event burgee venue burgee

Championship 2017

Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club

Championship 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: B&FYC Series scoring
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 Nett Rank
GP14 Medium 13700 Adam Chaplin 1133 (16.00 DNF) 13.00 11.00 24.00 13th
Supernova Medium 1147 Ian Wilson 1075 1.00 (4.00) 1.00 2.00 1st
GP14 Medium 13489 John Spence 1133 (14.00) 12.00 12.00 24.00 14th
LASER Medium 15341 Keith Crebbin 1097 4.00 6.00 (7.00) 10.00 7th
LASER Medium 133336 Malcolm Marsden 1097 (5.00) 1.00 5.00 6.00 3rd
MERLIN-ROCKET * Fast 3493 Mike Hamilton 981 9.00 (11.00) 3.00 12.00 8th
Flying Fifteen Fast 3641 Mike Preston 1015 (7.00) 3.00 2.00 5.00 2nd
RS 400 Fast 1155 Nick Holt 942 2.00 5.00 (14.00) 7.00 5th
LASER Medium 172366 Nick Powell 1097 3.00 7.00 (8.00) 10.00 6th
PHANTOM Fast 1162 Paul Long 999 12.00 (16.00 DNF) 16.00 DNC 28.00 15th
MERLIN-ROCKET * Fast 3755 Peter Jackson 981 11.00 9.00 (13.00) 20.00 11th
LASER Medium 192799 Peter McChrystal 1097 (6.00) 2.00 4.00 6.00 4th
FIREBALL Fast 15035 Steve Jones 959 (10.00) 10.00 9.00 19.00 10th
Osprey Fast 1181 Will Crrichton 935 13.00 (16.00 DNF) 10.00 23.00 12th
STREAKER Medium 1734 Bob Johnstone 1132 (8.00) 8.00 6.00 14.00 9th

R1 - 13/01/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Supernova Medium 1147 Ian Wilson 1075 10.34.30 0.23.30 0.21.52 1.00 1
RS 400 Fast 1155 Nick Holt 942 10.34.36 0.23.36 0.25.03 2.00 2
LASER Medium 172366 Nick Powell 1097 10.38.56 0.27.56 0.25.28 3.00 3
LASER Medium 15341 Keith Crebbin 1097 10.39.40 0.28.40 0.26.08 4.00 4
LASER Medium 133336 Malcolm Marsden 1097 10.40.06 0.29.06 0.26.32 5.00 5
LASER Medium 192799 Peter McChrystal 1097 10.40.16 0.29.16 0.26.41 6.00 6
Flying Fifteen Fast 3641 Mike Preston 1015 10.38.27 0.27.27 0.27.03 7.00 7
STREAKER Medium 1734 Bob Johnstone 1132 10.41.44 0.30.44 0.27.09 8.00 8
MERLIN-ROCKET * Fast 3493 Mike Hamilton 981 10.37.43 0.26.43 0.27.14 9.00 9
FIREBALL Fast 15035 Steve Jones 959 10.37.34 0.26.34 0.27.42 10.00 10
MERLIN-ROCKET * Fast 3755 Peter Jackson 981 10.40.02 0.29.02 0.29.36 11.00 11
PHANTOM Fast 1162 Paul Long 999 10.40.50 0.29.50 0.29.52 12.00 12
Osprey Fast 1181 Will Crrichton 935 10.39.31 0.28.31 0.30.30 13.00 13
GP14 Medium 13489 John Spence 1133 10.47.41 0.36.41 0.32.23 14.00 14
GP14 Medium 13700 Adam Chaplin 1133   DNF   16.00 15

R2 - 13/01/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
LASER Medium 133336 Malcolm Marsden 1097 11.14.42 0.24.42 0.22.31 1.00 1
LASER Medium 192799 Peter McChrystal 1097 11.14.43 0.24.43 0.22.32 2.00 2
Flying Fifteen Fast 3641 Mike Preston 1015 11.13.15 0.23.15 0.22.54 3.00 3
Supernova Medium 1147 Ian Wilson 1075 11.14.59 0.24.59 0.23.14 4.00 4
RS 400 Fast 1155 Nick Holt 942 11.11.59 0.21.59 0.23.20 5.00 5
LASER Medium 15341 Keith Crebbin 1097 11.15.41 0.25.41 0.23.25 6.00 6
LASER Medium 172366 Nick Powell 1097 11.15.50 0.25.50 0.23.33 7.00 7
STREAKER Medium 1734 Bob Johnstone 1132 11.17.18 0.27.18 0.24.07 8.00 8
MERLIN-ROCKET * Fast 3755 Peter Jackson 981 11.14.05 0.24.05 0.24.33 9.00 9
FIREBALL Fast 15035 Steve Jones 959 11.14.26 0.24.26 0.25.29 10.00 10
MERLIN-ROCKET * Fast 3493 Mike Hamilton 981 11.15.53 0.25.53 0.26.23 11.00 11
GP14 Medium 13489 John Spence 1133 11.20.01 0.30.01 0.26.30 12.00 12
GP14 Medium 13700 Adam Chaplin 1133 11.21.43 0.31.43 0.28.00 13.00 13
PHANTOM Fast 1162 Paul Long 999   DNF   16.00 14
Osprey Fast 1181 Will Crrichton 935   DNF   16.00 14

R3 - 13/01/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Supernova Medium 1147 Ian Wilson 1075 12.03.22 0.30.22 0.28.15 1.00 1
Flying Fifteen Fast 3641 Mike Preston 1015 12.02.29 0.29.29 0.29.03 2.00 2
MERLIN-ROCKET * Fast 3493 Mike Hamilton 981 12.02.06 0.29.06 0.29.40 3.00 3
LASER Medium 192799 Peter McChrystal 1097 12.06.05 0.33.05 0.30.09 4.00 4
LASER Medium 133336 Malcolm Marsden 1097 12.06.13 0.33.13 0.30.17 5.00 5
STREAKER Medium 1734 Bob Johnstone 1132 12.07.28 0.34.28 0.30.27 6.00 6
LASER Medium 15341 Keith Crebbin 1097 12.07.21 0.34.21 0.31.19 7.00 7
LASER Medium 172366 Nick Powell 1097 12.07.27 0.34.27 0.31.24 8.00 8
FIREBALL Fast 15035 Steve Jones 959 12.03.46 0.30.46 0.32.05 9.00 9
Osprey Fast 1181 Will Crrichton 935 12.03.14 0.30.14 0.32.20 10.00 10
GP14 Medium 13700 Adam Chaplin 1133 12.10.49 0.37.49 0.33.23 11.00 11
GP14 Medium 13489 John Spence 1133 12.10.58 0.37.58 0.33.31 12.00 12
MERLIN-ROCKET * Fast 3755 Peter Jackson 981 12.08.23 0.35.23 0.36.04 13.00 13
RS 400 Fast 1155 Nick Holt 942 12.08.54 0.35.54 0.38.07 14.00 14


bfyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com