Eve Dark Nights

BCYC

Evening DarkNights 2023

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY DN1 DN2 DN3 DN4 DN5 Total Nett
1st slow   SOLO 5204   Paul Teague   1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 96.0 6.0
2nd fast   RS 200 396   Mark Percival Jack Percival 1046 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 58.0 8.0
3rd slow   SOLO 4514   Charles Davidson   1142 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 2.0 (8.0) 63.0 10.0
4th slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 170854   Alan Pryce   1101 6.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) (9.0) 30.0 13.0
5th fast   SUPERNOVA 1224   Mike Palmer   1077 5.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0) 65.0 14.0
6th fast   RS 200 1365   John Teague Naomi 1046 (45.0 DNC) (16.0 OOD) 2.0 16.0 OOD 1.0 80.0 19.0
7th slow   SOLO 5152   Andrew Thompson   1142 4.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 10.0 (45.0 DNC) 110.0 20.0
8th slow   SOLO 4574   Ian U   1142 (12.0) 7.0 (12.0) 4.0 10.0 45.0 21.0
9th slow   ENTERPRISE 22419   Steve Grace / Adrian / Deb / Jess 1126 (45.0 DNC) 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 116.0 26.0
10th fast   LARK 2470   Garry Packer Jess Robertson 1065 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) 81.0 26.0
11th slow   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 77528   Dave Clinton   1150 2.0 9.0 20.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 121.0 31.0
12th slow   ENTERPRISE 23044   Dave Marsden Sue Clinton 1126 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 25.0 RET 124.0 34.0
13th slow   RS Quba 8   Colin Gray   1260 11.0 5.0 18.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 124.0 34.0
14th slow   ENTERPRISE 22148   Alan Trevor 1126 (45.0 DNC) 12.0 (17.0) 11.0 12.0 97.0 35.0
15th slow   ENTERPRISE 22892   Andy Mike / Adrian 1126 (45.0 DNC) 10.0 15.0 13.0 (17.0) 100.0 38.0
16th slow   TOPPER 47310   Finley Kirkby   1365 (45.0 DNC) 16.0 7.0 17.0 (19.0) 104.0 40.0
17th slow   SOLO 4984   Simon Page   1142 (45.0 DNC) 11.0 (16.0) 14.0 16.0 102.0 41.0
18th slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 156249   Flavio Zamboni   1101 (45.0 DNC) 18.0 19.0 (45.0 DNC) 5.0 132.0 42.0
19th slow   ENTERPRISE 22455   Dave Wiggins Jackie 1126 (45.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 (45.0 DNC) 14.0 133.0 43.0
20th slow   ENTERPRISE 22360   Dave Bryan 1126 (45.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF 137.0 47.0
21st fast   Alto 109   Chris Cholton Lucy Pearce 926 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 21.0 16.0 15.0 142.0 52.0
22nd slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 142796   Malcolm Williamson   1101 7.0 (45.0 DNC) 13.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 155.0 65.0
23rd slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 139370   Jim O'Conner   1101 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 11.0 45.0 DNC 18.0 164.0 74.0
24th slow   LIGHTNING 368 226   Graham Birch   1162 13.0 (45.0 DNC) 22.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 170.0 80.0
25th slow   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204122   James Newman   1150 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 23.0 45.0 DNC 21.0 179.0 89.0
26th slow   SOLO 5072   Jonathan Coates   1142 9.0 (45.0 DNC) 36.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 180.0 90.0
27th fast   RS 300 439   John Teague   965 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 181.0 91.0
28th fast   RS 200 1690   Chris Jennie 1046 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 3.0 183.0 93.0
29th fast   RS 200 H   Sally Campbell David Stockton 1046 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 7.0 187.0 97.0
30th slow   ENTERPRISE 22501     Alice Allen 1126 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 7.0 45.0 DNC 187.0 97.0
31st slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 181375   Simon Beck   1101 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 188.0 98.0
32nd fast   RS 300 439   Chris Bishop   965 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 190.0 100.0
33rd slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 2796   TBA   1101 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 11.0 191.0 101.0
34th slow   ENTERPRISE 21774   Mike Wilkinson David Wilkinson 1126 (45.0 DNC) 13.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 193.0 103.0
35th fast   PHANTOM 1248   Johnny Allen   1004 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 15.0 45.0 DNC 195.0 105.0
36th slow   Zest 3   James Newman   1260 (45.0 DNC) 17.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 197.0 107.0
37th slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 88673   Harry Till   1101 (45.0 DNC) 19.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 199.0 109.0
38th slow   RS VISION 857   TBA TBA 1137 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 20.0 200.0 110.0
39th slow   Zest 1   Oliver Edwards   1260 (45.0 DNC) 20.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 200.0 110.0
40th slow   Zest 2   Aiden Hall   1260 (45.0 DNC) 21.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 201.0 111.0
41st slow   TOPPER 4.2 31531   Aiden Hall   1409 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 22.0 202.0 112.0
42nd slow   RS Quest 1185   Harvey Scott Charlie Scott 1110 (45.0 DNC) 22.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 202.0 112.0
43rd slow   RS FEVA XL 594   Aiden Hall Tony Hall 1244 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 24.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 204.0 114.0
44th slow   SOLO 3386   Towan Latham   1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 206.0 116.0

