venue burgee

Spring Series 2024

BCYC

Results are final as of 10:58 on May 30, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY F1
 
F2
 
F4
 
F5
 
F6
 
F7
 
F8
 
F9
 
F10
4/2/24
F11
 
F12
 
F13
 
F14
 
F15
 
F16
 
F17
 
Total Nett
1st ILCA 7 / Laser 7 Jon Lewis   1102 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 158.0 11.0
2nd SOLO 5374 Graham Birch   1142 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 8.0 RET 7.0 RET 6.0 5.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 5.0 202.0 55.0
3rd SOLO 5204 Paul Teague   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 224.0 77.0
4th SOLO 4574 Ian Uglow   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 225.0 78.0
5th GRADUATE 3005 Stewart French Janice French 1110 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 227.0 80.0
6th RS 200 607 Will Dartnell   1046 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 233.0 86.0
7th SUPERNOVA 1224 Mike Palmer   1075 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 240.0 93.0
8th RS 100 8.4 218 Richard Wach   999 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 6.0 253.0 106.0
9th ENTERPRISE 23044 Dave Marsden Sue Clinton 1133 1.0 6.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 266.0 119.0
10th ILCA 7 / Laser 181375 Simon Beck   1102 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 287.0 140.0
11th ILCA 7 / Laser 83679 Will Hartnell   1102 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 290.0 143.0
12th ENTERPRISE 22501 Alice Allen Chris Baker 1133 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 2.5 297.5 150.5
13th SOLO 5072 Jonathan Coates   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 299.0 152.0
14th SOLO 5456 Mark Tinker   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 2.5 299.5 152.5

www.bcyc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com