venue burgee

Evening Axbridge

BCYC

Results are provisional as of 11:08 on June 20, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 15th May
 
22nd May
 
29th May
 
5th Jun
 
12th Jun
 
Total Nett
1st RS 200 396 Mark Percival Jack Percival 1046 (11.0) 2.5 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 25.5 7.5
2nd TOPPER 47310 Finley Kirkby   1369 1.0 (9.0) (8.0) 8.0 1.0 27.0 10.0
3rd ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 77528 Dave Clinton   1154 (13.0) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 3.0 72.0 11.0
4th ILCA 7 / Laser 170854 Alan Pryce   1102 (8.0) (7.0) 3.0 6.0 OOD 6.0 30.0 15.0
5th ILCA 7 / Laser 142796 Malcolm Williamson   1102 (28.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 5.0 91.0 15.0
6th SUPERNOVA 1224 Mike Palmer   1075 (48.0 DNC) 2.5 6.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 111.5 15.5
7th SOLO 5152 Andrew Thompson   1142 (15.0) 10.0 4.0 2.5 (48.0 DNC) 79.5 16.5
8th SOLO 5072 Jonathan Coates   1142 (14.0) 8.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) 4.0 85.0 23.0
9th RS QUBA 8 Colin Gray   1260 12.0 (48.0 DNC) 12.0 (14.0) 8.0 94.0 32.0
10th LARK 2470 Garry Packer Odette Essam 1062 (23.0) 13.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 103.0 32.0
11th MERLIN ROCKET 3821 Gavin Willis John Teague 983 19.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 129.0 33.0
12th TOPPER 47684 Brooke Browning   1369 2.0 14.0 18.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 130.0 34.0
13th ILCA 7 / Laser 179081 John Lapes   1102 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 24.0 OCS 131.0 35.0
14th RS 200 1641 Will Rhodes Hal Farnie 1046 16.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 (48.0 DSQ) 132.0 36.0
15th SOLO 4574 Ian Uglow   1142 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 13.0 18.0 DNF 11.0 138.0 42.0
16th GRADUATE 3005 Stewart French Janice French 1110 9.0 12.0 23.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 140.0 44.0
17th ENTERPRISE 22892 Mike Crees Adrian Heasman 1133 (48.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 (48.0 DNC) 12.0 140.0 44.0
18th ENTERPRISE 22455 Dave Wiggins Jackie 1133 18.0 (48.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 (23.0 RET) 116.0 45.0
19th 2000 22049 Andrew Robinson Toby Robinson 1118 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 23.0 DNF 145.0 49.0
20th SOLO 3685 Graham Birch   1142 (22.0) 19.0 16.0 (48.0 DNC) 14.0 119.0 49.0
21st ENTERPRISE 23044 Dave Marsden Sue Clinton 1133 6.0 22.0 DNF 23.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 147.0 51.0
22nd RS 100 8.4 218 Richard Wach   999 25.0 15.0 (48.0 DNC) 13.0 (48.0 DNC) 149.0 53.0
23rd ENTERPRISE 22360 Dave Whitmarsh Bill Woodroffe 1133 21.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 18.0 DNS 15.0 150.0 54.0
24th SOLO 5204 Paul Teague   1142 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 2.0 151.0 55.0
25th ILCA 7 / Laser 181375 Simon Beck   1102 20.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.5 48.0 DNC 166.5 70.5
26th TOPPER 48586 Victoria Bennett   1369 4.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 19.0 167.0 71.0
27th ENTERPRISE 22148 Alan Galloway Trevor 1133 17.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 11.0 48.0 DNC 172.0 76.0
28th RS Quest 1449 Grace Fear Oliver May 1031 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 19.0 48.0 DNC 18.0 181.0 85.0
29th RS 200 1365 John Teague Naomi 1046 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 193.0 97.0
30th RS Zest 3 Oliver Trebs   1250 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 195.0 99.0
31st ILCA 7 / Laser 7 Jon Lewis   1102 (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 196.0 100.0
32nd EUROPE 304 Chris Bishop   1147 (48.0 DNC) 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 198.0 102.0
33rd RS 200 1690 Chris Baker Jennie 1046 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 199.0 103.0
34th RS Zest 5 Connor Wallace   1250 7.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 199.0 103.0
35th ILCA 7 / Laser 156249 Flavio Zamboni   1102 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 10.0 202.0 106.0
36th RS Zest 1 Oliver Edwards   1250 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 13.0 205.0 109.0
37th RS Zest 7 Harvey Scott   1250 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 16.0 208.0 112.0
38th FUSION PRO   Chris Baker   1280 (48.0 DNC) 16.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 208.0 112.0
39th RS Quest 594 Oliver Trebs   1031 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 17.0 209.0 113.0
40th ENTERPRISE 22501 Chris Baker Adrian Heasman 1133 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 210.0 114.0
41st FUSION PRO   Louis Wagstaff   1280 (48.0 DNC) 18.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 210.0 114.0
42nd FUSION PRO   Hal Farnie   1280 (48.0 DNC) 20.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 212.0 116.0
43rd ENTERPRISE 21774 Mike Wilkinson David Wilkinson 1133 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 215.0 119.0
44th Laser Vago D/H 459 Ollie Fazerley Beth Mason 1066 24.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 216.0 120.0
45th RS Quest 594 Oliver Edwards Denver Hall 1031 26.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 218.0 122.0
46th ILCA 7 / Laser 135498 Richard Walker   1102 28.0 DNS (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 220.0 124.0

www.bcyc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com