DN1 - 2 Aug 23 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 fast   RS 300 439   John Teague   965 45:21 3 0:47:00 1.0
2 slow   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 77528   Dave Clinton   1150 55:00 3 0:47:50 2.0
3 fast   RS 200 396   Mark Percival Jack Percival 1046 51:00 3 0:48:45 3.0
4 slow   SOLO 5152   Andrew Thompson   1142 55:43 3 0:48:47 4.0
5 fast   SUPERNOVA 1224   Mike Palmer   1077 52:57 3 0:49:10 5.0
6 slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 170854   Alan Pryce   1101 54:09 3 0:49:11 6.0
7 slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 142796   Malcolm Williamson   1101 54:19 3 0:49:20 7.0
8 slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 181375   Simon Beck   1101 54:25 3 0:49:25 8.0
9 slow   SOLO 5072   Jonathan Coates   1142 56:54 3 0:49:49 9.0
10 fast   LARK 2470   Garry Packer Jess Robertson 1065 53:37 3 0:50:21 10.0
11 slow   RS Quba 8   Colin Gray   1260 46:36 2 0:55:29 11.0
12 slow   SOLO 4574   Ian U   1142 42:20 2 0:55:36 12.0
13 slow   LIGHTNING 368 226   Graham Birch   1162 48:52 2 1:03:05 13.0

DN2 - 9 Aug 23 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 slow   ENTERPRISE 22419   Steve Grace / Adrian / Deb / Jess 1126 51:36 4 0:45:50 1.0
2 slow   SOLO 4514   Charles Davidson   1142 55:24 4 0:48:31 2.0
3 slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 170854   Alan Pryce   1101 54:04 4 0:49:06 3.0
4 fast   SUPERNOVA 1224   Mike Palmer   1077 53:26 4 0:49:37 4.0
5 slow   RS Quba 8   Colin Gray   1260 47:11 3 0:49:56 5.0
6 slow   SOLO 5152   Andrew Thompson   1142 57:15 4 0:50:08 6.0
7 slow   SOLO 4574   Ian U   1142 58:07 4 0:50:53 7.0
8 fast   LARK 2470   Garry Packer Jess Robertson 1065 54:41 4 0:51:21 8.0
9 slow   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 77528   Dave Clinton   1150 59:26 4 0:51:41 9.0
10 slow   ENTERPRISE 22892   Andy Mike / Adrian 1126 58:25 4 0:51:53 10.0
11 slow   SOLO 4984   Simon Page   1142 59:16 4 0:51:54 11.0
12 slow   ENTERPRISE 22148   Alan Trevor 1126 58:35 4 0:52:02 12.0
13 slow   ENTERPRISE 21774   Mike Wilkinson David Wilkinson 1126 58:48 4 0:52:13 13.0
14 slow   ENTERPRISE 22360   Dave Bryan 1126 59:01 4 0:52:25 14.0
15 slow   ENTERPRISE 22455   Dave Wiggins Jackie 1126 59:31 4 0:52:51 15.0
16 fast   RS 200 1365   John Teague Naomi 1046 OOD     16.0
16 slow   TOPPER 47310   Finley Kirkby   1365 36:15 2 0:53:07 16.0
18 slow   Zest 3   James Newman   1260 34:24 2 0:54:36 17.0
19 slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 156249   Flavio Zamboni   1101 60:10 4 0:54:39 18.0
20 slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 88673   Harry Till   1101 48:33 3 0:58:48 19.0
21 slow   Zest 1   Oliver Edwards   1260 39:40 2 1:02:58 20.0
22 slow   Zest 2   Aiden Hall   1260 47:40 2 1:15:40 21.0
23 slow   RS Quest 1185   Harvey Scott Charlie Scott 1110 49:16 2 1:28:46 22.0

