Jnr East Auckland Opti & Starling Series 2020/2021

Howick Sailing Club, Bucklands Beach Yacht Club, Glendowie Boating Club & Maraetai Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of Sunday 14th March 15:48

BIC Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName HSC1 HSC2 HSC3 MSC1 BBYC1 Total Nett
1st BIC     10342 BBYC Chenyou Song 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0 DNS) 2.0 RET 7.0 5.0
2nd BIC     8803 BBYC Ashton Easton 2.0 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 20.0 14.0

Opti Green Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName GBC1 GBC2 GCB3 GBC4 HSC1 HSC2 HSC3 HSC4 MSC1 BBYC1 BBYC2 Total Nett
1st Opti Green     4127 BBYC Alistair Liew 5.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0) (14.0 SRS) 58.0 31.0
2nd Opti Green     4592 HSC Lauchy Wills 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (27.0 OCS) 8.0 75.0 34.0
3rd Opti Green     4637 HSC Emily Frewin 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (12.0) (14.0 SRS) 61.0 35.0
4th Opti Green     1303 BBYC Jonathan Tough (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 66.0 38.0
5th Opti Green     1408 BBYC Jessica Tough (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 70.0 42.0
6th Opti Green     8 HSC Jonas Shallard-Kerr 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS (14.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 85.0 59.0
7th Opti Green     4 HSC Annabelle Cartwright 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 10.0 DNF (27.0 OCS) 2.0 101.0 62.0
8th Opti Green     4704 GBC Ernie Chee 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 DNF (11.0) (14.0 SRS) 93.0 68.0
9th Opti Green     4128 BBYC Alex Zhao 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 10.0 DNF 8.0 (14.0 SRS) 104.0 78.0
10th Opti Green     4117 MSC Lewis Smith 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 10.0 DNS (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 148.0 86.0
11th Opti Green     3651 HSC Hunter Norris (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 131.0 103.0
12th Opti Green     3761 GBC Ben Kernohan 7.0 10.0 OCS 8.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (24.0 SRS) 14.0 SRS 148.0 108.0
13th Opti Green     4681 GBC Brooke Cooker 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 142.0 110.0
14th Opti Green     4598 GBC Liam Gowan 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 144.0 112.0
15th Opti Green     4153 GBC Asher Zeemann 10.0 DNF 8.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 178.0 116.0
16th Opti Green     3969 HSC Hamish Paterson 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 154.0 122.0
17th Opti Green     4564 BBYC Chenti Song 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 15.0 6.0 155.0 123.0
18th Opti Green     4478 MSC Lola Hamilton 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 SRS 155.0 123.0
19th Opti Green     4397 GBC Alice George 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 SRS 157.0 125.0
20th Opti Green     8 HSC Mira Ren 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 16.0 11.0 161.0 129.0
21st Opti Green     1057 MSC Callum Munro 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 10.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 192.0 130.0
22nd Opti Green     4320 MSC George Hamilton 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 SRS 162.0 130.0
23rd Opti Green     4728 MSC Elisa Currie 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (17.0) 14.0 SRS 165.0 132.0
24th Opti Green     4465 MSC Holly Robson 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (18.0) 14.0 SRS 166.0 132.0
25th Opti Green     2929 MSC Eben McCamish 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (19.0) 14.0 SRS 167.0 132.0
26th Opti Green     4082 GBC James McBride 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (20.0) 14.0 SRS 168.0 132.0
27th Opti Green     463 GBC James Davies 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (21.0) 14.0 SRS 169.0 132.0
28th Opti Green     3459 GBC Isaac Milner 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (24.0 SRS) 14.0 SRS 172.0 132.0
29th Opti Green     3309 MSC Stella Robson 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (27.0 RET) 14.0 SRS 175.0 132.0

Opti Open Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName GBC1 GBC2 GCB3 GBC4 HSC1 HSC2 HSC3 HSC4 MSC1 BBYC1 Total Nett
1st Opti Open     4542 GBC Hugh Webber 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 16.0 10.0
2nd Opti Open     4331 MSC Callum Hyde 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 13.0
3rd Opti Open     4463 MSC Amelia Higson (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 50.0 34.0
4th Opti Open     4661 MSC Kate Rasmussen 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 62.0 43.0
5th Opti Open     4694 GBC Mark Mains (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 73.0 57.0
6th Opti Open     4219 HSC Alex McCulloch (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 77.0 61.0
7th Opti Open     4486 HSC Nick Meharry (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 78.0 62.0

