venue burgee

Evening Candlelight

BCYC

Results are final as of 17:10 on May 17, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 10 Apr
 
17 Apr
 
24 Apr
 
1 May
 
8 May
 
Total Nett
1st ENTERPRISE 23044 Dave Marsden Sue Clinton 1133 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (23.0 RET) 1.0 2.0 76.0 8.0
2nd ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 77528 Dave Clinton   1154 (6.0) 1.0 6.0 2.0 (7.0) 22.0 9.0
3rd LARK 2252 Garry Packer Isobel Cooper 1062 (45.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 103.0 13.0
4th ENTERPRISE 22892 Mike Crees Andy Richman 1133 (11.0) (19.0) 3.0 7.0 8.0 48.0 18.0
5th SUPERNOVA 1224 Mike Palmer   1075 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 110.0 20.0
6th ILCA 7 / Laser 170854 Alan Pryce   1102 (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 RET) 8.0 9.0 89.0 21.0
7th RS 200 396 Mark Percival Jack Percival 1046 2.0 5.0 15.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 112.0 22.0
8th RS QUBA 8 Colin Gray   1260 12.0 (13.0) 4.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 80.0 22.0
9th ENTERPRISE 22455 Dave Wiggins Jackie 1133 (45.0 DNC) (16.0) 7.0 9.0 6.0 83.0 22.0
10th ENTERPRISE 22148 Alan Galloway Trevor 1133 10.0 (18.0) 9.0 5.0 (11.0) 53.0 24.0
11th NATIONAL 12 G 3532 Gavin Willis Aidan Hall 1089 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 23.0 RET (45.0 DNC) 1.0 116.0 26.0
12th RS 200 1641 Will Rhodes Chris Chorlton 1046 7.0 11.0 (23.0 RET) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 96.0 28.0
13th SOLO 5204 Paul Teague   1142 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 23.0 RET (45.0 DNC) 3.0 119.0 29.0
14th SOLO 5072 Jonathan Coates   1142 20.0 DNS 8.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 126.0 36.0
15th TOPPER 47684 Brooke Browning   1369 16.0 17.0 (45.0 DNC) 13.0 (45.0 DNC) 136.0 46.0
16th RS Quest 1449 Grace Fear Oliver May 1031 18.0 20.0 (45.0 DNC) 14.0 (45.0 DNC) 142.0 52.0
17th ILCA 7 / Laser 142796 Malcolm Williamson   1102 (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 10.0 45.0 DNC 148.0 58.0
18th RS 200 1690 Chris Baker Jennie 1046 8.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 150.0 60.0
19th ENTERPRISE 22419 Steve Higgs Grace / Deb / Jess/Sue 1133 (45.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 151.0 61.0
20th SOLO 5374 Graham Birch   1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 11.0 45.0 DNC 13.0 159.0 69.0
21st TOPPER 47310 Finley Kirkby   1369 14.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.0 45.0 DNC 161.0 71.0
22nd GRADUATE 3005 Stewart French Janice French 1110 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 23.0 RET 45.0 DNC 5.0 163.0 73.0
23rd ENTERPRISE 22360 Dave Whitmarsh Adrian Heasman 1133 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 23.0 RET 11.0 45.0 DNC 169.0 79.0
24th TOPPER 48586 Victoria Bennett   1369 17.0 23.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 175.0 85.0
25th RS 200 1365 John Teague Naomi 1046 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 181.0 91.0
26th SOLO 4574 Ian Uglow   1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 182.0 92.0
27th SOLO 5152 Andrew Thompson   1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 4.0 184.0 94.0
28th RS ZEST 1 Oliver Edwards   1250 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 185.0 95.0
29th EUROPE 304 Chris Bishop   1147 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 189.0 99.0
30th OSPREY 1246 Alice Allen Johnny Allen 937 (45.0 DNC) 10.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 190.0 100.0
31st Laser II NoNum     1085 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 192.0 102.0
32nd RS ZEST 6 Towan Latham   1250 (45.0 DNC) 12.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 192.0 102.0
33rd ENTERPRISE 21774 Mike Wilkinson David Wilkinson 1133 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 13.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 193.0 103.0
34th MERLIN ROCKET 3821 Gavin Willis Richard White 983 13.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 193.0 103.0
35th RS 300 No Num Chris Baker   965 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 14.0 194.0 104.0
36th ISO   Oliver Edwards   922 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 14.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 194.0 104.0
37th RS ZEST 3 James Newman   1250 (45.0 DNC) 14.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 194.0 104.0
38th RS ZEST 5 Connor Wallace   1250 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 15.0 45.0 DNC 195.0 105.0
39th RS 100 8.4 218 Richard Wach   999 (45.0 DNC) 15.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 195.0 105.0
40th RS Quest 1185 Towan Latham James Newman 1031 15.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 195.0 105.0
41st RS ZEST 2 Victoria Bennett   1250 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 16.0 45.0 DNC 196.0 106.0
42nd RS 200 607 Will Dartnell Phoebe Holliday 1046 20.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 200.0 110.0
43rd Windsurfer S 767     1050 (45.0 DNC) 21.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 201.0 111.0

www.bcyc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com