venue burgee

Evening Axbridge

BCYC

Results are provisional as of 18:40 on June 17, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 15th May
 
22nd May
 
29th May
 
5th Jun
 
12th Jun
 
Total Nett
1st RS 200 396 Mark Percival Jack Percival 1046 (6.0) 2.5 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 19.5 7.5
2nd ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 77528 Dave Clinton   1154 (8.0) (59.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 2.0 77.0 10.0
3rd ILCA 7 / Laser 170854 Alan Pryce   1102 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.5 OOD (5.0) 22.5 10.5
4th ILCA 7 / Laser 142796 Malcolm Williamson   1102 (23.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 (59.0 DNC) 4.0 96.0 14.0
5th SOLO 5152 Andrew Thompson   1142 (10.0) 9.0 4.0 2.5 (59.0 DNC) 84.5 15.5
6th SUPERNOVA 1224 Mike Palmer   1075 (59.0 DNC) 2.5 6.0 7.0 (59.0 DNC) 133.5 15.5
7th SOLO 5072 Jonathan Coates   1142 9.0 8.0 (10.0) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 89.0 20.0
8th ILCA 7 / Laser 179081 John Lapes   1102 5.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 OCS 142.0 24.0
9th RS QUBA 8 Colin Gray   1260 7.0 (59.0 DNC) 11.0 (13.0) 7.0 97.0 25.0
10th MERLIN ROCKET 3821 Gavin Willis John Teague 983 14.0 (59.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (59.0 DNC) 145.0 27.0
11th LARK 2470 Garry Packer Odette Essam 1062 (18.0) 12.0 9.0 (59.0 DNC) 8.0 106.0 29.0
12th RS 200 1641 Will Rhodes Hal Farnie 1046 11.0 10.0 (59.0 DNC) 8.0 (59.0 DSQ) 147.0 29.0
13th GRADUATE 3005 Stewart French Janice French 1110 4.0 11.0 20.0 DNF (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 153.0 35.0
14th ENTERPRISE 22455 Dave Wiggins Jackie 1133 13.0 (59.0 DNC) 16.0 9.0 (17.0 RET) 114.0 38.0
15th SOLO 4574 Ian Uglow   1142 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 DNF 10.0 157.0 39.0
16th ENTERPRISE 22892 Mike Crees Adrian Heasman 1133 (59.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 (59.0 DNC) 11.0 158.0 40.0
17th 2000 22049 Andrew Robinson Toby Robinson 1118 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 17.0 DNF 159.0 41.0
18th ENTERPRISE 23044 Dave Marsden Sue Clinton 1133 2.0 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNF (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 160.0 42.0
19th SOLO 3685 Graham Birch   1142 (17.0) 17.0 15.0 (59.0 DNC) 12.0 120.0 44.0
20th RS 100 8.4 218 Richard Wach   999 20.0 13.0 (59.0 DNC) 12.0 (59.0 DNC) 163.0 45.0
21st ENTERPRISE 22360 Dave Whitmarsh Bill Woodroffe 1133 16.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 17.0 DNS 13.0 164.0 46.0
22nd SOLO 5204 Paul Teague   1142 1.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 1.0 179.0 61.0
23rd ILCA 7 / Laser 181375 Simon Beck   1102 15.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 2.5 59.0 DNC 194.5 76.5
24th ENTERPRISE 22148 Alan Galloway Trevor 1133 12.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 10.0 59.0 DNC 199.0 81.0
25th RS 200 1365 John Teague Naomi 1046 (59.0 DNC) 1.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 237.0 119.0
26th ILCA 7 / Laser 7 Jon Lewis   1102 (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 240.0 122.0
27th EUROPE 304 Chris Bishop   1147 (59.0 DNC) 6.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 242.0 124.0
28th RS 200 1690 Chris Baker Jennie 1046 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 7.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 243.0 125.0
29th ILCA 7 / Laser 156249 Flavio Zamboni   1102 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 9.0 245.0 127.0
30th FUSION PRO   Chris Baker   1280 (59.0 DNC) 14.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 250.0 132.0
31st FUSION PRO   Louis Wagstaff   1280 (59.0 DNC) 16.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 252.0 134.0
32nd ENTERPRISE 22501 Chris Baker Adrian Heasman 1133 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 59.0 DNC 253.0 135.0
33rd FUSION PRO   Hal Farnie   1280 (59.0 DNC) 18.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 254.0 136.0
34th Laser Vago D/H 459 Ollie Fazerley Beth Mason 1066 19.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 255.0 137.0
35th ENTERPRISE 21774 Mike Wilkinson David Wilkinson 1133 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 256.0 138.0
36th RS Quest 594 Oliver Edwards Denver Hall 1031 21.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 257.0 139.0
37th ILCA 7 / Laser 135498 Richard Walker   1102 23.0 DNS (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 259.0 141.0

www.bcyc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com