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName MSC1 BBYC1 Total Nett
1st RS Feva     6 MSC Kate Rasmussen 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd RS Feva     6192 MSC Sofia Currie 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd RS Feva     7002 BBYC Tim Townend 9.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th RS Feva     4113 MSC Tim Townend 5.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th RS Feva     7588 MSC Luka Ropers 5.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName GBC1 GBC2 GCB3 GBC4 HSC1 HSC2 HSC3 HSC4 MSC1 BBYC1 Total Nett
1st Starling     1334 GBC Jack Manning 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 15.0 9.0
2nd Starling     1330 GBC William Beauchamp (6.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 51.0 23.0
3rd Starling     2153 BBYC Ben Mckeen 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 (14.0) (13.0) 2.0 6.0 59.0 32.0
4th Starling     1329 GBC Aidan Beauchamp 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 (10.0) 6.0 4.0 51.0 34.0
5th Starling     2120 HSC Tim McCulloch 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 3.0 2.0 53.0 36.0
6th Starling     2049 GBC Ben Brewer 3.0 6.0 5.0 (17.0) 6.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 95.0 56.0
7th Starling     930 GBC Jack Webber 8.0 11.0 6.0 (23.0 DNS) (16.0) 13.0 13.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 111.0 72.0
8th Starling     2050 GBC Sam Gowen 9.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 (19.0) 12.0 (16.0) 12.0 16.0 116.0 81.0
9th Starling     2179 GBC Grace Still (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 139.0 85.0
10th Starling     1132 GBC Lydia Boyd 10.0 7.0 (22.0) 14.0 (21.0 DNS) 11.0 10.0 15.0 21.0 DNC 5.0 136.0 93.0
11th Starling     2117 HSC Kieran Gawn (21.0) 19.0 12.0 (23.0 RET) 13.0 8.0 4.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 138.0 94.0
12th Starling     2104 GBC Rory Sims (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 11.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 1.0 149.0 95.0
13th Starling     1244 HSC Andrea Hawke 14.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 (17.0) 14.0 16.0 7.0 14.0 (22.0 DNC) 136.0 97.0
14th Starling     2166 GBC Zoe Mains 5.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 153.0 103.0
15th Starling     2115 HSC Kaleb Bennett 20.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 12.0 (21.0 BFD) 18.0 19.0 21.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) 159.0 116.0
16th Starling     906 HSC Pedro Vantacich (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 14.0 17.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 176.0 122.0
17th Starling     2163 BBYC Nick Drummond (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 6.0 21.0 DNS 8.0 22.0 DNC 180.0 126.0
18th Starling     1328 GBC Oliver Davidson 18.0 18.0 19.0 10.0 15.0 16.0 (20.0) 14.0 (21.0 DNC) 17.0 168.0 127.0
19th Starling     2125 GBC Elliot Blakey (22.0) 17.0 18.0 20.0 18.0 15.0 19.0 17.0 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 175.0 132.0
20th Starling     2126 HSC Danielle Eccles 19.0 (23.0 OCS) (21.0) 18.0 19.0 18.0 15.0 18.0 17.0 DNF 10.0 178.0 134.0
21st Starling     1260 GBC Cameron LePelley (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 17.0 11.0 21.0 DNC 14.0 193.0 139.0
22nd Starling     2110 BBYC Logan McKay 11.0 14.0 16.0 19.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 190.0 140.0
23rd Starling     592 GBC Mitchell Clark 13.0 16.0 14.0 12.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 198.0 148.0
24th Starling     2127 GBC Lucy Tucker 17.0 13.0 17.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 201.0 151.0
25th Starling     1198 RAYC Logan Ross 12.0 20.0 15.0 13.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 203.0 153.0
26th Starling     1310 GBC Sophie Eaton 15.0 15.0 20.0 15.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 208.0 158.0
27th Starling     2100 GBC Zara Tucker 16.0 21.0 13.0 16.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 209.0 159.0

Starling Dev Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName GBC1 GBC2 GCB3 GBC4 HSC1 HSC2 HSC3 HSC4 MSC1 BBYC1 Total Nett
1st Starling Dev     2002 GBC Lauchlan Marker 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 NSC 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 35.0 15.0
2nd Starling Dev     2103 GBC Peter Babich 2.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 7.0 NSC 2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 48.0 28.0
3rd Starling Dev     1150 HSC Laurence Stewart 3.0 (6.0 OCS) 3.0 4.0 (7.0 NSC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 41.0 28.0
4th Starling Dev     2172 BBYC Finn Wilton 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 NSC) 7.0 DNS 3.0 7.0 DNS (8.0 DNC) 3.0 46.0 31.0
5th Starling Dev     1020 MSC Daniel Thelning 5.0 1.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS (7.0 NSC) 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 DNF (7.0) 50.0 36.0
6th Starling Dev     1095 HSC Zoe Chambers (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 NSC 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 DNS 6.0 72.0 52.0
7th Starling Dev     2112 HSC Sam Muggleston 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 93.0 71.0
8th Starling Dev     906 HSC James Blyth 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 94.0 72.0
9th Starling Dev     2025 GBC Blake Cooper 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 97.0 75.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com