DN3 - 16/8/23 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 slow   SOLO 5204   Paul Teague   1142 36:26 3 0:31:54 1.0
2 fast   RS 200 1365   John Teague Naomi 1046 33:45 3 0:32:16 2.0
3 slow   ENTERPRISE 23044   Dave Marsden Sue Clinton 1126 36:29 3 0:32:24 3.0
4 slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 170854   Alan Pryce   1101 35:58 3 0:32:40 4.0
5 fast   RS 200 396   Mark Percival Jack Percival 1046 34:22 3 0:32:51 5.0
6 slow   SOLO 4514   Charles Davidson   1142 38:58 3 0:34:07 6.0
7 slow   TOPPER 47310   Finley Kirkby   1365 47:06 3 0:34:30 7.0
8 slow   ENTERPRISE 22360   Dave Bryan 1126 39:10 3 0:34:47 8.0
9 fast   LARK 2470   Garry Packer Jess Robertson 1065 37:04 3 0:34:48 9.0
10 fast   RS 300 439   Chris Bishop   965 33:45 3 0:34:58 10.0
11 slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 139370   Jim O'Conner   1101 38:47 3 0:35:14 11.0
12 slow   SOLO 4574   Ian U   1142 40:17 3 0:35:16 12.0
13 slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 142796   Malcolm Williamson   1101 39:07 3 0:35:32 13.0
14 slow   ENTERPRISE 22455   Dave Wiggins Jackie 1126 40:57 3 0:36:22 14.0
15 slow   ENTERPRISE 22892   Andy Mike / Adrian 1126 40:58 3 0:36:23 15.0
16 slow   SOLO 4984   Simon Page   1142 41:40 3 0:36:29 16.0
17 slow   ENTERPRISE 22148   Alan Trevor 1126 41:06 3 0:36:30 17.0
18 slow   RS Quba 8   Colin Gray   1260 46:26 3 0:36:51 18.0
19 slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 156249   Flavio Zamboni   1101 41:58 3 0:38:07 19.0
20 slow   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 77528   Dave Clinton   1150 43:54 3 0:38:10 20.0
21 fast   Alto 109   Chris Cholton Lucy Pearce 926 36:36 3 0:39:31 21.0
22 slow   LIGHTNING 368 226   Graham Birch   1162 46:28 3 0:39:59 22.0
23 slow   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204122   James Newman   1150 46:59 3 0:40:51 23.0
24 slow   RS FEVA XL 594   Aiden Hall Tony Hall 1244 42:20 2 0:51:03 24.0
25 slow   SOLO 3386   Towan Latham   1142 DNF     26.0
26 slow   SOLO 5072   Jonathan Coates   1142 OOD     36.0

