venue burgee

Bowman Cup 2024

BCYC

Results are final as of 15:25 on January 7, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
22/10/2023
R2
22/10/2023
R3
22/10/2023
Total Nett
1st ENTERPRISE 23044 Dave Marsden Sue Clinton 2.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 51.0 3.0
2nd SOLO 5204 Paul Teague   1.0 (3.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0
3rd ENTERPRISE 22501 Alice Allen Chris Baker (5.0) 2.0 2.0 9.0 4.0
4th Alto 109 Chris Cholton Lucy Pearce (12.0) 5.0 1.0 18.0 6.0
5th SOLO 5072 Jonathan Coates   4.0 4.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
6th ENTERPRISE 2250 Johnny Allen Kate Goudemans (10.0) 6.0 4.0 20.0 10.0
7th SUPERNOVA 1224 Mike Palmer   3.0 (9.0) 8.0 20.0 11.0
8th SOLO 5456 Mark Tinker   6.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 61.0 13.0
9th ENTERPRISE 23168 Alex Johnson Natalie Blake 7.5 (8.0) 6.0 21.5 13.5
10th ENTERPRISE 22892 Andy Mike / Adrian 7.5 (13.0) 7.0 27.5 14.5
11th ILCA 7 / Laser 201857 Stephen O'Halloran   (48.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 69.0 21.0
12th LARK 2470 Garry Packer Daxie Bennett 11.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) 70.0 22.0
13th SUPERNOVA 1042 Richard White   9.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 105.0 57.0
14th NATIONAL 12 3532 Gavin Wiliis Aidan Hall (48.0 DNC) 10.0 48.0 DNC 106.0 58.0
15th SOLO 3386 Towan Latham   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th RS VISION 857 TBA TBA (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th RS ZEST 1 Oliver Edwards   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th RS ZEST 2 Aiden Hall   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th TOPPER 4.2 31531 Aiden Hall   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th RS Quest 1185 Harvey Scott Charlie Scott (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th RS FEVA XL 594 Aiden Hall Tony Hall (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th RS 300 439 Chris Bishop   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th ENTERPRISE 21774 Mike Wilkinson David Wilkinson (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th PHANTOM 1248 Johnny Allen   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th RS ZEST 3 James Newman   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th ILCA 7 / Laser 88673 Harry Till   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th RS 300 439 John Teague   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th RS 200 1690 Chris Jennie (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th RS 200 H Sally Campbell David Stockton (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th ILCA 7 / Laser 181375 Simon Beck   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th SOLO 5152 Andrew Thompson   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th SOLO 4574 Ian U   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th ENTERPRISE 22419 Steve Grace / Adrian / Deb / Jess (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 77528 Dave Clinton   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th PHANTOM 396 Mark Percival Jack Percival (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th SOLO 4514 Charles Davidson   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th ILCA 7 / Laser 170854 Alan Pryce   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th RS 200 1365 John Teague Naomi (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th ENTERPRISE 22148 Alan Trevor (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th TOPPER 47310 Finley Kirkby   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th ILCA 7 / Laser 156249 Flavio Zamboni   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th ENTERPRISE 22455 Dave Wiggins Jackie (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th ENTERPRISE 22360 Dave Bryan (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th ILCA 7 / Laser 142796 Malcolm Williamson   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th ILCA 7 / Laser 139370 Jim O'Conner   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th LIGHTNING 368 226 Graham Birch   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0
15th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204122 James Newman   (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 96.0

www.bcyc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com