0 53.0

B14 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st B14 B14 757 Ben McGrane Olivier Vidal (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd B14 B14 791 Mark Watts Chris Bishop 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd B14 B14 786 Gerry Fermot Brown Leaky 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 28.0 19.0
4th B14 B14 787 Alan Davis Toby Barsley-Dale (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 24.0 19.0
5th B14 B14 772 Kathy Sherratt Charles Jones (8.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 33.0 25.0
6th B14 B14 620 Scott Gray Charles Coulborn 7.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 38.0 28.0
7th B14 B14 764 Tony Blackmors Dan Wowall (9.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 47.0 38.0
8th B14 B14 769 Daniel Cowin Dawn Barsley Dale 11.0 10.0 (18.0 DNF) 5.0 10.0 9.0 63.0 45.0
9th B14 B14 783 Henry Walls Ben Heathcote 10.0 14.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 10.0 65.0 47.0
10th B14 B14 774 Mark Cockerill Roselle Farr (12.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 62.0 50.0
11th B14 B14 321 Paul Roberts Rob Taylor 6.0 7.0 7.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 74.0 56.0
12th B14 B14 770 Simon Hadley Nikki Hadley 3.0 13.0 6.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 76.0 58.0
13th B14 B14 776 Barry Price Al Stoner 13.0 11.0 11.0 (14.0) 12.0 13.0 74.0 60.0
14th B14 B14 618 Richard Valentine Simon West (14.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 75.0 61.0
15th B14 B14 79 Tom Gatehouse Kate Wardle (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 8.0 82.0 64.0
16th B14 B14 646 Louise Symons Freddie Gleadowe 16.0 (18.0 DNF) 13.0 18.0 DNF 14.0 14.0 93.0 75.0
17th B14 B14 763 Don Forster Sarah Turnbull-Ditler 15.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 13.0 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 100.0 82.0

Cherub Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Cherub Cherub 3215 Clive Everest Alex Everest 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Cherub Cherub 3202 Andy Peters Jill Peters 3.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
3rd Cherub Cherub 3208 Dean Ralph Simon Jones 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 12.0
4th Cherub Cherub 3201 Stephen Carver Robin Jones 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 35.0 27.0
5th Cherub Cherub 3216 Roland Trim Polly Jarman (8.0 DNF) 4.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 44.0 36.0
5th Cherub Cherub 2645 Thomas Baker Jonathan Baker (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 4.0 44.0 36.0
7th Cherub Cherub 2675 Adrian White Joseph White (8.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 45.0 37.0

www.weston.org.uk
info@weston.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com