Cheddar Watersports

Frostbite Series 11,12 2023

Results are provisional as of 12:22 on February 26, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
  LASER 147796 Malcolm Williamson   1099                            
1st SUPERNOVA 1224 Mike Palmer   1077 (4.0) 1.0 (2.5 OOD) (2.5 OOD) (6.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0     25.0 7.0
2nd SOLO 5204 Paul Teague   1142 2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) (3.0) 3.0     65.0 9.0
3rd SOLO 4514 Charles Davidson   1142 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (8.0) (6.0) 4.0 (7.0) 4.0     45.0 14.0
4th SOLO 5072 Jon Coates   1142 1.0 (5.0) (8.6 OOD) (8.6 OOD) 4.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0     86.2 18.0
5th ENTERPRISE 23044 Dave Marsden Natalie Blake 1119 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (8.0 RET) 1.0 (11.0 DNS) 2.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 (12.0 DNF)     100.0 23.0
6th SUPERNOVA 603 Richard White   1077 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (12.0 DNF)     130.0 26.0
7th SOLO 5152 Andrew Thompson   1142 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 2.5 5.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC     154.5 39.5
8th ENTERPRISE 22501 Alice Allen Karl Evans 1119 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 2.5 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC RET DSQ 157.5 42.5
9th ENTERPRISE 21067 Ian Wakeling Charle Richardson 1119 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 8.0 7.0     159.0 44.0
10th SOLO 5456 Mark Tinker   1142 5.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC     160.0 45.0
11th ENTERPRISE 22827 Karl Evans Chris Baker 1119 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 10.0 8.0     166.0 51.0
12th SOLO 4574 Ian Uglow   1142 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 9.0 6.0     169.0 54.0
13th LIGHTNING;368 226 Graham Birch   1170 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNS 11.0 DNF 12.0 RET (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC     174.0 59.0
14th SOLO 5759 Steve Ingarfill   1142 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 7.0 9.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC     174.0 59.0
14th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 75330 Mark Boddy   1147                         174.0 59.0
14th SOLO 4085 Steve Whitby   1142                         174.0 59.0
15th RS 300 439 John Teague   970 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 1.0     186.0 71.0
16th PHANTOM 1248 Johnny Allen   1004 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     192.0 77.0
17th SOLO 3556 Jez Coulton   1142 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     196.0 81.0
18th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 181375 Simon Beck   1147 6.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     196.0 81.0
19th ALTO 109 Chris Chorlton Will Rhodes 926 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 11.0 9.0     204.0 89.0
20th SOLO 3300 Mike Crees   1142 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 OOD) 23.0 OOD 23.0 OOD 23.0 OOD 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     230.0 115.0
20th RS 100 8.4 218 Richard Wach   1004 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     230.0 115.0
20th PHANTOM 1293 Andrew Thompson   1004 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC     230.0 115.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com