DN4 - 23/8/23 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 slow   SOLO 5204   Paul Teague   1142 33:11 2 0:29:03 1.0
2 slow   SOLO 4514   Charles Davidson   1142 34:11 2 0:29:56 2.0
3 fast   RS 200 396   Mark Percival Jack Percival 1046 31:28 2 0:30:05 3.0
4 slow   SOLO 4574   Ian U   1142 34:28 2 0:30:11 4.0
5 fast   SUPERNOVA 1224   Mike Palmer   1077 32:40 2 0:30:20 5.0
6 slow   ENTERPRISE 23044   Dave Marsden Sue Clinton 1126 34:33 2 0:30:41 6.0
7 slow   ENTERPRISE 22501     Alice Allen 1126 34:42 2 0:30:49 7.0
8 slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 170854   Alan Pryce   1101 34:22 2 0:31:13 8.0
9 fast   LARK 2470   Garry Packer Jess Robertson 1065 33:22 2 0:31:20 9.0
10 slow   SOLO 5152   Andrew Thompson   1142 36:21 2 0:31:50 10.0
11 slow   ENTERPRISE 22148   Alan Trevor 1126 36:16 2 0:32:13 11.0
12 slow   ENTERPRISE 22419   Steve Grace / Adrian / Deb / Jess 1126 36:37 2 0:32:31 12.0
13 slow   ENTERPRISE 22892   Andy Mike / Adrian 1126 37:31 2 0:33:19 13.0
14 slow   SOLO 4984   Simon Page   1142 39:50 2 0:34:53 14.0
15 fast   PHANTOM 1248   Johnny Allen   1004 35:35 2 0:35:26 15.0
16 fast   RS 200 1365   John Teague Naomi 1046 OOD     16.0
16 fast   Alto 109   Chris Cholton Lucy Pearce 926 37:34 2 0:40:34 16.0
18 slow   TOPPER 47310   Finley Kirkby   1365 28:48 1 0:42:12 17.0

DN5 - 30 Aug 23 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 fast   RS 200 1365   John Teague Naomi 1046 15:41 1 0:15:00 1.0
2 fast   RS 200 396   Mark Percival Jack Percival 1046 16:08 1 0:15:25 2.0
3 fast   RS 200 1690   Chris Jennie 1046 16:49 1 0:16:05 3.0
4 slow   SOLO 5204   Paul Teague   1142 18:28 1 0:16:10 4.0
5 slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 156249   Flavio Zamboni   1101 18:35 1 0:16:53 5.0
6 fast   SUPERNOVA 1224   Mike Palmer   1077 18:18 1 0:16:59 6.0
7 fast   RS 200 H   Sally Campbell David Stockton 1046 18:36 1 0:17:47 7.0
8 slow   SOLO 4514   Charles Davidson   1142 20:20 1 0:17:48 8.0
9 slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 170854   Alan Pryce   1101 19:49 1 0:18:00 9.0
10 slow   SOLO 4574   Ian U   1142 20:35 1 0:18:01 10.0
11 slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 2796   TBA   1101 21:35 1 0:19:36 11.0
12 slow   ENTERPRISE 22148   Alan Trevor 1126 22:08 1 0:19:39 12.0
13 slow   ENTERPRISE 22419   Steve Grace / Adrian / Deb / Jess 1126 22:25 1 0:19:54 13.0
14 slow   ENTERPRISE 22455   Dave Wiggins Jackie 1126 23:42 1 0:21:03 14.0
15 fast   Alto 109   Chris Cholton Lucy Pearce 926 20:37 1 0:22:16 15.0
16 slow   SOLO 4984   Simon Page   1142 27:53 1 0:24:25 16.0
17 slow   ENTERPRISE 22892   Andy Mike / Adrian 1126 28:00 1 0:24:52 17.0
18 slow   ILCA 7 / Laser 139370   Jim O'Conner   1101 29:16 1 0:26:35 18.0
19 slow   TOPPER 47310   Finley Kirkby   1365 45:58 1 0:33:41 19.0
20 slow   RS VISION 857   TBA TBA 1137 40:33 1 0:35:40 20.0
21 slow   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 204122   James Newman   1150 47:50 1 0:41:36 21.0
22 slow   TOPPER 4.2 31531   Aiden Hall   1409 67:53 1 0:48:11 22.0
23 slow   ENTERPRISE 23044   Dave Marsden Sue Clinton 1126 RET     25.0
23 slow   ENTERPRISE 22360   Dave Bryan 1126 DNF     25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com